Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2003
Round 1
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 3 v 2 TRACY DOWNIE (Region 6)
MICHELLE HOLLAND (Region 7) 2 v 3 KYM ROBERTS (Region 3)
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 3 v 0 KIM GREEN (Region 1)
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5) 3 v 0 TRACY LEESON (Region 4)
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) 3 v 0 KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5)
HEATHER MORTON (Region 1) 2 v 3 KAREN WHITE (Region 2)
ANNE MARIE MOTTERSHAW (Region 3) 1 v 3 DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7)
SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6) 3 v 0 BYE 2 (Retrialists)
NATALIE STOCKS (Retrialists) 1 v 3 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1)
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 0 v 3 LUCY SMITH (Region 4)
TRACY ROBINSON (Region 2) 3 v 1 LISA HANLEY (Region 5)
HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5) 3 v 0 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
TRUDY ACTON (Region 4) 0 v 3 JENNY EYRE (Region 7)
LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1) 3 v 0 BYE 1 (Retrialists)
KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3) 3 v 2 JO COULSON (Region 6)
HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6) 3 v 1 MICHELLE LOCKETT (Region 3)
TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists) 3 v 2 LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7)
JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 1 DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists)
LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2) 3 v 2 JO CHEVALIER (Region 6)
KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5) 0 v 3 LISA YEATS (Region 3)
KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4) 3 v 2 ANDREA BENNETT (Region 1)
CAROL COOPER (Region 1) 3 v 2 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4)
CHRIS KIRK (Region 3) 0 v 3 LOUISE HALE (Region 5)
MO WAKEHAM (Region 6) 3 v 1 SUE PILLING (Region 2)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2)
JANET SPINNER (Region 7) 3 v 2 LORRAINE OWEN (Region 5)
POLLY ALMOND (Region 2) 2 v 3 TARA JACKSON (Region 3)
LARAINE WATTS (Region 5) 2 v 3 CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6)
AMANDA ALLEN (Region 4) 1 v 3 SHARON LUNN (Retrialists)
LISA MACDONALD (Region 1) 3 v 2 KAREN MICHELLE RICHES (Region 7)
OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (Region 3) 0 v 3 CATHY CURD (Region 4)
KATE YARDE (Region 6) 3 v 2 LOUISE GLEDHILL (Region 1)
Round 2
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 1 v 3 KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2)
KYM ROBERTS (Region 3) 0 v 3 LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5)
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) 2 v 3 DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7)
KAREN WHITE (Region 2) 1 v 3 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)
HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1) 3 v 1 TRACY ROBINSON (Region 2)
LUCY SMITH (Region 4) 1 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5)
JENNY EYRE (Region 7) 2 v 3 KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)
LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1) 1 v 3 HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6)
TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists) 3 v 1 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2)
JULIE FANE (Region 7) 2 v 3 LISA YEATS (Region 3)
KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4) 3 v 1 LOUISE HALE (Region 5)
CAROL COOPER (Region 1) 2 v 3 MO WAKEHAM (Region 6)
MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2) 0 v 3 TARA JACKSON (Region 3)
JANET SPINNER (Region 7) 2 v 3 CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6)
SHARON LUNN (Retrialists) 3 v 1 CATHY CURD (Region 4)
LISA MACDONALD (Region 1) 1 v 3 KATE YARDE (Region 6)
 
TRACY DOWNIE (Region 6) 3 v 0 KIM GREEN (Region 1)
MICHELLE HOLLAND (Region 7) 3 v 0 TRACY LEESON (Region 4)
KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5) 3 v 2 ANNE MARIE MOTTERSHAW (Region 3)
HEATHER MORTON (Region 1) 3 v 0 BYE 2 (Retrialists)
NATALIE STOCKS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LISA HANLEY (Region 5)
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 3 v 0 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
TRUDY ACTON (Region 4) 3 v 1 JO COULSON (Region 6)
BYE 1 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MICHELLE LOCKETT (Region 3)
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7) 3 v 2 JO CHEVALIER (Region 6)
DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists) 3 v 2 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5)
ANDREA BENNETT (Region 1) 3 v 1 CHRIS KIRK (Region 3)
SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4) 2 v 3 SUE PILLING (Region 2)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 POLLY ALMOND (Region 2)
LORRAINE OWEN (Region 5) 3 v 2 LARAINE WATTS (Region 5)
AMANDA ALLEN (Region 4) 3 v 1 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (Region 3)
KAREN MICHELLE RICHES (Region 7) 1 v 3 LOUISE GLEDHILL (Region 1)
Round 3
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 0 v 3 DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7)
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5) 3 v 2 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)
HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1) 2 v 3 KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)
HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5) 0 v 3 HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6)
TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists) 3 v 1 KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4)
LISA YEATS (Region 3) 3 v 1 MO WAKEHAM (Region 6)
TARA JACKSON (Region 3) 3 v 2 SHARON LUNN (Retrialists)
CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6) 3 v 0 KATE YARDE (Region 6)
 
KIM GREEN (Region 1) 0 v 3 ANNE MARIE MOTTERSHAW (Region 3)
TRACY LEESON (Region 4) 3 v 0 BYE 2 (Retrialists)
LISA HANLEY (Region 5) 3 v 1 JO COULSON (Region 6)
ALISON PARKES (Region 2) 3 v 0 BYE 1 (Retrialists)
JO CHEVALIER (Region 6) 2 v 3 CHRIS KIRK (Region 3)
KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5) 3 v 0 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (Region 3)
LARAINE WATTS (Region 5) 3 v 2 KAREN MICHELLE RICHES (Region 7)
 
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 1 v 3 LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7)
KYM ROBERTS (Region 3) 3 v 0 DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists)
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) 3 v 1 ANDREA BENNETT (Region 1)
KAREN WHITE (Region 2) 3 v 2 SUE PILLING (Region 2)
TRACY ROBINSON (Region 2) 3 v 2 POLLY ALMOND (Region 2)
LUCY SMITH (Region 4) 3 v 2 LORRAINE OWEN (Region 5)
JENNY EYRE (Region 7) 3 v 2 AMANDA ALLEN (Region 4)
LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1) 1 v 3 LOUISE GLEDHILL (Region 1)
LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2) 0 v 3 TRACY DOWNIE (Region 6)
JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 1 MICHELLE HOLLAND (Region 7)
LOUISE HALE (Region 5) 3 v 1 KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5)
CAROL COOPER (Region 1) 3 v 1 HEATHER MORTON (Region 1)
MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2) 3 v 0 NATALIE STOCKS (Retrialists)
JANET SPINNER (Region 7) 1 v 3 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
CATHY CURD (Region 4) 3 v 0 TRUDY ACTON (Region 4)
LISA MACDONALD (Region 1) 3 v 1 MICHELLE LOCKETT (Region 3)
Round 4
DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7) 3 v 1 KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5) 3 v 1 HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6)
TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists) 2 v 3 TARA JACKSON (Region 3)
LISA YEATS (Region 3) 3 v 1 CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6)
 
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 3 v 0 LUCY SMITH (Region 4)
HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1) 3 v 1 LOUISE GLEDHILL (Region 1)
KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4) 3 v 0 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
SHARON LUNN (Retrialists) 3 v 1 CAROL COOPER (Region 1)
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7) 3 v 1 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) 3 v 2 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1)
TRACY ROBINSON (Region 2) 1 v 3 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)
JENNY EYRE (Region 7) 1 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5)
TRACY DOWNIE (Region 6) 1 v 3 MO WAKEHAM (Region 6)
LOUISE HALE (Region 5) 2 v 3 KATE YARDE (Region 6)
MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2) 3 v 1 KYM ROBERTS (Region 3)
CATHY CURD (Region 4) 3 v 1 KAREN WHITE (Region 2)
 
ANNE MARIE MOTTERSHAW (Region 3) 3 v 2 LORRAINE OWEN (Region 5)
LISA HANLEY (Region 5) 3 v 2 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1)
CHRIS KIRK (Region 3) 3 v 0 MICHELLE HOLLAND (Region 7)
OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (Region 3) 3 v 0 HEATHER MORTON (Region 1)
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 3 v 2 JANET SPINNER (Region 7)
ANDREA BENNETT (Region 1) 3 v 0 MICHELLE LOCKETT (Region 3)
POLLY ALMOND (Region 2) 3 v 0 TRACY LEESON (Region 4)
AMANDA ALLEN (Region 4) 2 v 3 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2) 3 v 1 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5)
KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5) 3 v 2 LARAINE WATTS (Region 5)
NATALIE STOCKS (Retrialists) 0 v 3 DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists)
TRUDY ACTON (Region 4) 3 v 2 SUE PILLING (Region 2)
Round 5
DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7) 2 v 3 TARA JACKSON (Region 3)
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5) 3 v 2 LISA YEATS (Region 3)
 
KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3) 3 v 1 CATHY CURD (Region 4)
HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6) 2 v 3 TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists)
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 3 v 1 CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6)
HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1) 2 v 3 KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4)
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7) 1 v 3 SHARON LUNN (Retrialists)
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) 3 v 1 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)
MO WAKEHAM (Region 6) 0 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5)
KATE YARDE (Region 6) 2 v 3 MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2)
 
LUCY SMITH (Region 4) 3 v 1 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (Region 3)
JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 0 ANDREA BENNETT (Region 1)
TRACY DOWNIE (Region 6) 0 v 3 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
TRACY ROBINSON (Region 2) 1 v 3 KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5)
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 3 v 1 TRUDY ACTON (Region 4)
KYM ROBERTS (Region 3) 3 v 0 LOUISE GLEDHILL (Region 1)
ANNE MARIE MOTTERSHAW (Region 3) 0 v 3 CAROL COOPER (Region 1)
CHRIS KIRK (Region 3) 3 v 2 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1)
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 3 v 1 JENNY EYRE (Region 7)
POLLY ALMOND (Region 2) 1 v 3 LOUISE HALE (Region 5)
LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2) 3 v 1 KAREN WHITE (Region 2)
DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LISA HANLEY (Region 5)
Round 6
TARA JACKSON (Region 3) 0 v 3 LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5)
 
DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7) 3 v 0 KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4)
KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2)
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 3 v 2 LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4)
HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5) 3 v 2 TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists)
SHARON LUNN (Retrialists) 3 v 1 LISA YEATS (Region 3)
 
CATHY CURD (Region 4) 3 v 2 KIRSTY CAMPBELL (Region 5)
CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6) 3 v 1 KYM ROBERTS (Region 3)
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7) 3 v 1 CHRIS KIRK (Region 3)
MO WAKEHAM (Region 6) 3 v 2 LOUISE HALE (Region 5)
LUCY SMITH (Region 4) 0 v 3 DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists)
ALISON PARKES (Region 2) 3 v 0 HAYLEY MARKS (Region 6)
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 3 v 1 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Region 1)
CAROL COOPER (Region 1) 1 v 3 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)
ANDREA SMITH (Retrialists) 0 v 3 KATE YARDE (Region 6)
LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 2) 1 v 3 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
Round 7
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5)       Qualified
5 wins 1 lose    
TARA JACKSON (Region 3) 3 v 1 KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2)
MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2) 2 v 3 SHARON LUNN (Retrialists)
HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5) 3 v 0 DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7)
4 wins 2 lose    
Round Robin
KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4)        
LISA YEATS (Region 3) Out      
CATHY CURD (Region 4) Out      
KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)        
TERESA SAMUEL (Retrialists) Out      
MO WAKEHAM (Region 6) Out      
LAURA LLEWELLYN (Region 4) Out      
CAROL STEPHENS (Region 6) Out      
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)        
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7)        
DEBBIE LAMBERT (Retrialists) Out      
ALISON PARKES (Region 2) Out      
SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)        
KATE YARDE (Region 6) Out      
JULIE FANE (Region 7) Out      
Round 8
SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6) 3 v 0 KERRY-ANN HUNT (Region 4)
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 3 v 2 MADDY WILKINSON (Region 2)
KAREN ELSWORTH (Region 2) 1 v 3 KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)
DONNA WILLIAMS (Region 7) 1 v 3 LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7)
Congratulations to the Qualifiers
LINDA LEADBITTER (Region 5)    
TARA JACKSON (Region 3)    
SHARON LUNN (Retrialists)    
HAZEL DABROWSKI (Region 5)    
SUE RAMSBOTTOM (Region 6)    
MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)    
KAREN TOMKINSON (Region 3)    
LOUISE ELVIN (Region 7)    
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.