Home Page
   
Home Page
    Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2003
1st Round
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 3 v 0 DAVID WILLETTS (Region 3)
RORY VAUGHAN (Region 4) 3 v 1 NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3)
BEN MARKHAM (Region 5) 1 v 3 RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7)
CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6) 3 v 0 GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2)
OWEN WESTON (Region 2) 2 v 3 JAMES CAREY (Region 6)
ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7) 3 v 2 VINCENT TRACY (Region 5)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 1 ADRIAN CRIDDLE (Region 6)
JOHN WILLIAMS (Region 3) 2 v 3 VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 3 v 1 BARRIE TAYLOR (Region 7)
DARREN LOW (Retrialists) 3 v 1 SIMON FITZIMMONS (Region 2)
PAUL TENNANT (Region 5) 3 v 2 BEN ALDOUS (Region 6)
NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6) 3 v 2 STUART BOND (Region 5)
PHILIP BLACKBURN (Region 2) 2 v 3 MATTHEW PRICE (National)
RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7) 3 v 2 RICHARD TWOMEY (Region 4)
ROBERT JAMES (Region 5) 1 v 3 LEE BRADLEY (Region 3)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2)
JAMES WHITMORE (Region 4) 2 v 3 DANNY MILLER (National)
FRANK STRIVENS (National) 3 v 0 DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4)
MARK RUFF (Region 5) 1 v 3 JAMES RASMUSSEN (Region 3)
LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6) 3 v 2 JAMES BOWRY (Region 7)
PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2) 3 v 1 JAMES GUY SWAYLAND (Region 7)
RICHARD JOHN SMITH (Region 7) 1 v 3 MARK LOWES (Region 2)
MICHAEL O'KEEFE (Region 2) 1 v 3 ADAM MERCER (Region 6)
SIMON CLARKE (Region 3) 3 v 1 SCOTT BECK (Region 5)
STUART GANNON (Region 4) 3 v 1 ANDY McDONALD (Region 5)
ROBERT GWYTHER (National) 2 v 3 DEAN WHITESIDE (Region 6)
BEN TAYLOR (Region 5) 3 v 0 STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7)
JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6) 3 v 1 BRYAN BULL (Region 3)
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) 3 v 2 MARK JONES (Region 4)
JAMES HAYSOM (Region 7) 1 v 3 MATTHEW BARCOCK (National)
BYE 0 v 3 ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)
MATTHEW MASON (Region 3) 3 v 2 ALEX MILLER (Region 7)
2nd Round
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 1 v 3 RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7)
RORY VAUGHAN (Region 4) 2 v 3 CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6)
JAMES CAREY (Region 6) 1 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)
ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7) 3 v 0 VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 3 v 1 PAUL TENNANT (Region 5)
DARREN LOW (Retrialists) 3 v 2 NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6)
MATTHEW PRICE (National) 3 v 1 LEE BRADLEY (Region 3)
RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7) 0 v 3 DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2)
DANNY MILLER (National) 3 v 1 JAMES RASMUSSEN (Region 3)
FRANK STRIVENS (National) 3 v 0 LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6)
PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2) 3 v 0 ADAM MERCER (Region 6)
MARK LOWES (Region 2) 1 v 3 SIMON CLARKE (Region 3)
STUART GANNON (Region 4) 1 v 3 BEN TAYLOR (Region 5)
DEAN WHITESIDE (Region 6) 2 v 3 JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6)
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) 1 v 3 ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)
MATTHEW BARCOCK (National) 3 v 2 MATTHEW MASON (Region 3)
     
DAVID WILLETTS (Region 3) 0 v 3 BEN MARKHAM (Region 5)
NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3) 0 v 3 GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2)
OWEN WESTON (Region 2) 3 v 0 ADRIAN CRIDDLE (Region 6)
VINCENT TRACY (Region 5) 0 v 3 JOHN WILLIAMS (Region 3)
BARRIE TAYLOR (Region 7) 2 v 3 BEN ALDOUS (Region 6)
SIMON FITZIMMONS (Region 2) 3 v 0 STUART BOND (Region 5)
PHILIP BLACKBURN (Region 2) 3 v 1 ROBERT JAMES (Region 5)
RICHARD TWOMEY (Region 4) 3 v 1 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
JAMES WHITMORE (Region 4) 2 v 3 MARK RUFF (Region 5)
DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4) 3 v 2 JAMES BOWRY (Region 7)
JAMES GUY SWAYLAND (Region 7) 0 v 3 MICHAEL O'KEEFE (Region 2)
RICHARD JOHN SMITH (Region 7) 1 v 3 SCOTT BECK (Region 5)
ANDY McDONALD (Region 5) 0 v 3 STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7)
ROBERT GWYTHER (National) 1 v 3 BRYAN BULL (Region 3)
MARK JONES (Region 4) 3 v 0 BYE
JAMES HAYSOM (Region 7) 1 v 3 ALEX MILLER (Region 7)
3rd Round
RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7) 0 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)
CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6) 2 v 3 ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 0 v 3 MATTHEW PRICE (National)
DARREN LOW (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2)
DANNY MILLER (National) 2 v 3 PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2)
FRANK STRIVENS (National) 3 v 1 SIMON CLARKE (Region 3)
BEN TAYLOR (Region 5) 3 v 2 ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)
JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6) 2 v 3 MATTHEW BARCOCK (National)
     
DAVID WILLETTS (Region 3) 2 v 3 ADRIAN CRIDDLE (Region 6)
NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3) 3 v 2 VINCENT TRACY (Region 5)
BARRIE TAYLOR (Region 7) 1 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (Region 5)
STUART BOND (Region 5) 0 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
JAMES WHITMORE (Region 4) 0 v 3 JAMES GUY SWAYLAND (Region 7)
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7) 2 v 3 RICHARD JOHN SMITH (Region 7)
ANDY McDONALD (Region 5) 3 v 0 BYE
ROBERT GWYTHER (National) 3 v 1 JAMES HAYSOM (Region 7)
     
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 3 v 2 MARK RUFF (Region 5)
RORY VAUGHAN (Region 4) 2 v 3 DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4)
JAMES CAREY (Region 6) 3 v 1 MICHAEL O'KEEFE (Region 2)
VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4) 3 v 0 SCOTT BECK (Region 5)
PAUL TENNANT (Region 5) 0 v 3 STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7)
NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6) 3 v 1 BRYAN BULL (Region 3)
LEE BRADLEY (Region 3) 3 v 0 MARK JONES (Region 4)
RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7) 0 v 3 ALEX MILLER (Region 7)
JAMES RASMUSSEN (Region 3) 2 v 3 BEN MARKHAM (Region 5)
LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6) 2 v 3 GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2)
ADAM MERCER (Region 6) 3 v 0 OWEN WESTON (Region 2)
MARK LOWES (Region 2) 0 v 3 JOHN WILLIAMS (Region 3)
STUART GANNON (Region 4) 3 v 2 BEN ALDOUS (Region 6)
DEAN WHITESIDE (Region 6) 0 v 3 SIMON FITZIMMONS (Region 2)
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) 3 v 1 PHILIP BLACKBURN (Region 2)
MATTHEW MASON (Region 3) 3 v 1 RICHARD TWOMEY (Region 4)
4th Round
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 2 MATTHEW PRICE (National)
ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7) 0 v 3 DARREN LOW (Retrialists)
PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2) 1 v 3 BEN TAYLOR (Region 5)
FRANK STRIVENS (National) 3 v 2 MATTHEW BARCOCK (National)
     
RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7) 3 v 2 NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 3 v 0 ALEX MILLER (Region 7)
DANNY MILLER (National) 3 v 0 GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2)
ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2) 3 v 2 JOHN WILLIAMS (Region 3)
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 3 v 1 SIMON FITZIMMONS (Region 2)
JAMES CAREY (Region 6) 1 v 3 MATTHEW MASON (Region 3)
STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7) 0 v 3 CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6)
LEE BRADLEY (Region 3) 0 v 3 DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2)
BEN MARKHAM (Region 5) 2 v 3 SIMON CLARKE (Region 3)
ADAM MERCER (Region 6) 1 v 3 JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6)
STUART GANNON (Region 4) 3 v 2 DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4)
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) 1 v 3 VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4)
     
ADRIAN CRIDDLE (Region 6) 0 v 3 BRYAN BULL (Region 3)
ROBERT JAMES (Region 5) 3 v 2 RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7)
JAMES GUY SWAYLAND (Region 7) 1 v 3 LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6)
ANDY McDONALD (Region 5) 0 v 3 MARK LOWES (Region 2)
MARK RUFF (Region 5) 3 v 0 DEAN WHITESIDE (Region 6)
MICHAEL O'KEEFE (Region 2) 1 v 3 RICHARD TWOMEY (Region 4)
PAUL TENNANT (Region 5) 1 v 3 NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3)
MARK JONES (Region 4) 0 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
JAMES RASMUSSEN (Region 3) 3 v 0 RICHARD JOHN SMITH (Region 7)
OWEN WESTON (Region 2) 2 v 3 ROBERT GWYTHER (National)
BEN ALDOUS (Region 6) 2 v 3 RORY VAUGHAN (Region 4)
PHILIP BLACKBURN (Region 2) 1 v 3 SCOTT BECK (Region 5)
5th Round
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 1 v 3 BEN TAYLOR (Region 5)
DARREN LOW (Retrialists) 3 v 1 FRANK STRIVENS (National)
     
MATTHEW PRICE (National) 3 v 1 VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4)
ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7) 0 v 3 PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2)
RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7) 0 v 3 MATTHEW BARCOCK (National)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 0 v 3 DANNY MILLER (National)
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 0 v 3 ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)
MATTHEW MASON (Region 3) 1 v 3 CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6)
SIMON CLARKE (Region 3) 3 v 1 DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2)
JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6) 0 v 3 STUART GANNON (Region 4)
     
NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6) 3 v 0 MARK LOWES (Region 2)
GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2) 3 v 0 RICHARD TWOMEY (Region 4)
SIMON FITZIMMONS (Region 2) 2 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7) 3 v 2 ROBERT GWYTHER (National)
BEN MARKHAM (Region 5) 0 v 3 SCOTT BECK (Region 5)
DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4) 3 v 1 ALEX MILLER (Region 7)
BRYAN BULL (Region 3) 3 v 1 JOHN WILLIAMS (Region 3)
LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6) 3 v 0 JAMES CAREY (Region 6)
MARK RUFF (Region 5) 1 v 3 LEE BRADLEY (Region 3)
NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3) 3 v 1 ADAM MERCER (Region 6)
JAMES RASMUSSEN (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAVID MORTON (Region 2)
RORY VAUGHAN (Region 4) 2 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (Region 5)
6th Round
BEN TAYLOR (Region 5) 2 v 3 DARREN LOW (Retrialists)
     
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 2 v 3 STUART GANNON (Region 4)
MATTHEW PRICE (National) 3 v 1 DANNY MILLER (National)
MATTHEW BARCOCK (National) 3 v 2 CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6)
SIMON CLARKE (Region 3) 3 v 1 PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2)
ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2) 3 v 2 FRANK STRIVENS (National)
     
VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4) 3 v 2 STEFAN GOODEN (Region 7)
RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7) 3 v 1 DYLAN THOMAS (Region 4)
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) 3 v 2 LUKE DUNBAR (Region 6)
DANIEL THOMPSON (Region 2) 0 v 3 NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3)
NICHOLAS DODD (Region 6) 1 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (Region 5)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 1 ANDREW TUCKWELL (Region 7)
SCOTT BECK (Region 5) 0 v 3 SAM JEFFREY (Region 4)
BRYAN BULL (Region 3) 3 v 2 MATTHEW MASON (Region 3)
LEE BRADLEY (Region 3) 2 v 3 JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6)
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) 3 v 2 GARTH ANDRESEN (Region 2)
Round 7
DARREN LOW (Retrialists)       Qualified
5 wins 1 lose     
BEN TAYLOR (Region 5) 1 v 3 SIMON CLARKE (Region 3)
MATTHEW PRICE (National) 2 v 3 ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)
MATTHEW BARCOCK (National) 3 v 0 STUART GANNON (Region 4)
4 wins 2 lose     
Round Robin
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) Out      
DANNY MILLER (National)        
CHARLIE McKINLEY (Region 6) Out      
PAUL EDWARDS (Region 2) Out      
FRANK STRIVENS (National)        
VINCE STRACCIA (Region 4) Out      
RICKY JAMES COOPER (Region 7) Out      
NEIL TURNER (Region 4) Out      
NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3)        
ROBERT JAMES (Region 5) Out      
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)        
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4)        
BRYAN BULL (Region 3) Out      
JOSHUA POOLEY (Region 6) Out      
DAVID MORTON (Region 2) Out      
Round 8
BEN TAYLOR (Region 5) 1 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
SAM JEFFREY (Region 4) 3 v 1 NEIL BRITTAIN (Region 3)
STUART GANNON (Region 4) 3 v 1 MATTHEW PRICE (National)
DANNY MILLER (National) 3 v 2 FRANK STRIVENS (National)
Congratulations to the Qualifiers

DANNY MILLER (National)

DARREN LOW (Retrialists)

MATTHEW BARCOCK (National)

SIMON CLARKE (Region 3)

ANTHONY PEACOCK (Region 2)

CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)

STUART GANNON (Region 4)

SAM JEFFREY (Region 4)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.