Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2004
ROUND 1
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 1 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sonia Chapman (Region 1)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 2 Linda Cooke (Region 5)
Jenny Eyre (Region 7) 3 v 2 Helen Luke (Region 4)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 0 Karen Bird (Region 7)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Karen Elsworth (Region 2) 3 v 2 Chris Kirk (Region 3)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 2 v 3 Stacey McConnell (Region 5)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Joanne Gilbert (Region 4)
Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Clare Devitt (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
Nilima Brennan (Region 1) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
Susan Pilling (Region 2) 3 v 2 Anjie Molyneux (Region 1)
Michelle Green (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mel Clements (Retrialists)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Kate Yarde (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sue Reynard (Region 2)
Debbie Johnson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Louise Gledhill (Region 1)
Lucy Smith (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
Chris Jones (Region 5) 3 v 2 Rhian Howarth (Region 4)
Marie Waite (Region 1) 0 v 3 Donna Williams (Region 7)
Julie Whitworth (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bev Richards (Region 6)
Anne Mottershaw (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ruth Vaughan (Region 6)
Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Rebecca Shaw (Region 7)
Judy Borrett (Region 6) 1 v 3 Pam Lambert (Region 1)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lorraine Fivey (Region 2)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Carolyne Bowkett (Region 3)
Alison Wilkins (Region 5) 1 v 3 Tara Jackson (Retrialists)
Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jo Coe (Region 4)
Lynn Masser (Region 2) 3 v 1 Louise Hale (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jenny Eyre (Region 7)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 1 Karen Elsworth (Region 2)
Stacey McConnell (Region 5) 2 v 3 Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
Clare Devitt (Region 5) 0 v 3 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Mel Clements (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kate Yarde (Region 6)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 2 v 3 Debbie Johnson (Region 7)
Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Donna Williams (Region 7)
Chris Jones (Region 5) 3 v 0 Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
Anne Mottershaw (Region 3) 1 v 3 Pam Lambert (Region 1)
Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
Tara Jackson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lynn Masser (Region 2)
 
Anita Goodman (Region 2) 1 v 3 Linda Cooke (Region 5)
Sonia Chapman (Region 1) 3 v 0 Helen Luke (Region 4)
Karen Bird (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Kirk (Region 3)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 0 v 3 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
Joanne Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Nilima Brennan (Region 1)
Lisa Fryer (Region 3) 3 v 2 Anjie Molyneux (Region 1)
Michelle Green (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sue Reynard (Region 2)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Louise Gledhill (Region 1)
Lucy Smith (Region 4) 1 v 3 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Rhian Howarth (Region 4) 0 v 3 Bev Richards (Region 6)
Ruth Vaughan (Region 6) 0 v 3 Judy Borrett (Region 6)
Rebecca Shaw (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lorraine Fivey (Region 2)
Carolyne Bowkett (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 4)
Alison Wilkins (Region 5) 3 v 1 Louise Hale (Region 5)
ROUND 3
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1)
Jenny Eyre (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Mel Clements (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Donna Williams (Region 7)
Debbie Johnson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Jones (Region 5)
Pam Lambert (Region 1) 3 v 0 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Sharon Lunn (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tara Jackson (Retrialists)
 
Anita Goodman (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Helen Luke (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Anjie Molyneux (Region 1)
Michelle Green (Region 3) 0 v 3 Lucy Smith (Region 4)
Louise Gledhill (Region 1) 3 v 1 Rhian Howarth (Region 4)
Ruth Vaughan (Region 6)   v   Carolyne Bowkett (Region 3)
Lorraine Fivey (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louise Hale (Region 5)
 
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sue Reynard (Region 2)
Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 2 v 3 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Karen Elsworth (Region 2) 3 v 1 Bev Richards (Region 6)
Stacey McConnell (Region 5) 1 v 3 Judy Borrett (Region 6)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 1 v 3 Rebecca Shaw (Region 7)
Christine Armitage (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 4)
Clare Devitt (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alison Wilkins (Region 5)
Kate Yarde (Region 6) 3 v 1 Linda Cooke (Region 5)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sonia Chapman (Region 1)
Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 3 v 1 Karen Bird (Region 7)
Julie Whitworth (Region 2) 1 v 3 Chris Kirk (Region 3)
Anne Mottershaw (Region 3) 3 v 2 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 0 v 3 Joanne Gilbert (Region 4)
Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 3 v 0 Nilima Brennan (Region 1)
Lynn Masser (Region 2) 1 v 3 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
ROUND 4
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Donna Williams (Region 7) 1 v 3 Pam Lambert (Region 1)
Chris Jones (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
 
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 0 Rebecca Shaw (Region 7)
Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alison Wilkins (Region 5)
Mel Clements (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Chris Kirk (Region 3)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joanne Gilbert (Region 4)
Marie Waite (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
Judy Borrett (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jenny Eyre (Region 7)
Jo Coe (Region 4) 1 v 3 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Kate Yarde (Region 6) 2 v 3 Debbie Johnson (Region 7)
Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Tara Jackson (Retrialists)
Anne Mottershaw (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 2 v 3 Karen Elsworth (Region 2)
 
Anita Goodman (Region 2) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Clare Devitt (Region 5)
Lucy Smith (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sonia Chapman (Region 1)
Ruth Vaughan (Region 6) 3 v 1 Julie Whitworth (Region 2)
Sue Reynard (Region 2) 2 v 3 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lynn Masser (Region 2)
Stacey McConnell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Christine Armitage (Region 2) 2 v 3 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Linda Cooke (Region 5) 1 v 3 Louise Gledhill (Region 1)
Karen Bird (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 2)
Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists)
Nilima Brennan (Region 1) 1 v 3 Bev Richards (Region 6)
ROUND 5
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Pam Lambert (Region 1)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
 
Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7) 3 v 2 Karen Elsworth (Region 2)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 2 v 3 Donna Williams (Region 7)
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 1 Chris Jones (Region 5)
Alison Wilkins (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mel Clements (Retrialists)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 0 v 3 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Lisa Fryer (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jenny Eyre (Region 7)
Debbie Johnson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Tara Jackson (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Anne Mottershaw (Region 3)
 
Rebecca Shaw (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ruth Vaughan (Region 6)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Joanne Gilbert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Rebecca Osborne (Region 4)
Judy Borrett (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lorraine Fivey (Region 2)
Kate Yarde (Region 6) 3 v 1 Bev Richards (Region 6)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 1 Chris Kirk (Region 3)
Sonia Chapman (Region 1) 1 v 3 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jo Coe (Region 4)
Stacey McConnell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
Louise Gledhill (Region 1) 0 v 3 Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 3)
ROUND 6
Pam Lambert (Region 1) 3 v 1 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
 
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 3 v 1 Anne Mottershaw (Region 3)
Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7) 3 v 2 Alison Wilkins (Region 5)
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jenny Eyre (Region 7)
Susan Pilling (Region 2) 0 v 3 Donna Williams (Region 7)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
 
Karen Elsworth (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lorraine Fivey (Region 2)
Chris Jones (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Debbie Johnson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Stacey McConnell (Region 5)
Ruth Vaughan (Region 6) 0 v 3 Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists)
Joanne Gilbert (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Kate Yarde (Region 6) 2 v 3 Mel Clements (Retrialists)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lisa Fryer (Region 3)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tara Jackson (Retrialists)
Helen Littlewood (Region 1) 3 v 0 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
ROUND 7
Pam Lambert (Region 1)       Qualified
 
Jenny Eyre (Region 7) 3 v 2 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)
Donna Williams (Region 7) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
ROUND ROBIN
Anne Mottershaw (Region 3)        
Alison Wilkins (Region 5)        
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1)        
Susan Pilling (Region 2)        
Leah Willett (Region 4)        
Karen Elsworth (Region 2)        
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)        
Marie Waite (Region 1)        
Debbie Johnson (Region 7)
Karen Tomkinson (Retrialists)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Mel Clements (Retrialists)
Julie Fane (Region 7)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Helen Littlewood (Region 1)
ROUND 8
Dawn Codgbrook (Region 7) 2 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Anne Mottershaw (Region 3)
Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 2 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Della Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Karen Elsworth (Region 2)
Qualifiers

Pam Lambert (Region 1)

Jenny Eyre (Region 7)

Sharon Lunn (Retrialists)

Donna Williams (Region 7)

Louise Elvin (Retrialists)

Ann-Louise Eaton (Region 1)

Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)

Karen Elsworth (Region 2)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.