Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2004
ROUND 1
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2)
MATT BULL (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MICHAEL MELIA (Region 1)
DEAN TSANG (Region 6) 1 v 3 STEVE MULLAN (Region 5)
ANDREW BREEN (Region 7) 3 v 0 MARK TURNER (Region 4)
BRIAN WILSON (Region 4) 1 v 3 SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7)
ANDY BARNETT (Region 5) 3 v 2 MARK BURR (Region 6)
IAN STAINES (Region 1) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2) 3 v 1 ANDY WILSON (Region 3)
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 3 v 1 PAUL WILLIS (Region 5)
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists) 2 v 3 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4)
RICHARD HARLING (Region 6) 2 v 3 DEAN WISHER (Region 7)
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7) 3 v 0 OLY BALE (Region 6)
CARL CLACK (Region 4) 3 v 0 GARETH MANNING (Retrialists)
JONNY WEBB (Region 5) 3 v 1 DANNY WHITTAKER (Region 3)
MALCOLM DAVIDSON (Region 1) 3 v 0 DAVID ROBINSON (Region 2)
KARL BOYSE (Region 2) 3 v 1 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
COLIN TREADWELL (Region 3) 3 v 0 DARREN LIGHTFOOT (Retrialists)
NEIL JONES (Retrialists) 0 v 3 NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3)
RODNEY BURROWS (Region 6) 2 v 3 LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)
IAN KETTEL (Region 7) 3 v 0 DAZ JENNINGS (Region 1)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 3 v 1 GRAHAM BERRUTO (Region 5)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 3 v 1 SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4)
DAVE WHEELDON (Region 1) 2 v 3 NIGEL SMITH (Region 7)
GARETH OWEN (Region 2) 3 v 2 ANTHONY HASSON (Region 6)
KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3) 3 v 1 MARK WOOD (Region 6)
DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 2 JASON NORRIS (Region 7)
BEN FLACK (Region 6) 3 v 0 JULIAN HEATLEY (Region 1)
ROBERT McGOWAN (Region 7) 3 v 1 ALAN McLEOD (Region 2)
MARTIN WOOD (Region 4) 2 v 3 STUART GOWAN (Region 3)
DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5) 0 v 3 MICK HILL (Retrialists)
GUY SMITH (Region 1) 1 v 3 MARK SEAMAN (Region 4)
MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2) 3 v 1 ALAN DOWERS (Region 5)
ROUND 2
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 2 v 3 STEVE MULLAN (Region 5)
MATT BULL (Retrialists) 2 v 3 ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)
SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7) 3 v 1 IAN STAINES (Region 1)
ANDY BARNETT (Region 5) 0 v 3 ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2)
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 3 v 2 DEAN WISHER (Region 7)
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4) 3 v 0 COLIN HARRIS (Region 7)
CARL CLACK (Region 4) 2 v 3 MALCOLM DAVIDSON (Region 1)
JONNY WEBB (Region 5) 2 v 3 KARL BOYSE (Region 2)
COLIN TREADWELL (Region 3) 0 v 3 LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)
NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3) 2 v 3 IAN KETTEL (Region 7)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 3 v 2 NIGEL SMITH (Region 7)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 2 v 3 GARETH OWEN (Region 2)
KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3) 3 v 0 BEN FLACK (Region 6)
DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ROBERT McGOWAN (Region 7)
STUART GOWAN (Region 3) 1 v 3 MARK SEAMAN (Region 4)
MICK HILL (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2)
GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2) 3 v 0 DEAN TSANG (Region 6)
MICHAEL MELIA (Region 1) 2 v 3 MARK TURNER (Region 4)
BRIAN WILSON (Region 4) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
MARK BURR (Region 6) 2 v 3 ANDY WILSON (Region 3)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 2 v 3 RICHARD HARLING (Region 6)
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 OLY BALE (Region 6)
GARETH MANNING (Retrialists) 0 v 3 DAVID ROBINSON (Region 2)
DANNY WHITTAKER (Region 3) 3 v 1 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
DARREN LIGHTFOOT (Retrialists) 0 v 3 RODNEY BURROWS (Region 6)
NEIL JONES (Retrialists) 3 v 2 DAZ JENNINGS (Region 1)
GRAHAM BERRUTO (Region 5) 3 v 2 DAVE WHEELDON (Region 1)
SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4) 3 v 2 ANTHONY HASSON (Region 6)
MARK WOOD (Region 6) 2 v 3 JULIAN HEATLEY (Region 1)
JASON NORRIS (Region 7) 2 v 3 ALAN McLEOD (Region 2)
MARTIN WOOD (Region 4) 1 v 3 GUY SMITH (Region 1)
DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5) 1 v 3 ALAN DOWERS (Region 5)

ROUND 3
STEVE MULLAN (Region 5) 1 v 3 SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7)
ANDREW BREEN (Region 7) 1 v 3 ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2)
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 3 v 1 MALCOLM DAVIDSON (Region 1)
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4) 0 v 3 KARL BOYSE (Region 2)
LEE CLOUGH (Region 2) 3 v 2 PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4)
IAN KETTEL (Region 7) 3 v 1 GARETH OWEN (Region 2)
KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3) 3 v 1 MARK SEAMAN (Region 4)
DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MICK HILL (Retrialists)
 
DEAN TSANG (Region 6) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
MICHAEL MELIA (Region 1) 2 v 3 MARK BURR (Region 6)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 3 v 0 GARETH MANNING (Retrialists)
OLY BALE (Region 6) 0 v 3 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
DARREN LIGHTFOOT (Retrialists) 0 v 3 DAVE WHEELDON (Region 1)
DAZ JENNINGS (Region 1) 0 v 3 ANTHONY HASSON (Region 6)
MARK WOOD (Region 6) 3 v 1 MARTIN WOOD (Region 4)
JASON NORRIS (Region 7) 1 v 3 DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5)
 
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 RODNEY BURROWS (Region 6)
MATT BULL (Retrialists) 0 v 3 NEIL JONES (Retrialists)
IAN STAINES (Region 1) 3 v 0 GRAHAM BERRUTO (Region 5)
ANDY BARNETT (Region 5) 3 v 0 SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4)
DEAN WISHER (Region 7) 2 v 3 JULIAN HEATLEY (Region 1)
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7) 2 v 3 ALAN McLEOD (Region 2)
CARL CLACK (Region 4) 3 v 1 GUY SMITH (Region 1)
JONNY WEBB (Region 5) 2 v 3 ALAN DOWERS (Region 5)
COLIN TREADWELL (Region 3) 2 v 3 GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2)
NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3) 3 v 1 MARK TURNER (Region 4)
NIGEL SMITH (Region 7) 1 v 3 BRIAN WILSON (Region 4)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 0 v 3 ANDY WILSON (Region 3)
BEN FLACK (Region 6) 3 v 0 RICHARD HARLING (Region 6)
ROBERT McGOWAN (Region 7) 1 v 3 BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists)
STUART GOWAN (Region 3) 3 v 1 DAVID ROBINSON (Region 2)
MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2) 3 v 1 DANNY WHITTAKER (Region 3)
ROUND 4
SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7) 0 v 3 LEE HOWITT (Region 3)
ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2) 0 v 3 KARL BOYSE (Region 2)
LEE CLOUGH (Region 2) 1 v 3 KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3)
IAN KETTEL (Region 7) 1 v 3 MICK HILL (Retrialists)
 
STEVE MULLAN (Region 5) 3 v 0 ALAN McLEOD (Region 2)
MALCOLM DAVIDSON (Region 1) 0 v 3 ALAN DOWERS (Region 5)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 0 v 3 NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3)
MARK SEAMAN (Region 4) 2 v 3 ANDY WILSON (Region 3)
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 3 v 2 BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists)
IAN STAINES (Region 1) 2 v 3 MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2)
JULIAN HEATLEY (Region 1) 1 v 3 ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)
CARL CLACK (Region 4) 3 v 0 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4)
GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2) 3 v 1 GARETH OWEN (Region 2)
BRIAN WILSON (Region 4) 1 v 3 DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists)
BEN FLACK (Region 6) 3 v 0 NEIL JONES (Retrialists)
STUART GOWAN (Region 3) 1 v 3 ANDY BARNETT (Region 5)
 
DEAN TSANG (Region 6) 1 v 3 COLIN HARRIS (Region 7)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 2 v 3 JONNY WEBB (Region 5)
DAVE WHEELDON (Region 1) 0 v 3 MARK TURNER (Region 4)
MARK WOOD (Region 6) 2 v 3 JAMIE BURNS (Region 5)
RODNEY BURROWS (Region 6) 3 v 2 ROBERT McGOWAN (Region 7)
GRAHAM BERRUTO (Region 5) 1 v 3 DANNY WHITTAKER (Region 3)
DEAN WISHER (Region 7) 3 v 2 MARK BURR (Region 6)
GUY SMITH (Region 1) 0 v 3 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
COLIN TREADWELL (Region 3) 3 v 2 ANTHONY HASSON (Region 6)
NIGEL SMITH (Region 7) 1 v 3 DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5)
RICHARD HARLING (Region 6) 3 v 0 MATT BULL (Retrialists)
DAVID ROBINSON (Region 2) 0 v 3 SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4)
ROUND 5
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 3 v 1 KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3)
KARL BOYSE (Region 2) 2 v 3 MICK HILL (Retrialists)
 
SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7) 0 v 3 ANDY BARNETT (Region 5)
ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2) 0 v 3 LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)
STEVE MULLAN (Region 5) 3 v 0 IAN KETTEL (Region 7)
ALAN DOWERS (Region 5) 3 v 1 NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3)
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 3 v 1 ANDY WILSON (Region 3)
MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2) 1 v 3 ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)
GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2) 1 v 3 CARL CLACK (Region 4)
DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 BEN FLACK (Region 6)
 
ALAN McLEOD (Region 2) 3 v 0 JAMIE BURNS (Region 5)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 0 v 3 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DANNY WHITTAKER (Region 3)
JULIAN HEATLEY (Region 1) 2 v 3 DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5)
GARETH OWEN (Region 2) 2 v 3 SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4)
NEIL JONES (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MALCOLM DAVIDSON (Region 1)
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7) 3 v 2 MARK SEAMAN (Region 4)
MARK TURNER (Region 4) 1 v 3 IAN STAINES (Region 1)
RODNEY BURROWS (Region 6) 1 v 3 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4)
DEAN WISHER (Region 7) 3 v 2 BRIAN WILSON (Region 4)
COLIN TREADWELL (Region 3) 2 v 3 STUART GOWAN (Region 3)
RICHARD HARLING (Region 6) 3 v 2 JONNY WEBB (Region 5)
ROUND 6
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 2 v 3 MICK HILL (Retrialists)
 
KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3) 1 v 3 DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists)
ANDY BARNETT (Region 5) 3 v 1 ALAN DOWERS (Region 5)
STEVE MULLAN (Region 5) 2 v 3 ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)
CARL CLACK (Region 4) 2 v 3 LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 3 v 1 KARL BOYSE (Region 2)
 
SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7) 3 v 2 DARRELL BAREHAM (Region 5)
IAN KETTEL (Region 7) 3 v 2 NEIL JONES (Retrialists)
ANDY WILSON (Region 3) 3 v 2 IAN STAINES (Region 1)
GARETH HIBBOTT (Region 2) 2 v 3 DEAN WISHER (Region 7)
ALAN McLEOD (Region 2) 3 v 2 RICHARD HARLING (Region 6)
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ANDREW SUDWORTH (Region 2)
SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4) 3 v 1 NEIL RAYBONE (Region 3)
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7) 3 v 1 MARTIN DAVIES (Region 2)
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4) 3 v 1 BEN FLACK (Region 6)
STUART GOWAN (Region 3) 0 v 3 ALAN DALE (Region 1)
ROUND 7
MICK HILL (Retrialists)       Qualified
 
LEE HOWITT (Region 3) 3 v 0 STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3)
ANDY BARNETT (Region 5) 2 v 3 ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)
LEE CLOUGH (Region 2) 1 v 3 DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists)
 
ROUND ROBIN
KEVIN SEAMAN (Region 3) Out      
ALAN DOWERS (Region 5) Out      
STEVE MULLAN (Region 5) Out      
CARL CLACK (Region 4) Out      
KARL BOYSE (Region 2)        
SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7)        
IAN KETTEL (Region 7) Out      
ANDY WILSON (Region 3) Out      
DEAN WISHER (Region 7)        
ALAN McLEOD (Region 2) Out      
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists)        
SPENCER DANIELS (Region 4) Out      
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7)        
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (Region 4) Out      
ALAN DALE (Region 1) Out      
ROUND 8
STEVE BRIDGEWOOD (Region 3) 1 v 3 LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)
BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 SCOTT YARDLEY (Region 7)
DEAN WISHER (Region 7) 2 v 3 ANDY BARNETT (Region 5)
COLIN HARRIS (Region 7) 2 v 3 KARL BOYSE (Region 2)
QUALIFIERS

MICK HILL (Retrialists)

LEE HOWITT (Region 3)

ANDREW BREEN (Region 7)

DAVE WILLIAMS (Retrialists)

BAYDEN JACKSON (Retrialists)

LEE CLOUGH (Region 2)

KARL BOYSE (Region 2)

ANDY BARNETT (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.