Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21 Trials 2004
Round 1
Daniel Beechey (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mathew Singleton (Region 2)
Mathew Harvey (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Stuart Bewley (Region 2)
Charlie McKinlay (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joel Pickersgill (Region 7)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Daws (Region 4)
Josh Barker (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ricky Cooper (Region 7)
Andrew Macdonald (Region 5) 3 v 2 James Willis (Region 6)
James Fletcher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (2)
Paul Edwards (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (1)
Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sean Suckling (England)
Carl Caney (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Dylan Thomas (Region 4)
Stephen Collins (Region 6) 1 v 3 Alex Miller (Region 7)
Nicholas Booth (Region 7) 3 v 0 David Short (Region 6)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 2 v 3 James Shademehr (England)
Ben Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 0 Scott Lynch (Region 3)
Tony Pointer (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (6)
Owen Weston (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (5)
Wayne Seabury (Region 3) 0 v 3 Danny Miller (England)
Simon Hartley (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Shaun Worrell (Region 3)
Ashley Bird (Region 6) 2 v 3 Danny Thompson (Region 2)
Barrie Taylor (Region 7) 3 v 1 Josh Lane (Region 6)
Phil Dunkley (Region 4) 3 v 1 Paul Tennant (Region 5)
Wayne Gardener (Region 5) 1 v 3 Matt Purnell (Region 4)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (4)
David Bellas (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (3)
Sean Guest (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jonathon Carley (Region 6)
Luke Greening (Region 6) 2 v 3 John Cairns (Region 7)
Richard Cox (Region 6) 3 v 0 Adam Wright (Region 3)
Ben Mannerings (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kevin Royale (Region 2)
Rob England (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nathan Seaburn (Region 3)
Stuart Bond (Region 5) 1 v 3 Dean Torode (England)
James Lane (Region 6) 2 v 3 Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Anthony Peacock (Region 2) 0 v 3 Luke Kendrick (Region 5)
Round 2
Mathew Singleton (Region 2) 3 v 0 Charlie McKinlay (Region 6)
Stuart Bewley (Region 2) 1 v 3 Frank Strivens (Region 7)
Josh Barker (Region 4) 3 v 1 James Fletcher (Region 3)
Andrew Macdonald (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paul Edwards (Region 2)
Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Miller (Region 7)
Carl Caney (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
James Shademehr (England) 3 v 2 Tony Pointer (Region 4)
Ben Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 2 Owen Weston (Region 2)
Danny Miller (England) 3 v 2 Danny Thompson (Region 2)
Simon Hartley (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Barrie Taylor (Region 7)
Phil Dunkley (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jed Thompson (Region 4)
Matt Purnell (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Bellas (Region 2)
Sean Guest (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Cox (Region 6)
John Cairns (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ben Mannerings (Region 7)
Nathan Seaburn (Region 3) 2 v 3 Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Dean Torode (England) 3 v 0 Luke Kendrick (Region 5)
         
Daniel Beechey (Region 3) 3 v 0 Joel Pickersgill (Region 7)
Mathew Harvey (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Michael Daws (Region 4)
Ricky Cooper (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (2)
James Willis (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (1)
Sean Suckling (England) 0 v 3 Stephen Collins (Region 6)
Dylan Thomas (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Short (Region 6)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (6)
Scott Lynch (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (5)
Wayne Seabury (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ashley Bird (Region 6)
Shaun Worrell (Region 3) 0 v 3 Josh Lane (Region 6)
Paul Tennant (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (4)
Wayne Gardener (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (3)
Jonathon Carley (Region 6) 3 v 0 Adam Wright (Region 3)
Luke Greening (Region 6) 2 v 3 Kevin Royale (Region 2)
Rob England (Region 4) 3 v 0 James Lane (Region 6)
Stuart Bond (Region 5) 3 v 0 Anthony Peacock (Region 2)
Round 3
Mathew Singleton (Region 2) 3 v 2 Josh Barker (Region 4)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 2 Paul Edwards (Region 2)
Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3) 3 v 2 James Shademehr (England)
Nicholas Booth (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Taylor (Region 5)
Danny Miller (England) 3 v 2 Jed Thompson (Region 4)
Barrie Taylor (Region 7) 0 v 3 Matt Purnell (Region 4)
Richard Cox (Region 6) 0 v 3 Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Ben Mannerings (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dean Torode (England)
 
Joel Pickersgill (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (2)
Mathew Harvey (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Bye (1)
Sean Suckling (England) 3 v 0 Bye (6)
David Short (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (5)
Ashley Bird (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (4)
Shaun Worrell (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (3)
Adam Wright (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Lane (Region 6)
Luke Greening (Region 6) 3 v 0 Anthony Peacock (Region 2)
 
Charlie McKinlay (Region 6) 0 v 3 Wayne Seabury (Region 3)
Stuart Bewley (Region 2) 3 v 2 Josh Lane (Region 6)
James Fletcher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Paul Tennant (Region 5)
Andrew Macdonald (Region 5) 1 v 3 Wayne Gardener (Region 5)
Alex Miller (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jonathon Carley (Region 6)
Carl Caney (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Kevin Royale (Region 2)
Tony Pointer (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rob England (Region 4)
Owen Weston (Region 2) 2 v 3 Stuart Bond (Region 5)
Danny Thompson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Daniel Beechey (Region 3)
Simon Hartley (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michael Daws (Region 4)
Phil Dunkley (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ricky Cooper (Region 7)
David Bellas (Region 2) 3 v 0 James Willis (Region 6)
Sean Guest (Region 3) 1 v 3 Stephen Collins (Region 6)
John Cairns (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dylan Thomas (Region 4)
Nathan Seaburn (Region 3) 1 v 3 Rob Southey (Region 4)
Luke Kendrick (Region 5) 3 v 0 Scott Lynch (Region 3)
Round 4
Mathew Singleton (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 1 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Danny Miller (England) 1 v 3 Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Matt Purnell (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dean Torode (England)
 
Josh Barker (Region 4) 3 v 1 Carl Caney (Retrialists)
James Shademehr (England) 3 v 1 Stuart Bond (Region 5)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 2 Simon Hartley (Retrialists)
Richard Cox (Region 6) 0 v 3 David Bellas (Region 2)
Wayne Seabury (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dylan Thomas (Region 4)
Paul Tennant (Region 5) 2 v 3 Luke Kendrick (Region 5)
Alex Miller (Region 7) 3 v 2 Paul Edwards (Region 2)
Tony Pointer (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Taylor (Region 5)
Danny Thompson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Barrie Taylor (Region 7)
Phil Dunkley (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Mannerings (Region 7)
Stephen Collins (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stuart Bewley (Region 2)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 1 v 3 Wayne Gardener (Region 5)
 
Joel Pickersgill (Region 7) 0 v 3 Kevin Royale (Region 2)
Sean Suckling (England) 0 v 3 Owen Weston (Region 2)
Ashley Bird (Region 6) 3 v 0 Michael Daws (Region 4)
James Lane (Region 6) 3 v 0 James Willis (Region 6)
Charlie McKinlay (Region 6) 0 v 3 John Cairns (Region 7)
James Fletcher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Scott Lynch (Region 3)
Jonathon Carley (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mathew Harvey (Retrialists)
Rob England (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Short (Region 6)
Daniel Beechey (Region 3) 3 v 0 Shaun Worrell (Region 3)
Ricky Cooper (Region 7) 0 v 3 Luke Greening (Region 6)
Sean Guest (Region 3) 1 v 3 Josh Lane (Region 6)
Nathan Seaburn (Region 3) 0 v 3 Andrew Macdonald (Region 5)
Round 5
Mathew Singleton (Region 2) 0 v 3 Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dean Torode (England)
 
Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Wayne Gardener (Region 5)
Nicholas Booth (Region 7) 3 v 2 Danny Miller (England)
Josh Barker (Region 4) 1 v 3 Matt Purnell (Region 4)
James Shademehr (England) 2 v 3 Jed Thompson (Region 4)
Wayne Seabury (Region 3) 2 v 3 David Bellas (Region 2)
Luke Kendrick (Region 5) 3 v 2 Alex Miller (Region 7)
Danny Thompson (Region 2) 2 v 3 Ben Taylor (Region 5)
Ben Mannerings (Region 7) 3 v 2 Stuart Bewley (Region 2)
 
Carl Caney (Retrialists) 3 v 2 James Lane (Region 6)
Simon Hartley (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Rob England (Region 4)
Dylan Thomas (Region 4) 3 v 0 James Fletcher (Region 3)
Paul Edwards (Region 2) 3 v 0 Luke Greening (Region 6)
Barrie Taylor (Region 7) 2 v 3 Andrew Macdonald (Region 5)
Stephen Collins (Region 6) 0 v 3 Stuart Bond (Region 5)
Kevin Royale (Region 2) 3 v 1 Richard Cox (Region 6)
Ashley Bird (Region 6) 0 v 3 Paul Tennant (Region 5)
John Cairns (Region 7) 1 v 3 Tony Pointer (Region 4)
Jonathon Carley (Region 6) 1 v 3 Phil Dunkley (Region 4)
Daniel Beechey (Region 3) 0 v 3 Rob Southey (Region 4)
Josh Lane (Region 6) 2 v 3 Owen Weston (Region 2)
Round 6
Brendan Collyer (Region 4) 2 v 3 Frank Strivens (Region 7)
 
Mathew Singleton (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ben Mannerings (Region 7)
Wayne Gardener (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jed Thompson (Region 4)
Matt Purnell (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Kendrick (Region 5)
Ben Taylor (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
David Bellas (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dean Torode (England)
 
Tom Hodgkinson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Edwards (Region 2)
Josh Barker (Region 4) 3 v 1 Stuart Bond (Region 5)
Wayne Seabury (Region 3) 1 v 3 Paul Tennant (Region 5)
Danny Thompson (Region 2) 3 v 1 Phil Dunkley (Region 4)
Carl Caney (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Owen Weston (Region 2)
Dylan Thomas (Region 4) 0 v 3 Danny Miller (England)
Andrew Macdonald (Region 5) 2 v 3 James Shademehr (England)
Kevin Royale (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alex Miller (Region 7)
Tony Pointer (Region 4) 0 v 3 Stuart Bewley (Region 2)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 3 v 1 Rob England (Region 4)

The following players have qualified, with a remaining 5 players coming from the Round Robin Stage
Qualifiers
Frank Strivens (Region 7)
Brendan Collyer (Region 4)
Ben Mannerings (Region 7)
Wayne Gardener (Region 5)
Matt Purnell (Region 4)
Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Dean Torode (England)
 
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.