Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2004
ROUND 1
Shane Owen (Region 3) 2 v 3 Philip Blackburn (Region 2)
Russell Dagley (Region 3) 0 v W Vincent Tracey (Region 5)
Luke Dunbar (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dan Kerr (Region 5)
Liam Bird (Region 7) 0 v 3 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Sean Hayden (Region 4) 1 v 3 James Bowry (Region 7)
Kyren Wilson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Ashley Cox (Region 6)
George Reeves (Region 7) 0 v 3 Simon McGirr (Region 6)
James Bray (Region 2) 3 v 0 Richard Humpage (Region 3)
Joe Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 0 Aaron Easson (Region 5)
Mathew Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 1 John Manning (Region 4)
Joseph Duffy (Region 6) 3 v 2 Barry Wakefield (Region 7)
Wayne Cathcart (Region 7) 1 v 3 James Carey (Region 6)
Karl Sutton (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mathew Doyle (Region 6)
Craig Aldridge (Region 5) 0 v 3 Liam White (Region 3)
Lee Harrison (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Steven Dowd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Bill McSweeney (Region 5)
John Williams (Region 3) 3 v 0 Grant Massey (Region 2)
James Rasmussen (Nat Champs) 3 v 0 Robert Murray (Region 3)
Gerald Mahoney (Region 6) 1 v 3 Daryll Truelove (Region 2)
Lee Nelson (Region 7) 0 v W Jamie Mynett (Region 4)
Aaron Lane (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dan Kirk (Region 5)
Ben Markham (Region 5) 1 v 3 Timothey Ripkey (Region 4)
Daniel Wray (Nat Rank) 1 v 3 James Swayland (Region 7)
James Pearson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dean Whiteside (Region 6)
Mathew Mason (Region 3) 3 v 1 Shane Thompson (Region 6)
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs) 3 v 2 Mathew Sears (Region 7)
Ian Miller (Region 6) 1 v 3 Liam Doherty (Region 4)
Steven Petty (Region 7) 2 v 3 Stefan Risidi (Region 2)
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Simon Ward (Region 3)
Lee Davis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alex Weaver (Region 2)
Lee Dickens (Nat Rank) 1 v 3 Rory Vaughan (Region 4)
Alex Wood (Region 2) 3 v 2 Phil Parkin (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 3 v 0 Luke Dunbar (Region 6)
Vincent Tracey (Region 5) 3 v 0 Mark Jones (Region 4)
James Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 2 Simon McGirr (Region 6)
Kyren Wilson (Region 5) 0 v 3 James Bray (Region 2)
Joe Chambers (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joseph Duffy (Region 6)
Mathew Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Carey (Region 6)
Karl Sutton (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lee Harrison (Region 7)
Liam White (Region 3) 3 v 2 Steven Dowd (Region 2)
John Williams (Region 3) 1 v 3 Daryll Truelove (Region 2)
James Rasmussen (Nat Champs) 3 v 1 Jamie Mynett (Region 4)
Dan Kirk (Region 5) 2 v 3 James Swayland (Region 7)
Timothey Ripkey (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Pearson (Region 2)
Mathew Mason (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liam Doherty (Region 4)
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs) 3 v 1 Stefan Risidi (Region 2)
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4) 2 v 3 Rory Vaughan (Region 4)
Alex Weaver (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alex Wood (Region 2)
 
Shane Owen (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dan Kerr (Region 5)
Russell Dagley (Region 3) 0 v W Liam Bird (Region 7)
Sean Hayden (Region 4) 3 v 3 George Reeves (Region 7)
Ashley Cox (Region 6) 3 v 1 Richard Humpage (Region 3)
Aaron Easson (Region 5) 2 v 3 Barry Wakefield (Region 7)
John Manning (Region 4) 0 v 3 Wayne Cathcart (Region 7)
Mathew Doyle (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Craig Aldridge (Region 5) 1 v 3 Bill McSweeney (Region 5)
Grant Massey (Region 2) 3 v 1 Gerald Mahoney (Region 6)
Robert Murray (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lee Nelson (Region 7)
Aaron Lane (Region 4) 2 v 3 Daniel Wray (Nat Rank)
Ben Markham (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dean Whiteside (Region 6)
Shane Thompson (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ian Miller (Region 6)
Mathew Sears (Region 7) 0 v 3 Steven Petty (Region 7)
Simon Ward (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lee Dickens (Nat Rank)
Lee Davis (Region 5) 3 v 0 Phil Parkin (Region 5)
ROUND 3
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Bowry (Region 7)
Vincent Tracey (Region 5) 1 v 3 James Bray (Region 2)
Joseph Duffy (Region 6) 0 v 3 Karl Sutton (Region 4)
Mathew Morgan (Region 3) 2 v 3 Liam White (Region 3)
Daryll Truelove (Region 2) 3 v 0 James Swayland (Region 7)
James Rasmussen (Nat Champs) 3 v 2 James Pearson (Region 2)
Liam Doherty (Region 4) 3 v 2 Rory Vaughan (Region 4)
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs) 3 v 1 Alex Wood (Region 2)
 
Dan Kerr (Region 5) 3 v 1 George Reeves (Region 7)
Russell Dagley (Region 3) 0 v W Richard Humpage (Region 3)
Aaron Easson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mathew Doyle (Region 6)
John Manning (Region 4) 2 v 3 Craig Aldridge (Region 5)
Gerald Mahoney (Region 6) 2 v 3 Aaron Lane (Region 4)
Lee Nelson (Region 7) 0 v 3 Dean Whiteside (Region 6)
Shane Thompson (Region 6) 3 v 1 Simon Ward (Region 3)
Mathew Sears (Region 7) 3 v 1 Phil Parkin (Region 5)
 
Luke Dunbar (Region 6) 2 v 3 Grant Massey (Region 2)
Mark Jones (Region 4) 3 v 2 Robert Murray (Region 3)
Simon McGirr (Region 6) 2 v 3 Daniel Wray (Nat Rank)
Kyren Wilson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ben Markham (Region 5)
Joe Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ian Miller (Region 6)
James Carey (Region 6) 0 v 3 Steven Petty (Region 7)
Lee Harrison (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lee Dickens (Nat Rank)
Steven Dowd (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lee Davis (Region 5)
John Williams (Region 3) 3 v 0 Shane Owen (Region 3)
Jamie Mynett (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Bird (Region 7)
Dan Kirk (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sean Hayden (Region 4)
Timothey Ripkey (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ashley Cox (Region 6)
Mathew Mason (Region 3) 3 v 0 Barry Wakefield (Region 7)
Stefan Risidi (Region 2) 3 v 2 Wayne Cathcart (Region 7)
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Alex Weaver (Region 2) 3 v 1 Bill McSweeney (Region 5)
ROUND 4
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 0 v 3 Karl Sutton (Region 4)
James Bray (Region 2) 1 v 3 Liam White (Region 3)
Daryll Truelove (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Doherty (Region 4)
James Rasmussen (Nat Champs) 3 v 2 Richard Twomey (Nat Champs)
 
James Bowry (Region 7) 1 v 3 Steven Petty (Region 7)
Joseph Duffy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Steven Dowd (Region 2)
James Swayland (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Bird (Region 7)
Rory Vaughan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Timothey Ripkey (Region 4)
Grant Massey (Region 2) 3 v 1 Stefan Risidi (Region 2)
Daniel Wray (Nat Rank) 0 v 3 Alex Weaver (Region 2)
Joe Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 0 Vincent Tracey (Region 5)
Lee Harrison (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mathew Morgan (Region 3)
John Williams (Region 3) 3 v 2 James Pearson (Region 2)
Dan Kirk (Region 5) 1 v 3 Alex Wood (Region 2)
Mathew Mason (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Kyle Richmond (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ben Markham (Region 5)
 
Dan Kerr (Region 5) 0 v 3 James Carey (Region 6)
Mathew Doyle (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lee Davis (Region 5)
Aaron Lane (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Mynett (Region 4)
Shane Thompson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ashley Cox (Region 6)
Luke Dunbar (Region 6) 2 v 3 Wayne Cathcart (Region 7)
Simon McGirr (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bill McSweeney (Region 5)
Ian Miller (Region 6) 1 v 3 Richard Humpage (Region 3)
Lee Dickens (Nat Rank) 2 v 3 Craig Aldridge (Region 5)
Shane Owen (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dean Whiteside (Region 6)
Sean Hayden (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mathew Sears (Region 7)
Barry Wakefield (Region 7) 1 v 3 Robert Murray (Region 3)
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kyren Wilson (Region 5)
ROUND 5
Karl Sutton (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Doherty (Region 4)
Liam White (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Rasmussen (Nat Champs)
 
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 3 v 1 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
James Bray (Region 2) 1 v 3 Daryll Truelove (Region 2)
Steven Petty (Region 7) 3 v 0 Richard Twomey (Nat Champs)
Joseph Duffy (Region 6) 1 v 3 James Swayland (Region 7)
Grant Massey (Region 2) 0 v 3 Rory Vaughan (Region 4)
Alex Weaver (Region 2) 1 v 3 Joe Chambers (Region 3)
John Williams (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lee Harrison (Region 7)
Alex Wood (Region 2) 3 v 1 Mathew Mason (Region 3)
 
James Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ashley Cox (Region 6)
Liam Bird (Region 7) 3 v 0 Craig Aldridge (Region 5)
Stefan Risidi (Region 2) 3 v 2 Simon McGirr (Region 6)
Vincent Tracey (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sean Hayden (Region 4)
James Pearson (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kyle Merrigan (Region 4)
Mark Jones (Region 4) 3 v 2 Steven Dowd (Region 2)
James Carey (Region 6) 3 v 1 Timothey Ripkey (Region 4)
Jamie Mynett (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Wray (Nat Rank)
Wayne Cathcart (Region 7) 0 v 3 Mathew Morgan (Region 3)
Richard Humpage (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dan Kirk (Region 5)
Shane Owen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Markham (Region 5)
Robert Murray (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lee Davis (Region 5)
ROUND 6
Liam Doherty (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam White (Region 3)
 
Karl Sutton (Region 4) 1 v 3 Daryll Truelove (Region 2)
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 3 v 0 James Swayland (Region 7)
Steven Petty (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joe Chambers (Region 3)
John Williams (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Wood (Region 2)
Rory Vaughan (Region 4) 3 v 1 James Rasmussen (Nat Champs)
 
Kyle Richmond (Region 2) 2 v 3 Vincent Tracey (Region 5)
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs) 3 v 0 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Grant Massey (Region 2) 0 v 3 Daniel Wray (Nat Rank)
Lee Harrison (Region 7) 3 v 1 Richard Humpage (Region 3)
James Bowry (Region 7) 0 v 3 Robert Murray (Region 3)
Stefan Risidi (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Bray (Region 2)
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Joseph Duffy (Region 6)
James Carey (Region 6) 3 v 2 Alex Weaver (Region 2)
Mathew Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mathew Mason (Region 3)
Ben Markham (Region 5) 3 v 0 Liam Bird (Region 7)
ROUND 7
Liam White (Region 3)       Qualified
 
Philip Blackburn (Region 2) 3 v 2 Joe Chambers (Region 3)
Rory Vaughan (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daryll Truelove (Region 2)
Liam Doherty (Region 4) 1 v 3 John Williams (Region 3)
 
Round Robin
Karl Sutton (Region 4) Out      
James Swayland (Region 7) Out      
Steven Petty (Region 7)        
Alex Wood (Region 2) Out      
James Rasmussen (Nat Champs) Out      
Vincent Tracey (Region 5) Out      
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs)        
Daniel Wray (Nat Rank) Out      
Lee Harrison (Region 7) Out
Robert Murray (Region 3) Out
Stefan Risidi (Region 2) Out
Kyle Merrigan (Region 4)  
James Carey (Region 6)  
Mathew Morgan (Region 3) Out
Ben Markham (Region 5)  
ROUND 8
Liam Doherty (Region 4) 3 v 2 Steven Petty (Region 7)
Richard Twomey (Nat Champs) 3 v 0 Ben Markham (Region 5)
Joe Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 1 James Carey (Region 6)
Daryll Truelove (Region 2) 1 v 3 Kyle Merrigan (Region 4)
QUALIFIERS

Liam White (Region 3)

Philip Blackburn (Region 2)

Rory Vaughan (Region 4)

John Williams (Region 3)

Liam Doherty (Region 4)

Richard Twomey (Nat Champs)

Joe Chambers (Region 3)

Kyle Merrigan (Region 4)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.