Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2005
ROUND 1
DANIEL MOORE (11) (Region 3) 3 v 0 ALEX WEAVER (88) (Region 2)
PHILLIP BLACKBURN (21) (Retrialists) 2 v 3 LIAM ENNIS (78) (Region 5)
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6) 3 v 0 JAMES HALE (68) (Region 5)
JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7) 1 v 3 ASHLEE PRENTICE (58) (Region 4)
ANDREW PARRY (51) (Region 4) 3 v 1 JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7)
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5) 3 v 1 SHAUN McATEER (38) (Region 6)
MARK LOWLES (71) (Region 2) 0 v 3 ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles)
JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2) 3 v 0 THOMAS BROWN (18) (Region 3)
RICHARD HUMPAGE (12) (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5)
SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists) 3 v 1 AARON LANE (57) (Region 4)
JUSTIN FANNING (32) (Region 6) 0 v 3 AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7)
NIGEL CLARKE (42) (Region 7) 2 v 3 KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6)
SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4) 2 v 3 BEN MACKIE (27) (Region 6)
AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5) 3 v 0 AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3)
RYAN HEWITT (72) (Region 3) 2 v 3 KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2)
STEVEN DOWD (82) (Region 2) 1 v 3 LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5)
CRAIG HARLEY (13) (Region 3) 0 v 3 WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7)
RICHARD TWOMEY (23) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3)
JINDY SINGH (33) (Region 6) 0 v 3 DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2)
STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7) 3 v 1 SAMUEL JONES (76) (Region 4)
DANNY LIGHT (53) (Region 4) 3 v 0 SCOTT SURRIDGE (66) (Region 5)
VINNY TRACEY (63) (Region 5) 0 v 3 TODD ESHERWOOD (56) (Region 4)
DERRICK PATTERSON (73) (Region 2) 1 v 3 KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)
JAMES PEARSON (83) (Region 2) 3 v 0 CHRISTOPHER WAREHAM (36) (Region 6)
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3) 3 v 0 GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6)
LOUIS CLARKE (24) (Region 6) 0 v 3 STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7)
FREDERICK GIBBS (34) (Region 6) 2 v 3 LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4)
LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7) 3 v 0 PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2)
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4) 3 v 1 ANTHONY TAYLOR (15) (Region 3)
CALVIN THOMAS (64) (Region 5) 0 v 3 LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7)
MATT MORGAN (74) (Region 3) 1 v 3 JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)
GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2) 2 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
ROUND 2
DANIEL MOORE (11) (Region 3) 0 v 3 ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6)
LIAM ENNIS (78) (Region 5) 1 v 3 ASHLEE PRENTICE (58) (Region 4)
ANDREW PARRY (51) (Region 4) 0 v 3 ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles)
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5) 2 v 3 JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2)
DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5) 1 v 3 AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7)
SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists) 2 v 3 KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6)
BEN MACKIE (27) (Region 6) 1 v 3 KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2)
AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5) 3 v 1 LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5)
WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7) 1 v 3 DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2)
CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3) 1 v 3 STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7)
DANNY LIGHT (53) (Region 4) 0 v 3 KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)
TODD ESHERWOOD (56) (Region 4) 2 v 3 JAMES PEARSON (83) (Region 2)
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3) 3 v 0 LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4)
STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7) 3 v 0 LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7)
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4) 2 v 3 JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)
LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7) 0 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
 
ALEX WEAVER (88) (Region 2) 3 v 1 JAMES HALE (68) (Region 5)
PHILLIP BLACKBURN (21) (Retrialists) 2 v 3 JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7)
JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7) 3 v 0 MARK LOWLES (71) (Region 2)
SHAUN McATEER (38) (Region 6) 3 v 1 THOMAS BROWN (18) (Region 3)
RICHARD HUMPAGE (12) (Region 3) 3 v 0 JUSTIN FANNING (32) (Region 6)
AARON LANE (57) (Region 4) 3 v 1 NIGEL CLARKE (42) (Region 7)
SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4) 3 v 1 RYAN HEWITT (72) (Region 3)
AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3) 3 v 1 STEVEN DOWD (82) (Region 2)
CRAIG HARLEY (13) (Region 3) 3 v 0 JINDY SINGH (33) (Region 6)
RICHARD TWOMEY (23) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 SAMUEL JONES (76) (Region 4)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (66) (Region 5) 3 v 0 DERRICK PATTERSON (73) (Region 2)
VINNY TRACEY (63) (Region 5) 3 v 2 CHRISTOPHER WAREHAM (36) (Region 6)
GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6) 3 v 2 FREDERICK GIBBS (34) (Region 6)
LOUIS CLARKE (24) (Region 6) 2 v 3 PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2)
ANTHONY TAYLOR (15) (Region 3) 1 v 3 MATT MORGAN (74) (Region 3)
CALVIN THOMAS (64) (Region 5) 2 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
ROUND 3
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6) 2 v 3 ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles)
ASHLEE PRENTICE (58) (Region 4) 2 v 3 JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2)
AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7) 2 v 3 KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2)
KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6) 3 v 2 AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5)
DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2) 3 v 0 KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)
STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7) 3 v 0 JAMES PEARSON (83) (Region 2)
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3) 0 v 3 JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)
STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7) 2 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
 
JAMES HALE (68) (Region 5) 3 v 1 MARK LOWLES (71) (Region 2)
PHILLIP BLACKBURN (21) (Retrialists) 3 v 0 THOMAS BROWN (18) (Region 3)
JUSTIN FANNING (32) (Region 6) 3 v 1 RYAN HEWITT (72) (Region 3)
NIGEL CLARKE (42) (Region 7) 3 v 2 STEVEN DOWD (82) (Region 2)
JINDY SINGH (33) (Region 6) 2 v 3 DERRICK PATTERSON (73) (Region 2)
RICHARD TWOMEY (23) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WAREHAM (36) (Region 6)
FREDERICK GIBBS (34) (Region 6) 1 v 3 ANTHONY TAYLOR (15) (Region 3)
LOUIS CLARKE (24) (Region 6) 3 v 2 CALVIN THOMAS (64) (Region 5)
 
DANIEL MOORE (11) (Region 3) 3 v 1 CRAIG HARLEY (13) (Region 3)
LIAM ENNIS (78) (Region 5) 3 v 1 SAMUEL JONES (76) (Region 4)
ANDREW PARRY (51) (Region 4) 1 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (66) (Region 5)
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5) 3 v 1 VINNY TRACEY (63) (Region 5)
DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5) 1 v 3 GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6)
SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2)
BEN MACKIE (27) (Region 6) 3 v 1 MATT MORGAN (74) (Region 3)
LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5) 2 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7) 3 v 0 ALEX WEAVER (88) (Region 2)
CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3) 1 v 3 JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7)
DANNY LIGHT (53) (Region 4) 3 v 1 JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7)
TODD ESHERWOOD (56) (Region 4) 1 v 3 SHAUN McATEER (38) (Region 6)
LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4) 3 v 2 RICHARD HUMPAGE (12) (Region 3)
LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7) 3 v 1 AARON LANE (57) (Region 4)
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4) 2 v 3 SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4)
LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7) 3 v 2 AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3)
ROUND 4
ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles) 3 v 2 KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2)
JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2) 3 v 1 KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6)
DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2) 2 v 3 JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)
STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7) 2 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
 
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6) 0 v 3 PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2)
AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7) 3 v 1 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7) 2 v 3 JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7)
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3) 3 v 1 SHAUN McATEER (38) (Region 6)
DANIEL MOORE (11) (Region 3) 2 v 3 LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (66) (Region 5) 0 v 3 LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7)
GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6) 3 v 1 ASHLEE PRENTICE (58) (Region 4)
BEN MACKIE (27) (Region 6) 2 v 3 AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5)
WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7) 3 v 2 JAMES PEARSON (83) (Region 2)
DANNY LIGHT (53) (Region 4) 1 v 3 STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7)
LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4) 3 v 2 LIAM ENNIS (78) (Region 5)
SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4) 0 v 3 PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5)
 
JAMES HALE (68) (Region 5) 2 v 3 SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists)
JUSTIN FANNING (32) (Region 6) 1 v 3 LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5)
DERRICK PATTERSON (73) (Region 2) 2 v 3 CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3)
ANTHONY TAYLOR (15) (Region 3) 3 v 1 TODD ESHERWOOD (56) (Region 4)
CRAIG HARLEY (13) (Region 3) 0 v 3 AARON LANE (57) (Region 4)
ANDREW PARRY (51) (Region 4) 0 v 3 AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3)
DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5) 3 v 1 PHILLIP BLACKBURN (21) (Retrialists)
MATT MORGAN (74) (Region 3) 3 v 1 NIGEL CLARKE (42) (Region 7)
ALEX WEAVER (88) (Region 2) 2 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WAREHAM (36) (Region 6)
JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7) 3 v 0 LOUIS CLARKE (24) (Region 6)
RICHARD HUMPAGE (12) (Region 3) 3 v 1 SAMUEL JONES (76) (Region 4)
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4) 3 v 1 VINNY TRACEY (63) (Region 5)
ROUND 5
ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles) 1 v 3 JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)
JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2) 1 v 3 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
 
KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2) 2 v 3 PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5)
KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6) 1 v 3 DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2)
PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2) 2 v 3 STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7)
AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7) 2 v 3 JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7)
LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7) 3 v 2 DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3)
LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7) 2 v 3 GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6)
WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7) 0 v 3 AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5)
STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7) 3 v 0 LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4)
 
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6) 3 v 1 ANTHONY TAYLOR (15) (Region 3)
KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7) 3 v 1 MATT MORGAN (74) (Region 3)
DANIEL MOORE (11) (Region 3) 0 v 3 AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3)
ASHLEE PRENTICE (58) (Region 4) 1 v 3 JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7)
JAMES PEARSON (83) (Region 2) 0 v 3 RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4)
LIAM ENNIS (78) (Region 5) 2 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists) 3 v 0 SHAUN McATEER (38) (Region 6)
CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3) 3 v 2 SCOTT SURRIDGE (66) (Region 5)
AARON LANE (57) (Region 4) 3 v 0 BEN MACKIE (27) (Region 6)
DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5) 3 v 0 DANNY LIGHT (53) (Region 4)
CHRISTOPHER WAREHAM (36) (Region 6) 1 v 3 SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4)
RICHARD HUMPAGE (12) (Region 3) 2 v 3 LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5)
ROUND 6
JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4) 3 v 2 ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5)
         
ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles) 3 v 1 DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2)
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5) 0 v 3 JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7)
STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7) 1 v 3 GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6)
AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5) 1 v 3 STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7)
LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7) 0 v 3 JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2)
     
KYLE RICHMOND (87) (Region 2) 0 v 3 JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7)
PAUL PICKERING (85) (Region 2) 0 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3) 3 v 0 CRAIG LAKIN (16) (Region 3)
WAYNE McNAUGHTON (26) (Region 7) 0 v 3 DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5)
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6) 3 v 1 LUKE MILLS (77) (Region 5)
AMY COLEY (17) (Region 3) 2 v 3 KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6)
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4) 3 v 1 AARON LAWLEY (47) (Region 7)
SIMON CLARKE (22) (Retrialists) 2 v 3 LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7)
AARON LANE (57) (Region 4) 3 v 1 LEWIS SEALY (75) (Region 4)
SEAN HAYDEN (52) (Region 4) 2 v 3 KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)
ROUND 7
JAMIE CLARKE (55) (Region 4)       Qualified
 
JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7) 2 v 3 GARY MILLS (35) (Region 6)
JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2) 2 v 3 STEVEN PETTY (45) (Region 7)
ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5) 1 v 3 ROB BUTTERWORTH (28) (Nat Singles)
ROUND ROBIN
DARYLL TRUELOVE (86) (Region 2)        
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5)       WON
STEFAN GODDEN (43) (Region 7)        
AARON EASSON (62) (Region 5)        
LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7)       WON
JAMES BOWRY (48) (Region 7)        
GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)       WON
DEAN SIMPSON (14) (Region 3)        
DAN KIRK (67) (Region 5)        
ROBERT KELLY (31) (Region 6)        
KYRAN SHEPPARD (37) (Region 6)        
RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4)       WON
LEE NELSON (25) (Region 7)        
AARON LANE (57) (Region 4)        
KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)       WON
ROUND 8
ROBERT JAMES (65) (Region 5) 0 v 3 LEE HARRISON (44) (Region 7)
PHIL PARKIN (61) (Region 5) 3 v 1 RONNIE SHARP (54) (Region 4)
JAMIE FAY (41) (Region 7) 3 v 0 GRANT MASSEY (84) (Region 2)
JOSEPH INGHAM (81) (Region 2) 0 v 3 KYLE PICKETT (46) (Region 7)
QUALIFIERS

JAMIE CLARKE

ROB BUTTERWORTH

GARY MILLS

STEVEN PETTY

LEE HARRISON

PHIL PARKIN

JAMIE FAY

KYLE PICKETT
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.