Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2006
ROUND 1
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 0 Michelle Brown (Region 2)
Donna Williams (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Pat Baker (Region 1)
Katie McDonnell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kerry Arnold (Region 7)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 1 v 3 Marie Roskilly (Region 6)
Heather Morton (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Alison Parkes (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sally Kent (Region 5)
Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Mellisa Cook (Region 4)
Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 1 v 3 Debra Lambert (Region 7)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lisa Moore (Region 6)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists)
Ali Wilkins (Region 5) 3 v 0 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Andrea Bennett (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jill Westhead (Region 2)
Anita Goodman (Region 2) 0 v 3 Claire Murphy (Region 1)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lisa Conlin (Retrialists)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Polly Almond (Region 2)
Alison Moss (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alison Harrop (Region 1)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 3 v 1 Claire McKee (Region 5)
Hayley Lundberg (Region 5) 1 v 3 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
Amanda Speight (Region 1) 3 v 2 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Paula Landers (Region 2) 3 v 2 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Tracy Haigh (Region 3) 1 v 3 Holly Bird (Region 6)
Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Charlotte Barry (Region 7)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 0 v 3 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 1 J. Whitworth (Region 2)
Bye (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Pam McIvor (Region 1) 3 v 1 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Christine Armitage (Region 2) 1 v 3 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Round 1 winners        
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson (Region 5)
Donna Williams (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Marie Roskilly (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3) 3 v 1 Debra Lambert (Region 7)
Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Ali Wilkins (Region 5) 3 v 1 Claire Murphy (Region 1)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Alison Harrop (Region 1)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 3 v 0 Amanda Speight (Region 1)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 0 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Holly Bird (Region 6) 3 v 1 Marie Waite (Region 1)
Charlotte Barry (Region 7) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 2 v 3 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
Round 1 losers        
Michelle Brown (Region 2) 3 v 0 Katie McDonnell (Region 6)
Pat Baker (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Kerry Arnold (Region 7) 1 v 3 Heather Morton (Region 1)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 2 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
Sally Kent (Region 5) 0 v 3 Stacey Bunney (Region 6)
Mellisa Cook (Region 4) 1 v 3 Lisa Moore (Region 6)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jill Westhead (Region 2)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 0 v 3 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 3 v 1 Polly Almond (Region 2)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alison Moss (Region 7)
Claire McKee (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Hayley Lundberg (Region 5) 2 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Tracy Haigh (Region 3) 3 v 1 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists) 3 v 0 J. Whitworth (Region 2)
Bye (Region 4) 0 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
ROUND 3
2 wins        
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dawn Arnett (Region 4)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists)
Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ali Wilkins (Region 5)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
Holly Bird (Region 6) 3 v 1 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
Charlotte Barry (Region 7) 2 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
2 losses        
Katie McDonnell (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kerry Arnold (Region 7)
Pat Baker (Region 1) 2 v 3 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
Sally Kent (Region 5) 0 v 3 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Mellisa Cook (Region 4) 1 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Polly Almond (Region 2) 0 v 3 Claire McKee (Region 5)
Alison Moss (Region 7) 2 v 3 Hayley Lundberg (Region 5)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 4)
J. Whitworth (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
1 win 1 loss        
Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tara Jackson (Region 3)
Donna Williams (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Marie Roskilly (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Debra Lambert (Region 7) 0 v 3 Tracy Haigh (Region 3)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists)
Andrea Bennett (Region 1) 2 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Claire Murphy (Region 1) 3 v 2 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 2)
Alison Harrop (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Amanda Speight (Region 1) 1 v 3 Heather Morton (Region 1)
Paula Landers (Region 2) 0 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Marie Waite (Region 1) 3 v 2 Stacey Bunney (Region 6)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lisa Moore (Region 6)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jill Westhead (Region 2)
Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 3 v 1 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
ROUND 4
3 wins        
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 1 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Holly Bird (Region 6)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 1 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
2 wins 1 loss        
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Claire Murphy (Region 1)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Pam McIvor (Region 1) 2 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
Tracy Haigh (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ali Wilkins (Region 5)
Michelle Brown (Region 2) 3 v 2 Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists)
Heather Morton (Region 1) 1 v 3 Charlotte Barry (Region 7)
Marie Waite (Region 1) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Jill Westhead (Region 2) 2 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
1 win 2 losses        
Kerry Arnold (Region 7) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Christine Armitage (Region 2)
Claire McKee (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alison Harrop (Region 1)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Kerry Alderson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lisa Moore (Region 6)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 1 v 3 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Debra Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 1 Alison Parkes (Region 2)
Andrea Bennett (Region 1) 3 v 1 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Hayley Lundberg (Region 5)
Amanda Speight (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 3 v 1 Donna Williams (Retrialists)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 3 v 1 Marie Roskilly (Region 6)
ROUND 5
4 wins        
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 2 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
3 wins 1 loss        
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Holly Bird (Region 6)
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
Claire Murphy (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Michelle Brown (Region 2) 3 v 1 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Charlotte Barry (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
2 wins 2 losses        
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 2 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4) 3 v 2 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 3 v 2 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Tracy Haigh (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Marie Waite (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists)
Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
Alison Harrop (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
Lisa Moore (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ali Wilkins (Region 5)
Debra Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 1 Heather Morton (Region 1)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jill Westhead (Region 2)
Stacey Bunney (Region 6) 3 v 2 Leah Willett (Region 4)
ROUND 6
5 wins        
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3) 3 v 2 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
4 wins 1 loss        
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 2 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Michelle Brown (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 3 v 0 Julie Fane (Region 7)
3 wins 2 losses        
Michelle Grundy (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 2 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 1 v 3 Debra Lambert (Region 7)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 2 Stacey Bunney (Region 6)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Holly Bird (Region 6)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Claire Murphy (Region 1)
Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lyndsey Roberts (Region 3)
Ali Wilkins (Region 5) 0 v 3 Charlotte Barry (Region 7)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
ROUND 7
6 wins        
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3)       Qualified
5 wins 1 loss        
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Michelle Brown (Region 2)
Tara Jackson (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dawn Woodcock (Region 3)
Dawn Arnett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION    
4 wins 2 losses
Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Sue Ramsbottom (Retrialists)
Kerry-Anne Hunt (Retrialists)
Julie Fane (Region 7)
Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Debra Lambert (Region 7)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Holly Bird (Region 6)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Retrialists)
Hazel Dabrowski (Retrialists)
Charlotte Barry (Region 7)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists)
FINAL ROUND
Julie Fane (Region 7) 0 v 3 Debra Lambert (Region 7)
Lisa Conlin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Lynday Lloyd (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Michelle Brown (Region 2)
Dawn Woodcock (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
QUALIFIERS

Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Region 3)

Louise Elvin (Retrialists)

Tara Jackson (Region 3)

Dawn Arnett (Region 4)

Debbie Lambert (Region 7)

Lisa Conlin (Retrialists)

Michelle Brown (Region 2)

Dawn Woodcock (Region 3)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.