Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2006
ROUND 1
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dave Preece (Region 2)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Colin Armstrong (Region 1)
Ben Flack (Region 6) 2 v 3 Darell Bareham (Region 5)
Bradley Robinson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Mark Seaman (Region 4)
Matt Goodale (Region 4) 2 v 3 Danny Evans (Region 7)
Paul Willis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6)
Darren Arkle (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Nathan Bridges (Region 2) 1 v 3 Colin Treadwell (Region 3)
Shaun Gallagher (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Johnson (Region 5)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Tony Vickers (Region 4)
Mike Trick (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Edward Barker (Region 7) 3 v 1 Stuart Baker (Region 6)
Nigel Meal (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Andy Barnett (Region 5) 3 v 0 Mark Pickworth (Region 3)
Andy Laikin (Region 1) 3 v 2 Geoff Harrison (Region 2)
Dave O'Shaughnessy (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ian Staines (Region 1)
Scott Higgins (Region 3) 3 v 0 Karl Boyes (Retrialists)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Steve Bridgewood (Region 3)
Dave Williams (Region 6) 3 v 1 Phil Malam (Region 2)
Jason Norris (Region 7) 0 v 3 Julian Slater (Region 1)
Simon Rivers (Region 4) 3 v 2 Matt Cooke (Region 5)
Tim Williamson (Region 5) 0 v 3 Rob Southey (Region 4)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jason Ayres (Region 7)
J. Brokens (Region 2) 3 v 2 Gary Roberts (Region 6)
Darren Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dave Fox (Region 6)
Steve Mullan (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Richard Lambert (Region 7)
Mark Burr (Region 6) 2 v 3 Trevor Walton (Region 1)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 2 v 3 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
Chris Cass (Region 4) 2 v 3 Harvey Jones (Region 3)
Rich Mallard (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jez Graham (Retrialists)
Colin Riches (Region 1) 0 v 3 Simon Davis (Region 4)
Tony Pyne (Region 2) 0 v 3 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Round 1 winners        
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 0 Darell Bareham (Region 5)
Colin Armstrong (Region 1) 1 v 3 Bradley Robinson (Region 7)
Danny Evans (Region 7) 2 v 3 Darren Arkle (Region 1)
Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6) 3 v 1 Colin Treadwell (Region 3)
Paul Johnson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Tony Vickers (Region 4) 2 v 3 Edward Barker (Region 7)
Nigel Meal (Region 4) 1 v 3 Andy Laikin (Region 1)
Andy Barnett (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ian Staines (Region 1)
Scott Higgins (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dave Williams (Region 6)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Julian Slater (Region 1)
Simon Rivers (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steve Thompson (Region 1)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 2 v 3 J. Brokens (Region 2)
Dave Fox (Region 6) 3 v 2 Trevor Walton (Region 1)
Steve Mullan (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
Harvey Jones (Region 3) 3 v 1 Simon Davis (Region 4)
Jez Graham (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
Round 1 losers
Dave Preece (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ben Flack (Region 6)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Mark Seaman (Region 4)
Matt Goodale (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Paul Willis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nathan Bridges (Region 2)
Shaun Gallagher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mike Trick (Region 6)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Stuart Baker (Region 6)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Geoff Harrison (Region 2)
Mark Pickworth (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dave O'Shaughnessy (Region 2)
Karl Boyes (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Phil Malam (Region 2)
Steve Bridgewood (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jason Norris (Region 7)
Matt Cooke (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jason Ayres (Region 7)
Tim Williamson (Region 5) 3 v 1 Gary Roberts (Region 6)
Darren Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mark Burr (Region 6)
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 2 Frank Strivens (Region 7)
Chris Cass (Region 4) 1 v 3 Colin Riches (Region 1)
Rich Mallard (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tony Pyne (Region 2)
ROUND 3
2 wins        
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 1 Darren Arkle (Region 1)
Bradley Robinson (Region 7) 0 v 3 Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 2 v 3 Andy Laikin (Region 1)
Edward Barker (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andy Barnett (Region 5)
Scott Higgins (Region 3) 0 v 3 Simon Rivers (Region 4)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 1 J. Brokens (Region 2)
Dave Fox (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harvey Jones (Region 3)
Gareth Hibbott (Region 2) 3 v 1 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
2 losses
Dave Preece (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Paul Willis (Region 5)
Mike Trick (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Dave O'Shaughnessy (Region 2)
Karl Boyes (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jason Ayres (Region 7)
Jason Norris (Region 7) 3 v 2 Gary Roberts (Region 6)
Darren Lightfoot (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chris Cass (Region 4)
Frank Strivens (Region 7) 1 v 3 Tony Pyne (Region 2)
1 win 1 loss
Darell Bareham (Region 5) 3 v 2 Phil Malam (Region 2)
Colin Armstrong (Region 1) 3 v 0 Steve Bridgewood (Region 3)
Danny Evans (Region 7) 0 v 3 Matt Cooke (Region 5)
Colin Treadwell (Region 3) 1 v 3 Tim Williamson (Region 5)
Paul Johnson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mark Burr (Region 6)
Tony Vickers (Region 4) 0 v 3 Richard Lambert (Region 7)
Nigel Meal (Region 4) 3 v 1 Colin Riches (Region 1)
Ian Staines (Region 1) 1 v 3 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
Dave Williams (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ben Flack (Region 6)
Julian Slater (Region 1) 1 v 3 Mark Seaman (Region 4)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 2 v 3 Matt Goodale (Region 4)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 2 v 3 Nathan Bridges (Region 2)
Trevor Walton (Region 1) 3 v 2 Shaun Gallagher (Region 3)
Steve Mullan (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Stuart Baker (Region 6)
Simon Davis (Region 4) 2 v 3 Geoff Harrison (Region 2)
Jez Graham (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Mark Pickworth (Region 3)
ROUND 4
3 wins        
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 1 Andy Laikin (Region 1)
Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6) 3 v 1 Andy Barnett (Region 5)
Simon Rivers (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dave Fox (Region 6)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
2 wins 1 loss
Darren Arkle (Region 1) 2 v 3 Richard Lambert (Region 7)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 3 v 1 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
Scott Higgins (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Seaman (Region 4)
Harvey Jones (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nathan Bridges (Region 2)
Darell Bareham (Region 5) 3 v 1 Steve Mullan (Retrialists)
Matt Cooke (Region 5) 2 v 3 Mark Pickworth (Region 3)
Mark Burr (Region 6) 3 v 1 Bradley Robinson (Region 7)
Nigel Meal (Region 4) 1 v 3 Edward Barker (Region 7)
Dave Williams (Region 6) 2 v 3 J. Brokens (Region 2)
Matt Goodale (Region 4) 3 v 1 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
Trevor Walton (Region 1) 3 v 1 Colin Armstrong (Region 1)
Geoff Harrison (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tim Williamson (Region 5)
1 win 2 losses
Dave Preece (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tony Vickers (Region 4)
Mike Trick (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ian Staines (Region 1)
Jason Ayres (Region 7) 3 v 0 Julian Slater (Region 1)
Chris Cass (Region 4) 2 v 3 Rob Southey (Region 4)
Phil Malam (Region 2) 3 v 0 Stuart Baker (Region 6)
Danny Evans (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jez Graham (Retrialists)
Paul Johnson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Willis (Region 5)
Colin Riches (Region 1) 2 v 3 Dave O'Shaughnessy (Region 2)
Ben Flack (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jason Norris (Region 7)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 2 v 3 Tony Pyne (Region 2)
Shaun Gallagher (Region 3) 1 v 3 Steve Bridgewood (Region 3)
Simon Davis (Region 4) 1 v 3 Colin Treadwell (Region 3)
ROUND 5
4 wins        
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dave Fox (Region 6)
Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6) 1 v 3 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
3 wins 1 loss
Andy Laikin (Region 1) 3 v 0 Simon Rivers (Region 4)
Andy Barnett (Region 5) 2 v 3 Geoff Harrison (Region 2)
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 2 Neil Toms (Retrialists)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 3 v 0 Scott Higgins (Region 3)
Darell Bareham (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nathan Bridges (Region 2)
Mark Pickworth (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Burr (Region 6)
J. Brokens (Region 2) 3 v 1 Edward Barker (Region 7)
Matt Goodale (Region 4) 3 v 2 Trevor Walton (Region 1)
2 wins 2 losses
Darren Arkle (Region 1) 0 v 3 Rob Southey (Region 4)
Mark Seaman (Region 4) 3 v 1 Dave O'Shaughnessy (Region 2)
Steve Mullan (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jez Graham (Retrialists)
Bradley Robinson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Tony Pyne (Region 2)
Dave Williams (Region 6) 3 v 0 Colin Treadwell (Region 3)
Colin Armstrong (Region 1) 3 v 1 Rich Mallard (Region 5)
Dave Preece (Region 2) 3 v 1 Harvey Jones (Region 3)
Jason Ayres (Region 7) 0 v 3 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
Phil Malam (Region 2) 3 v 2 Nigel Meal (Region 4)
Paul Johnson (Region 5) 1 v 3 Matt Cooke (Region 5)
Jason Norris (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tim Williamson (Region 5)
Steve Bridgewood (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ian Staines (Region 1)
ROUND 6
5 wins        
Adam Davis (Region 3) 3 v 1 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
4 wins 1 loss
Dave Fox (Region 6) 0 v 3 Matt Goodale (Region 4)
Andy Laikin (Region 1) 3 v 0 Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6)
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 0 v 3 Mark Pickworth (Region 3)
J. Brokens (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Darell Bareham (Region 5) 3 v 2 Geoff Harrison (Region 2)
3 wins 2 losses
Simon Rivers (Region 4) 3 v 1 Tony Pyne (Region 2)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Scott Higgins (Region 3)
Nathan Bridges (Region 2) 2 v 3 Martin Kirby (Region 5)
Edward Barker (Region 7) 0 v 3 Matt Cooke (Region 5)
Rob Southey (Region 4) 0 v 3 Steve Bridgewood (Region 3)
Jez Graham (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Andy Barnett (Region 5)
Dave Williams (Region 6) 3 v 1 Colin Armstrong (Region 1)
Dave Preece (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mark Burr (Region 6)
Phil Malam (Region 2) 3 v 2 Trevor Walton (Region 1)
Jason Norris (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mark Seaman (Region 4)
ROUND 7
6 wins        
Adam Davis (Region 3)       Qualified
5 wins 1 loss
Gareth Hibbott (Region 2) 1 v 3 Darell Bareham (Region 5)
Andy Laikin (Region 1) 2 v 3 Mark Pickworth (Region 3)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 2 v 3 Matt Goodale (Region 4)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 wins 2 losses        
Dave Fox (Region 6)        
Anthony Hasson jnr (Region 6)        
Richard Lambert (Region 7)        
J. Brokens (Region 2)        
Geoff Harrison (Region 2)        
Simon Rivers (Region 4)        
Neil Toms (Retrialists)        
Martin Kirby (Region 5)        
Matt Cooke (Region 5)        
Steve Bridgewood (Region 3)        
Andy Barnett (Region 5)        
Dave Williams (Region 6)        
Dave Preece (Region 2)        
Phil Malam (Region 2)        
Jason Norris (Region 7)        
FINAL ROUND
J. Brokens (Region 2) 2 v 3 Simon Rivers (Region 4)
Andy Laikin (Region 1) 2 v 3 Dave Preece (Region 2)
Jason Norris (Region 7) 1 v 3 Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)
Neil Toms (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
QUALIFIERS

Adam Davis (Region 3)

Darell Bareham (Region 5)

Mark Pickworth (Region 3)

Matt Goodale (Region 4)

Simon Rivers (Region 4)

Dave Preece (Region 2)

Gareth Hibbott (Region 2)

Jordan Church (Region 7)

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.