Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2007
Round 1
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Anne Roccia (Region 2)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Amanda Speight (Region 1)
Michelle Fernie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Becky Harrison (Region 5)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 1 v 3 Heather Toney (Region 6)
Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (4) (Retrialists)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 0 v 3 Deb Farr (Region 5)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jennifer Bennett (Region 6)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (3) (Retrialists)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 0 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 0 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Susan Pilling (Region 2) 2 v 3 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (2) (Retrialists)
Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 1 Linda Dixon (Region 1)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4) 3 v 0 Dawn Saunders (Region 5)
Becky Lewis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Region 4)
Pam McIvor (Region 1) 1 v 3 Louise Sutton (Region 7)
Linsay Lloyd (Region 2) 3 v 2 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
Clare Seaman (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Hazel Upson (Region 7)
Bev Richards (Region 6) 2 v 3 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 0 Charlene Gibson (Region 3)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (1) (Retrialists)
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Anita Goodman (Region 2) 1 v 3 Holly Ravenhill (Region 5)
Round 2
Winners Round 1        
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 2 v 3 Michelle Fernie (Region 6)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1)
Heather Toney (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
Deb Farr (Region 5) 2 v 3 Rachel Edwards (Region 6)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Jennifer Bennett (Region 6)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 1 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 0 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4) 1 v 3 Louise Sutton (Region 7)
Becky Lewis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Linsay Lloyd (Region 2)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 2 v 3 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Clare Seaman (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Melanie Clements (Region 7)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 1 v 3 Holly Ravenhill (Region 5)
Losers Round 1        
Anne Roccia (Region 2) 3 v 2 Becky Harrison (Region 5)
Amanda Speight (Region 1) 3 v 1 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (4) (Retrialists)
Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 0 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 1 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Bye (3) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Bye (2) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Linda Dixon (Region 1)
Dawn Saunders (Region 5) 0 v 3 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Hayley Marks (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bev Richards (Region 6)
Hazel Upson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Charlene Gibson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
Bye (1) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Round 3
2 wins        
Michelle Fernie (Region 6) 1 v 3 Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1)
Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 1 v 3 Heather Toney (Region 6)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 2 v 3 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Louise Sutton (Region 7)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 0 v 3 Linsay Lloyd (Region 2)
Louise Etherington (Region 1) 3 v 2 Liz Disney (Region 4)
Clare Seaman (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Holly Ravenhill (Region 5)
2 losses        
Becky Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (4) (Retrialists)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 2 Della Lightfoot (Region 3)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (3) (Retrialists)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 2 v 3 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Bye (2) (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Dawn Saunders (Region 5)
Linda Dixon (Region 1) 3 v 0 Holly Cann (Region 4)
Bev Richards (Region 6) 1 v 3 Charlene Gibson (Region 3)
Hazel Upson (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (1) (Retrialists)
1 win 1 loss        
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 3 v 2 Pam McIvor (Region 1)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Deb Farr (Region 5) 3 v 2 Hayley Marks (Region 6)
Jennifer Bennett (Region 6) 0 v 3 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 0 v 3 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
Andrea Bennett (Region 1) 3 v 2 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 1 v 3 Anne Roccia (Region 2)
Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Amanda Speight (Region 1)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Becky Lewis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Smith (Region 7)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 2 v 3 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 0 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Round 4
3 wins        
Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 1 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Heather Toney (Region 6) 0 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Louise Sutton (Region 7) 0 v 3 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Linsay Lloyd (Region 2) 2 v 3 Clare Seaman (Retrialists)
2 wins 1 loss        
Michelle Fernie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 0 v 3 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Teresa Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 1 v 3 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Liz Vesty (Region 4) 0 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Deb Farr (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Anne Roccia (Region 2) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4) 3 v 0 Holly Ravenhill (Region 5)
Sarah Smith (Region 7) 0 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Kelly Simms (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
1 win 2 losses        
Becky Harrison (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jennifer Bennett (Region 6)
Sarah Day (Region 3) 3 v 0 Anita Goodman (Region 2)
Dawn Saunders (Region 5) 1 v 3 Amanda Speight (Region 1)
Charlene Gibson (Region 3) 1 v 3 Becky Lewis (Region 5)
Jo Coe (Region 2) 2 v 3 Melanie Clements (Region 7)
Pam McIvor (Region 1) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Hayley Marks (Region 6) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 1 Susan Pilling (Region 2)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 3 v 1 Linda Dixon (Region 1)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 0 Hazel Upson (Region 7)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 3 v 2 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Sally-Anne Burgess (Region 4) 0 v 3 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Round 5
4 wins        
Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 1 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Clare Seaman (Retrialists)
3 wins 1 loss        
Leah Willett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Louise Sutton (Region 7)
Heather Toney (Region 6) 1 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Michelle Fernie (Region 6) 2 v 3 Linsay Lloyd (Region 2)
Andrea Bennett (Region 1) 3 v 0 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 1 v 3 Deb Farr (Region 5)
Anne Roccia (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
2 wins 2 losses        
Paula Landers (Region 2) 2 v 3 Becky Lewis (Region 5)
Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
Karen Riches (Region 7) 0 v 3 Rachel Edwards (Region 6)
Lynne Pinches (Region 4) 3 v 1 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michelle Grundy (Region 6)
Sarah Smith (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Becky Harrison (Region 5) 0 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
Amanda Speight (Region 1) 3 v 2 Holly Ravenhill (Region 5)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 3 v 1 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 0 v 3 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Round 6
5 wins        
Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1) 3 v 2 Clare Seaman (Retrialists)
4 wins 1 loss        
Louise Etherington (Region 1) 2 v 3 Nikki Bayes (Region 4)
Leah Willett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Linsay Lloyd (Region 2) 1 v 3 Deb Farr (Region 5)
Anne Roccia (Region 2) 3 v 0 Andrea Bennett (Region 1)
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 2 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
3 wins 2 losses        
Louise Sutton (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches (Region 4)
Michelle Fernie (Region 6) 0 v 3 Teresa Samuel (Region 6)
Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 3 v 0 Amanda Speight (Region 1)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Becky Lewis (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sarah Day (Region 3)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 3 v 2 Heather Toney (Region 6)
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7) 3 v 2 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 2 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 1 v 3 Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists)
Round 7
6 wins        
Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1)       Qualified
5 wins 1 loss        
Clare Seaman (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Deb Farr (Region 5)
Anne Roccia (Region 2) 3 v 0 Nikki Bayes (Region 4)
Round Robin Section
4 wins 2 losses        
Louise Etherington (Region 1)        
Leah Willett (Region 4)        
Linsay Lloyd (Region 2)        
Andrea Bennett (Region 1)        
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)        
Louise Sutton (Region 7)        
Teresa Samuel (Region 6)        
Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)        
Liz Vesty (Region 4)        
Sarah Day (Region 3)        
Rachel Edwards (Region 6)        
Vanessa Ledger (Region 7)        
Victoria Griffith (Region 5)        
Jill Dawber (Region 2)        
Debbie Barthrop (Retrialists)        
Final Round
Sarah Day (Region 3) 1 v 3 Leah Willett (Region 4)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 1 v 3 Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 0 v 3 Clare Seaman (Retrialists)
Deb Farr (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nikki Bayes (Region 4)
Qualifiers

Anne-Louise Eaton (Region 1)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Anne Roccia (Region 2)
Leah Willett (Region 4)
Liz Vesty (Region 4)
Clare Seaman (Retrialists)
Nikki Bayes (Region 4)

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.