Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2007
Round 1
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 3 v 2 Andrew Grice (Region 2)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Simon Newby (Region 1)
Jamie Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 Mick Mullins (Region 5)
Danny Evans (Region 7) 1 v 3 Brendan Colyer (Region 4)
Paul Cox (Region 4) 1 v 3 Richard Lambert (Region 7)
Lee Steptoe (Region 5) 2 v 3 Richard Harling (Region 6)
Lee Stafford (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Glen Cahir (Region 2) 0 v 3 Chris Rigby (Region 3)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 3 v 0 Chris Chapman (Region 5)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists) 3 v 2 James Hammond (Region 4)
Jez Graham (Region 6) 0 v 3 Dean Cole (Region 7)
Robert Southey (Region 7) 0 v 3 Mark Allen (Region 6)
Darren Price (Region 4) 0 v 3 Dave Preece (Retrialists)
Paul Willis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Clint I'Anson (Region 3)
Simon Baker (Region 1) 3 v 0 David Shand (Region 2)
Martin Davies (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tony Kay (Region 1)
Steve Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mark Pickworth (Retrialists)
Darryl Bareham (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Darren Shone (Region 3)
Lance Taylor (Region 6) 2 v 3 Nicholas Davey (Region 2)
Nicholas Roberts (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Pears (Region 1)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Graham Berruto (Region 5)
Terry Davidson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Keeble (Region 4)
Dave Harrop (Region 1) 3 v 2 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Neil Harris (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jon Ward (Region 6)
Vinod Allen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Russell Moore (Region 6)
Simon Rivers (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Raymond Scott (Region 7)
David Williams (Region 6) 1 v 3 Steve Thompson (Region 1)
Neil Toms (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul Burrow (Region 2)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lee Ross (Region 3)
Andy McDonald (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jordan Church (Retrialists)
Kevin Rainbow (Region 1) 3 v 1 Roy Kerwin (Region 4)
Mark Ryan (Region 2) 3 v 1 Richard Fallon (Region 5)
Round 2
Winners Round 1        
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Graham (Region 6)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Brendan Colyer (Region 4)
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lee Stafford (Region 1)
Richard Harling (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Rigby (Region 3)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dean Cole (Region 7)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Mark Allen (Region 6)
Dave Preece (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Simon Baker (Region 1)
Clint I'Anson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Martin Davies (Region 2)
Steve Chambers (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nicholas Davey (Region 2)
Darryl Bareham (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Nicholas Roberts (Region 7)
Graham Berruto (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dave Harrop (Region 1)
Terry Davidson (Region 5) 2 v 3 Neil Harris (Region 2)
Russell Moore (Region 6) 3 v 0 Steve Thompson (Region 1)
Raymond Scott (Region 7) 3 v 1 Neil Toms (Region 7)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kevin Rainbow (Region 1)
Andy McDonald (Region 5) 2 v 3 Mark Ryan (Region 2)
Losers Round 1        
Andrew Grice (Region 2) 1 v 3 Mick Mullins (Region 5)
Simon Newby (Region 1) 0 v 3 Danny Evans (Region 7)
Paul Cox (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Lee Steptoe (Region 5) 2 v 3 Glen Cahir (Region 2)
Chris Chapman (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jez Graham (Region 6)
James Hammond (Region 4) 3 v 0 Robert Southey (Region 7)
Darren Price (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Shand (Region 2)
Paul Willis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tony Kay (Region 1)
Mark Pickworth (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lance Taylor (Region 6)
Darren Shone (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michael Pears (Region 1)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Paul Keeble (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jon Ward (Region 6)
Vinod Allen (Region 3) 1 v 3 David Williams (Region 6)
Simon Rivers (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paul Burrow (Region 2)
Lee Ross (Region 3) 3 v 1 Roy Kerwin (Region 4)
Jordan Church (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Richard Fallon (Region 5)
Round 3
2 wins        
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Richard Lambert (Region 7)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Chris Rigby (Region 3)
Dean Cole (Region 7) 2 v 3 Simon Baker (Region 1)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Clint I'Anson (Region 3)
Nicholas Davey (Region 2) 3 v 2 Graham Berruto (Region 5)
Nicholas Roberts (Region 7) 3 v 1 Neil Harris (Region 2)
Russell Moore (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kevin Rainbow (Region 1)
Raymond Scott (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mark Ryan (Region 2)
2 losses        
Andrew Grice (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Simon Newby (Region 1) 3 v 1 Lee Steptoe (Region 5)
Chris Chapman (Region 5) 0 v 3 David Shand (Region 2)
Robert Southey (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tony Kay (Region 1)
Lance Taylor (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jed Thompson (Region 4)
Michael Pears (Region 1) 2 v 3 Paul Keeble (Region 4)
Vinod Allen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Roy Kerwin (Region 4)
Paul Burrow (Region 2) 0 v 3 Richard Fallon (Region 5)
1 win 1 loss        
Jamie Graham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mark Pickworth (Retrialists)
Brendan Colyer (Region 4) 1 v 3 Darren Shone (Region 3)
Lee Stafford (Region 1) 1 v 3 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Richard Harling (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jon Ward (Region 6)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 2 v 3 David Williams (Region 6)
Mark Allen (Region 6) 3 v 0 Simon Rivers (Retrialists)
Dave Preece (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Lee Ross (Region 3)
Martin Davies (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jordan Church (Retrialists)
Steve Chambers (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mick Mullins (Region 5)
Darryl Bareham (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Danny Evans (Region 7)
Dave Harrop (Region 1) 1 v 3 Paul Cox (Region 4)
Terry Davidson (Region 5) 3 v 0 Glen Cahir (Region 2)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jez Graham (Region 6)
Neil Toms (Region 7) 3 v 1 James Hammond (Region 4)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 3 v 1 Darren Price (Region 4)
Andy McDonald (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Willis (Region 5)
Round 4
3 wins        
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 3 v 1 Simon Baker (Region 1)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Clint I'Anson (Region 3)
Nicholas Davey (Region 2) 3 v 0 Russell Moore (Region 6)
Nicholas Roberts (Region 7) 0 v 3 Raymond Scott (Region 7)
2 wins 1 loss        
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mark Allen (Region 6)
Dean Cole (Region 7) 3 v 1 Martin Davies (Region 2)
Graham Berruto (Region 5) 1 v 3 Darryl Bareham (Retrialists)
Kevin Rainbow (Region 1) 3 v 0 Terry Davidson (Region 5)
Jamie Graham (Region 6) 0 v 3 Neil Toms (Region 7)
Nicholas Booth (Region 7) 2 v 3 Andy McDonald (Region 5)
David Williams (Region 6) 3 v 2 Chris Rigby (Region 3)
Lee Ross (Region 3) 0 v 3 Baydon Jackson (Retrialists)
Mick Mullins (Region 5) 2 v 3 Neil Harris (Region 2)
Paul Cox (Region 4) 3 v 1 Mark Ryan (Region 2)
Jez Graham (Region 6) 2 v 3 Darren Shone (Region 3)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 2 v 3 Richard Harling (Region 6)
1 win 2 losses        
Andrew Grice (Region 2) 3 v 0 Simon Rivers (Retrialists)
David Shand (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jordan Church (Retrialists)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 3 v 1 Danny Evans (Region 7)
Roy Kerwin (Region 4) 3 v 2 Glen Cahir (Region 2)
Mark Pickworth (Retrialists) 0 v 3 James Hammond (Region 4)
Lee Stafford (Region 1) 3 v 1 Paul Willis (Region 5)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 3 v 0 Simon Newby (Region 1)
Dave Preece (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Robert Southey (Region 7)
Steve Chambers (Region 3) 3 v 0 Paul Keeble (Region 4)
Dave Harrop (Region 1) 3 v 1 Richard Fallon (Region 5)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 3 v 1 Brendan Colyer (Region 4)
Darren Price (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jon Ward (Region 6)
Round 5
4 wins        
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nicholas Davey (Region 2)
Clint I'Anson (Region 3) 3 v 2 Raymond Scott (Region 7)
3 wins 1 loss        
Simon Baker (Region 1) 1 v 3 Richard Harling (Region 6)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Russell Moore (Region 6)
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Nicholas Roberts (Region 7)
Dean Cole (Region 7) 3 v 2 Darryl Bareham (Retrialists)
Neil Toms (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kevin Rainbow (Region 1)
Andy McDonald (Region 5) 0 v 3 David Williams (Region 6)
Neil Harris (Region 2) 0 v 3 Baydon Jackson (Retrialists)
Paul Cox (Region 4) 3 v 1 Darren Shone (Region 3)
2 wins 2 losses        
Mark Allen (Region 6) 3 v 1 Roy Kerwin (Region 4)
Graham Berruto (Region 5) 1 v 3 Lee Stafford (Region 1)
Jamie Graham (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dave Preece (Retrialists)
Chris Rigby (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dave Harrop (Region 1)
Mick Mullins (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jon Ward (Region 6)
Jed Thompson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Martin Davies (Region 2)
Andrew Grice (Region 2) 0 v 3 Terry Davidson (Region 5)
Jez Graham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
James Hammond (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lee Ross (Region 3)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mark Ryan (Region 2)
Steve Chambers (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Steve Thompson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jordan Church (Retrialists)
Round 6
5 wins        
Nicholas Davey (Region 2) 0 v 3 Clint I'Anson (Region 3)
4 wins 1 loss        
Richard Lambert (Region 7) 2 v 3 Neil Toms (Region 7)
Richard Harling (Region 6)   v   Dean Cole (Region 7)
Nicholas Roberts (Region 7) 3 v 1 David Williams (Region 6)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Dean Wisher (Retrialists)
Paul Cox (Region 4) 3 v 1 Raymond Scott (Region 7)
3 wins 2 losses        
Simon Baker (Region 1) 0 v 3 Chris Rigby (Region 3)
Liam Stanley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Martin Davies (Region 2)
Kevin Rainbow (Region 1) 3 v 0 Nicholas Booth (Region 7)
Neil Harris (Region 2) 1 v 3 Steve Robertshaw (Region 3)
Mark Allen (Region 6) 1 v 3 Steve Thompson (Region 1)
Jamie Graham (Region 6) 3 v 1 Russell Moore (Region 6)
Jon Ward (Region 6) 1 v 3 Darryl Bareham (Retrialists)
Terry Davidson (Region 5) 3 v 1 Andy McDonald (Region 5)
Lee Ross (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lee Stafford (Region 1)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 2 v 3 Darren Shone (Region 3)
Round 7
6 wins        
Clint I'Anson (Region 3)       Qualified
5 wins 1 loss        
Nicholas Davey (Region 2) 2 v 3 Neil Toms (Region 7)
Richard Harling (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nicholas Roberts (Region 7)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paul Cox (Region 4)
Round Robin Section
4 wins 2 losses        
Richard Lambert (Region 7)        
Dean Cole (Region 7)        
David Williams (Region 6)        
Dean Wisher (Retrialists)        
Raymond Scott (Region 7)        
Chris Rigby (Region 3)        
Martin Davies (Region 2)        
Kevin Rainbow (Region 1)        
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3)        
Steve Thompson (Region 1)        
Jamie Graham (Region 6)        
Darryl Bareham (Retrialists)        
Terry Davidson (Region 5)        
Lee Stafford (Region 1)        
Darren Shone (Region 3)        
Final Round
David Williams (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dean Wisher (Retrialists)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Graham (Region 6)
Terry Davidson (Region 5) 2 v 3 Nicholas Davey (Region 2)
Richard Harling (Region 6) 1 v 3 Paul Cox (Region 4)
Qualifiers
Clint I'Anson (Region 3)
Neil Toms (Region 7)
Nicholas Roberts (Region 7)
Baydon Jackson (Retrialists)
Dean Wisher (Retrialists)
Steve Robertshaw (Region 3)
Nicholas Davey (Region 2)
Paul Cox (Region 4)

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.