Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21's Trials 2007
Round 1
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Christopher Wareham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
Josh Ives (Region 7) 3 v 1 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Joe Sage (Region 4) 3 v 1 Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7)
Dan Tidman (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Luke Whitfield (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Paul Pickering (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Craig Lakin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
Liam White (Retrialists) 3 v 1 James Irwin-Grove (Region 4)
Tony Joannou (Region 6) 0 v 3 Stefan Godden (Region 7)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Chris Patient (Region 4) 2 v 3 Rob Kelly (Retrialists)
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Kyle Richmond (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists)
Aaron Easson (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Dan Sidhu (Region 3)
Luke Harris (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Wayne McNaughton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Tony Latimer (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lewis Bland (Region 5)
Jordan Pratt (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 4)
Bye (Region 1) 0 v 3 Matt Champ (Region 7)
Stuart Gregory (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ben Holly (Region 6)
Karl Sutton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 William Ashman (Region 7)
John Whitty (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Dominic Ashman (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andrew Mitchell (Region 2)
Simon Rudge (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jeff Owen (Region 3)
Ben Gilbey (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Mark Wootten (R7) (Region 1) 1 v 3 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Karl Boylan (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
Round 2
Winners Round 1        
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Christopher Wareham (Region 6)
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Josh Ives (Region 7)
Joe Sage (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Whitfield (Region 1)
Dan Tidman (Region 5) 0 v 3 Paul Pickering (Region 2)
Craig Lakin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Stefan Godden (Region 7)
Liam White (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Rob Kelly (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1)
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Harris (Region 6)
Aaron Easson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Wayne McNaughton (Region 7)
Lewis Bland (Region 5) 3 v 2 Matt Champ (Region 7)
Jordan Pratt (Region 5) 0 v 3 Stuart Gregory (Region 2)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 John Whitty (Region 6)
Karl Sutton (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andrew Mitchell (Region 2)
Jeff Owen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Ben Gilbey (Region 5) 3 v 2 Karl Boylan (Region 2)
Losers Round 1        
Bye (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
Bye (Region 1) 0 v 3 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Bye (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Bye (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tony Joannou (Region 6)
James Irwin-Grove (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Chris Patient (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Bye (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Dan Sidhu (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Tony Latimer (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Bye (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Ben Holly (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
William Ashman (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dominic Ashman (Region 7)
Simon Rudge (Region 4) 3 v 2 Mark Wootten (R7) (Region 1)
Bye (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
Round 3
2 Wins        
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Whitfield (Region 1)
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Paul Pickering (Region 2)
Craig Lakin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Rob Kelly (Retrialists)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lewis Bland (Region 5)
Aaron Easson (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Stuart Gregory (Region 2)
John Whitty (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Karl Sutton (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ben Gilbey (Region 5)
2 Losses        
Bye (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Bye (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Bye (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Bye (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Bye (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Bye (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Bye (Region 1) 0 v 3 Mark Wootten (R7) (Region 1)
William Ashman (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 5)
1 Win 1 Loss        
Christopher Wareham (Region 6) 1 v 3 Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists)
Josh Ives (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dan Sidhu (Region 3)
Joe Sage (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tony Latimer (Region 4)
Dan Tidman (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 4)
Stefan Godden (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Holly (Region 6)
Liam White (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Dominic Ashman (Region 7)
Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1) 3 v 2 Simon Rudge (Region 4)
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Luke Harris (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 2)
Wayne McNaughton (Region 7) 0 v 3 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Matt Champ (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7)
Jordan Pratt (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tony Joannou (Region 6)
Andrew Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 0 James Irwin-Grove (Region 4)
Jeff Owen (Region 3) 3 v 2 Chris Patient (Region 4)
Karl Boylan (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Round 4
3 Wins        
Luke Whitfield (Region 1) 2 v 3 Craig Lakin (Region 3)
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Aaron Easson (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Karl Sutton (Retrialists)
2 Wins 1 Loss        
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 2 Liam White (Retrialists)
Rob Kelly (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Hitesh Gohil (Region 5)
Lewis Bland (Region 5) 0 v 3 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
John Whitty (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jordan Pratt (Region 5)
Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Andrew Mitchell (Region 2)
Tony Latimer (Region 4) 0 v 3 Karl Boylan (Region 2)
Stefan Godden (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul Pickering (Region 2)
Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Luke Harris (Region 6) 0 v 3 Stuart Gregory (Region 2)
Matt Champ (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ben Gilbey (Region 5)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dan Sidhu (Region 3)
Jeff Owen (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dan Tidman (Region 5)
1 Win 2 Losses        
Bye (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dominic Ashman (Region 7)
Bye (Region 5) 0 v 3 Bye (Retrialists)
Bye (Region 2) 3 v 0 Wayne McNaughton (Region 7)
Mark Wootten (R7) (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Christopher Wareham (Region 6) 3 v 0 James Irwin-Grove (Region 4)
Joe Sage (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Ben Holly (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Simon Rudge (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Bye (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 1)
Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7) 3 v 1 William Ashman (Region 7)
Tony Joannou (Region 6) 1 v 3 Josh Ives (Region 7)
Chris Patient (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 4)
Round 5
4 Wins        
Craig Lakin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Craig Harley (Region 3)
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Karl Sutton (Retrialists)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
Luke Whitfield (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jeff Owen (Region 3)
Kyle Richmond (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aaron Easson (Retrialists)
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5) 0 v 3 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists) 3 v 1 John Whitty (Region 6)
Karl Boylan (Region 2) 0 v 3 Stefan Godden (Region 7)
Stuart Gregory (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jordan Church (Region 7)
Ben Gilbey (Region 5) 3 v 2 Shawn Smith (Region 3)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
Liam White (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Mark Wootten (R7) (Region 1)
Lewis Bland (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joe Sage (Region 4)
Andrew Mitchell (Region 2) 3 v 1 Simon Rudge (Region 4)
Paul Pickering (Region 2) 1 v 3 Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7)
Luke Harris (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Patient (Region 4)
Bye (Region 2) 0 v 3 Rob Kelly (Retrialists)
Dominic Ashman (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Pratt (Region 5)
Dan Sidhu (Region 3) 3 v 1 Tony Latimer (Region 4)
Christopher Wareham (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Ben Holly (Region 6) 2 v 3 Matt Champ (Region 7)
Bye (Region 2) 0 v 3 Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1)
Josh Ives (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dan Tidman (Region 5)
Round 6
5 Wins        
Craig Lakin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Karl Sutton (Retrialists)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 2 Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Luke Whitfield (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists)
Aaron Easson (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Stefan Godden (Region 7)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Parry (Retrialists)
Ben Gilbey (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kyle Richmond (Region 2)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
Jeff Owen (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 2 v 3 Rob Kelly (Retrialists)
John Whitty (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dan Sidhu (Region 3)
Stuart Gregory (Region 2) 3 v 2 Matt Champ (Region 7)
Liam White (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Josh Ives (Region 7)
Andrew Mitchell (Region 2) 1 v 3 Mark Jones (Region 4)
Chris Patient (Region 4) 2 v 3 Hitesh Gohil (Region 5)
Jordan Pratt (Region 5) 3 v 1 Karl Boylan (Region 2)
Christopher Wareham (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lewis Bland (Region 5)
Robert Wadey (R7) (Region 1) 0 v 3 Shawn Smith (Region 3)
Round 7
6 Wins        
Craig Lakin (Region 3)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
Karl Sutton (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Craig Harley (Region 3)
Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Stefan Godden (Region 7)
Jordan Church (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Gilbey (Region 5)
Round Robin Section        
4 Wins 2 Losses        
Richard Twomey (Region 4)        
Luke Whitfield (Region 1)        
Aaron Easson (Retrialists)        
Andrew Parry (Retrialists)        
Kyle Richmond (Region 2)        
Dean Brookmarsh (Region 7)        
Rob Kelly (Retrialists)        
John Whitty (Region 6)        
Stuart Gregory (Region 2)        
Liam White (Retrialists)        
Mark Jones (Region 4)        
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5)        
Jordan Pratt (Region 5)        
Lewis Bland (Region 5)        
Shawn Smith (Region 3)        
Final Round
Andrew Parry (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Liam White (Retrialists)
Richard Twomey (Region 4) 3 v 1 Rob Kelly (Retrialists)
Hitesh Gohil (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karl Sutton (Retrialists)
Stefan Godden (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ben Gilbey (Region 5)
Qualifiers
Craig Lakin (Region 3)
Craig Harley (Region 3)
Sam Jeffrey (Retrialists)
Jordan Church (Region 7)
Liam White (Retrialists)
Richard Twomey (Region 4)
Karl Sutton (Retrialists)
Ben Gilbey (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.