Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2007
Round 1
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Andrew Brierly (Region 2)
Gary Close (R2) (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jobe Riordon (Region 1)
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jamie McGauley (Region 5)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 2 Danny Light (Region 4)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 1 v 3 Robbie Robb (Region 7)
Howard Baillie (Region 5) 2 v 3 Dak Couling (Region 6)
Jamiel Younis (Region 1) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Jack Dady (Region 2) 3 v 2 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Amy Coley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie Hobby (Region 5)
Karim Djaroud (R1) (Region 1) 0 v 3 Daryl Thorpe (Region 4)
Shaun Gifford (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
George Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 1 Daniel Bolt (Region 6)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 0 v 3 Andy Cragg (Region 3)
Ben Clayton (Region 1) 3 v 1 Daniel Massey (Region 2)
Danny Collinge (Region 2) 3 v 0 Mathew Ruth (Region 1)
Scott Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Robert Jones (R6) (Region 6)
Ben Herring (R7) (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)
Jake Osbourne (Region 6) 3 v 1 Mike Beeston (Region 2)
Thomas Jackman (Region 7) 3 v 1 Michael Kay (Region 1)
Callum King (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ashley Wilde (Region 5)
Lewis Deeley (Region 5) 2 v 3 Tom Hall (Region 4)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 1 v 3 Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7)
Craig Day (Region 2) 3 v 1 Chris Reilly (Region 6)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 Craig Wynne (Region 6)
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joseph Prince (Region 7)
Louis Clarke (Region 6) 3 v 1 John Olejnik (Region 1)
Vijay Patel (Region 7) 0 v 3 Derek Patterson (Region 2)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 1 v 3 Judd Sharpe (Region 3)
Ben Deeley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4)
Jed Lorraine (Region 1) 1 v 3 Scott Chapman (Region 4)
Jack Mann (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jack Hogan (Region 5)
Round 2
Winners Round 1        
Craig Harley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Gary Close (R2) (Region 2) 2 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Robbie Robb (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jamiel Younis (Region 1)
Dak Couling (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 0 v 3 Shaun Gifford (Region 6)
Daryl Thorpe (Region 4) 3 v 1 George Reeves (Region 7)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ben Clayton (Region 1)
Andy Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Danny Collinge (Region 2)
Scott Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jake Osbourne (Region 6)
Ryan Hewitt (Region 3) 3 v 0 Thomas Jackman (Region 7)
Callum King (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7)
Tom Hall (Region 4) 3 v 2 Craig Day (Region 2)
Craig Wynne (Region 6) 1 v 3 Louis Clarke (Region 6)
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 0 v 3 Derek Patterson (Region 2)
Judd Sharpe (Region 3) 3 v 1 Scott Chapman (Region 4)
Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jack Hogan (Region 5)
Losers Round 1        
Andrew Brierly (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jamie McGauley (Region 5)
Jobe Riordon (Region 1) 0 v 3 Danny Light (Region 4)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Howard Baillie (Region 5) 2 v 3 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Amy Coley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
Karim Djaroud (R1) (Region 1) 0 v 3 Daniel Bolt (Region 6)
Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3) 3 v 0 Daniel Massey (Region 2)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 3 v 2 Mathew Ruth (Region 1)
Robert Jones (R6) (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mike Beeston (Region 2)
Ben Herring (R7) (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Kay (Region 1)
Ashley Wilde (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chris Leopard (Region 1)
Lewis Deeley (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Reilly (Region 6)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 John Olejnik (Region 1)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 0 Vijay Patel (Region 7)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jed Lorraine (Region 1)
Ben Deeley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Round 3
2 wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robbie Robb (Region 7)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Shaun Gifford (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kevin Hilton (Region 4)
Daryl Thorpe (Region 4) 3 v 1 Andy Cragg (Region 3)
Scott Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7)
Ryan Hewitt (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tom Hall (Region 4)
Louis Clarke (Region 6) 2 v 3 Judd Sharpe (Region 3)
Derek Patterson (Region 2) 3 v 0 Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4)
2 losses        
Andrew Brierly (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Jobe Riordon (Region 1) 0 v 3 Howard Baillie (Region 5)
Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Daniel Massey (Region 2)
Karim Djaroud (R1) (Region 1) 0 v 3 Mathew Ruth (Region 1)
Robert Jones (R6) (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ashley Wilde (Region 5)
Michael Kay (Region 1) 1 v 3 Chris Reilly (Region 6)
John Olejnik (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jed Lorraine (Region 1)
Vijay Patel (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ben Deeley (Region 5)
1 win 1 loss        
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mike Beeston (Region 2)
Gary Close (R2) (Region 2) 2 v 3 Ben Herring (R7) (Region 7)
Jamiel Younis (Region 1) 1 v 3 Chris Leopard (Region 1)
Dak Couling (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lewis Deeley (Region 5)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 3 v 1 Shawn Smith (Region 3)
George Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 0 Joseph Prince (Region 7)
Ben Clayton (Region 1) 2 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Danny Collinge (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Jake Osbourne (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jamie McGauley (Region 5)
Thomas Jackman (Region 7) 1 v 3 Danny Light (Region 4)
Callum King (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Craig Day (Region 2) 3 v 1 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Craig Wynne (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 3 v 2 Daniel Bolt (Region 6)
Scott Chapman (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3)
Jack Hogan (Region 5) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Round 4
3 wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 2 v 3 Shaun Gifford (Region 6)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 2 v 3 Daryl Thorpe (Region 4)
Scott Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Judd Sharpe (Region 3)
Ryan Hewitt (Region 3) 3 v 2 Derek Patterson (Region 2)
2 wins 1 loss        
Robbie Robb (Region 7) 2 v 3 George Reeves (Region 7)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 0 v 3 Danny Collinge (Region 2)
Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7) 3 v 2 Danny Light (Region 4)
Louis Clarke (Region 6) 1 v 3 Craig Day (Region 2)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jack Hogan (Region 5)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Andy Cragg (Region 3)
Jamie McGauley (Region 5) 3 v 0 Tom Hall (Region 4)
Callum King (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4)
Jack Cairns (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ben Herring (R7) (Region 7)
Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dak Couling (Region 6)
1 win 2 losses        
Andrew Brierly (Region 2) 1 v 3 Joseph Prince (Region 7)
Amy Coley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Ashley Wilde (Region 5) 3 v 2 Thomas Jackman (Region 7)
Jed Lorraine (Region 1) 1 v 3 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Mike Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 0 Daniel Bolt (Region 6)
Jamiel Younis (Region 1) 3 v 1 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Howard Baillie (Region 5)
Ben Clayton (Region 1) 3 v 0 Mathew Ruth (Region 1)
Jake Osbourne (Region 6) 3 v 0 Chris Reilly (Region 6)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ben Deeley (Region 5)
Craig Wynne (Region 6) 3 v 0 Gary Close (R2) (Region 2)
Scott Chapman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lewis Deeley (Region 5)
Round 5
4 wins        
Shaun Gifford (Region 6) 3 v 2 Scott Smith (Region 3)
Daryl Thorpe (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)
3 wins 1 loss        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 2 v 3 Judd Sharpe (Region 3)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3)
George Reeves (Region 7) 2 v 3 Derek Patterson (Region 2)
Danny Collinge (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 2 v 3 Craig Day (Region 2)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Jamie McGauley (Region 5) 3 v 2 Andy Cragg (Region 3)
Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
2 wins 2 losses        
Robbie Robb (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Danny Light (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ben Clayton (Region 1)
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jamiel Younis (Region 1)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Tom Hall (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kevin Hilton (Region 4)
Ben Herring (R7) (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lewis Deeley (Region 5)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 1 Louis Clarke (Region 6)
Ashley Wilde (Region 5) 2 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Mike Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum King (Region 4)
Shawn Smith (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jack Hogan (Region 5)
Jake Osbourne (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dak Couling (Region 6)
Craig Wynne (Region 6) 3 v 0 Amy Coley (Region 3)
Round 6
Commences on Sunday 4th March
5 wins        
Shaun Gifford (Region 6) 3 v 0 Daryl Thorpe (Region 4)
4 wins 1 loss        
Scott Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
Judd Sharpe (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)
Derek Patterson (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Jamie McGauley (Region 5) 0 v 3 Danny Collinge (Region 2)
Craig Day (Region 2) 3 v 0 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
3 wins 2 losses        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
George Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dean Brook-Marsh (Region 7)
Craig Harley (Region 3) 0 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Andy Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 1 Shawn Smith (Region 3)
Robbie Robb (Region 7) 2 v 3 Craig Wynne (Region 6)
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jeffrey Owen (R3) (Region 3)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 3 v 1 Lewis Deeley (Region 5)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 1 Chris Leopard (Region 1)
Mike Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 1 Alex Lewis (R4) (Region 4)
Jake Osbourne (Region 6) 3 v 0 Danny Light (Region 4)
Round 7
6 wins        
Shaun Gifford (Region 6)       Qualified
5 wins 1 loss        
Daryl Thorpe (Region 4) 2 v 3 Craig Day (Region 2)
Judd Sharpe (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jack Dady (Region 2)
Danny Collinge (Region 2) 3 v 0 Scott Smith (Region 3)
Round Robin Section
4 wins 2 losses        
Jack Cairns (Region 7)        
Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)        
Derek Patterson (Region 2)        
Jamie McGauley (Region 5)        
Steve Chambers (Region 7)        
Ben Mackie (Region 6)        
George Reeves (Region 7)        
Perry Gillett (Region 4)        
Andy Cragg (Region 3)        
Craig Wynne (Region 6)        
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5)        
Kevin Hilton (Region 4)        
Joseph Prince (Region 7)        
Mike Beeston (Region 2)        
Jake Osbourne (Region 6)        
Final Round
Liam Ennis (R5) (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)
Jack Dady (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jamie McGauley (Region 5)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 2 v 3 Scott Smith (Region 3)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 0 Daryl Thorpe (Region 4)
Qualifiers

Shaun Gifford (Region 6)
Craig Day (Region 2)
Judd Sharpe (Region 3)
Danny Collinge (Region 2)
Jack Dady (Region 2)
Joseph Prince (Region 7)
Scott Smith (Region 3)
Ryan Hewitt (Region 3)

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.