Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2008
ROUND 1
Paula Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 Paula Landers (Region 2)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 3 v 0 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ria Dominguez (Region 4)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 0 Chrystal Sedman (Region 7)
Louise Hale (Region 5) 3 v 1 Traci Holmes (Region 6)
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 1 v 3 Deborah Farr (Retrialists)
Michelle Roderick (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sharon Nadollek (Region 3)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lorraine Owen (Region 5)
Anne Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lianne Knights (Region 4)
Teresa Pick (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nadia Qasem (Region 7)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 2 v 3 Paula Pope (Region 6)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sarah Day (Retrialists)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 0 v 3 Marie Coley (Region 3)
Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
Jo Coe (Region 2) 3 v 2 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 1 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
Leah Willett (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 3)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 2 v 3 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lindsey Dixon (Region 1)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ruth Lowe (Region 5)
Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 2 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Kelly Mayne (Region 1) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Michelle Toney (Region 6)
Kerry Griffiths (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Nikki Bayes (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Clare McKee (Region 7)
Rachel Tucker (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nicki Storr (Region 1)
Debbie Barthrop (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
Holly Cann (Region 4) 0 v 3 Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Louise Etherington (Region 1) 3 v 0 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
Karen White (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jen Vant (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Winners Round 1        
Paula Landers (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 1 Melanie Clements (Region 7)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 2 Deborah Farr (Retrialists)
Louise Hale (Region 5) 1 v 3 Michelle Roderick (Region 2)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 0 v 3 Teresa Pick (Region 6)
Anne Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Paula Pope (Region 6)
Sarah Day (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lisa McDonald (Region 1)
Marie Coley (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Kelly Simms (Region 2)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 2 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kelly Mayne (Region 1)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 1 v 3 Rachel Tucker (Region 6)
Nikki Bayes (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Debbie Barthrop (Region 7)
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jen Vant (Region 5)
Losers Round 1        
Paula Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ria Dominguez (Region 4)
Chrystal Sedman (Region 7) 3 v 2 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
Traci Holmes (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sharon Nadollek (Region 3)
Lorraine Owen (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nadia Qasem (Region 7)
Lianne Knights (Region 4) 2 v 3 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 3 v 2 Rachel Edwards (Region 6)
Leah Willett (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lindsey Dixon (Region 1)
Ruth Lowe (Region 5) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Lisa Reynolds (Region 5) 3 v 0 Michelle Toney (Region 6)
Kerry Griffiths (Region 3) 3 v 1 Nicki Storr (Region 1)
Clare McKee (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 1 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Karen White (Region 2)
ROUND 3
2 Wins        
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 3 v 2 Rebecca Osborne (Region 4)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 3 v 2 Michelle Roderick (Region 2)
Teresa Pick (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sarah Day (Retrialists)
Anne Louise Eaton (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Marie Coley (Region 3)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Kelly Mayne (Region 1)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
Rachel Tucker (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)
Debbie Barthrop (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
2 Losses        
Hazel Dabrowski (Region 5) 2 v 3 Rena Marsden (Region 1)
Ria Dominguez (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sharon Nadollek (Region 3)
Lorraine Owen (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sue Pilling (Region 2)
Lianne Knights (Region 4) 3 v 0 Joolz Stanton (Region 1)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 3 v 2 Karen Riches (Region 7)
Lindsey Dixon (Region 1) 2 v 3 Michelle Toney (Region 6)
Nicki Storr (Region 1) 3 v 0 Becky Watkins (Region 4)
Clare McKee (Region 7) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
1 Win 1 Loss        
Paula Landers (Region 2) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg (Region 3)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Deborah Farr (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ruth Lowe (Region 5)
Louise Hale (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kerry Griffiths (Region 3)
Paula Pope (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Region 4)
Jo Coe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Karen White (Region 2)
Kelly Simms (Region 2) 0 v 3 Paula Smith (Region 3)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 0 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 3 v 2 Chrystal Sedman (Region 7)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 3 v 1 Traci Holmes (Region 6)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Nadia Qasem (Region 7)
Nikki Bayes (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Louise Etherington (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
Jen Vant (Region 5) 2 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
ROUND 4
3 Wins        
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 1 v 3 Sarah Day (Retrialists)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 0 v 3 Marie Coley (Region 3)
Kelly Mayne (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
2 Wins 2 Loss        
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 0 Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
Teresa Pick (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Rachel Tucker (Region 6) 0 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 1 v 3 Nikki Bayes (Retrialists)
Deborah Farr (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Kerry Griffiths (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michelle Roderick (Region 2)
Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 3 v 2 Anne Louise Eaton (Retrialists)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 Julie Fane (Region 7)
Liz Disney (Region 4) 0 v 3 Debbie Barthrop (Region 7)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 1 v 3 Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Sue Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 2 Louise Hale (Region 5)
1 Win 2 Losses        
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 3 v 0 Paula Pope (Region 6)
Sue Pilling (Region 2) 2 v 3 Karen White (Region 2)
Rachel Edwards (Region 6) 0 v 3 Emma Senior (Region 3)
Nicki Storr (Region 1) 0 v 3 Traci Holmes (Region 6)
Paula Landers (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Ruth Lowe (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jen Vant (Region 5)
Chris Kirk (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ria Dominguez (Region 4)
Holly Cann (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lianne Knights (Region 4)
Kelly Simms (Region 2) 0 v 3 Michelle Toney (Region 6)
Chrystal Sedman (Region 7) 2 v 3 Clare McKee (Region 7)
Nadia Qasem (Region 7) 2 v 3 Melanie Clements (Region 7)
Louise Etherington (Region 1) 3 v 2 Lisa Reynolds (Region 5)
ROUND 5
4 Wins        
Sarah Day (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)
Marie Coley (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kelly Mayne (Region 1)
Kate Wringe (Region 1) 0 v 3 Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jill Dawber (Region 2)
Jo Coe (Region 2) 3 v 1 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Nikki Bayes (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kerry Griffiths (Region 3)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lisa McDonald (Region 1)
Debbie Barthrop (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2) 3 v 1 Traci Holmes (Region 6)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Holly Cann (Region 4)
Leanne Cragg (Region 3) 1 v 3 Teresa Pick (Region 6)
Michelle Roderick (Region 2) 3 v 2 Clare McKee (Region 7)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Etherington (Region 1)
Tracy Downie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jen Vant (Region 5)
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 3 v 2 Rachel Tucker (Region 6)
Emma Senior (Region 3) 1 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 0 Anne Louise Eaton (Retrialists)
Ria Dominguez (Region 4) 1 v 3 Deborah Farr (Retrialists)
Michelle Toney (Region 6) 2 v 3 Louise Hale (Region 5)
Melanie Clements (Region 7) 2 v 3 Karen White (Region 2)
ROUND 6
5 Wins        
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
Sarah Day (Retrialists) 1 v 1 Debbie Barthrop (Region 7)
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 3 v 1 Marie Coley (Region 3)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 3 v 1 Kerry Griffiths (Region 3)
Julie Fane (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Fran Calvert (Region 4) 3 v 2 Leah Willett (Retrialists)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
Kelly Mayne (Region 1) 3 v 2 Michelle Roderick (Region 2)
Jill Dawber (Region 2) 0 v 3 Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Nikki Bayes (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Liz Disney (Region 4)
Lisa McDonald (Region 1) 1 v 3 Deborah Farr (Retrialists)
Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2) 3 v 1 Karen White (Region 2)
Teresa Pick (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe (Region 1)
Paula Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Rena Marsden (Region 1) 0 v 3 Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sue Osborne (Region 4)
Louise Hale (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
ROUND 7
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5) 2 v 3 Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jo Coe (Region 2)
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4) 1 v 3 Debbie Barthrop (Region 7)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 Wins 2 Losses        
Sarah Day (Retrialists)        
Marie Coley (Region 3)        
Kerry Griffiths (Region 3)
Julie Fane (Region 7)
Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Kelly Mayne (Region 1)
Debbie Fowkes-Burchell (Retrialists)
Liz Disney (Region 4)
Deborah Farr (Retrialists)
Lynn Blackshaw (Region 2)
Kate Wringe (Region 1)
Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Lauren Strivens (Region 7)
Louise Elvin (Retrialists)
FINAL ROUND
Sarah Day (Retrialists)
1
v
3
Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6)
3
v
2
Tracy Downie (Region 6)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
3
v
2
Rebecca Osborne (Region 4)
Liz Disney (Region 4)
1
v
3
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
QUALIFIERS
Lyndsay Roberts (Region 3)
Fran Calvert (Region 4)
Jo Coe (Region 2)
Debbie Barthrop (Region 7)
Leah Willett (Retrialists)
Sue Ramsbottom (Region 6)
Victoria Griffith (Region 5)
Sarah Nicklin (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.