Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21's Trials 2008
Round 1
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 3 v 2 GARY CLOSE (Region 2)
JAMIE FAY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 PHILIP PROCTER (Region 1)
JAKE OSBOURNE (Region 6) 0 v 3 AARON EASSON (Region 5)
DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7) 3 v 2 MITCHELL GUNFIELD (Region 4)
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4) 3 v 1 RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
JAMES CHARVILLE (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Region 3)
BEN GREEN (Region 3) 1 v 3 DAN MORGAN (Region 5)
CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists) 2 v 3 TONY RUMBALL (Region 4)
JAMIE RINGHAM (Region 6) 1 v 3 ROSS LINDSAY (Region 7)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 3 v 1 BEN BRITNELL (Region 6)
JAMIE STOKES (Region 4) 3 v 1 PETER WOODS (Retrialists)
BEN DEELEY (Region 5) 0 v 3 RYAN HEWITT (Region 3)
CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1) 3 v 1 GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)
D. DONOHUE (Region 2) 3 v 0 NATHAN LOCKEY (Region 1)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists) 3 v 2 SCOTT SMITH (Region 3)
CHARLIE THORNE (Region 6) 3 v 0 T. GRIFFITHS (Region 2)
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7) 3 v 1 BEN CLAYTON (Region 1)
FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4) 0 v 3 LEWIS BLAND (Region 5)
ASHLEY WILDE (Region 5) 3 v 2 MICHAEL LAMBE (Region 4)
KARL KRETOWICZ (Region 1) 3 v 0 ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7)
D. MASSEY (Region 2) 0 v 3 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
HARRY IRWIN (Region 3) 3 v 1 DANIEL BOLT (Region 6)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MATT CHAMP (Region 7)
JOSHUA JOHNSON (Region 6) 3 v 1 MICHAEL KAY (Region 1)
KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7) 3 v 2 PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)
CALLUM KING (Region 4) 0 v 3 SHAUN SMITH (Region 3)
DAN BRAZIL (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
JAMES HARDWICK (Region 1) 0 v 3 DARYL THORPE (Region 4)
J. BRANNAN (Region 2) 0 v 3 HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5)
Round 2
Winners Round 1        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 3 v 1 AARON EASSON (Region 5)
JAMIE FAY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7)
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4) 3 v 2 JAMES CHARVILLE (Region 1)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 1 MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)
DAN MORGAN (Region 5) 3 v 0 ROSS LINDSAY (Region 7)
TONY RUMBALL (Region 4) 0 v 3 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
JAMIE STOKES (Region 4) 2 v 3 CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1)
RYAN HEWITT (Region 3) 1 v 3 D. DONOHUE (Region 2)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 CHARLIE THORNE (Region 6)
JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists) 1 v 3 JAMES BOWRY (Region 7)
LEWIS BLAND (Region 5) 3 v 1 KARL KRETOWICZ (Region 1)
ASHLEY WILDE (Region 5) 0 v 3 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
HARRY IRWIN (Region 3) 3 v 0 JOSHUA JOHNSON (Region 6)
MATT CHAMP (Region 7) 0 v 3 KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
SHAUN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 1 DARYL THORPE (Region 4)
DAN BRAZIL (Region 5) 3 v 2 HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5)
Losers Round 1        
GARY CLOSE (Region 2) 3 v 0 JAKE OSBOURNE (Region 6)
PHILIP PROCTER (Region 1) 3 v 1 MITCHELL GUNFIELD (Region 4)
RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
0 (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Region 3)
BEN GREEN (Region 3) 3 v 2 JAMIE RINGHAM (Region 6)
CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 BEN BRITNELL (Region 6)
PETER WOODS (Retrialists) 3 v 1 GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)
BEN DEELEY (Region 5) 3 v 0 NATHAN LOCKEY (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 T. GRIFFITHS (Region 2)
SCOTT SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 2 BEN CLAYTON (Region 1)
FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4) 3 v 0 ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7)
MICHAEL LAMBE (Region 4) 3 v 0 D. MASSEY (Region 2)
DANIEL BOLT (Region 6) 3 v 0 MICHAEL KAY (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)
CALLUM KING (Region 4) 3 v 0 JAMES HARDWICK (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 J. BRANNAN (Region 2)
Round 3
2 Wins        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 3 v 1 JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4)
JAMIE FAY (Retrialists) 2 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)
DAN MORGAN (Region 5) 3 v 2 CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 3 v 1 D. DONOHUE (Region 2)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 2 LEWIS BLAND (Region 5)
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7) 3 v 1 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
HARRY IRWIN (Region 3) 3 v 1 SHAUN SMITH (Region 3)
KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7) 2 v 3 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
2 Losses        
JAKE OSBOURNE (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
MITCHELL GUNFIELD (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 3)
JAMIE RINGHAM (Region 6) 2 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)
BEN BRITNELL (Region 6) 3 v 2 NATHAN LOCKEY (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7)
BEN CLAYTON (Region 1) 3 v 0 D. MASSEY (Region 2)
MICHAEL KAY (Region 1) 3 v 0 JAMES HARDWICK (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
1 Win 1 Loss        
AARON EASSON (Region 5) 0 v 3 T. GRIFFITHS (Region 2)
DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7) 3 v 2 SCOTT SMITH (Region 3)
JAMES CHARVILLE (Region 1) 0 v 3 FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4)
MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2) 3 v 2 MICHAEL LAMBE (Region 4)
ROSS LINDSAY (Region 7) 2 v 3 DANIEL BOLT (Region 6)
TONY RUMBALL (Region 4) 3 v 0 PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)
JAMIE STOKES (Region 4) 1 v 3 CALLUM KING (Region 4)
RYAN HEWITT (Region 3) 3 v 1 J. BRANNAN (Region 2)
CHARLIE THORNE (Region 6) 3 v 1 GARY CLOSE (Region 2)
JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 PHILIP PROCTER (Region 1)
KARL KRETOWICZ (Region 1) 3 v 0 RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7)
ASHLEY WILDE (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
JOSHUA JOHNSON (Region 6) 0 v 3 BEN GREEN (Region 3)
MATT CHAMP (Region 7) 1 v 3 CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists)
DARYL THORPE (Region 4) 1 v 3 PETER WOODS (Retrialists)
HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5) 3 v 0 BEN DEELEY (Region 5)
Round 4
3 Wins        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 1 v 3 DAN MORGAN (Region 5)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 1 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 HARRY IRWIN (Region 3)
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7) 0 v 3 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
2 Wins 1 Loss        
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4) 3 v 2 TONY RUMBALL (Region 4)
CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1) 0 v 3 RYAN HEWITT (Region 3)
LEWIS BLAND (Region 5) 2 v 3 JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists)
SHAUN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 1 ASHLEY WILDE (Region 5)
T. GRIFFITHS (Region 2) 0 v 3 CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists)
FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4) 3 v 1 HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5)
DANIEL BOLT (Region 6) 0 v 3 JAMIE FAY (Retrialists)
CALLUM KING (Region 4) 3 v 1 D. DONOHUE (Region 2)
CHARLIE THORNE (Region 6) 0 v 3 ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6)
KARL KRETOWICZ (Region 1) 2 v 3 KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
BEN GREEN (Region 3) 3 v 1 DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7)
PETER WOODS (Retrialists) 0 v 3 MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)
1 Win 2 Losses        
JAKE OSBOURNE (Region 6) 0 v 3 PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)
GRANT MASSEY (Region 2) 3 v 1 J. BRANNAN (Region 2)
ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7) 3 v 2 PHILIP PROCTER (Region 1)
MICHAEL KAY (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
AARON EASSON (Region 5) 3 v 0 MATT CHAMP (Region 7)
JAMES CHARVILLE (Region 1) 1 v 3 BEN DEELEY (Region 5)
ROSS LINDSAY (Region 7) 3 v 1 MITCHELL GUNFIELD (Region 4)
JAMIE STOKES (Region 4) 1 v 3 BEN BRITNELL (Region 6)
GARY CLOSE (Region 2) 2 v 3 BEN CLAYTON (Region 1)
RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
JOSHUA JOHNSON (Region 6) 2 v 3 SCOTT SMITH (Region 3)
DARYL THORPE (Region 4) 3 v 2 MICHAEL LAMBE (Region 4)
Round 5
4 Wins        
DAN MORGAN (Region 5) 1 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 2 v 3 HARRY IRWIN (Region 3)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 2 v 3 MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4) 3 v 2 JAMES BOWRY (Region 7)
RYAN HEWITT (Region 3) 3 v 1 JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists)
CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists) 1 v 3 SHAUN SMITH (Region 3)
FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4) 1 v 3 JAMIE FAY (Retrialists)
ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6) 1 v 3 CALLUM KING (Region 4)
KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7) 3 v 0 BEN GREEN (Region 3)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
TONY RUMBALL (Region 4) 3 v 1 MICHAEL KAY (Region 1)
LEWIS BLAND (Region 5) 3 v 0 BEN BRITNELL (Region 6)
T. GRIFFITHS (Region 2) 2 v 3 BEN DEELEY (Region 5)
DANIEL BOLT (Region 6) 3 v 0 RYAN LONGHURST (Region 7)
CHARLIE THORNE (Region 6) 2 v 3 CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1)
DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7) 3 v 1 DARYL THORPE (Region 4)
PAUL PICKERING (Region 2) 3 v 2 ASHLEY WILDE (Region 5)
ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7) 3 v 0 D. DONOHUE (Region 2)
AARON EASSON (Region 5) 3 v 2 KARL KRETOWICZ (Region 1)
ROSS LINDSAY (Region 7) 2 v 3 HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5)
BEN CLAYTON (Region 1) 3 v 1 PETER WOODS (Retrialists)
SCOTT SMITH (Region 3) 1 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)
Round 6
5 Wins        
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
DAN MORGAN (Region 5) 0 v 3 KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
HARRY IRWIN (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4) 3 v 1 JAMIE FAY (Retrialists)
CALLUM KING (Region 4) 2 v 3 RYAN HEWITT (Region 3)
SHAUN SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 1 MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DANIEL BOLT (Region 6)
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7) 3 v 1 HOWARD BAILLIE (Region 5)
CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ROBBIE ROBB (Region 7)
ADAM ROBERTSON (Region 6) 2 v 3 JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists)
TONY RUMBALL (Region 4) 1 v 3 GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)
BEN DEELEY (Region 5) 0 v 3 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
CHRIS LEOPARD (Region 1) 2 v 3 DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7)
PAUL PICKERING (Region 2) 3 v 2 FRANKIE FAIRWEATHER (Region 4)
AARON EASSON (Region 5) 1 v 3 BEN GREEN (Region 3)
BEN CLAYTON (Region 1) 3 v 2 LEWIS BLAND (Region 5)
Round 7
6 Wins        
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
SHAUN SMITH (Region 3) 1 v 3 JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4)
RYAN HEWITT (Region 3) 3 v 2 KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
4 Wins 2 Losses        
DAN MORGAN (Region 5)        
HARRY IRWIN (Region 3)        
JAMIE FAY (Retrialists)        
CALLUM KING (Region 4)        
MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)        
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3)        
JAMES BOWRY (Region 7)        
CRAIG HARLEY (Retrialists)        
JAMIE BROOKS (Retrialists)        
GRANT MASSEY (Region 2)        
JACK POPLE (Region 7)        
DEAN BROOK-MARSH (Region 7)        
PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)        
BEN GREEN (Region 3)        
BEN CLAYTON (Region 1)        
Final Round
PAUL PICKERING (Region 2) 3 v 2 HARRY IRWIN (Region 3)
SHAUN SMITH (Region 3) 1 v 3 KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
BEN GREEN (Region 3) 3 v 2 MICHAEL. BEESTON (Region 2)
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAN BRAZIL (Region 5)
Qualifiers
SCOTT SURRIDGE (Region 5)
CLINT I'ANSON (Region 3)
JAMIE McGAULEY (Region 4)
RYAN HEWITT (Region 3)
PAUL PICKERING (Region 2)
KYLE LEE PICKETT (Region 7)
BEN GREEN (Region 3)
TEMUJIN DIXON (Region 3)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.