Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2008
ROUND 1
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sam Lord (Region 2)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Leigh Beckwith (Region 1)
Dominic Mannel (Region 6) 0 v 3 Liam Ennis (Region 5)
Thomas Jackman (Region 7) 1 v 3 Robert Hardiman (Region 4)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam Pearson (Region 7)
Vivek Makh (Region 5) 3 v 2 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 2 Frankie Fairweather (Region 4)
Lewis Webber (Region 2) 3 v 1 Nathan Martin (Region 3)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 3 v 1 Matt Smith (Region 5)
Joe Reilly (Region 6) 1 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Chris Samuel (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 1 v 3 Robert Jones (Region 6)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 3 v 1 Joe Connor (Region 3)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Matthew Ruth (Region 1) 0 v 3 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Tim Roberts (Region 2) 2 v 3 Luke Leather (Region 1)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 3 v 1 Stuart Bray (Region 2)
Adam Coppen (Region 7) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
Chris Reilly (Region 6) 2 v 3 Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Georgie Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 0 Dominic Gee (Region 1)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 1 Greg Brown (Region 5)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 3 v 0 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
Aaron Stack (Region 2) 1 v 3 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Theo Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 2 Matthew Read (Region 6)
Lewis Deeley (Region 5) 3 v 1 Stephen McCullough (Region 7)
Byron Yates (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jobe Riorden (Region 1)
Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Jamie McGauley (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ashley Radford (Region 3)
Zach Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jordan Farnsworth (Region 1)
Kevin Laycock (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jack Daines (Region 4)
Michael Pearson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Nick Baillie (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Winners Round 1
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 1 v 3 Liam Ennis (Region 5)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Robert Hardiman (Region 4)
Liam Pearson (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Vivek Makh (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lewis Webber (Region 2)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Robert Jones (Region 6)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 1 v 3 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 3 v 0 Luke Leather (Region 1)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Adam Coppen (Region 7) 2 v 3 Georgie Reeves (Region 7)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jack Cairns (Region 7)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 1 v 3 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Theo Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 0 Byron Yates (Region 6)
Lewis Deeley (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
Ashley Radford (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Daines (Region 4)
Zach Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 2 Michael Pearson (Region 2)
Losers Round 1
Sam Lord (Region 2) 3 v 0 Dominic Mannel (Region 6)
Leigh Beckwith (Region 1) 3 v 1 Thomas Jackman (Region 7)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 3 v 1 Frankie Fairweather (Region 4)
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Nathan Martin (Region 3)
Matt Smith (Region 5) 3 v 2 Chris Samuel (Region 6)
Joe Reilly (Region 6) 0 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Joe Connor (Region 3) 3 v 1 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
Ian Smith (Region 3) 0 v 3 Tim Roberts (Region 2)
Stuart Bray (Region 2) 3 v 0 Chris Reilly (Region 6)
Craig Rooker (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dominic Gee (Region 1)
Greg Brown (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
Alex Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Aaron Stack (Region 2)
Matthew Read (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jobe Riorden (Region 1)
Stephen McCullough (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Jamie McGauley (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kevin Laycock (Region 1)
Jordan Farnsworth (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nick Baillie (Region 5)
ROUND 3
2 Wins
Liam Ennis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liam Pearson (Region 7)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Lewis Webber (Region 2)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 1 v 3 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Mark Lunn (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Georgie Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 2 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Theo Morgan (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ashley Radford (Region 3)
Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 1 v 3 Zach Taylor (Region 5)
2 Losses
Dominic Mannel (Region 6) 2 v 3 Frankie Fairweather (Region 4)
Thomas Jackman (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nathan Martin (Region 3)
Chris Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 0 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
Joe Reilly (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Chris Reilly (Region 6) 2 v 3 Greg Brown (Region 5)
Dominic Gee (Region 1) 1 v 3 Aaron Stack (Region 2)
Jobe Riorden (Region 1) 0 v 3 Kevin Laycock (Region 1)
Jack Mann (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jordan Farnsworth (Region 1)
1 Win 1 Loss
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Stuart Bray (Region 2)
Robert Hardiman (Region 4) 3 v 2 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 0 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
Vivek Makh (Region 5) 2 v 3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Jack Smithers (Region 7) 2 v 3 Matthew Read (Region 6)
Robert Jones (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stephen McCullough (Region 7)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie McGauley (Region 4)
Luke Leather (Region 1) 1 v 3 Nick Baillie (Region 5)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sam Lord (Region 2)
Adam Coppen (Region 7) 2 v 3 Leigh Beckwith (Region 1)
Jack Cairns (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kevin Hilton (Region 4)
Jamie Hobby (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Byron Yates (Region 6) 0 v 3 Matt Smith (Region 5)
Lewis Deeley (Region 5) 0 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Jack Daines (Region 4) 3 v 2 Joe Connor (Region 3)
Michael Pearson (Region 2) 3 v 2 Tim Roberts (Region 2)
ROUND 4
3 Wins
Liam Pearson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ashley Radford (Region 3)
Georgie Reeves (Region 7) 3 v 1 Zach Taylor (Region 5)
2 Wins 1 Loss
Liam Ennis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Stephen McCullough (Region 7)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nick Baillie (Region 5)
Mark Lunn (Region 2) 3 v 1 Leigh Beckwith (Region 1)
Theo Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 2 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 0 Michael Pearson (Region 2)
Matthew Read (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lewis Webber (Region 2)
Jamie McGauley (Region 4) 3 v 2 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 3 v 2 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
Matt Smith (Region 5) 3 v 2 Robert Hardiman (Region 4)
Jack Daines (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
1 Win 2 Losses
Frankie Fairweather (Region 4) 3 v 1 Robert Jones (Region 6)
Chris Samuel (Region 6) 3 v 1 Luke Leather (Region 1)
Greg Brown (Region 5) 0 v 3 Adam Coppen (Region 7)
Kevin Laycock (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jamie Hobby (Region 5)
Stuart Bray (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lewis Deeley (Region 5)
Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 2 v 3 Tim Roberts (Region 2)
Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 0 Nathan Martin (Region 3)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Sam Lord (Region 2) 3 v 0 Aaron Stack (Region 2)
Jack Cairns (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Byron Yates (Region 6) 3 v 2 Craig Rooker (Region 3)
Joe Connor (Region 3) 1 v 3 Vivek Makh (Region 5)
ROUND 5
4 Wins
Liam Pearson (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ashley Radford (Region 3)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Georgie Reeves (Region 7)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
Thomas Smith (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Liam Ennis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Zach Taylor (Region 5)
Nick Baillie (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Theo Morgan (Region 3)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 2 Matthew Read (Region 6)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie McGauley (Region 4)
Nigel Clarke (Region 7) 3 v 2 Matt Smith (Region 5)
2 Wins 2 Losses
Stephen McCullough (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kevin Laycock (Region 1)
Leigh Beckwith (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tim Roberts (Region 2)
Lewis Webber (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Aiden Hodge (Region 6) 1 v 3 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Robert Hardiman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Vivek Makh (Region 5)
Frankie Fairweather (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Adam Coppen (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Stuart Bray (Region 2) 0 v 3 Kevin Hilton (Region 4)
Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Pearson (Region 2)
Sam Lord (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jack Daines (Region 4)
Byron Yates (Region 6) 3 v 1 Chris Samuel (Region 6)
ROUND 6
5 Wins
Ashley Radford (Region 3) 3 v 2 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
Liam Pearson (Region 7) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
Thomas Smith (Region 2) 3 v 2 Georgie Reeves (Region 7)
Liam Ennis (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Jamie McGauley (Region 4) 2 v 3 Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 2 v 3 Craig Day (Retrialists)
3 Wins 2 Losses
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 1 Lewis Webber (Region 2)
Zach Taylor (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nick Baillie (Region 5)
Theo Morgan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Adam Coppen (Region 7)
Benjamin Green (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers (Region 7)
Stephen McCullough (Region 7) 3 v 2 Byron Yates (Region 6)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 3 v 2 Vivek Makh (Region 5)
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Matthew Read (Region 6)
Kevin Hilton (Region 4) 3 v 1 Matt Smith (Region 5)
Sam Lord (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ian Smith (Region 3)
ROUND 7
6 Wins
Ashley Radford (Region 3)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 2 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Craig Day (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Liam Ennis (Region 5)
Mark Lunn (Region 2) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 Wins 2 Losses
Liam Pearson (Region 7)        
Georgie Reeves (Region 7)        
Dan Hardesty (Region 1)        
Jamie McGauley (Region 4)        
Harry Irwin (Region 3)        
Jamie Stokes (Region 4)        
Zach Taylor (Region 5)        
Theo Morgan (Region 3)        
Jack Smithers (Region 7)        
Stephen McCullough (Region 7)        
Steve Chambers (Region 7)        
Daniel Moore (Region 3)        
Ben Mackie (Region 6)        
Kevin Hilton (Region 4)        
Sam Lord (Region 2)        
FINAL ROUND
Liam Pearson (Region 7) 0 v 3 Georgie Reeves (Region 7)
Liam Ennis (Region 5) 1 v 3 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Sam Lord (Region 2) 2 v 3 Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Jack Smithers (Region 7) 1 v 3 Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Playoff
Sam Lord (Region 2) 1 v 3 Liam Ennis (Region 5)
Jack Smithers (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Pearson (Region 7)
QUALIFIERS
Ashley Radford (Region 3)
Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Craig Day (Retrialists)
Nigel Clarke (Region 7)
Georgie Reeves (Region 7)
Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Mark Lunn (Region 2)
Thomas Smith (Region 2)
Jack Smithers (Region 7)
Liam Ennis (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.