Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2009
ROUND 1
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 3 v 1 PAUL WOOD (Region 2)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DAVE WHILES (Region 1)
GARY ROBERTS (Region 6) 2 v 3 STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 3 v 0 PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4)
STEVE KANE (Region 4) 1 v 3 JASON RETTER (Region 7)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 3 v 2 GREG GAMLIN (Region 6)
DAN BONE (Region 1) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2) 3 v 2 SAM CAPPER (Region 3)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3) 3 v 2 MARK McGAULEY (Region 5)
TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists) 2 v 3 JON KENNY (Region 4)
PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6) 1 v 3 FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7)
DANNY MILLER (Region 7) 3 v 0 KEVIN SMITH (Region 6)
DARREN PRICE (Region 4) 0 v 3 DAVE HARROP (Retrialists)
WAYNE GORE (Region 5) 1 v 3 JAMES CROXTON (Region 3)
ANDY LAKIN (Region 1) 3 v 0 PHIL MALAM (Region 2)
AMOS WRIGHT (Region 2) 2 v 3 CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1)
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
KEITH BREWER (Retrialists) 3 v 1 GARY WILLIS (Region 3)
JAMIE GRAHAM (Region 6) 2 v 3 PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2)
RICHARD LAMBERT (Region 7) 2 v 3 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 2 v 3 WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5)
FRED TANDY (Region 5) 1 v 3 GORDON FYVIE (Region 4)
DAVE FISHER (Region 1) 3 v 0 SEFTON PAYNE (Region 7)
JAMES BROOKENS (Region 2) 3 v 1 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
STEVE MORRIS (Region 3) 1 v 3 JAMIE ROSS (Region 6)
CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JOHN SPROATES (Region 7)
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6) 3 v 0 JOHN WALLER (Region 1)
MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7) 3 v 0 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2)
BRETT HATTLE (Region 4) 1 v 3 LEE ROSS (Region 3)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
JAMES LEE (Region 1) 1 v 3 PAUL STELMASZUK (Region 4)
NATHAN BRIDGES (Region 2) 2 v 3 TERRY KEANEY (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Winner Round 1        
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 3 v 2 STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists) 3 v 1 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
JASON RETTER (Region 7) 0 v 3 DAN BONE (Region 1)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 1 v 3 RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3) 1 v 3 FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7)
JON KENNY (Region 4) 1 v 3 DANNY MILLER (Region 7)
DAVE HARROP (Retrialists) 3 v 2 ANDY LAKIN (Region 1)
JAMES CROXTON (Region 3) 3 v 2 CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1)
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3) 3 v 0 PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2)
KEITH BREWER (Retrialists) 3 v 0 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAVE FISHER (Region 1)
GORDON FYVIE (Region 4) 2 v 3 JAMES BROOKENS (Region 2)
JAMIE ROSS (Region 6) 1 v 3 DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6)
CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7)
LEE ROSS (Region 3) 3 v 0 PAUL STELMASZUK (Region 4)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 2 v 3 TERRY KEANEY (Region 5)
Loser Round 1        
PAUL WOOD (Region 2) 1 v 3 GARY ROBERTS (Region 6)
DAVE WHILES (Region 1) 2 v 3 PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4)
STEVE KANE (Region 4) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
GREG GAMLIN (Region 6) 3 v 2 SAM CAPPER (Region 3)
MARK McGAULEY (Region 5) 2 v 3 PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6)
TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KEVIN SMITH (Region 6)
DARREN PRICE (Region 4) 1 v 3 PHIL MALAM (Region 2)
WAYNE GORE (Region 5) 3 v 1 AMOS WRIGHT (Region 2)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 JAMIE GRAHAM (Region 6)
GARY WILLIS (Region 3) 2 v 3 RICHARD LAMBERT (Region 7)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 3 v 1 SEFTON PAYNE (Region 7)
FRED TANDY (Region 5) 0 v 3 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
STEVE MORRIS (Region 3) 2 v 3 JOHN WALLER (Region 1)
JOHN SPROATES (Region 7) 1 v 3 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2)
BRETT HATTLE (Region 4) 2 v 3 JAMES LEE (Region 1)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 NATHAN BRIDGES (Region 2)
ROUND 3
2 Wins        
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 1 v 3 DAN BONE (Region 1)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists) 3 v 2 RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2)
FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7) 2 v 3 DAVE HARROP (Retrialists)
DANNY MILLER (Region 7) 3 v 1 JAMES CROXTON (Region 3)
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3) 3 v 1 WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5)
KEITH BREWER (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMES BROOKENS (Region 2)
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6) 3 v 1 LEE ROSS (Region 3)
CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists) 3 v 0 TERRY KEANEY (Region 5)
2 Losses        
PAUL WOOD (Region 2) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
DAVE WHILES (Region 1) 3 v 1 SAM CAPPER (Region 3)
MARK McGAULEY (Region 5) 1 v 3 DARREN PRICE (Region 4)
KEVIN SMITH (Region 6) 2 v 3 AMOS WRIGHT (Region 2)
BYE (Retrialists) 0 v 3 SEFTON PAYNE (Region 7)
GARY WILLIS (Region 3) 3 v 2 FRED TANDY (Region 5)
STEVE MORRIS (Region 3) 3 v 2 BRETT HATTLE (Region 4)
JOHN SPROATES (Region 7) 3 v 0 BYE (Retrialists)
1 Win 1 Loss        
STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5) 3 v 1 JAMIE GRAHAM (Region 6)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 3 v 1 RICHARD LAMBERT (Region 7)
JASON RETTER (Region 7) 3 v 1 PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4)
PAUL WILLIS (Region 5) 2 v 3 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3) 3 v 1 JOHN WALLER (Region 1)
JON KENNY (Region 4) 0 v 3 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2)
ANDY LAKIN (Region 1) 1 v 3 JAMES LEE (Region 1)
CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1) 3 v 0 NATHAN BRIDGES (Region 2)
PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2) 3 v 1 GARY ROBERTS (Region 6)
SIMON BAKER (Region 1) 3 v 0 PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4)
DAVE FISHER (Region 1) 3 v 1 STEVE KANE (Region 4)
GORDON FYVIE (Region 4) 3 v 1 GREG GAMLIN (Region 6)
JAMIE ROSS (Region 6) 0 v 3 PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6)
MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7) 3 v 0 TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists)
PAUL STELMASZUK (Region 4) 2 v 3 PHIL MALAM (Region 2)
JAMIE BURNS (Region 5) 2 v 3 WAYNE GORE (Region 5)
ROUND 4
3 Wins        
DAN BONE (Region 1) 1 v 3 DAVE HARROP (Retrialists)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists) 1 v 3 DANNY MILLER (Region 7)
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3) 3 v 1 DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6)
KEITH BREWER (Retrialists) 1 v 3 CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists)
2 Wins 1 Loss        
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 3 v 1 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2)
FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7) 2 v 3 CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1)
WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5) 1 v 3 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
LEE ROSS (Region 3) 3 v 0 GORDON FYVIE (Region 4)
STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5) 3 v 2 MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7)
JASON RETTER (Region 7) 1 v 3 WAYNE GORE (Region 5)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3) 3 v 0 RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2)
JAMES LEE (Region 1) 0 v 3 JAMES CROXTON (Region 3)
PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2) 3 v 1 JAMES BROOKENS (Region 2)
DAVE FISHER (Region 1) 3 v 2 TERRY KEANEY (Region 5)
PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6) 3 v 2 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
PHIL MALAM (Region 2) 3 v 1 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
1 win 2 Losses        
PAUL WOOD (Region 2) 3 v 0 JON KENNY (Region 4)
DARREN PRICE (Region 4) 1 v 3 NATHAN BRIDGES (Region 2)
SEFTON PAYNE (Region 7) 2 v 3 PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4)
STEVE MORRIS (Region 3) 3 v 2 GREG GAMLIN (Region 6)
JAMIE GRAHAM (Region 6) 2 v 3 TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists)
PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4) 3 v 1 JAMIE BURNS (Region 5)
JOHN WALLER (Region 1) 3 v 0 DAVE WHILES (Region 1)
ANDY LAKIN (Region 1) 3 v 2 AMOS WRIGHT (Region 2)
GARY ROBERTS (Region 6) 3 v 0 GARY WILLIS (Region 3)
STEVE KANE (Region 4) 3 v 2 JOHN SPROATES (Region 7)
JAMIE ROSS (Region 6) 0 v 3 RICHARD LAMBERT (Region 7)
PAUL STELMASZUK (Region 4) 1 v 3 PAUL WILLIS (Region 5)
ROUND 5
4 Wins        
DAVE HARROP (Retrialists) 3 v 2 JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3)
DANNY MILLER (Region 7) 0 v 3 CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
DAN BONE (Region 1) 1 v 3 DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists) 3 v 2 PHIL MALAM (Region 2)
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 2 v 3 KEITH BREWER (Retrialists)
CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1) 0 v 3 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5) 3 v 2 LEE ROSS (Region 3)
WAYNE GORE (Region 5) 0 v 3 VINOD ALLEN (Region 3)
PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2) 3 v 0 JAMES CROXTON (Region 3)
DAVE FISHER (Region 1) 1 v 3 PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2) 3 v 2 STEVE MORRIS (Region 3)
WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5) 3 v 2 ANDY LAKIN (Region 1)
MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7) 3 v 1 PAUL KEEBLE (Region 4)
RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2) 3 v 2 STEVE KANE (Region 4)
JAMES BROOKENS (Region 2) 0 v 3 FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7)
JACK POPLE (Region 7) 3 v 2 PAUL WILLIS (Region 5)
PAUL WOOD (Region 2) 3 v 2 GORDON FYVIE (Region 4)
PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4) 3 v 0 JAMES LEE (Region 1)
TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists) 3 v 1 TERRY KEANEY (Region 5)
JOHN WALLER (Region 1) 3 v 0 JASON RETTER (Region 7)
GARY ROBERTS (Region 6) 3 v 2 RICHARD LAMBERT (Region 7)
KEN EDWARDS (Region 6) 3 v 2 NATHAN BRIDGES (Region 2)
ROUND 6
5 Wins        
DAVE HARROP (Retrialists) 0 v 3 CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3) 3 v 0 PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6)
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6) 0 v 3 DANNY MILLER (Region 7)
KEITH BREWER (Retrialists) 3 v 2 VINOD ALLEN (Region 3)
PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2) 2 v 3 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5) 1 v 3 BEN FLACK (Retrialists)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
DAN BONE (Region 1) 2 v 3 RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2)
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3) 3 v 1 CRAIG WADDINGHAM (Region 1)
LEE ROSS (Region 3) 3 v 1 PAUL THRAXTON (Region 4)
JAMES CROXTON (Region 3) 1 v 3 JOHN WALLER (Region 1)
SIMON FITZSIMMONS (Region 2) 1 v 3 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
MARK THRUSSELL (Region 7) 0 v 3 PHIL MALAM (Region 2)
FRANK STRIVENS (Region 7) 1 v 3 JACK POPLE (Region 7)
PAUL WOOD (Region 2) 0 v 3 WAYNE GORE (Region 5)
TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DAVE FISHER (Region 1)
GARY ROBERTS (Region 6) 1 v 3 WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5)
ROUND 7
6 Wins        
CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
DAVE HARROP (Retrialists) 2 v 3 BEN FLACK (Retrialists)
DANNY MILLER (Region 7) 3 v 1 KEITH BREWER (Retrialists)
SIMON BAKER (Region 1) 0 v 3 JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 Wins 2 Losses        
PAUL ELLIOTT (Region 6)        
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6)        
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3)        
PHIL NAYLOR (Region 2)        
STEVE APPLEBY (Region 5)        
RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2)        
STEVE ROBERTSHAW (Region 3)        
LEE ROSS (Region 3)        
JOHN WALLER (Region 1)        
KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)        
PHIL MALAM (Region 2)        
JACK POPLE (Region 7)        
WAYNE GORE (Region 5)        
TOM KENNEDY (Retrialists)        
WAYNE GARDNER (Region 5)        
FINAL ROUNDS
RALPH WINFIELD (Region 2) 1 v 3 KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6) 3 v 0 DAVE HARROP (Retrialists)
LEE ROSS (Region 3) 3 v 1 KEITH BREWER (Retrialists)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3) 3 v 2 SIMON BAKER (Region 1)
QUALIFIERS
CHRIS MELLING (Retrialists)
BEN FLACK (Retrialists)
DANNY MILLER (Region 7)
JOHN CHAMBERS (Region 3)
KEN EDWARDS (Region 6)
DAVID WILLIAMS (Region 6)
LEE ROSS (Region 3)
VINOD ALLEN (Region 3)

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.