Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Over 50's Trials 2009
ROUND 1
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 2)
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
CHRIS LEEMING (Region 6) 0 v 3 ANT FLOYER (Region 5)
KENNY RIDDELL (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 1 v 3 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7)
RON BARLOW (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2) 2 v 3 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3) 3 v 1 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
TERRY BRENNAN (Region 6) 3 v 0 JEREMY RUFFER (Region 7)
ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 1 v 3 NIX BOLTON (Retrialists)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 3 v 1 OLLY BROOKES (Region 3)
JIM HARRISON (Region 1) 1 v 3 LOYDD CLARKE (Region 2)
JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 3 v 0 CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists) 3 v 1 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
MARIO GAETA (Region 6) 0 v 3 BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2)
PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7) 0 v 3 TONY KAY (Region 1)
JOHN BROOKS (Region 4) 3 v 0 LYN DAVIES (Region 5)
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5) 3 v 1 ALAN POINTER (Region 4)
KEITH ENEFER (Region 1) 0 v 3 ANNE TAYLOR (Region 7)
JOHN BETTS (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 3 v 1 LESTER CROOK (Region 6)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 0 ROBERT TAYLOR (Region 7)
PETER HALLETT (Region 6) 0 v 3 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 2 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 0 v 3 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
BARRY MATHER (Region 1) 1 v 3 STEVE ADAMS (Region 4)
DAVE SHARP (Region 2) 3 v 0 VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Winners        
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 1 ANT FLOYER (Region 5)
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists) 3 v 2 KENNY RIDDELL (Region 7)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7) 3 v 2 JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1)
RON BARLOW (Region 5) 1 v 3 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3) 3 v 0 TERRY BRENNAN (Region 6)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 2 ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 2 v 3 LOYDD CLARKE (Region 2)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 2 v 3 JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 3 v 2 BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists) 2 v 3 TONY KAY (Region 1)
JOHN BROOKS (Region 4) 3 v 1 ANNE TAYLOR (Region 7)
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5) 2 v 3 JOHN BETTS (Region 2)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 1 v 3 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LESLIE BODDY (Region 7)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 1 v 3 STEVE ADAMS (Region 4)
BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAVE SHARP (Region 2)
Losers        
0 (Region 2) 0 v 3 CHRIS LEEMING (Region 6)
0 (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
0 (Region 6) 0 v 3 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5) 3 v 0 JEREMY RUFFER (Region 7)
0 (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 3 v 2 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 MARIO GAETA (Region 6)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
LYN DAVIES (Region 5) 2 v 3 KEITH ENEFER (Region 1)
ALAN POINTER (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
LESTER CROOK (Region 6) 1 v 3 PETER HALLETT (Region 6)
ROBERT TAYLOR (Region 7) 0 v 3 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 3 v 0 BARRY MATHER (Region 1)
0 (Retrialists) 0 v 3 VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5)
ROUND 3
2 Wins        
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 2 v 3 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7)
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3) 3 v 0 LOYDD CLARKE (Region 2)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 3 v 2 JOHN BROOKS (Region 4)
TONY KAY (Region 1) 2 v 3 JOHN BETTS (Region 2)
DAVE STYLES (Region 1) 3 v 0 STEVE ADAMS (Region 4)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 1 BARRY HINDE (Region 5)
2 losses        
0 (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
0 (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
JEREMY RUFFER (Region 7) 0 v 3 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
0 (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
MARIO GAETA (Region 6) 0 v 3 LYN DAVIES (Region 5)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
LESTER CROOK (Region 6) 0 v 3 BARRY MATHER (Region 1)
ROBERT TAYLOR (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
1 Win 1 Loss        
ANT FLOYER (Region 5) 2 v 3 CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists)
KENNY RIDDELL (Region 7) 2 v 3 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1) 3 v 1 KEITH ENEFER (Region 1)
RON BARLOW (Region 5) 3 v 1 ALAN POINTER (Region 4)
TERRY BRENNAN (Region 6) 0 v 3 PETER HALLETT (Region 6)
ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7) 3 v 2 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 3 v 1 VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5)
BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2) 3 v 0 CHRIS LEEMING (Region 6)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
ANNE TAYLOR (Region 7) 0 v 3 KEITH PECK (Region 4)
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5) 3 v 2 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 1 v 3 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 0 TOM FAHY (Region 4)
DAVE SHARP (Region 2) 1 v 3 OLLY BROOKES (Region 3)
ROUND 4
3 Wins        
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7) 1 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3)
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists) 0 v 3 ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 2 v 3 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
JOHN BETTS (Region 2) 3 v 2 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
2 Wins 1 Loss        
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 1 v 3 ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7)
LOYDD CLARKE (Region 2) 1 v 3 TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5)
JOHN BROOKS (Region 4) 3 v 2 ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists)
STEVE ADAMS (Region 4) 3 v 0 DAVE COLLINS (Region 5)
CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LESLIE BODDY (Region 7)
JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1) 0 v 3 OLLY BROOKES (Region 3)
PETER HALLETT (Region 6) 0 v 3 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2)
BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2) 0 v 3 TONY KAY (Region 1)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 3 v 1 BARRY HINDE (Region 5)
TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5) 0 v 3 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 0 RON BARLOW (Region 5)
1 Win 2 Losses        
0 (Region 2) 0 v 3 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
JIM HARRISON (Region 1) 3 v 1 VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5)
LYN DAVIES (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 1)
BARRY MATHER (Region 1) 0 v 3 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
ANT FLOYER (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
KEITH ENEFER (Region 1) 3 v 2 DAVE SHARP (Region 2)
TERRY BRENNAN (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 (Region 4)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 (Region 6)
CHRIS LEEMING (Region 6) 0 v 3 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
ANNE TAYLOR (Region 7) 2 v 3 ROBERT TAYLOR (Region 7)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 3 v 1 KENNY RIDDELL (Region 7)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 3 v 1 ALAN POINTER (Region 4)
ROUND 5
4 wins        
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3) 0 v 3 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JOHN BETTS (Region 2)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7) 3 v 1 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists) 0 v 3 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7) 1 v 3 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 3 v 0 JOHN BROOKS (Region 4)
CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists) 1 v 3 STEVE ADAMS (Region 4)
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 0 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
TONY KAY (Region 1) 2 v 3 NIX BOLTON (Retrialists)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 3 v 1 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 0 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists) 3 v 2 TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 2 KEITH ENEFER (Region 1)
PETER HALLETT (Region 6) 3 v 2 ROBERT TAYLOR (Region 7)
BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2) 3 v 2 LOYDD CLARKE (Region 2)
TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5) 3 v 1 TOM FAHY (Region 4)
DAVID LESLIE (Region 2) 1 v 3 DAVE COLLINS (Region 5)
LYN DAVIES (Region 5) 1 v 3 JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2)
ANT FLOYER (Region 5) 0 v 3 BARRY HINDE (Region 5)
TERRY BRENNAN (Region 6) 0 v 3 JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 3 v 2 RON BARLOW (Region 5)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 1 v 3 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
ROUND 6
5 Wins        
DAVE STYLES (Region 1) 1 v 3 ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3) 3 v 0 KEITH PECK (Region 4)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7) 3 v 0 JOHN BETTS (Region 2)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 1 OLLY BROOKES (Region 3)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
STEVE ADAMS (Region 4) 3 v 2 TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 3 v 0 PETER HALLETT (Region 6)
ANTHONY BOWLES (Region 7) 1 v 3 JOHN BROOKS (Region 4)
CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JAMIE McKENZIE (Region 2)
TONY KAY (Region 1) 3 v 0 JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1)
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 0 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 0 v 3 IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists)
BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2) 3 v 1 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 5)
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5) 3 v 1 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 2 v 3 ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 3 v 1 TREVOR ANDERSON (Region 3)
ROUND 7
6 Wins        
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
DAVE STYLES (Region 1) 1 v 3 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7)
STEVE ADAMS (Region 4) 3 v 2 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 2 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 Wins 2 Losses        
KEITH PECK (Region 4)        
JOHN BETTS (Region 2)        
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3)        
BILL RIGBY (Region 3)        
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5)        
PAUL WARD (Region 3)        
JOHN BROOKS (Region 4)        
CLIVE RAYSON (Retrialists)        
TONY KAY (Region 1)        
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)        
IAN WILKINSON (Retrialists)        
BILLY HOPKINS (Region 2)        
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5)        
ROY PONTEFRACT (Retrialists)        
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)        
FINAL ROUND
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5) 3 v 1 PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 2 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
JOHN BETTS (Region 2) 0 v 3 NIX BOLTON (Retrialists)
TONY KAY (Region 1) 3 v 0 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
QUALIFIERS
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Region 7)
STEVE ADAMS (Region 4)
GEORGE BRADBURY (Region 3)
DAVE COLLINS (Region 5)
DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists)
TONY KAY (Region 1)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.