Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Youth Trials 2009
10th - 11th January 2009
Club 147, Leicester
ROUND 1
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Danny Frayne (Region 2)
Liam Waterworth (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Billy Barrett (Region 1)
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Gary Matthews (Region 5)
Peter Hazell (Region 7) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Michael Day (Region 4) 3 v 1 Mario Vogli (Region 7)
Richard Johnson (Region 5) 3 v 2 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Elliott Sanderson (Region 1) 3 v 2 Craig Rooker (Retrialists)
Sam Hirst (Region 2) 3 v 0 Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Kieron Stone (Region 3) 3 v 1 Luke Barnes (Region 5)
Luke Leather (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Ben Clark (Region 4)
Josh Corkett (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kieran Nuttall (Region 7)
Frank Costello (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ben Francis (Region 6)
Luke Wassell (Region 4) 3 v 0 Greg Brown (Retrialists)
Luke Cowap (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kye Overton (Region 3)
Stephen Wroe (Region 1) 1 v 3 Iain McNally (Region 2)
Adam Wong (Region 2) 3 v 0 Dan Harris (Region 1)
Ben Cooper (Region 3) 2 v 3 Chris Samuel (Retrialists)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Thomas Lucas (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nishant Barot (Region 2)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
Glen Hannibal (Region 4) 3 v 0 James Willis (Region 5)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 3 v 2 Scott Anderson (Region 4)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jack Mills (Region 7)
Darren Smithies (Region 2) 3 v 0 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
Mark Mannion (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6)
Reece Young (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Gavin Webb (Region 7)
Ben Puttnam (Region 6) 3 v 2 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
David Rayment (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
John Chapman (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jay Bullent (Region 4)
Sam Reynolds (Region 2) 1 v 3 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
ROUND 2
Winner Round 1        
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Billy Barrett (Region 1) 3 v 0 Peter Hazell (Region 7)
Michael Day (Region 4) 3 v 1 Elliott Sanderson (Region 1)
Richard Johnson (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sam Hirst (Region 2)
Kieron Stone (Region 3) 1 v 3 Josh Corkett (Region 6)
Ben Clark (Region 4) 0 v 3 Frank Costello (Region 7)
Luke Wassell (Region 4) 2 v 3 Iain McNally (Region 2)
Kye Overton (Region 3) 3 v 0 Adam Wong (Region 2)
Chris Samuel (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Thomas Lucas (Region 6)
Ian Smith (Region 3) 2 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Glen Hannibal (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Mills (Region 7)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 2 v 3 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
Mark Mannion (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ben Puttnam (Region 6)
Reece Young (Retrialists) 3 v 0 David Rayment (Region 7)
Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 2 v 3 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
Loser Round 1        
Danny Frayne (Region 2) 1 v 3 Gary Matthews (Region 5)
Liam Waterworth (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Mario Vogli (Region 7) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker (Retrialists)
Aiden Hodge (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Luke Barnes (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kieran Nuttall (Region 7)
Luke Leather (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Ben Francis (Region 6)
Greg Brown (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Stephen Wroe (Region 1)
Luke Cowap (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dan Harris (Region 1)
Ben Cooper (Region 3) 3 v 2 Nishant Barot (Region 2)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
James Willis (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Scott Anderson (Region 4) 0 v 3 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
Hayden Pinhey (Region 6) 1 v 3 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
Gavin Webb (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Mann (Region 2)
John Chapman (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jay Bullent (Region 4)
Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sam Reynolds (Region 2)
ROUND 3
2 Wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 1 Michael Day (Region 4)
Billy Barrett (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sam Hirst (Region 2)
Josh Corkett (Region 6) 3 v 2 Iain McNally (Region 2)
Frank Costello (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kye Overton (Region 3)
Thomas Lucas (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jack Mills (Region 7)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 2 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
Ben Puttnam (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
Reece Young (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
2 Losses        
Danny Frayne (Region 2) 3 v 2 Craig Rooker (Retrialists)
Liam Waterworth (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Luke Barnes (Region 5) 3 v 0 Greg Brown (Retrialists)
Luke Leather (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Dan Harris (Region 1)
Nishant Barot (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Willis (Region 5)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Scott Anderson (Region 4)
Hayden Pinhey (Region 6) 2 v 3 John Chapman (Region 4)
Jack Mann (Region 2) 3 v 0 Sam Reynolds (Region 2)
1 Win 1 Loss        
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Cooper (Region 3)
Peter Hazell (Region 7) 0 v 3 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
Elliott Sanderson (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Richard Johnson (Region 5) 2 v 3 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
Kieron Stone (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
Ben Clark (Region 4) 1 v 3 Gavin Webb (Region 7)
Luke Wassell (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jay Bullent (Region 4)
Adam Wong (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Chris Samuel (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Gary Matthews (Region 5)
Ian Smith (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Glen Hannibal (Region 4) 2 v 3 Mario Vogli (Region 7)
Luke Mills (Region 5) 2 v 3 Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Mark Mannion (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kieran Nuttall (Region 7)
David Rayment (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ben Francis (Region 6)
Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 3 v 0 Stephen Wroe (Region 1)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 3 v 1 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
ROUND 4
3 Wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 2 Josh Corkett (Region 6)
Billy Barrett (Region 1) 3 v 2 Frank Costello (Region 7)
Thomas Lucas (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Reece Young (Retrialists)
2 Wins 1 Loss        
Michael Day (Region 4) 1 v 3 Gavin Webb (Region 7)
Iain McNally (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Jack Mills (Region 7) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Ben Puttnam (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Francis (Region 6)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 0 Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Kieron Stone (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sam Hirst (Region 2)
Luke Wassell (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kye Overton (Region 3)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 0 v 3 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
Mario Vogli (Region 7) 3 v 1 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
Mark Mannion (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matthew Ruth (Region 1)
Lee Shepherd (Region 1) 1 v 3 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
1 Win 2 Losses        
Danny Frayne (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ben Clark (Region 4)
Luke Barnes (Region 5) 3 v 2 Adam Wong (Region 2)
Nishant Barot (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ian Smith (Region 3)
John Chapman (Region 4) 0 v 3 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Ben Cooper (Region 3) 1 v 3 David Rayment (Region 7)
Elliott Sanderson (Region 1) 2 v 3 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
Josh Juhasz (Region 1) 3 v 2 Aiden Hodge (Region 6)
Jay Bullent (Region 4) 0 v 3 Luke Leather (Retrialists)
Chris Samuel (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Scott Anderson (Region 4)
Glen Hannibal (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Kieran Nuttall (Region 7) 3 v 2 Peter Hazell (Region 7)
Stephen Wroe (Region 1) 3 v 0 Richard Johnson (Region 5)
ROUND 5
4 Wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Thomas Lucas (Region 6)
Billy Barrett (Region 1) 3 v 2 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
3 Wins 1 Loss        
Josh Corkett (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ryan Killian (Region 3)
Frank Costello (Region 7) 3 v 1 Reece Young (Retrialists)
Gavin Webb (Region 7) 0 v 3 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 2 Kieron Stone (Region 3)
Darren Smithies (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kye Overton (Region 3)
Mario Vogli (Region 7) 1 v 3 Mark Mannion (Region 3)
2 Wins 2 Losses        
Michael Day (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
Jack Mills (Region 7) 0 v 3 Luke Leather (Retrialists)
Ben Francis (Region 6) 3 v 2 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
Sam Hirst (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 0 v 3 Iain McNally (Region 2)
Matthew Ruth (Region 1) 1 v 3 Stephen Wroe (Region 1)
Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ben Puttnam (Region 6)
Ian Smith (Region 3) 3 v 1 Luke Wassell (Region 4)
David Rayment (Region 7) 1 v 3 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
Josh Juhasz (Region 1) 1 v 3 Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Scott Anderson (Region 4) 1 v 3 Luke Barnes (Region 5)
Kieran Nuttall (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
ROUND 6
5 Wins        
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 1 v 3 Billy Barrett (Region 1)
4 Wins 1 Loss        
Thomas Lucas (Region 6) 2 v 3 Mark Mannion (Region 3)
Josh Corkett (Region 6) 3 v 2 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Gareth Ford (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Kye Overton (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Joe O'Connor (Region 3) 2 v 3 Frank Costello (Region 7)
3 Wins 2 Losses        
Ryan Killian (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Gavin Webb (Region 7) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ian Smith (Region 3)
Darren Smithies (Region 2) 2 v 3 Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Michael Day (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lee Shepherd (Region 1)
Ben Francis (Region 6) 3 v 1 Reece Young (Retrialists)
Iain McNally (Region 2) 0 v 3 Kieron Stone (Region 3)
Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 1 Stephen Wroe (Region 1)
Brandon Manchip (Region 5) 3 v 2 Luke Leather (Retrialists)
Luke Barnes (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mario Vogli (Region 7)
ROUND 7
6 Wins        
Billy Barrett (Region 1)       Qualified
5 Wins 1 Loss        
Kye Overton (Region 3) 0 v 3 Josh Corkett (Region 6)
Frank Costello (Region 7) 3 v 0 Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Ben Mackie (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mark Mannion (Region 3)
ROUND ROBIN SECTION
4 Wins 2 Losses        
Thomas Lucas (Region 6)        
Steve Chambers (Region 7)        
Gareth Ford (Region 6)        
Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)        
Joe O'Connor (Region 3)        
Ryan Killian (Region 3)        
Gavin Webb (Region 7)        
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3)        
Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Michael Day (Region 4)        
Ben Francis (Region 6)        
Kieron Stone (Region 3)        
Ben Clark (Region 4)        
Brandon Manchip (Region 5)        
Luke Barnes (Region 5)        
FINAL ROUNDS
Joe O'Connor (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Francis (Region 6)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1) 3 v 2 Kye Overton (Region 3)
Brandon Manchip (Region 5) 2 v 3 Mark Mannion (Region 3)
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Kye Overton (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jordan O'Connor (Retrialists)
Ben Francis (Region 6) 1 v 3 Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
QUALIFIERS
Billy Barrett (Region 1)
Josh Corkett (Region 6)
Frank Costello (Region 7)
Ben Mackie (Region 6)
Joe O'Connor (Region 3)
Dan Hardesty (Region 1)
Mark Mannion (Region 3)
Jonathan Bowkett (Region 3)
Kye Overton (Region 3)
Brandon Manchip (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.