Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies' Trials 2010
5th March 2010
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 3 v 0 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1)
3 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6) 3 v 1 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5)
4 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7) 3 v 1 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4)
5 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4) 1 v 3 JAN SPINNER (Region 7)
6 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5) 3 v 2 KEY GROUT (Region 6)
7 LISSA RICHARDSON (Region 1) 0 v 3 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists)
8 PAULA LANDERS (Region 2) 1 v 3 ANDREA SMITH (Region 3)
9 LEANNE CRAGG (Region 3) 0 v 3 JO COE (Region 5)
10 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists) 2 v 3 BECKIE WATKINS (Region 4)
11 RACHAEL EDWARDS (Region 6) 0 v 3 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7)
12 JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 0 HEATHER TONEY (Region 6)
13 LYNNE PINCHES (Region 4) 1 v 3 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (Retrialists)
14 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5) 1 v 3 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3)
15 LISA WRAY (Region 1) 1 v 3 SARAH RAMSDEN (Region 2)
16 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2) 3 v 1 SONYA CHAPMAN (Region 1)
17 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3) 2 v 3 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists)
18 AMANDA WARNES (Retrialists) 0 v W STACIE ACKLAND (Region 3)
19 MARIE ROSKILLY (Region 6) 3 v 2 CHRISTINA BENNETT (Region 2)
20 KAREN RICHES (Region 7) 2 v 3 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1)
21 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4) 3 v 2 HAYLEY LUNDBERG (Region 5)
22 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5) 3 v 0 SUE OSBORN (Region 4)
23 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1) 2 v 3 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
24 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2) 3 v 0 SANDRA REED (Region 6)
25 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3) 2 v 3 LUCY ROGERSON (Region 6)
26 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LISA PEEK (Region 7)
27 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6) 3 v 0 CHERYL QUINN (Region 1)
28 VANESSA LEDGER (Region 7) 3 v 2 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2)
29 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4) 0 v 3 PAULA SMITH (Region 3)
30 DEB FARR (Region 5) 3 v 2 CANDY WRIGHT (Retrialists)
31 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1) 3 v 0 HELEN SCHWARZ (Region 4)
32 ALISON PARKES (Region 2) 3 v 2 CHRIS JONES (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 3 v 2 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 3 v 2 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
3 JAN SPINNER (Region 7) 1 v 3 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists)
4 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5) 2 v 3 ANDREA SMITH (Region 3)
5 JO COE (Region 5) 1 v 3 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7)
6 BECKIE WATKINS (Region 4) 1 v 3 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
7 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (Retrialists) 3 v 2 SARAH RAMSDEN (Region 2)
8 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3) 2 v 3 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2)
9 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MARIE ROSKILLY (Region 6)
10 STACIE ACKLAND (Region 3) 0 v 3 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1)
11 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4) 3 v 1 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
12 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5) 1 v 3 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2)
13 LUCY ROGERSON (Region 6) 0 v 3 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6)
14 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Retrialists) 3 v 0 VANESSA LEDGER (Region 7)
15 PAULA SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 2 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1)
16 DEB FARR (Region 5) 3 v 1 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2) 3 v 1 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5)
18 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1) 3 v 0 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4)
19 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4) 3 v 2 LISSA RICHARDSON (Region 1)
20 KEY GROUT (Region 6) 3 v 2 PAULA LANDERS (Region 2)
21 LEANNE CRAGG (Region 3) 2 v 3 RACHAEL EDWARDS (Region 6)
22 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists) 2 v 3 HEATHER TONEY (Region 6)
23 LYNNE PINCHES (Region 4) 2 v 3 LISA WRAY (Region 1)
24 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5) 3 v 0 SONYA CHAPMAN (Region 1)
25 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3) 3 v 0 CHRISTINA BENNETT (Region 2)
26 AMANDA WARNES (Retrialists) 0 v W KAREN RICHES (Region 7)
27 HAYLEY LUNDBERG (Region 5) 0 v 3 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1)
28 SUE OSBORN (Region 4) 3 v 2 SANDRA REED (Region 6)
29 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3) 3 v 1 CHERYL QUINN (Region 1)
30 LISA PEEK (Region 7) 2 v 3 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2)
31 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4) 3 v 1 HELEN SCHWARZ (Region 4)
32 CANDY WRIGHT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 CHRIS JONES (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 3 v 0 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 3 v 1 ANDREA SMITH (Region 3)
3 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7) 3 v 2 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (Retrialists)
4 JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 2 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2)
5 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists) 3 v 1 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4)
6 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1) 1 v 3 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2)
7 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6) 3 v 0 PAULA SMITH (Region 3)
8 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Retrialists) 1 v 3 DEB FARR (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5) 3 v 0 LISSA RICHARDSON (Region 1)
2 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4) 3 v 2 PAULA LANDERS (Region 2)
3 LEANNE CRAGG (Region 3) 2 v 3 LYNNE PINCHES (Region 4)
4 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists) 3 v 2 SONYA CHAPMAN (Region 1)
5 CHRISTINA BENNETT (Region 2) 3 v 1 HAYLEY LUNDBERG (Region 5)
6 AMANDA WARNES (Retrialists) 0 v W SANDRA REED (Region 6)
7 CHERYL QUINN (Region 1) 3 v 2 HELEN SCHWARZ (Region 4)
8 LISA PEEK (Region 7) 3 v 2 CHRIS JONES (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6) 3 v 1 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3)
2 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7) 3 v 0 KAREN RICHES (Region 7)
3 JAN SPINNER (Region 7) 0 v 3 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1)
4 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5) 3 v 1 SUE OSBORN (Region 4)
5 JO COE (Region 5) 2 v 3 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3)
6 BECKIE WATKINS (Region 4) 0 v 3 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2)
7 SARAH RAMSDEN (Region 2) 0 v 3 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4)
8 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3) 3 v 1 CANDY WRIGHT (Retrialists)
9 MARIE ROSKILLY (Region 6) 1 v 3 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2)
10 STACIE ACKLAND (Region 3) 3 v 1 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1)
11 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 1 v 3 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4)
12 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5) 3 v 0 KEY GROUT (Region 6)
13 LUCY ROGERSON (Region 6) 2 v 3 RACHAEL EDWARDS (Region 6)
14 VANESSA LEDGER (Region 7) 3 v 1 HEATHER TONEY (Region 6)
15 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1) 0 v 3 LISA WRAY (Region 1)
16 ALISON PARKES (Region 2) 1 v 3 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 3 v 1 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 1 v 3 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
3 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists) 3 v 2 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6)
4 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2) 3 v 1 DEB FARR (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists) 3 v 2 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2)
2 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (Retrialists) 1 v 3 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3)
3 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4) 3 v 2 STACIE ACKLAND (Region 3)
4 PAULA SMITH (Region 3) 0 v 3 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5)
5 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6) 3 v 2 VANESSA LEDGER (Region 7)
6 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1) 2 v 3 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5)
7 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3) 3 v 1 ANDREA SMITH (Region 3)
8 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4) 3 v 1 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2)
9 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2) 1 v 3 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1)
10 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4) 3 v 2 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Retrialists)
11 RACHAEL EDWARDS (Region 6) 2 v 3 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
12 LISA WRAY (Region 1) 0 v 3 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5) 3 v 1 BECKIE WATKINS (Region 4)
2 LYNNE PINCHES (Region 4) 0 v 3 CANDY WRIGHT (Retrialists)
3 CHRISTINA BENNETT (Region 2) 0 v 3 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1)
4 CHERYL QUINN (Region 1) 3 v 1 KEY GROUT (Region 6)
5 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3) 3 v 1 HEATHER TONEY (Region 6)
6 JAN SPINNER (Region 7) 3 v 0 ALISON PARKES (Region 2)
7 JO COE (Region 5) 0 v 3 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4)
8 SARAH RAMSDEN (Region 2) 2 v 3 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists)
9 MARIE ROSKILLY (Region 6) 3 v 1 SANDRA REED (Region 6)
10 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7) 3 v 2 LISA PEEK (Region 7)
11 LUCY ROGERSON (Region 6) 1 v 3 KAREN RICHES (Region 7)
12 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1) 3 v 0 SUE OSBORN (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 0 v 3 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists)
2 JULIE FANE (Region 7) 3 v 2 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7) 3 v 0 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 3 v 2 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5)
3 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DEB FARR (Region 5)
4 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3) 3 v 1 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4)
5 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6) 0 v 3 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5)
6 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5) 1 v 3 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3)
7 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1) 0 v 3 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4)
8 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4) 3 v 2 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2) 3 v 2 CHERYL QUINN (Region 1)
2 STACIE ACKLAND (Region 3) 0 v 3 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists)
3 VANESSA LEDGER (Region 7) 1 v 3 JAN SPINNER (Region 7)
4 ANDREA SMITH (Region 3) 1 v 3 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
5 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2) 3 v 0 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (Retrialists)
6 RACHAEL EDWARDS (Region 6) 0 v 3 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1)
7 KERRY ALDERSON (Region 5) 2 v 3 PAULA SMITH (Region 3)
8 LISA MACDONALD (Region 1) 1 v 3 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2)
9 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3) 3 v 1 HELEN LITTLEWOOD (Retrialists)
10 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4) 3 v 2 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (Region 1)
11 MARIE ROSKILLY (Region 6) 1 v 3 LISA WRAY (Region 1)
12 KAREN RICHES (Region 7) 3 v 2 CANDY WRIGHT (Retrialists)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists) 0 v 3 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 1 v 3 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4)
2 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7) 3 v 1 JEANETTE BAPTIST (Region 2)
3 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MELANIE ADAMS (Region 3)
4 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4) 3 v 2 SHARON WRIGHT (Region 3)
5 SARAH NICKLIN (Region 5) 0 v 3 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6) 3 v 0 MEL CLEMENTS (Region 7)
2 DEB FARR (Region 5) 3 v 0 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Region 4)
3 STACEY BUNNEY (Region 6) 3 v 2 LYNN BLACKSHAW (Region 2)
4 REBECCA NEWTON (Region 1) 3 v 0 SELINA HAMMER (Region 4)
5 KELLY SIMMS (Region 2) 0 v 3 KAREN RICHES (Region 7)
6 JAN SPINNER (Region 7) 0 v 3 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5)
7 LOUISE KEARNS (Region 2) 1 v 3 ANNE-LOUISE ARKLE (Region 1)
8 PAULA SMITH (Region 3) 3 v 1 MICHAELA LESTER (Region 5)
9 LORRAINE FIVEY (Region 3) 0 v 3 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
10 LISA WRAY (Region 1) 0 v 3 KATE WRINGE (Retrialists)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists) 3 v 2 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7)
2 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists) 3 v 0 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists)
3 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4) 2 v 3 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Karen Riches 2 0 3 6 0
2 Sarah Nicklin 2 1 4 4 1
3 Amy Coley 2 2 6 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Amy Beauchamp 2 2 6 2 2
2 Deb Farr 1 0 0 3 0
3 Mel Adams 1 0 2 3 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Kerry Griffiths 2 2 6 3 2
2 Sharon Wright 2 1 4 4 1
3 Anne Louise Arkle 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Kate Wringe 2 1 4 5 1
2 Paula Smith 2 1 5 4 1
3 Jeanette Baptist 2 1 4 4 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Teressa Samuel 2 1 5 4 1
2 Rebecca Newton 2 1 3 5 1
3 Stacey Bunny 2 1 4 3 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 AMY COLEY (Region 3) 0 v 3 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
2 LISA REYNOLDS (Retrialists) 2 v 3 PAULA SMITH (Region 3)
3 TERESA SAMUEL (Region 6) 1 v 3 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4)
4 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5) 3 v 0 SUE FLETCHER (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 JULIE FANE (Region 7)
2 NIKKI BAYES (Retrialists)
3 ANNE ROCCIA (Retrialists)
4 LEAH WILLETT (Region 4)
5 AMY BEAUCHAMP (Region 7)
6 PAULA SMITH (Region 3)
7 JULIE MACKINTOSH (Region 4)
8 KERRY GRIFFITHS (Region 5)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.