Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Over 50 Trials 2010
7 May 2010
Great Yarmouth

Qualified

BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists)
TONY KAY (Retrialists)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
BOB LOVE (Region 5)
PAUL WARD (Region 3)

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners from Round Robin)

PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 0 MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
BOB LOVE (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists) 0 v 3 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
TONY KAY (Retrialists) 3 v 0 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 1 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Round 6

Won 5

BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 1 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 1 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2) 3 v 0 PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 2 v 3 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KEITH BRYANT (Region 4)
MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4) 0 v 3 TONY KAY (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 2 CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 0 JERRY BROWN (Region 3)
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 0 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 2 v 3 KEN RIDDELL (Region 5)
BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 3 v 1 TONY BOWLES (Region 7)
STEVE BISHOP (Region 5) 0 v 3 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
MARK BRADBURN (Region 2) 3 v 2 GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3)
JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2) 2 v 3 TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4)
BOB LOVE (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 2 v 3 DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 2 v 3 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 0 v 3 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2) 3 v 2 STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 1 v 3 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 1 v 3 NIX BOLTON (Retrialists)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 1 v 3 KEITH BRYANT (Region 4)
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 1 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 1 v 3 TONY KAY (Retrialists)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 0 v 3 ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7) 3 v 1 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 3 v 1 STEVE. BREWIS (Region 2)
PETER GOLDING (Region 7) 1 v 3 DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2)
JON LEACH (Region 7) 2 v 3 STEVE BISHOP (Region 5)
CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7) 3 v 2 BRIAN PETTY (Region 7)
MARK BRADBURN (Region 2) 3 v 1 GEORGE BRADBURY (Retrialists)
GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3) 3 v 1 DAVE COLLINS (Retrialists)
JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2) 3 v 1 RUTH THEOBOLD (Region 6)
TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1) 3 v 0 ALAN POINTER (Region 4)
NICK BURTON (Region 3) 2 v 3 BOB LOVE (Region 5)
ATTILIO PALUMBO (Region 6) 1 v 3 KEN RIDDELL (Region 5)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 3 v 2 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
TONY BOWLES (Region 7) 3 v 0 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists) 3 v 2 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3) 3 v 0 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists) 0 v 3 BILL RIGBY (Region 3)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 2 v 3 GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 0 v 3 LESLIE BODDY (Region 7)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 3 v 2 GEORGE BRADBURY (Retrialists)
KEITH BRYANT (Region 4) 3 v 2 PETER GOLDING (Region 7)
MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4) 3 v 0 RUTH THEOBOLD (Region 6)
OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 1 JON LEACH (Region 7)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 3 v 1 KEN RIDDELL (Region 5)
CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7) 1 v 3 TONY KAY (Retrialists)
ALAN POINTER (Region 4) 2 v 3 ROGER HUNT (Retrialists)
MARK BRADBURN (Region 2) 1 v 3 KEITH PECK (Region 4)
PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7) 3 v 2 BOB LOVE (Region 5)
DAVE STYLES (Region 1) 3 v 2 GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1) 1 v 3 JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2)
JIM HARRISON (Region 1) 3 v 1 PETER HALLETT (Region 1)
KEITH ENEFER (Region 1) 0 v 3 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 0 v 3 STEVE. BREWIS (Region 2)
NICK BURTON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAVID SUTTON (Region 4)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Region 5) 1 v 3 STEVE BISHOP (Region 5)
ATTILIO PALUMBO (Region 6) 3 v 0 JOHN GOODYEAR (Region 4)
BARRY MATHER (Region 1) 1 v 3 DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2)
TREVOR SYMONS (Region 6) 1 v 3 TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5)
BRIAN PETTY (Region 7) 3 v 2 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
CHRIS WILLOUGHBY (Region 5) 1 v 3 TONY BOWLES (Region 7)
DAVE COLLINS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

BARRY HINDE (Region 5) 1 v 3 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
TONY KAY (Retrialists) 1 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 2 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 0 v 3 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KEITH BRYANT (Region 4)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 KEITH PECK (Region 4)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 2 MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 BOB LOVE (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

BYE (Region 2) 0 v 3 JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1)
JOHN GOODYEAR (Region 4) 3 v 0 BYE (Region 6)
PETER CHUDLEY (Region 6) 0 v 3 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
RODERICK SMITH (Region 6) 1 v 3 DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2)
SIMON EAST (Region 6) 1 v 3 KEITH ENEFER (Region 1)
ADRIAN BIRLEY (Region 1) 2 v 3 TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5)
PHILLIP CODLIN (Region 6) 0 v 3 TOM FAHY (Region 4)
PETER LOFTS (Region 7) 0 v 3 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 0 NICK BURTON (Region 3)
TONY BOWLES (Region 7) 0 v 3 GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 3 v 0 ROY PONTEFRACT (Region 5)
VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5) 0 v 3 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7) 3 v 2 ATTILIO PALUMBO (Region 6)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 0 JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2)
ALAN POINTER (Region 4) 3 v 0 BARRY MATHER (Region 1)
PETER HALLETT (Region 1) 2 v 3 GEORGE BRADBURY (Retrialists)
MARK BRADBURN (Region 2) 3 v 1 TREVOR SYMONS (Region 6)
PETER GOLDING (Region 7) 3 v 1 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1)
BRIAN PETTY (Region 7) 2 v 3 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
RUTH THEOBOLD (Region 6) 3 v 2 STEVE. BREWIS (Region 2)
DAVE STYLES (Region 1) 3 v 0 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY (Region 5)
JON LEACH (Region 7) 3 v 1 DAVID SUTTON (Region 4)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAVE COLLINS (Retrialists)
STEVE BISHOP (Region 5) 1 v 3 KEN RIDDELL (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 2 v 3 BARRY HINDE (Region 5)
TONY KAY (Retrialists) 3 v 1 TONY BOWLES (Region 7)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 0 v 3 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5) 0 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 3 v 0 CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 1 LESLIE BODDY (Region 7)
ALAN POINTER (Region 4) 0 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
PAUL WARD (Region 3) 3 v 1 PETER HALLETT (Region 1)
STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists) 3 v 0 MARK BRADBURN (Region 2)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 PETER GOLDING (Region 7)
KEITH BRYANT (Region 4) 3 v 1 BRIAN PETTY (Region 7)
KEITH PECK (Region 4) 3 v 0 RUTH THEOBOLD (Region 6)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 0 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 JON LEACH (Region 7)
BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3) 1 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4)
BOB LOVE (Region 5) 3 v 1 STEVE BISHOP (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

BYE (Region 2) 0 v 3 TREVOR SYMONS (Region 6)
TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1) 3 v 0 JOHN GOODYEAR (Region 4)
PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7) 3 v 2 JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1)
BYE (Region 6) 0 v 3 STEVE. BREWIS (Region 2)
CHRIS WILLOUGHBY (Region 5) 3 v 0 PETER CHUDLEY (Region 6)
DAVID SUTTON (Region 4) 3 v 2 RODERICK SMITH (Region 6)
DAVE COLLINS (Retrialists) 3 v 1 JIM HARRISON (Region 1)
KEN RIDDELL (Region 5) 3 v 1 DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2)
NICK BURTON (Region 3) 3 v 1 SIMON EAST (Region 6)
GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3) 3 v 1 ADRIAN BIRLEY (Region 1)
ROY PONTEFRACT (Region 5) 3 v 0 KEITH ENEFER (Region 1)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 2 v 3 DAVID LESLIE (Region 2)
PHILLIP CODLIN (Region 6) 0 v 3 ATTILIO PALUMBO (Region 6)
PETER LOFTS (Region 7) 0 v 3 JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 1 v 3 BARRY MATHER (Region 1)
GEORGE BRADBURY (Retrialists) 3 v 1 JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2)
 

Round 1

OLLY BROOKES (Region 3) 3 v 0 BYE (Region 2)
TONY KAY (Retrialists) 3 v 2 TERRY BILLINGHAM (Region 1)
TREVOR SYMONS (Region 6) 0 v 3 BARRY HINDE (Region 5)
TONY BOWLES (Region 7) 3 v 0 JOHN GOODYEAR (Region 4)
TERRY TEIVANS (Region 4) 3 v 0 PHILIP DAVIS (Region 7)
VAL KREUZBERG (Region 5) 3 v 0 BYE (Region 6)
JOHN DRAYTON (Region 1) 0 v 3 DAVE MINISTER (Retrialists)
STEVE. BREWIS (Region 2) 1 v 3 PHIL WILLIAMS (Region 3)
JERRY BROWN (Region 3) 3 v 2 CHRIS WILLOUGHBY (Region 5)
ROGER HUNT (Retrialists) 3 v 0 DAVID SUTTON (Region 4)
PETER CHUDLEY (Region 6) 0 v 3 CLIVE RAYSON (Region 7)
LESLIE BODDY (Region 7) 3 v 1 RODERICK SMITH (Region 6)
ALAN POINTER (Region 4) 3 v 1 DAVE COLLINS (Retrialists)
KEN RIDDELL (Region 5) 0 v 3 PAUL WARD (Region 3)
JIM HARRISON (Region 1) 1 v 3 SHANE ROBINSON (Region 2)
DAVE KERRIGAN (Region 2) 2 v 3 PETER HALLETT (Region 1)
NICK BURTON (Region 3) 0 v 3 STEVE ADAMS (Retrialists)
NIX BOLTON (Retrialists) 3 v 1 GRAHAM WAKEFIELD (Region 3)
SIMON EAST (Region 6) 1 v 3 MARK BRADBURN (Region 2)
PETER GOLDING (Region 7) 3 v 2 ADRIAN BIRLEY (Region 1)
KEITH BRYANT (Region 4) 3 v 1 ROY PONTEFRACT (Region 5)
TOM BARNAVILLE (Region 5) 1 v 3 KEITH PECK (Region 4)
KEITH ENEFER (Region 1) 1 v 3 BRIAN PETTY (Region 7)
DAVID LESLIE (Region 2) 2 v 3 RUTH THEOBOLD (Region 6)
BILL RIGBY (Region 3) 3 v 0 PHILLIP CODLIN (Region 6)
GRAHAM THOMPSON (Retrialists) 3 v 0 PETER LOFTS (Region 7)
ATTILIO PALUMBO (Region 6) 0 v 3 DAVE STYLES (Region 1)
JON LEACH (Region 7) 3 v 1 JAMES McKENZIE (Region 2)
TOM FAHY (Region 4) 1 v 3 BRIAN ROBINSON (Region 3)
BOB LOVE (Region 5) 3 v 2 GEORGE BRADBURY (Retrialists)
BARRY MATHER (Region 1) 0 v 3 MALCOLM BROOKS (Region 4)
JOHN ELLIOTT (Region 2) 1 v 3 STEVE BISHOP (Region 5)
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.