Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21 Trials 2010
7 May 2010
Great Yarmouth

Qualified

Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Michael Beeston (Region 2)
Joshua Corkett (Retrialists)
Jack Whelan (Region 3)
Phil Parkin (Retrialists)
Jack Pople (Region 7)
Adam Wong (Region 2)
Dan Morgan (Region 5)
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners from Round Robin)

Declan Cassidy (Region 2) 1 v 3 Phil Parkin (Retrialists)
Jack Pople (Region 7) 3 v 2 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Christopher Dolding (Region 7) 2 v 3 Adam Wong (Region 2)
Dan Morgan (Region 5) 3 v 1 Karl Kretowicz (Region 1)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

Phil Parkin (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Michael Beeston (Region 2)
Joshua Corkett (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Jack Pople (Region 7)
Jack Whelan (Region 3) 3 v 1 Adam Wong (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Round 6

Won 5

Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 0 Phil Parkin (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

Adam Wong (Region 2) 3 v 0 Declan Cassidy (Region 2)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 1 v 3 Joshua Corkett (Retrialists)
Jack Pople (Region 7) 3 v 0 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Alex Lewis (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jack Whelan (Region 3)
Michael Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 1 Joseph Prince (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

Bradley Williams (Region 4) 0 v 3 Karl Kretowicz (Region 1)
Chris Reilly (Region 7) 1 v 3 Dan Morgan (Region 5)
Ben Bushby (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ashley Radford (Retrialists)
Conor Downes (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 3 v 0 Scott Carpenter (Region 6)
Liam Hearne (Region 3) 1 v 3 Craig McCree (Region 1)
Alex Thompson (Region 7) 3 v 1 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
Christopher Dolding (Region 7) 3 v 0 Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Adam Robertson (Region 6) 3 v 1 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
Brandon Manchip (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Harry Hayman (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

Adam Wong (Region 2) 0 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Phil Parkin (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Joshua Corkett (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

Bradley Williams (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 0 Craig McCree (Region 1)
Jack Pople (Region 7) 3 v 2 Chris Reilly (Region 7)
Dan Morgan (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jack Whelan (Region 3)
Ben Bushby (Region 4) 2 v 3 Michael Beeston (Region 2)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 2 v 3 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Conor Downes (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Declan Cassidy (Region 2) 3 v 0 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

Tim Roberts (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Harry Hayman (Region 6) 3 v 1 James Ormrod (Region 2)
Liam Hearne (Region 3) 3 v 0 Reece Young (Region 4)
Nishant Barot (Region 2) 2 v 3 Karl Kretowicz (Region 1)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Thompson (Region 7)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 0 v 3 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
Christopher Dolding (Region 7) 3 v 0 Casey Sherwood (Region 6)
Ashley Radford (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Nathan Irons (Region 5)
Adam Robertson (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sam Pauly (Region 5)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 1 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Brandon Manchip (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Lee Lagor (Region 6)
Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 3 v 0 Demi Barber (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

Adam Wong (Region 2) 3 v 1 Bradley Williams (Region 4)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 2 v 3 Phil Parkin (Retrialists)
Steve Chambers (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Chris Reilly (Region 7) 1 v 3 Joshua Corkett (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

Tim Roberts (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jack Pople (Region 7)
Alex Thompson (Region 7) 1 v 3 Dan Morgan (Region 5)
Harry Hayman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Whelan (Region 3)
Casey Sherwood (Region 6) 2 v 3 Michael Beeston (Region 2)
Liam Hearne (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ben Bushby (Region 4)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Grant Shannon (Region 5)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 1 Nishant Barot (Region 2)
Alex Lewis (Region 4) 3 v 1 Nathan Irons (Region 5)
Conor Downes (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Sam Pauly (Region 5) 1 v 3 Declan Cassidy (Region 2)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 1 v 3 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
Craig McCree (Region 1) 3 v 2 Lee Lagor (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

Bye (Region 7) 0 v 3 Christopher Dolding (Region 7)
Demi Barber (Region 3) 3 v 1 Phil Beere (Region 2)
Peter Woods (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ashley Radford (Retrialists)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Adam Robertson (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mario Vogli (Region 7)
Reece Young (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye1 (Region 3)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 3 v 0 Shane Knappert (Region 4)
James Ormrod (Region 2) 3 v 0 Thomas Lucas (Region 6)
Adam Anderson (Region 3) 0 v 3 Brandon Manchip (Retrialists)
Karl Kretowicz (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joe Syson (Region 1)
James Charville (Region 1) 2 v 3 Luke Cowap (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

Adam Wong (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tim Roberts (Retrialists)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 2 Nishant Barot (Region 2)
Alex Thompson (Region 7) 2 v 3 Bradley Williams (Region 4)
Phil Parkin (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Nathan Irons (Region 5)
Harry Hayman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Chris Reilly (Region 7) 3 v 2 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Casey Sherwood (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jamie Stokes (Region 4)
Joshua Corkett (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Declan Cassidy (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

Ashlee Wilde (Region 5) 0 v 3 Bye (Region 7)
Shane Knappert (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Demi Barber (Region 3) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Thomas Lucas (Region 6) 3 v 0 Phillip Marshall (Region 1)
Iain J. McNally (Region 2) 2 v 3 Peter Woods (Region 1)
Brandon Manchip (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Daniel Payne (Region 5)
Shane Thompson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Jack Mann (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dan Hardesty (Retrialists)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

Adam Robertson (Region 6) 2 v 3 Liam Hearne (Region 3)
Joe Syson (Region 1) 0 v 3 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
Reece Young (Region 4) 0 v 3 Perry Gillett (Region 4)
Luke Cowap (Region 5) 2 v 3 Lee Lagor (Region 6)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 0 v 3 Harry Irwin (Region 3)
Jack Pople (Region 7) 3 v 0 Christopher Dolding (Region 7)
James Ormrod (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Phil Beere (Region 2) 2 v 3 Dan Morgan (Region 5)
Conor Downes (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Adam Anderson (Region 3)
Jack Whelan (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ashley Radford (Retrialists)
Sam Pauly (Region 5) 3 v 2 Karl Kretowicz (Region 1)
Michael Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Chris Leopard (Region 1) 3 v 0 Scott Carpenter (Region 6)
Mario Vogli (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ben Bushby (Region 4)
Craig McCree (Region 1) 3 v 1 James Charville (Region 1)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye1 (Region 3)
 

Round 2

Won 1

Adam Wong (Region 2) 3 v 2 Adam Robertson (Region 6)
Joe Syson (Region 1) 1 v 3 Joseph Prince (Region 7)
Reece Young (Region 4) 0 v 3 Tim Roberts (Retrialists)
Luke Cowap (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nishant Barot (Region 2)
Gary Matthews (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alex Thompson (Region 7)
Phil Parkin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jack Pople (Region 7)
Bradley Williams (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Ormrod (Region 2)
Nathan Irons (Region 5) 3 v 1 Phil Beere (Region 2)
Conor Downes (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Harry Hayman (Region 6)
Jack Whelan (Region 3) 1 v 3 Chris Reilly (Region 7)
Sam Pauly (Region 5) 2 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Richard Lowther (Region 4) 3 v 2 Michael Beeston (Region 2)
Casey Sherwood (Region 6) 3 v 0 Chris Leopard (Region 1)
Joshua Corkett (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Mario Vogli (Region 7)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 1 Craig McCree (Region 1)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 0 v 3 Declan Cassidy (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

Adam Anderson (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ashlee Wilde (Region 5)
Ashley Radford (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Shane Knappert (Region 4)
Bye (Region 7) 0 v 3 Karl Kretowicz (Region 1)
Bye (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Demi Barber (Region 3) 0 v 3 Scott Carpenter (Region 6)
Ben Bushby (Region 4) 3 v 0 Thomas Lucas (Region 6)
Bye (Retrialists) 0 v 3 James Charville (Region 1)
Bye1 (Region 3) 3 v 0 Phillip Marshall (Region 1)
Liam Hearne (Region 3) 3 v 2 Iain J. McNally (Region 2)
Brandon Manchip (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 3 v 1 Peter Woods (Region 1)
Daniel Payne (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lee Lagor (Region 6)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 3 v 0 Shane Thompson (Region 6)
Christopher Dolding (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Daniel Moore (Region 3) 0 v 3 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Dan Hardesty (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Dan Morgan (Region 5)
 

Round 1

Adam Anderson (Region 3) 2 v 3 Adam Wong (Region 2)
Ashley Radford (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Joe Syson (Region 1)
Adam Robertson (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashlee Wilde (Region 5)
Joseph Prince (Region 7) 3 v 0 Shane Knappert (Region 4)
Reece Young (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 7)
Luke Cowap (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 6)
Karl Kretowicz (Region 1) 1 v 3 Tim Roberts (Retrialists)
Nishant Barot (Region 2) 3 v 0 Bye (Region 3)
Demi Barber (Region 3) 0 v 3 Gary Matthews (Region 5)
Phil Parkin (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ben Bushby (Region 4)
Scott Carpenter (Region 6) 2 v 3 Alex Thompson (Region 7)
Jack Pople (Region 7) 3 v 0 Thomas Lucas (Region 6)
Bradley Williams (Region 4) 3 v 0 Bye (Retrialists)
Nathan Irons (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bye1 (Region 3)
James Charville (Region 1) 1 v 3 James Ormrod (Region 2)
Phil Beere (Region 2) 3 v 0 Phillip Marshall (Region 1)
Liam Hearne (Region 3) 0 v 3 Conor Downes (Retrialists)
Brandon Manchip (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jack Whelan (Region 3)
Harry Hayman (Region 6) 3 v 1 Iain J. McNally (Region 2)
Chris Reilly (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Tobin (Region 1)
Perry Gillett (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sam Pauly (Region 5)
Daniel Payne (Region 5) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther (Region 4)
Peter Woods (Region 1) 0 v 3 Steve Chambers (Region 7)
Michael Beeston (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lee Lagor (Region 6)
Harry Irwin (Region 3) 0 v 3 Casey Sherwood (Region 6)
Joshua Corkett (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Christopher Dolding (Region 7)
Shane Thompson (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Leopard (Region 1)
Mario Vogli (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Mann (Region 2)
Jamie Stokes (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daniel Moore (Region 3)
Grant Shannon (Region 5) 3 v 0 Dan Hardesty (Retrialists)
Craig McCree (Region 1) 3 v 2 Alex Lewis (Region 4)
Declan Cassidy (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dan Morgan (Region 5)
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.