Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 1
Thursday 15th April 2004.
Match numbers 1 to 40 to register by 5-00pm.
Match numbers 41 to 80 to register by 6-00pm.
Match numbers 81 to 120 to register by 7-00pm.
Match numbers 121 to 160 to register by 8-00pm
Match numbers 161 to 200 to register by 9-00pm.
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
5-00pm
1 JAMES STOKER (GOSPORT) 1 v 5 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM)
2 ALAN JAMES (BATH) 3 v 5 IAN WAKEMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL)5
3 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 2 AARON ARMSTRONG (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
4 PAUL PINKNEY (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 3 CRAIG MOORE (GRANTHAM)
5 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 5 v 0 SCOTT BEANLAND (CREWE)
6 ANDREW KENYON (KINGS LYNN) 5 v 1 MARTIN PERCIVAL (HARROGATE)
7 ADAM BARNETT (St. NEOTTS) 5 v 0 MICHAEL HOLDING (BRIERLEY HILL)
8 BRIAN CARROLL (BICESTER) 5 v 0 DEAN ZIOLKOWSKI (ROTHERHAM)
9 GEOFF KITE-WILLIAMS (GUILDFORD) 4 v 5 SEAN GATES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
10 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT) 4 v 5 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY)
11 IAN DANIELS (HALSTEAD) 4 v 5 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM)
12 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON) 5 v 0 STUART D G WHITE (EPSOM)
13 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL) 3 v 5 WAYNE DUFFELL (DORKING)
14 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 2 WAYNE MAYES (HUCKNALL)
15 KEITH LOCKETT (NANTWICH) 5 v 2 IAN NEWBY (MIRFIELD)
16 TREVOR JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 4 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH)
17 NICHOLAS A SCHOFIELD (HARROGATE) 1 v 5 DAMIAN BUSH (BRACKLEY)
18 GARY HOAD (MAIDENHEAD) 3 v 5 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
19 CHRISTOPHER McKELLOR (DALTON IN FURNESS) 5 v 2 TONY SULLIVAN (READING)
20 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 3 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE)
21 STEVEN PHILLIPS (BROXTON) 3 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
22 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY) 5 v 0 LEIGH BARBER (SOUTH HARROW)
23 RUSSELL OXLEY (BATH) 5 v 0 DAVID A VEREY (WORTHING)
24 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 0 DAVE GOLDSMITH (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
25 NICK POOL (REDHILL) 1 v 5 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
26 BRIAN ROBERTSON (LIVERPOOL) 0 v 5 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER)
27 SCOTT HALCROW (COVENTRY) 3 v 5 ROBERT ASHTON (GREAT YARMOUTH)
28 DAREN DAY (WINCHESTER) 4 v 5 JEREMY STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
29 MARK BICKERTON (DURSLEY) 5 v 3 MARK GABELL (BEVERLEY)
30 MATTHEW BULL (RADSTOCK) 5 v 1 GARY AUSTIN (EPSOM)
31 NICK WOOLERTON (BARNSLEY) 5 v 0 CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD)
32 SEB PEREDA (TOLWORTH) 5 v 1 CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL RICHARDSON (BRACKLEY)
33 DANNY HARRIS (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 5 v 4 STEVE GREEN (NEWMARKET)
34 DANIEL FLETCHER (ELLESMERE PORT) 2 v 5 TOM HUDSON (WORCESTER)
35 DARREN DODD (BARNSLEY) 5 v 0 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON)
36 OLIVER JOHN DARK (LONDON) 0 v 5 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
37 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD) 5 v 2 ANDY WEST (NUNEATON)
38 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
39 DAVID BULMER (WORCESTER PARK) 5 v 1 BEN TATTERSALL (HAPPISBURGH)
40 NIGEL DEXTER (GRANTHAM) 1 v 5 CLIFFORD F BERRY (CRAWLEY)
6-00pm
41 JASON SHELLUM (COLCHESTER) 4 v 5 ANDREW J MOORE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
42 SIMON MASLEN (St. NEOTTS) 3 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
43 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 5 v 3 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER)
44 NICK PEARSON (SHOREHAM BY SEA) 3 v 5 TRISTAN CHAPLIN (HALSTEAD)
45 PETER SYNOTT (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRDIGE)
46 MICK WARD (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 3 STUART DAWSON (EPSOM)
47 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 5 v 1 IAN SHAW (TATTERSHALL BRIDGE)
48 DANNY MOLLOY (AYLESBURY) 5 v 0 HOWARD GREEN (NORWICH)
49 NEIL GREEN (SWANAGE) 0 v 5 KARL MAYHEW (COLCHESTER)
50 SEAN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 LUKE JONES (COLCHESTER)
51 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 5 v 1 MARK FRANCIS (NORWICH)
52 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 1 GARY LEE (Gt. YARMOUTH)
53 RICK KYLE (DUDLEY) 5 v 3 LARRY BAKER (AYLESBURY)
54 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 BRUCE GOODRIDGE (TOWCESTER)
55 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
56 DAVID THOMPSON (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 2 v 5 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
57 CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN (HORNCHURCH) 2 v 5 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL)
58 MICHAEL BEARDMORE (WALSALL) 5 v 4 DANIEL REEVE (GUILDFORD)
59 STEVE CLEMENTS (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM)
60 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 MARK McCORMICK (LIVERPOOL)
61 PATRICK THOMAS MURRAY (WINSFORD) 5 v 4 CLIVE HARRIS (ANDOVER)
62 DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON) 0 v 5 SIMON EVANS (ELY)
63 SHAUN CALLACHER (GRANTHAM) 5 v 1 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH)
64 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK) 5 v 2 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
65 MICHAEL TIZZARD (WINDSOR) 5 v 0 JOHN AUCHTERLONIE (PETERBOROUGH)
66 JOHN CAIRNS (BRIGHTON) 5 v 2 ROB FRANKLIN (BRACKLEY)
67 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 5 v 4 MARK HEWITSON (CHATHAM)
68 LIAM O'SHEA (KENTFORD) 1 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
69 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH) 5 v 0 DAVE PARSON (ELY)
70 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS) 5 v 3 DEAN WINTER (PORTSMOUTH)
71 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 1 CLIVE RAYSON (PORT SLADE)
72 STAN STANSFIELD (LUTON) 5 v 4 MARTIN BREMNER (NOTTINGHAM)
73 DAVE ALLSOPP (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
74 GREG BELL (YORK) 1 v 5 JON SKINNER (REDHILL)
75 JOHN BRINKWORTH (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
76 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 0 PETER RILEY (CHESTER)
77 DAVID ELKINGTON (FAREHAM) 1 v 5 ROBERT B McNALLY (WAREHAM)
78 ANTHONY ILLINGWORTH (DAVENTRY) 3 v 5 JASON WILLIS (SANTRY)
79 PAUL PADDICK (OXFORD) 1 v 5 ANDY HUMPHRIES (SHEFFIELD)
80 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 JASON BAMBURY (St. NEOTTS)
7-00pm
81 DAVID NORRIS (SITTINGBOURNE) 5 v 2 JUSTIN HEATH (BRIGHTON)
82 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD) 1 v 5 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
83 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 4 v 5 GLEN McKAY (NR WORKSOP)
84 DAVID ROBLIN (NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS) 5 v 2 MARK THOMPSON (NOTTINGHAM)
85 ALAN SAGER (WAREHAM) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
86 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY) 5 v 4 DANIEL HENESEY ()
87 BILLY STEWART (FLEET) 3 v 5 JOHN WOOD (KINGSBRIDGE)
88 TONY HENDERSON (NR WARE) 3 v 5 STEPHEN HEWLETT (MANCHESTER)
89 RONNIE LAWTON (ALTRINGHAM) 0 v 5 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON)
90 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 5 v 2 ROY PONTEFRACT (COVENTRY)
91 KIERAN CONWAY (BIRMINGHAM) 1 v 5 DAVID WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
92 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS) 5 v 3 BRETT GERMING (NORWICH)
93 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS) 0 v 5 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS)
94 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY) 5 v 4 RICHARD TEKELL (HUNTINGDON)
95 MICHAEL PIDGEON (TELFORD) 1 v 5 DYLAN STEPHENSON (MANCHESTER)
96 GRAHAM TILLEY (PETERBOROUGH) 2 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
97 PHIL YATES (CRAWLEY) 5 v 2 BRIAN ROBINSON (ILKESTON)
98 CAAN WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 4 v 5 DARREN BATEMAN (CRAWLEY)
99 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 1 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
100 JAMES HUMPHREYS (BANBURY) 5 v 0 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE)
101 GEOFF MERRYMAN (LEICESTER) 5 v 1 TOMMY FARRELLY (SHEFFIELD)
102 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY) 5 v 1 SIMON MARTIN (LAUNCESTON)
103 PAUL CRAIG (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 5 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS)
104 ANDY MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 2 CHRIS PURELL (NEEDINGWORTH)
105 FRED MOLLER (GUILDFORD) 2 v 5 AARON LACEY (GREAT YARMOUTH)
106 GAVIN MEDLOW (St. NEOTTS) 1 v 5 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
107 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 5 v 1 STEVEN GRANTHAM (HULL)
108 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH) 5 v 2 GARY RUSSELL (COLCHESTER)
109 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 1 ANDY THALLON (CHESTER)
110 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 1 GARY O'BRIEN (RUGBY)
111 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 RICK BARTRAM (CHESTERFIELD)
112 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT)
113 MICK YEO (MIDDLESEX) 2 v 5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
114 STEVE GOODWIN (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 5 v 3 PAUL BROUGHTON (NR HULL)
115 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY) 5 v 2 GARY HODGSON (BUDE)
116 ANDY BINGHAM (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 ANDREW SHELDON (STOKE ON TRENT)
117 ANTHONY FREDERICK (ST HELENS) 0 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
118 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY) 3 v 5 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER)
119 ROBERT SOUTHEY (WELLWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
120 RICHARD TOMKINS (COALVILLE) 5 v 4 MARK GRANT (BEVERLEY)
8-00pm
121 ANDY SHERIDAN (BATH) 5 v 3 JOHN ROBINSON (PURLET)
122 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 PHILIP QUINLIVAN (LOWESTOFT)
123 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER) 5 v 0 CLINTON JOHNSON (BEDFORD)
124 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 5 v 3 STEPHEN HULSTON (MAWDESLEY)
125 DAVE PENLY (WOKING) 0 v 5 ARRON SIMPSON (BICESTER)
126 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 5 v 2 JASON AYRES (MIDHURST)
127 PEDRO M R DE CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 5 v 0 JOHN SHANKS (NORWICH)
128 SIMON WITHERS (PEASDOWN ST JOHN) 5 v 0 ANTHONY LEYLAND (NR MALPAS)
129 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 AARON STORR (GAINSBOROUGH)
130 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 5 VINCENT T LEY (SHEFFIELD)
131 JOHN BLAND (BICESTER) 5 v 3 STEVE JOHNSON (FRIMLEY CAMBERLEY)
132 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER) 4 v 5 C MORGAN (WOLVERHAMPTON)
133 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 5 v 2 ROBERT RASEY (ANDOVER)
134 DEL BARNES (CRAWLEY) 5 v 2 WINSTON DAVID (LEEDS)
135 PAUL GREENWOOD (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 4 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
136 CARL SHARPE (CHESTER) 1 v 5 DAVE MATHEWS (WALSALL)
137 JASON KAILL (STOKE ON TRENT) 0 v 5 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING)
138 GRAHAM CORTEN (TELFORD) 5 v 1 S SHOWLER (NORTHAMPTON)
139 N HAGEN (LOWFIELD HEATH) 1 v 5 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
140 METIN TOMRIS (LONDON) 5 v 3 ROBERT HINES (BICESTER)
141 GARRY SOUTHERN (MARYPORT) 0 v 5 DAVID LOCKWOOD (NR RETFORD)
142 DAVID ROBERT MACKAY (LEEDS) 5 v 0 GARRY BEGLEY (REIGATE)
143 ANDY SWATMAN (WOLVERHAMPTON) 1 v 5 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING)
144 IAN WILKINSON (LINCOLN) 0 v 5 JAMES HARNESS (WINDSOR)
145 PAUL SEDMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 2 STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
146 KENNY HORNER (NORWICH) 1 v 5 LEE WHITEHOUSE (BRIERLEY HILL)
147 MARK PETERS (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
148 BRADLEY WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 1 v 5 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER)
149 PAUL WILDMAN (LONDON) 2 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
150 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH) 4 v 5 DARREN DODDS (GODALMING)
151 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 3 CARL O'ROURKE (GUILDFORD)
152 PAUL BRADNOCK (IWADE) 2 v 5 PETER MANN (PETERBOROUGH)
153 RALPH WINFIELD (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 2 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
154 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 0 ROBERT BENTLEY (COLWICK)
155 KARL NUNN (READING) 3 v 5 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY)
156 LEE OXLEY (BEVERLEY) 3 v 5 JON LEACH (DORKING)
157 MARK SHEATHER (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 5 v 2 STEVE WAGNER (LOUGHBOROUGH)
158 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 1 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
159 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE) 5 v 0 DAVID HADLEY (AYLESBURY)
160 IAIN ALDOUS (ELY) 5 v 2 LEE G SMITH (WALSALL)
9-00pm
161 KENNETH LOCKWOOD (SWANAGE) 1 v 5 LEE CHALLIS (DIDCOT)
162 JAMES FLETCHER (ELLESMERE PORT) 5 v 0 JONATHAN SHAPLAND (ILKESTON)
163 ADAM SMITH (DUNSTABLE) 4 v 5 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
164 STEVE OBOY (MALDON) 3 v 5 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT)
165 LUKE LINACRE (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 CRAIG McKEARNAN (SWANAGE)
166 JIMMY JOHNSTONE (SWANAGE) 5 v 2 STEVE RAINS (WALLINGTON)
167 JONATHAN GREEN (BRISTOL) 5 v 1 STEWART BAINES (BURY)
168 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE) 5 v 2 ROBERT GREENWOOD (STAPLEFORD)
169 GRAHAM BRIGHT (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 0 v 5 STEVE PRINCE (STOKE ON TRENT)
170 ANDREW BROOKE (KIRBY IBN ASHFIELD) 5 v 4 CARL CANEY (COLCHESTER)
171 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON) 4 v 5 PAUL LOCKWOOD (GAINSBOROUGH)
172 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 2 STEVEN R ARP (SWANAGE)
173 LEE MADDOCK (WINSFORD) 2 v 5 JASON WELSH (NR HULL)
174 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (SEDGLEY) 5 v 0 GRAHAM CARLESS (NANTWICH)
175 RICHARD WALL (SANDY) 1 v 5 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
176 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON) 5 v 4 LEE POSTILL (BARNSLEY)
177 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 0 DAVID TOOTHIL (WOKING)
178 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA) 5 v 4 BARRIE MAYES (HUCKNALL)
179 MARK THRUSSELL (CUFFLEY) 5 v 1 ADE HORN (SITTINGBOURNE)
180 JOHN MARTIN (NUNEATON) 5 v 2 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
181 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 1 KEVIN HIGGINS (LONDON)
182 ROBERT SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 BRUCE HERBERT (COBHAM)
183 SCOTT WALKER (RUGBY) 5 v 0 MARK BEESON (MANCHESTER)
184 KEVIN JOHNSON (ASKHAM IN FURNESS) 5 v 0 TONY HALL (LANGWITH)
185 LEE HUDSON (MILFORD) 5 v 4 STUART BAKER (BUDE)
186 A WALMSLEY (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE)
187 MALCOLM UNDERWOOD (NEWMARKET) 1 v 5 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY)
188 RICHARD CARTWRIGHT (WHITCHURCH) 0 v 5 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD)
189 ROBERT CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 0 v 5 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE)
190 VERNON FOALE (KINGSWOOD) 0 v 5 DANIEL ENDICOTT (QUEENBOROUGH)
191 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 TIM BARRETT (KINGS LYNN)
192 RICHARD TEASDALE (HORSHAM) 5 v 1 MARK FORRESTER (STALHAM)
193 RUSSELL McGRADY (CHORLEY) 5 v 0 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
194 OLLY LEWIS (SWANAGE) 5 v 4 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
195 GAVIN PENGLES-ALSTON (KINGSBRDIGE) 5 v 0 RICHARD DAY (SHEFFIELD)
196 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM) 5 v 2 ALAN STAMFORD (St. NEOTTS)
197 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 2 v 5 ALLAN G MORTON (CRAWLEY)
198 MATTHEW CHAPMAN (BRAINTREE) 0 v 5 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER)
199 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 5 v 4 PAUL HARRISON (MANCHESTER)
200 DARREN CATO (COALVILLE) 5 v 1 LEE COOPER (BEDALE)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.