Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 2
FRIDAY 16th April 2004
Match numbers 1 to 45 to register before 9-30am
Match numbers 46 to 90 to register before 10-30am.
Match numbers 91 to 128 to register before 11-30am.
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
9-30am
1 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM) 5 v 1 WAYNE BRISTOW (HEDON)
2 IAN WAKEMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
3 PAUL PINKNEY (GAINSBOROUGH) 4 v 5 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY)
4 ANDREW KENYON (KINGS LYNN) 1 v 5 CARL BUTLER (WEDNESBURY)
5 ADAM BARNETT (St. NEOTTS) 2 v 5 BRIAN CARROLL (BICESTER)
6 SEAN GATES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 4 JASON NORRIS (ASH)
7 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 5 v 1 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM)
8 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON) 5 v 2 WAYNE DUFFELL (DORKING)
9 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 4 KEITH LOCKETT (NANTWICH)
10 TREVOR JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES)
11 DAMIAN BUSH (BRACKLEY) 5 v 2 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
12 CHRISTOPHER McKELLOR (DALTON ) 0 v 5 PHILIP BUFTON (IRONBRIDGE)
13 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 4 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
14 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY) 5 v 2 JASON SHAW (REEPHAM)
15 RUSSELL OXLEY (BATH) 5 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
16 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 1 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
17 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER) 3 v 5 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
18 ROBERT ASHTON (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 3 JEREMY STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
19 MARK BICKERTON (DURSLEY) 5 v 0 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD)
20 MATTHEW BULL (RADSTOCK) 3 v 5 NICK WOLERTON (BARNSLEY)
21 SEB PEREDA (TOLWORTH) 5 v 3 DANNY HARRIS (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
22 TOM HUDSON (WORCESTER) 5 v 4 DARREN DODD (BARNSLEY)
23 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY) 5 v 4 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
24 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD) 5 v 1 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
25 DAVID BULMER (WORCESTER PARK) 5 v 1 CLIFFORD F BERRY (CRAWLEY)
26 ANDREW J MOORE (GREAT YARMOUTH) 4 v 5 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
27 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 5 v 1 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 TRISTAN CHAPLIN (HALSTEAD) 5 v 3 RICHARD A BARNES (NR MATLOCK)
29 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRDIGE) 0 v 5 MICK WARD (SHEFFIELD)
30 WILL ANDREWS (HALESOWEN) 0 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
31 DANNY MOLLOY (AYLESBURY) 5 v 1 KARL MAYHEW (COLCHESTER)
32 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD) 5 v 0 LUKE JONES (COLCHESTER)
33 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 3 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
34 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 5 v 3 RICK KYLE (DUDLEY)
35 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
36 OLIVER O'BOYLE (REDHILL) 4 v 5 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
37 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL) 5 v 1 MICHAEL BEARDMORE (WALSALL)
38 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 1 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR CHESTERFIELD)
39 PATRICK THOMAS MURRAY (WINSFORD) 2 v 5 JOHN MCMAHON (NOTTINGHAM)
40 SIMON EVANS (ELY) 2 v 5 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL)
41 SHAUN CALLACHER (GRANTHAM) 5 v 2 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
42 MICHAEL TIZZARD (WINDSOR) 5 v 2 JOHN CAIRNS (BRIGHTON)
43 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 2 v 5 MARK BURR (SHEPTON MALLETT)
44 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH)
45 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS) 5 v 3 MARK PYPER (PLYMOUTH)
10-30am
46 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 2 v 5 STAN STANSFIELD (LUTON)
47 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 4 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
48 JON SKINNER (REDHILL) 2 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
49 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 3 ROBERT B McNALLY (WAREHAM)
50 NEIL TOMS (CHESHUNT) 5 v 0 JASON WILLIS (SANTRY)
51 ANDY HUMPHRIES (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 5 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT)
52 DAVID NORRIS (SITTINGBOURNE) 2 v 5 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
53 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 GLEN McKAY (NR WORKSOP)
54 DAVID ROBLIN (NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS) 4 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
55 SIMON MORALEE (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY)
56 JOHN WOOD (KINGSBRIDGE) 5 v 4 BRADLEY ROBINSON (WINDSOR)
57 STEPHEN HEWLETT (MANCHESTER) 5 v 3 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON)
58 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 5 v 1 DAVID WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
59 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 2 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
60 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 5 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
61 DYLAN STEPHENSON (MANCHESTER) 1 v 5 MATT HIGHWAY (WALSALL)
62 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 3 PHIL YATES (CRAWLEY)
63 DARREN BATEMAN (CRAWLEY) 5 v 1 MARK RYAN (MANCHESTER)
64 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 1 JAMES HUMPHREYS (BANBURY)
65 GEOFF MERRYMAN (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY)
66 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 4 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS)
67 ANDY MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 AARON LACEY (GREAT YARMOUTH)
68 JOHN CLAVEY (MILTON KEYNES) 3 v 5 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
69 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 5 v 1 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
70 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 4 ALAN MOWER (EAST BERGHOLT)
71 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 3 v 5 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD)
72 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 0 v 5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
73 STEVE GOODWIN (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 5 v 3 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY)
74 ANDY BINGHAM (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 ROBERT McGOWAN (SUTTON)
75 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
76 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER) 2 v 5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
77 RICHARD TOMKINS (COALVILLE) 1 v 5 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
78 ANDY SHERIDAN (BATH) 1 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
79 GILES COOPER (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER)
80 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 3 v 5 ARRON SIMPSON (BICESTER)
81 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 5 v 3 PEDRO M R DE CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
82 SIMON WITHERS (PEASDOWN ST JOHN) 5 v 0 ANTHONY CLOUGHTON (HOUGHTON-LE-SPRING)
83 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 5 VINCENT T LEY (SHEFFIELD)
84 JOHN BLAND (BICESTER) 3 v 5 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR)
85 C MORGAN (WOLVERHAMPTON) 2 v 5 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN)
86 DEL BARNES (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 PHIL COLLINS (WALLINGFORD)
87 PAUL GREENWOOD (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 4 DAVE MATHEWS (WALSALL)
88 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING) 5 v 4 GRAHAM CORTEN (TELFORD)
89 JASON DAVENPORT (ACCRINGTON) 3 v 5 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
90 METIN TOMRIS (LONDON) 3 v 5 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
11-30am
91 DAVID LOCKWOOD (NR RETFORD) 2 v 5 DAVID ROBERT MACKAY (LEEDS)
92 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING) 5 v 1 JAMES HARNESS (WINDSOR)
93 DAVE WOODS (SPALDING) 2 v 5 PAUL SEDMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
94 LEE WHITEHOUSE (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
95 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 0 v 5 SHANE APPLETON (PONTEFRACT)
96 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 0 DARREN DODDS (GODALMING)
97 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 4 PETER MANN (PETERBOROUGH)
98 RALPH WINFIELD (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 0 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
99 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 5 v 1 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY)
100 JON LEACH (DORKING) 5 v 2 MARK SHEATHER (ISLE OF SHEPPEY)
101 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE)
102 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 5 v 1 IAIN ALDOUS (ELY)
103 LEE CHALLIS (DIDCOT) 3 v 5 JAMES FLETCHER (ELLESMERE PORT)
104 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 5 v 1 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
105 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 5 ROBERT UZZELL (WINDSOR)
106 CRAIG McKEARNAN (SWANAGE) 4 v 5 JIMMY JOHNSTONE (SWANAGE)
107 JONATHAN GREEN (BRISTOL) 2 v 5 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE)
108 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 4 v 5 STEVE PRINCE (STOKE ON TRENT)
109 ANDREW BROOKE (KIRBY IBN ASHFIELD) 5 v 4 PAUL LOCKWOOD (GAINSBOROUGH)
110 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 JASON WELSH (NR HULL)
111 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (SEDGLEY) 3 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
112 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD) 1 v 5 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON)
113 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 4 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA)
114 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (CUFFLEY)
115 JOHN MARTIN (NUNEATON) 1 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
116 ROBERT SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 MATT COOKE (NUNEATON)
117 SCOTT WALKER (RUGBY) 2 v 5 KEVIN JOHNSON (ASKHAM IN FURNESS)
118 LEE HUDSON (MILFORD) 2 v 5 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE)
119 KEVIN TURNER (TELFORD) 3 v 5 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY)
120 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK TURNER (KINGS LYNN)
121 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 5 v 2 DANIEL ENDICOTT (QUEENBOROUGH)
122 TIM BARRETT (KINGS LYNN) 3 v 5 KARL MILNER (BARNSLEY)
123 RICHARD TEASDALE (HORSHAM) 4 v 5 RUSSELL McGRADY (CHORLEY)
124 CHRISTOPHER HOLMES (WAREHAM) 3 v 5 OLLY LEWIS (SWANAGE)
125 GAVIN PENGLES-ALSTON (KINGSBRDIGE) 3 v 5 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM)
126 ALLAN G MORTON (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
127 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
128 DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS) 5 v 2 DARREN CATO (COALVILLE)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.