Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 3
FRIDAY 16th April 2004
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
1 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
2 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 3 v 5 CARL BUTLER (WEDNESBURY)
3 BRIAN CARROLL (BICESTER) 5 v 0 SEAN GATES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
4 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 3 v 5 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON)
5 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 3 TREVOR JONES (NOTTINGHAM)
6 DAMIAN BUSH (BRACKLEY) 3 v 5 PHILIP BUFTON (IRONBRIDGE)
7 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 0 v 5 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY)
8 RUSSELL OXLEY (BATH) 2 v 5 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
9 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 ROBERT ASHTON (GREAT YARMOUTH)
10 MARK BICKERTON (DURSLEY) 5 v 3 NICK WOLERTON (BARNSLEY)
11 SEB PEREDA (TOLWORTH) 0 v 5 TOM HUDSON (WORCESTER)
12 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY) 3 v 5 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD)
13 DAVID BULMER (WORCESTER PARK) 3 v 5 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
14 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 3 v 5 TRISTAN CHAPLIN (HALSTEAD)
15 MICK WARD (SHEFFIELD) 4 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
16 DANNY MOLLOY (AYLESBURY) 3 v 5 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD)
17 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 2 v 5 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE)
18 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
19 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL) 3 v 5 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM)
20 JOHN MCMAHON (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 5 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL)
21 SHAUN CALLACHER (GRANTHAM) 5 v 0 MICHAEL TIZZARD (WINDSOR)
22 MARK BURR (SHEPTON MALLETT) 4 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
23 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS) 5 v 4 STAN STANSFIELD (LUTON)
24 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 2 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
25 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 3 NEIL TOMS (CHESHUNT)
26 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 2 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
27 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 5 v 4 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
28 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY) 5 v 2 JOHN WOOD (KINGSBRIDGE)
29 STEPHEN HEWLETT (MANCHESTER) 1 v 5 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
30 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 3 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
31 MATT HIGHWAY (WALSALL) 5 v 1 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
32 DARREN BATEMAN (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
33 GEOFF MERRYMAN (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL)
34 AARON LACEY (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 4 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
35 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 3 v 5 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
36 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
37 STEVE GOODWIN (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 0 v 5 ANDY BINGHAM (MANSFIELD)
38 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS) 5 v 4 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
39 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT) 1 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
40 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER) 5 v 4 ARRON SIMPSON (BICESTER)
41 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 5 v 1 SIMON WITHERS (PEASDOWN ST JOHN)
42 VINCENT T LEY (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 3 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR)
43 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 5 v 3 PHIL COLLINS (WALLINGFORD)
44 PAUL GREENWOOD (SHEFFIELD) 4 v 5 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING)
45 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 5 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
46 DAVID ROBERT MACKAY (LEEDS) 0 v 5 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING)
47 PAUL SEDMAN (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 2 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
48 SHANE APPLETON (PONTEFRACT) 2 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
49 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 3 RALPH WINFIELD (WAKEFIELD)
50 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 5 v 1 JON LEACH (DORKING)
51 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
52 JAMES FLETCHER (ELLESMERE PORT) 1 v 5 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM)
53 ROBERT UZZELL (WINDSOR) 5 v 1 JIMMY JOHNSTONE (SWANAGE)
54 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE) 5 v 2 STEVE PRINCE (STOKE ON TRENT)
55 ANDREW BROOKE (KIRBY IBN ASHFIELD) 4 v 5 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
56 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM) 5 v 3 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON)
57 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 3 MARK THRUSSELL (CUFFLEY)
58 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 3 v 5 MATT COOKE (NUNEATON)
59 KEVIN JOHNSON (ASKHAM IN FURNESS) 3 v 5 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE)
60 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY) 5 v 2 MARK TURNER (KINGS LYNN)
61 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 5 v 2 KARL MILNER (BARNSLEY)
62 RUSSELL McGRADY (CHORLEY) 5 v 2 OLLY LEWIS (SWANAGE)
63 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM) 3 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
64 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 5 v 2 DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.