Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2004 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 5
Last 32
FRIDAY 16th April 2004
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 6 v 1 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON)
2 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE) 6 v 2 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
3 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 6 v 5 GARY McLEOD (MANSFIELD)
4 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 2 v 6 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD)
5 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 6 v 3 ROBERT JUDE (NOTTINGHAM)
6 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 1 v 6 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
7 STEVE FORSHAW (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 6 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
8 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 2 v 6 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
9 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 5 v 6 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL)
10 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS) 6 v 1 CHRIS HINCHLIFFE (DONCASTER)
11 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 6 v 5 MICHAEL COOKE (WOKING)
12 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING) 6 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
13 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 6 v 3 SCOTT J HIGGINS (MANSFIELD)
14 DEAN STACY (SCUNTHORPE) 5 v 6 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
15 MATT COOKE (NUNEATON) 3 v 6 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY)
16 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 3 v 6 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
ROUND 6
Last 16
FRIDAY 16th April 2004 - 6.30pm
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 6 v 5 JAROD GRIFFITHS (STOURBRIDGE)
2 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 6 v 5 IAN KETTEL (LORDSWOOD)
3 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 6 v 4 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
4 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
5 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL) 6 v 2 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
6 ROBERT TITCHNER (BRINGHAM COMMON) 0 v 6 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING)
7 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 6 v 3 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
8 ADRIAN IBBOTTSON (BARNSLEY) 3 v 6 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
ROUND 7
Last 8
FRIDAY 16th April 2004 - 8.30pm
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 13 FRAMES
1 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 7 v 3 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
2 PHIL MALLAM (CREWE) 7 v 5 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
3 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY WALSALL) 6 v 7 MATTHEW GOODALE (SPALDING)
4 ROB CHILTON (DUDLEY) 7 v 4 MORRAY DOLAN (COTTESMORE GREEN)
The qualifiers receive their winnings and World Championship details from the EPA Treasurer, Graham Hewlett

Phill Mallam

Rob Chilton
   

Matthew Goodale

Darren Hope
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.