Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 1
Results
Thursday 7th April 2005
Match numbers 1 to 40 to register by 5-00pm.
Match numbers 41 to 75 to register by 6-00pm.
Match numbers 76 to 115 to register by 7-00pm.
Match numbers 116 to 150 to register by 8-00pm
Match numbers 151 to 180 to register by 9-00pm.
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
5-00pm
1 TOM L HUDSON (WORCESTER) 5 v 4 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH)
2 IAN CHAPMAN (DEPTFORD) 5 v 2 JAMES ELLISS (CLACTON)
3 PAUL STANCER (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 5 ALLAN MORTON (CRAWLEY)
4 TONY BEVINS (ULVERSTON) 0 v 5 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR)
5 MARK BURR (SHEPTON MALLET) 2 v 5 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
6 BRIAN J ROBINSON (ILKESTON) 3 v 5 CONRAD GORHAM (NEW ROMNEY)
7 GARY RUSSELL (COLCHESTER) 3 v 5 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS)
8 MARL SCOTT (GAINSBOROUGH) 0 v 5 RALPH WINFIELD (WAKEFIELD)
9 DES JOHNSTON (WORCESTERSHIRE) 5 v 2 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
10 JAMES STIRRUP (NR.WINCHESTER) 0 v 5 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY)
11 LEE NELSON (HAILSHAM) 0 v 5 KEVIN SMART (HARWICH)
12 CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 0 v 5 MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER)
13 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 0 DAVID ELKINGTON (FAREHAM)
14 CRAIG ANDREWS (BOVINGTON) 5 v 2 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON)
15 BARRY HOLLY (PAGHAM) 4 v 5 MATTHEW OVERY (GOSPORT)
16 CHRIS PURELL (HUNTINGDON) 5 v 3 TREVOR JONES (CARSIC ESTATE)
17 JON SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 4 v 5 CHRISTOPHER WELLS (PENRITH)
18 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRIDGE) 5 v 0 RUSSELL McGRADY (BLACKPOOL)
19 JASON HILL (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 0 LUKE GOODCHILD (HAYLE)
20 MICHAEL DALE (BARNSLEY) 1 v 5 DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON)
21 CRAIG UTTLEY (COALVILLE) 2 v 5 ADAM DAVIES (CLACTON)
22 STEVE ANTONY LYNCH (NR.WINCHESTER) 5 v 3 ROBERT GREENWOOD (CAMBRIDGE)
23 ANDREW WATTS (WESTON SUPER MARE) 0 v 5 GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH)
24 RICHARD WALL (SANDY) 2 v 5 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
25 DARREN DAY (WINCHESTER) 5 v 3 STEPHEN HULSTON (CROSTON)
26 ANDY MADDEN (PAGHAM) 5 v 4 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
27 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 5 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
28 MALCOLM UNDERWOOD (NEWMARKET) 5 v 1 CAAN WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
29 STEVE DUNNING (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 DAVE ROBINSON (CHORLEY)
30 PAUL MCNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 1 CHRIS HARRISON (AMPTHILL)
31 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 STEPHEN JAKES (STURTON BY STOW)
32 JAMES BURLING (SWAVESEY) 3 v 5 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT)
33 STEPHEN J BURNETT (WOODHALL SPA) 0 v 5 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER)
34 ADAM JOHNSON (OVERSTONE LODGE) 3 v 5 JOHN BRINKWORTH (ARNOLD)
35 DAMON KELLY (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 DAMIAN MILNES (EAVES GREEN)
36 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 0 PETER TAYLOR (WIGSTON)
37 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 5 v 0 JON PAUL MURROW (REDDITCH)
38 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE) 5 v 0 DAVID KERRIGAN (CHORLTON)
39 DARRYL ROBSON (WAREHAM) 3 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST.NEATS)
40 GARY MORE (BRACKNELL) 5 v 1 GRAHAM RITCHIE (GOSPORT)
6.00pm
41 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 3 MIKE BOLTON (LOWESTOFT)
42 LEE BRIDGE (CHORLEY) 5 v 0 PETE MALAM (CREWE)
43 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 2 CARL ASHLEY (BARROW IN FURNESS)
44 ALEX SMART (BRACKLEY) 5 v 2 DAVID J COUCH (DROITWICH )
45 PAUL JENNER (CHRISTCHURCH) 5 v 0 RYAN HARPER (BOGNOR REGIS)
46 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 5 v 2 ROBERT UZZELL (WINDSOR)
47 DAVID ALLSOPP (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE)
48 TONY PRICE (LANGLEY) 3 v 5 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
49 MARK KEMPSON (BARTON LE CLAY) 5 v 0 GLYN THOMAS (ALFRETON)
50 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 2 v 5 PAUL McHALE (HACKNEY)
51 JASON WILLIS (SAWTRY) 1 v 5 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH)
52 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD) 5 v 4 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD)
53 JULIAN LEFERVE (GREAT MISSENDEN) 3 v 5 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
54 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 2 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER)
55 KEVIN GILES (ROMNEY MARSH) 4 v 5 CRAIG MOORE (GRANTHAM)
56 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH) 1 v 5 BEN SWINNERTON (TAMWORTH)
57 FRANK SARGENT (ASHFORD) 5 v 1 LIAM COYLE (COALVILLE)
58 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER) 0 v 5 TOM FORD (LEICESTER)
59 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 PETE ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
60 ROB TAYLOR (WOKING) 5 v 3 MARK THOMPSON (HUCKNALL)
61 JAMES BROMELL (DEVON) 5 v 1 TERRY TEIVANS (BEDFORD)
62 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
63 CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN () 1 v 5 GAVIN MEDLOW (ST.NEOTS)
64 PAUL HARRISON (FLIXTON) 5 v 1 DAVID JACKSON (MERSEYSIDE)
65 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON IN ASHFIELD) 5 v 1 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM)
66 MARTIN HANNAH (ST IVES) 4 v 5 MIKE CAVEY (NEWMARKET)
67 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
68 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 GLEN CAHIR (WIGAN)
69 BEN FINCH (FEATHERSTONE) 5 v 0 JOHN WOOD (KINGSBRIDGE)
70 DIEGO MAESE (DROITWICH ) 3 v 5 JAMES HAZELTON (CLACTON)
71 KEVIN FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 5 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
72 SCOTT TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 MARK GOODER (BARNSLEY)
73 LEE McCALL (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 0 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN)
74 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 4 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT)
75 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 5 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
7.00pm
76 MICHAEL HOLDING (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT)
77 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 1 v 5 ANDY BARNETT (RUGBY)
78 DANIEL WELLS (SOUTHSEA) 5 v 1 ANTHONY HALL (MANSFIELD)
79 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 5 v 4 MICK TIMMINS (EAVES GREEN)
80 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 2 v 5 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
81 SCOTT HYDE (CHRISTCHURCH) 2 v 5 LIB VALLANCE (CRAWLEY)
82 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 MICHAEL ODDY (KNYPERSLEY, STOKE ON TRENT)
83 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 5 v 3 JOHN HARVEY (NOTTINGHAM)
84 ROY ALDIS (GT. CLACTON) 3 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
85 PAUL BROOKS (KENSAL GREEN) 5 v 4 ANDREW J MOORE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
86 NICK MCEVOY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 2 GAVIN ALSTON (KINGSBRIDGE)
87 JASON DAVENPORT (ACCRINGTON) 2 v 5 CARL BALWIN (NR. BRACKLEY)
88 LEE APPLEWHITE (NORTH HYKEHAM) 2 v 5 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
89 JOHNNY KELLY (BERMONDSEY) 0 v 5 DARREN HAYES (BOURNEMOUTH)
90 NIGEL JOHN HURST (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 0 MARK PYPER (PLYMPTON,PLYMOUTH)
91 JOHN CAIRNS (PORTSLADE) 5 v 3 LEE METTERICK (SHEFFIELD)
92 ADRIAN FROST (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 CHRIS RIGBY (NOTTINGHAM)
93 CHRIS McKELLOR (DALTON IN FURNESS) 5 v 2 COLIN LITTLECOTT (POOLE)
94 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 2 v 5 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN)
95 JUSTIN MILLBOURN (BOURNEMOUTH) 4 v 5 DAMIAN MARTIN (HUNTINGDON)
96 NEIL WATSON (ST ALBANS) 1 v 5 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER)
97 DARREN WALLACE (CHERTSEY) 0 v 5 DARREN DODS (GODALMING)
98 DEAN WATTS (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 MARC BURNETT (THORNTON HEATH)
99 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 2 SEAN TREADWELL (BACK ROAD)
100 IAIN PAUL HUTTON (PORCHESTER) 5 v 1 ROB TAYLOR (WOOLWICH)
101 MATT COOLEDGE (CLACTON) 5 v 2 JOHN FORD (BAINES)
102 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 5 v 1 ANDREW BROOKE (KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD)
103 NATHAN SEABURN (TAMWORTH) 2 v 5 GARY SIMMONDS (WORCESTER)
104 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 2 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD)
105 TONY BLOUT (CREWE) 0 v 5 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY)
106 SCOTT HANSON (ASHFORD) 1 v 5 STUART WELSH (BARROW IN FURNESS)
107 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 4 v 5 STEPHEN DAVID HARRIS (SWINDON)
108 JAMIESON WHITTAKER (AYLESBURY) 1 v 5 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
109 PAUL BOND (WYMONDHAM) 5 v 1 BRIAN WILSON (SOMERSHAM)
110 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK) 5 v 2 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDSON (BRACKLEY)
111 TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY) 5 v 2 TOMMY FARRELLY (SHEFFIELD)
112 NICK BOOTH (BORDON) 5 v 3 SEAN HALLIGAN (COLLIERS WOOD)
113 STEVE HEWLETT (DAVYHULME) 5 v 4 SIMON HADLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE)
114 STEWART BAINES (RAMSBOTTOM) 0 v 5 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
115 A PARSONS (HARLOW) 5 v 0 DANIEL ALLISON (CHIRPENHAM)
8.00pm
116 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PURBROOK) 2 v 5 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
117 STU WELLER (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE)
118 ADAM MOSS (NEWTON ON TRENT) 1 v 5 GARY LEWIS (WAREHAM)
119 CHRIS BARR (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 0 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD)
120 MARK SINGLETON (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 5 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE)
121 ALAN OVERY (GOSPORT) 4 v 5 ANDY MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
122 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 0 v 5 JASON SHELLUM (COLCHESTER)
123 PAUL DUNKEY (STOURBRIDGE) 2 v 5 VIKAS SABHARWAL (BERKSHIRE)
124 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 0 v 5 KEVIN JOHNSON (ASKAM IN FURNESS)
125 DEL BARNES (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 JOHN ROBINSON (CROYDEN)
126 DAVID WELCOME (LUTON) 0 v 5 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY)
127 ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 5 GRAHAM CORTEN (TELFORD)
128 MARK GIBSON (NEWBOLD MOOR) 1 v 5 STEVEN BRIDGWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT)
129 MARK PETERS (CRAWLEY) 5 v 4 PAUL HOULDEN (LOUGHBOROUGH)
130 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY) 5 v 3 DARREN BATEMAN (CRAWLEY)
131 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH) 1 v 5 DAVID HADLEY (AYLESBURY)
132 KEVIN TURNER (TELFORD) 2 v 5 DARREN DODD (BARNSLEY)
133 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 1 BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY)
134 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY) 1 v 5 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD)
135 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY) 3 v 5 MATTHEW BULL (RADSTOCK)
136 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CHORLEY) 5 v 3 J P BAYFORD (ROMNEY MARSH)
137 LIAM STANLEY (ASPLEY) 5 v 0 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
138 LEE WHITEHOUSE (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT)
139 DEAN ZILKOWSKI 1 v 5 ADAM PREWETT (COVENTRY)
140 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 5 v 4 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS)
141 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING) 3 v 5 NIGEL JARVIS (BOURNEMOUTH)
142 MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY) 1 v 5 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL)
143 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 1 v 5 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
144 NICK DAVEY (MERSEYSIDE) 5 v 4 MARK WAYTE (LEICESTER)
145 RAVINDER DHOOFER (BRENTFORD) 5 v 4 PHIL RUTTER (BROMSGROVE)
146 JAMES HARNESS (WINDSOR) 5 v 4 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
147 TONY HENDERSON (NR.HERTS) 1 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
148 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY) 5 v 1 BRETT GERMING (NORWICH)
149 SEAN JOHNSTON (PENRITH) 1 v 5 LIAM FARRELLY (COVENTRY)
150 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 3 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
9.00pm
151 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 5 v 2 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD)
152 JAMES SARGENT (DYMCHURCH) 0 v 5 SIMON WITHERS (BATH)
153 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT) 4 v 5 SHAUN CALLACHER (SLEAFORD)
154 RICHARD TEASDALE (RUSTINGTON) 4 v 5 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
155 MICK CONLON (IMPINGTON) 5 v 2 PAUL WILDMAN (LONDON)
156 PHILIP BUFTON (IRONBRIDGE) 5 v 2 RICHARD TEKELL (HUNTINGDON)
157 PAUL PINKNEY (LINCS) 5 v 1 LARRY BAKER (AYLESBURY)
158 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 DENIS HORAN (BARROW IN FURNESS)
159 KEVIN HIGGINS (SOMMERVILLE ROAD) 0 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
160 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 0 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH)
161 ANDREW TURNER (LEYLAND) 2 v 5 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA )
162 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 1 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
163 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 0 GRAHAM TILLEY (PETERBOROUGH)
164 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR.CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
165 STUART BLACKWELL (TELFORD) 4 v 5 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH)
166 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 5 v 4 JOHN CLOWES (STOKE ON TRENT)
167 DANIEL TOLLIT (MIDDLESEX) 1 v 5 MARK LAING (SWINDON)
168 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT) 3 v 5 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE)
169 MICKEY PIDGEON (TELFORD) 3 v 5 ROB FRANKLIN (BRACKLEY)
170 KHADIM HUSSAIN (CHORLTON) 4 v 5 FREDDIE HIPGRAVE (BIGGLESWADE)
171 PAUL MEAKIN (RINGWOOD) 1 v 5 DANIEL WHITTAKER (LINCOLN)
172 IAIN ALDOUS (LITTLEPORT, ELY) 5 v 0 PAUL ROGERS (SHEERNESS)
173 ANDREW LINDSAY (CAMBRIDGE) 5 v 4 MARTYN JAMES (BROUGH)
174 DEAN WINTER (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 0 PAUL WATERFIELD (BLOXWICH)
175 SPENCER SMITH (NORWICH) 4 v 5 JOHN TRAINI (EDGWARE)
176 BRIAN ROBERTSON (LIVERPOOL) 4 v 5 PAUL LOCKWOOD (NR.DONCASTER)
177 CHRISTOPHER EDGE (PLYMOUTH) 5 v 1 KEIRAN CONWAY (WARLEY)
178 ADRIAN SMITH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 2 v 5 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
179 SIMON MARTIN (LAUNCESTON) 3 v 5 TIMOTHY CALVEY (BOSTON)
180 PAUL DOBSON (PALFREY, WALSALL) 5 v 3 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.