Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 3
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 0 ALLAN MORTON (CRAWLEY)
2 SCOTT YARDLEY (WINDSOR) 0 v 5 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
3 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 0 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
4 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY) 5 v 4 STEVE HOTCHKISS (BILBOURGH)
5 MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN)
6 CRAIG ANDREWS (BOVINGTON) 5 v 3 CHRIS PURELL (HUNTINGDON)
7 JAMES PATRICK (KINGSBRIDGE) 0 v 5 STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
8 ADAM DAVIES (CLACTON) 4 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
9 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 5 v 0 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
10 DAVID WOODS (SPALDING) 1 v 5 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
11 DAVE ROBINSON (CHORLEY) 1 v 5 PAUL MCNEIL (PORTSLADE)
12 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH SPA) 5 v 4 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER)
13 DAMIAN MILNES (EAVES GREEN) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
14 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE) 5 v 1 SIMON DODWELL (ST.NEATS)
15 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 4 SHANE APPLETON (PONTEFRACT)
16 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK McMURDO (BARROW IN FURNESS)
17 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
18 PAUL McHALE (HACKNEY) 3 v 5 CHRIS CHAPMAN (OXFORDSHIRE)
19 N BASSFORD (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
20 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 CRAIG MOORE (GRANTHAM)
21 BEN SWINNERTON (TAMWORTH) 2 v 5 TOM FORD (LEICESTER)
22 RICHARD LAMBERT (FETCHAM) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
23 PHIL MALAM (CREWE) 5 v 2 PAUL HARRISON (FLIXTON)
24 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
25 BEN FINCH (FEATHERSTONE) 5 v 2 JAMES HAZELTON (CLACTON)
26 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 2 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN)
27 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST. NEOTS) 5 v 0 DAVE WELLMAN (CRAWLEY)
28 ANDY BARNETT (RUGBY) 5 v 2 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
29 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 5 v 2 IAN WALKER (DONCASTER)
30 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 5 v 2 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
31 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 5 v 1 NICK MCEVOY (NOTTINGHAM)
32 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 0 NIGEL JOHN HURST (STOKE ON TRENT)
33 JOHN CAIRNS (PORTSLADE) 1 v 5 NATHAN BRIDGES (EAVES GREEN)
34 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 4 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
35 DEAN WATTS (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
36 IAIN PAUL HUTTON (PORCHESTER) 5 v 2 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
37 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 4 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
38 JOHN WESTBROOK (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 STUART WELSH (BARROW IN FURNESS)
39 NEIL JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
40 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON,MIDHURST) 0 v 5 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
41 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD) 2 v 5 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD)
42 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE) 2 v 5 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON)
43 CHRIS BARR (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 2 JONATHAN THORNBER (GOSPORT)
44 VIKAS SABHARWAL (BERKSHIRE) 1 v 5 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
45 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 5 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
46 STEVEN BRIDGWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 3 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
47 DAVID HADLEY (AYLESBURY) 0 v 5 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
48 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD) 0 v 5 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CHORLEY)
49 LIAM STANLEY (ASPLEY) 5 v 1 ADAM PREWETT (COVENTRY)
50 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 5 v 2 DARREN GOSLING (LUTON)
51 WAYNE BEDFORD (BRIERLEY HILL) 3 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (CHESHUNT)
52 CLIFFORD BERRY (CRAWLEY) 0 v 5 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
53 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 3 v 5 LIAM FARRELLY (COVENTRY)
54 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 1 LEE CHALLIS (DIDCOT)
55 SHAUN CALLACHER (SLEAFORD) 4 v 5 MICK CONLON (IMPINGTON)
56 NIGEL VICKERMAN (WORCS) 1 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
57 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 1 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY)
58 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 1 v 5 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
59 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 4 v 5 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH)
60 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE) 5 v 2 MARK SEAMAN ()
61 DANIEL WHITTAKER (LINCOLN) 3 v 5 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
62 DEAN WINTER (PORTSMOUTH) 3 v 5 JOHN TRAINI (EDGWARE)
63 STEVE JOHNSON (GODALMING) 3 v 5 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
64 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 5 v 2 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.