Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 4
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 5 v 2 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
2 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 3 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY)
3 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 1 CRAIG ANDREWS (BOVINGTON)
4 STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 2 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
5 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 5 v 1 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
6 PAUL MCNEIL (PORTSLADE) 4 v 5 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH SPA)
7 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 0 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE)
8 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 3 MARK McMURDO (BARROW IN FURNESS)
9 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 CHRIS CHAPMAN (OXFORDSHIRE)
10 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE) 5 v 1 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
11 TOM FORD (LEICESTER) 5 v 3 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
12 PHIL MALAM (CREWE) 3 v 5 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
13 BEN FINCH (FEATHERSTONE) 3 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN)
14 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST. NEOTS) 5 v 2 ANDY BARNETT (RUGBY)
15 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 2 v 5 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
16 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 1 v 5 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
17 NATHAN BRIDGES (EAVES GREEN) 4 v 5 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN)
18 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 4 IAIN PAUL HUTTON (PORCHESTER)
19 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 3 STUART WELSH (BARROW IN FURNESS)
20 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK) 5 v 4 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
21 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD) 4 v 5 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON)
22 CHRIS BARR (STOKE ON TRENT) 1 v 5 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
23 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 2 STEVEN BRIDGWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT)
24 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 1 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CHORLEY)
25 LIAM STANLEY (ASPLEY) 3 v 5 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE)
26 MARK THRUSSELL (CHESHUNT) 4 v 5 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
27 LIAM FARRELLY (COVENTRY) 4 v 5 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
28 MICK CONLON (IMPINGTON) 2 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
29 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 0 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
30 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 0 v 5 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE)
31 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 2 JOHN TRAINI (EDGWARE)
32 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 2 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.