Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2005 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 5
Last 32
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
6 v 4 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
2 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 5 MARTIN DAVIES (BARROW IN FURNESS)
3 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 6 v 4 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH SPA)
4 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 3 v 6 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE)
5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 1 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
6 TOM FORD (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
7 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 2 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST. NEOTS)
8 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 3 v 6 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
9 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 PHIL CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
10 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 6 v 1 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK)
11 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON) 6 v 1 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
12 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 3 v 6 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
13 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 5 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
14 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 6 v 3 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
15 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 6 v 3 STEVEN SEARS (ATHERSTONE)
16 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 4 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
ROUND 6
Last 16
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL)
2 v 6 ANDREW SUDWORTH (EAVES GREEN)
2 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 6 v 0 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE)
3 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 2 v 6 TOM FORD (LEICESTER)
4 DAVID CHALMERS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
5 MATT BARCOCK (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 4 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
6 MARK SLATER (CLAYTON) 6 v 3 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
7 MICKEY LAMBERT (CAMBRIDGE) 0 v 6 NEIL GOODYEAR (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
8 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 6 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
PRIZE FUND
Losing Last 32
£50 each
Losing Last 16
£100 each

Losing Quarter Final

£200 each
Winners x 4
£400 each + Accommodation + Entry
ROUND 7
Last 8
FRIDAY 8th April 2005
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 13 FRAMES
1 ANDREW SUDWORTH 3 v 7 MORRAY DOLAN
2 TOM FORD 1 v 7 DAVID CHALMERS
3 MARK SLATER 7 v 6 MATT BARCOCK
4 NEIL GOODYEAR 1 v 7 ADAM DAVIS
QUALIFIERS 2005

Morray Dolan

David Chalmers

Mark Slater

Adam Davis
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.