Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2006 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 1
Thursday 30th March 2006
Match numbers 1 to 40 to register by 5-00pm.
Match numbers 41 to 75 to register by 6-00pm.
Match numbers 76 to 86 to register by 7-00pm.
5.00pm
1 ROBERT TAYLOR (WOOLWICH) 5 v 3 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA)
2 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 GLEN McKAY (NR SHEFFIELD)
3 FRED MOLLER (GUILDFORD) 0 v 5 CLINT IANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
4 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 2 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 GEOFF KITE-WILLIAMS (GUILDFORD)
6 ANDREW BREEN (LONDON) 5 v 4 KEITH GARNER (TAMSWORTH)
7 RYAN NICHOLLS (ST AUSTELL) 5 v 4 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD)
8 TONY VICKERS (STEVENAGE) 5 v 4 MATTHEW CAREY (POOLE)
9 VINCENT LEY (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
10 JOHN CARSWELL (SHEFFIELD) 4 v 5 BILLY STEWART (FLEET)
11 TERRY DOKE (CROYDON) 5 v 3 DARREN WARRINGTON (BRACKNELL)
12 IAN FOUNTAIN (EAST GRINSTEAD) 5 v 3 ROBERT GARDNER (HARLOW)
13 SIMON WITHERS (BATH) 3 v 5 JAMIE MYNETT (WITHAM )
14 ANDY BYRNE (WINCHESTER) 3 v 5 MARK SULLIVAN ()
15 STEVE GOODWIN (SHEPPEY) 0 v 5 GAVIN WARD ()
16 RICH WHITE (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 5 LUKE KENDRICK (ST JOHNS)
17 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON,MIDHURST) 0 v 5 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
18 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT) 5 v 3 RICO ROLAND GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
19 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH) 3 v 5 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
20 WAYNE ASHWORTH-WYNN (ROCHDALE) 4 v 5 JAMIESON WHITTAKER (AYLESBURY)
21 MARTIN REGAN (SHEPPEY) 4 v 5 ANDY STILIWELL (HARLOW)
22 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 4 v 5 MARK HOGAN ()
23 STEWART BAINES (BURY) 0 v 5 DARREN STOCKER (HYTHE)
24 MATT WARD (WALL HEATH) 3 v 5 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD)
25 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 3 JEFF HYNDS (COLCHESTER)
26 STEPHEN QUINNELL (FOLKESTONE) 3 v 5 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
27 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS) 2 v 5 TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY)
28 MARK THOMAS (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER)
29 DAVID CHALMERS (BLACKPOOL) 5 v 1 RICHARD ANTHONY (BRIGHTON)
30 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 MARK MAULT (WOKING )
31 KIERAN CONWAY (WARLEY) 5 v 0 DARREN DODD (BARNSLEY)
32 JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON) 3 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
33 MATT GOURIET (CHAVEY DOWN) 0 v 5 PAUL EDWARDS (LENTON)
34 DAVID GOLDSMITH (SHEPPEY) 2 v 5 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD)
35 WARREN HEATH (WIGSTON MAGNA) 5 v 2 JOHN TOMKINS (PENRITH)
36 BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY) 1 v 5 LEE BROWN (WIGSTON MAGNA)
37 STEVE GREEN (NEWMARKET) 0 v 5 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
38 AARON ARMSTRONG (MINSTER, SHEPPEY) 2 v 5 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER)
39 DANNY DOYLE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) 3 v 5 EDDIE BARKER ()
40 ANDY QUINN (FOLKESTONE) 2 v 5 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM)
6.00pm
41 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 4 v 5 DAVID MOULAND (EMSWORTH)
42 LINDEN JOSEPH HALL (NR CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 ALAN KING (HAYES)
43 JUSTIN ANDERSON (PONBRIDGE) 1 v 5 MARK RYAN (RADCLIFFE)
44 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 5 v 2 CHRIS McKELLOR (DALTON IN FURNESS)
45 SIMON EVANS (ELY) 5 v 2 JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH)
46 SCOTT SURRIDGE (ST JOHNS) 0 v 0 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
47 DARREN FORDHAM (FOLKESTONE) 0 v 5 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
48 ADRIAN ROBERTS (BLACKTOFT, GOOLE) 0 v 5 PAUL LOCKWOOD (NR. DONCASTER)
49 ADAM ROGER CLIFT (CAMBORNE) 5 v 1 DEAN WINTER (HAVANT)
50 KRISTIAN OAKES (STOKE ON TRENT) 1 v 5 DAVID JOHN METCALFE (REDRUTH)
51 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 5 v 2 MICHAEL BRIAN PHILPOTT (GR YARMOUTH)
52 SAMM BEMMENT (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 2 PAUL GEE (CAMBORNE)
53 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 3 v 5 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
54 GAVIN MEDLOW (ST NEOTS) 2 v 5 ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH)
55 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (COSBY) 5 v 1 ROBERT GOLDSWORTHY (CAMBORNE)
56 JULIAN PENNIE (HITZHIN) 3 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
57 DAVE SMITH () 3 v 5 JOHN MARTIN (NUNEATON)
58 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 2 v 5 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY)
59 RICHARD FALLON (BRIGNORTH) 2 v 5 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
60 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 0 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
61 EDWARD MERCER (COLCHESTER) 5 v 1 ALEX SMART (BRACKLEY)
62 MARK SINGLETON (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 5 ANDREW SURRIDGE (LOWER WICK)
63 PAUL STEVENS (WORSLEY) 5 v 1 LUKE LINACRE (CHESTERFIELD)
64 CHRIS CHAPMAN (OXON) 3 v 5 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
65 PETER JOHNSON (PLYMOUTH) 0 v 5 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
66 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY) 5 v 0 JOHN MARTIN (PENRITH)
67 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
68 DARREN DAY (WINCHESTER) 5 v 2 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT)
69 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 JASON SHELLUM (COLCHESTER)
70 ROD BURROWS (TRURO) 5 v 4 RICHARD GUNN (NORTHAMPTON)
71 GARY HUGHES (WOKINGHAM) 3 v 5 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD)
72 EDDIE MAGUIRE (HORNCHURCH) 0 v 5 ALAN BREMNER (FINMERE)
73 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW) 5 v 4 DARREN MCKEOWN (SHOEBUTYNESS)
74 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH) 0 v 5 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
75 MICHAEL COOK (MILFORD) 4 v 5 PAUL HORNER (SHERBURN HILL)
7.00pm
76 BRIAN J ROBINSON (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 4 ALAN LUCAS (HEMEL HEMSTEAD)
77 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 3 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT)
78 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE)
79 KENNY HORNER (NORWICH) 0 v 5 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH)
80 RYAN SEABURY (DOTHILL, WELLINGTON) 0 v 5 MARK RICHARDSON (BEVERLEY)
81 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 4 SCOTT HANSON (ASFORD)
82 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 3 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
83 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LECTHERHEAD) 3 v 5 IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM)
84 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 5 v 2 DAVE ASTALL (WIGAN)
85 PHILIP BUFTON () 5 v 0 MARK BROOKS (BRAINTREE)
86 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 3 JAMIE MARTIN TURNBULL (REDRUTH)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.