Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2006 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 2
FRIDAY 31st March 2006
Match numbers 1 to 45 to register before 9-30am
Match numbers 46 to 90 to register before 10-30am.
Match numbers 91 to 128 to register before 11-30am.
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
9.30am
1 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN) 5 v 1 CHRIS FREEMAN (HORNCHURCH)
2 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 4 ROBERT TAYLOR (WOOLWICH)
3 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 2 v 5 ADE HORN (SITTINGBOURNE)
4 ANDY HILES (YORK) 1 v 5 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
5 L BRIDGE (WIGAN) 5 v 0 PHIL RUTTER (BROMSGROVE)
6 ADRIAN PARSONS () 3 v 5 CLINT IANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
7 CHRIS LEACH (PRESTON) 0 v 5 NICK ROBERTS (BASINGSTOKE)
8 ADAM MARLOW (NEWPORT PAGNELL) 3 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
9 MALCOLM UNDERWOOD (NEWMARKET) 0 v 5 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (ESSEX)
10 DANIEL WALL (BRIMINGTON) 0 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH)
11 DANNY BRIDLE (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 5 RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK)
12 DAVID MOSS (WHITEFORT) 1 v 5 ANDREW BREEN (LONDON)
13 PAUL NEEDHAM (DONCASTER) 4 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
14 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY) 5 v 3 RYAN NICHOLLS (ST AUSTELL)
15 MARK BURR (SHEPTON MALLET) 2 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH)
16 STEPHEN HULSTON (CROSTON) 1 v 5 TONY VICKERS (STEVENAGE)
17 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 5 v 4 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
18 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 0 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
19 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 5 v 1 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
20 PAUL STANLEY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 5 BILLY STEWART (FLEET)
21 CRAIG WOODS (COLCHESTER) 3 v 5 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT)
22 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 5 TERRY DOKE (CROYDON)
23 ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 0 v 5 IAN FOUNTAIN (EAST GRINSTEAD)
24 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK, BATH) 5 v 1 JAMIE MYNETT (WITHAM )
25 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON) 0 v 5 MARK SULLIVAN ()
26 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 4 v 5 GAVIN WARD ()
27 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 5 v 2 LUKE KENDRICK (ST JOHNS)
28 STEVEN JOHNSON (GUILDFORD) 5 v 3 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
29 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA) 2 v 5 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT)
30 STEPHEN RING (BRACKNELL) 5 v 4 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
31 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 3 v 5 JAMIESON WHITTAKER (AYLESBURY)
32 THOMAS P KAVANAGH () 0 v 5 ANDY STILIWELL (HARLOW)
33 JON SANDERS (LEWES) 5 v 0 MARK HOGAN ()
34 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 1 DARREN STOCKER (HYTHE)
35 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 5 v 0 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD)
36 ALAN CASS (ROCHDALE) 0 v 5 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
37 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 5 v 4 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
38 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 1 TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY)
39 DAVID SHAND (LITTLEBOROUGH) 5 v 1 IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER)
40 MARK TURNER (KINGS LYNN) 3 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (BLACKPOOL)
41 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 5 v 1 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
42 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 KIERAN CONWAY (WARLEY)
43 MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER) 4 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
44 SIMON WARD (OAKHAM) 1 v 5 PAUL EDWARDS (LENTON)
45 DANNY OLIPHANT (BRACKNELL) 4 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTLAND)
10.30am
46 GARY DAY (BEVERLEY) 5 v 1 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD)
47 MARK GABELL (BEVERLEY) 2 v 5 SHANE BALDING ()
48 MATT BRIERLEY (BALUP) 5 v 3 WARREN HEATH (WIGSTON MAGNA)
49 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 5 WILLIAM MARK ALLEN (ST AUSTELL)
50 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 4 v 5 LEE BROWN (WIGSTON MAGNA)
51 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 5 CARL ROWE (BOSTON)
52 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 0 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
53 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 5 GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH)
54 NEIL WEBB () 0 v 5 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER)
55 DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 0 DUNCAN O'CONNOR (BRACKNELL)
56 LEE ROSS (WHETSTONE) 0 v 5 EDDIE BARKER ()
57 ANTONI GARNER (DINNINGTON) 2 v 5 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE)
58 GARY DERMOTT (WIGAN) 1 v 5 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM)
59 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD) 5 v 1 NIGEL HURST (STOKE ON TRENT)
60 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 5 v 0 DAVID MOULAND (EMSWORTH)
61 MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER) 2 v 5 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON)
62 JOHN ROBERT ELLIOT (PENRITH) 5 v 4 LINDEN JOSEPH HALL (NR CHESTERFIELD)
63 IAIN ALDOUS (ELY) 5 v 3 LUKE MATHIAS (COLCHESTER)
64 DARREN PAUL PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 3 MARK RYAN (RADCLIFFE)
65 CONRAD GORHAM (NEW ROMNEY) 1 v 5 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
66 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 2 v 5 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
67 CHARLES CALADIO (BRACKNELL) 4 v 5 DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON)
68 CHRIS McKELLOR (DALTON IN FURNESS) 3 v 5 SIMON EVANS (ELY)
69 DAVE POWELL (BRIDGWATER) 3 v 5 GARY MORE (BRACKNELL)
70 SHAYNE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD) 5 v 0 BYE
71 JAMES WINSBOROUGH (ROTHERHAM) 4 v 5 KEN LAMB (ST JOHNS)
72 MATTHEW BULL (RADSTOCK, BATH) 3 v 5 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
73 ANDY WILSON (CLIPSTONE) 5 v 2 DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS)
74 DENIS HORAN (BARROW IN FURNESS) 0 v 5 PAUL LOCKWOOD (NR. DONCASTER)
75 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 5 v 3 STUART BLACKWELL (TELFORD)
76 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER) 4 v 5 ADAM ROGER CLIFT (CAMBORNE)
77 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 5 ANDREW JOHNSON (STAVELEY, NR CHESTERFIELD)
78 TOM FORD (THURMASTON) 5 v 0 DAVID JOHN METCALFE (REDRUTH)
79 VIC PILCHER (BRACKLEY) 1 v 5 JAMES GRANSBY (QUEENBOROUGH)
80 IAN BRADLEY (ROTHERHAM) 0 v 5 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
81 VINOD ALLEN () 5 v 4 ADRIAN ALEXANDER (LEICESTER)
82 GAZ MITCHELL (WIGSTON MAGNA) 5 v 4 SAMM BEMMENT (LOWESTOFT)
83 TERRY WILSON (ROMNEY MARSH) 2 v 5 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
84 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 5 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
85 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 4 v 5 ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH)
86 PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMSTEAD) 1 v 5 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (COSBY)
87 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 5 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH)
88 DAVE BUCKLEY () 5 v 4 JOHN MARTIN (NUNEATON)
89 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 5 v 2 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY)
90 SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN) 0 v 5 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
11.30am
91 CARL CANEY (COLCHESTER) 2 v 5 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT)
92 TREVOR DIGBY (WITHAM ) 3 v 5 EDWARD MERCER (COLCHESTER)
93 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY) 5 v 2 ANDREW SURRIDGE (LOWER WICK)
94 JED THOMPSON (BRAINTREE) 4 v 5 PAUL STEVENS (WORSLEY)
95 SHANE SURRIDGE (ST JOHNS) 3 v 5 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
96 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 5 v 3 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
97 RICHARD WEBB (WHITSTABLE) 5 v 3 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
98 SCOTT HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 3 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
99 JIM IANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 2 DARREN DAY (WINCHESTER)
100 JOE CARROLL (BLACKPOOL) 5 v 0 AIDRIAN PADLEY ()
101 PETE ARMITAGE (WHITNEY) 5 v 1 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
102 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 ROD BURROWS (TRURO)
103 ANDY WATTS (WESTON SUPER MARE) 0 v 5 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD)
104 ADY BROWN (ROCHDALE) 5 v 3 ALAN BREMNER (FINMERE)
105 ROBERT MCGOWAN (SUTTON) 0 v 5 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW)
106 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
107 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 PAUL HORNER (SHERBURN HILL)
108 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 BRIAN J ROBINSON (NOTTINGHAM)
109 RICHARD PHILLIPS (WIGSTON MAGNA) 2 v 5 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE)
110 SCOTT BOOTES (SHEERNESS) 1 v 5 ROB FRANKLIN (NORTHAMPTON)
111 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 5 v 3 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
112 STEVE DURBER (LITTLEBOROUGH) 4 v 5 KEV SEAMAN (WORSOP)
113 JOCK IRVINE (HEATH) 2 v 5 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH)
114 GARETH BALL (REDRUTH) 5 v 1 LARRY BAKER (AYLESBURY)
115 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER) 5 v 2 MARK RICHARDSON (BEVERLEY)
116 JOEL PICKERSGILL () 4 v 5 MARK SHEATHER (SHEPPEY)
117 SEAMUS KEOUGH (TELFORD) 5 v 4 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
118 JOHN L DESMOND HAMPTON (CAMBORNE) 2 v 5 SAM DONALDSON ()
119 DAVE REGAN (SHEPPEY) 4 v 5 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
120 GREG LEWIS (HOVE) 5 v 1 NICHOLAS GAUL (BICESTER)
121 SEAN TREADWELL (TILTON ON THE HILL) 2 v 5 IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM)
122 FRANK SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 3 RUSSELL MOORE ()
123 DAVID NORRIS (SITTINGBOURNE) 1 v 5 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
124 WAYNE KENNEDY (NEWMARKET) 2 v 5 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
125 NEIL JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 1 PHILIP BUFTON ()
126 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 5 v 2 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
127 BOB SHAW (CROYDON) 2 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
128 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 4 v 5 MATT BARCOCK (BLACKPOOL)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.