Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006
Mens Qualifiers
ROUND 3
1 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN) 2 v 5 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE)
2 ADE HORN (SITTINGBOURNE) 3 v 5 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
3 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 3 v 5 CLINT IANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
4 NICK ROBERTS (BASINGSTOKE) 2 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
5 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (ESSEX) 2 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH)
6 RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK) 0 v 5 ANDREW BREEN (LONDON)
7 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 0 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
8 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 0 TONY VICKERS (STEVENAGE)
9 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 2 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
11 MORRAY DOLAN (NR RUSPER) 5 v 1 BILLY STEWART (FLEET)
11 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 2 TERRY DOKE (CROYDON)
12 IAN FOUNTAIN (EAST GRINSTEAD) 5 v 3 NEIL FORD (RADSTOCK, BATH)
13 MARK SULLIVAN () 4 v 5 GAVIN WARD ()
14 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 5 v 1 STEVEN JOHNSON (GUILDFORD)
15 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT) 5 v 4 STEPHEN RING (BRACKNELL)
16 JAMIESON WHITTAKER (AYLESBURY) 5 v 3 ANDY STILIWELL (HARLOW)
17 JON SANDERS (LEWES) 5 v 1 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE)
18 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 5 v 3 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
19 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 5 v 2 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
20 DAVID SHAND (LITTLEBOROUGH) 1 v 5 DAVID CHALMERS (BLACKPOOL)
21 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 1 v 5 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD)
22 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 PAUL EDWARDS (LENTON)
23 PAUL McNEIL (PORTLAND) 5 v 0 GARY DAY (BEVERLEY)
24 SHANE BALDING () 5 v 1 MATT BRIERLEY (BALUP)
25 WILLIAM MARK ALLEN (ST AUSTELL) 5 v 1 LEE BROWN (WIGSTON MAGNA)
26 CARL ROWE (BOSTON) 3 v 5 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH)
27 GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH) 5 v 4 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER)
28 DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 EDDIE BARKER ()
29 MICKEY WAREHAM (POOLE) 5 v 1 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM)
30 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD) 5 v 3 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT)
31 PAUL BROOKS (LONDON) 5 v 0 JOHN ROBERT ELLIOT (PENRITH)
32 IAIN ALDOUS (ELY) 0 v 5 DARREN PAUL PRICE (BRAINTREE)
33 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 3 v 5 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
34 DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON) 5 v 3 SIMON EVANS (ELY)
35 GARY MORE (BRACKNELL) 3 v 5 SHAYNE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD)
36 KEN LAMB (ST JOHNS) 5 v 3 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
37 ANDY WILSON (CLIPSTONE) 5 v 1 PAUL LOCKWOOD (NR. DONCASTER)
38 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 5 v 4 ADAM ROGER CLIFT (CAMBORNE)
39 ANDREW JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 TOM FORD (THURMASTON)
40 JAMES GRANSBY (QUEENBOROUGH) 1 v 5 MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER)
41 VINOD ALLEN () 5 v 2 GAZ MITCHELL (WIGSTON MAGNA)
42 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
43 ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH) 3 v 5 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (COSBY)
44 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 4 DAVE BUCKLEY ()
45 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 1 v 5 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
46 DAVE ARNOLD (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 2 EDWARD MERCER (COLCHESTER)
47 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY) 5 v 1 PAUL STEVENS (WORSLEY)
48 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 5 v 0 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
49 RICHARD WEBB (WHITSTABLE) 2 v 5 SCOTT HIGGINS (MANSFIELD)
50 JIM IANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 JOE CARROLL (BLACKPOOL)
51 PETE ARMITAGE (WHITNEY) 5 v 2 ROD BURROWS (TRURO)
52 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 2 ADY BROWN (ROCHDALE)
53 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW) 0 v 5 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY)
54 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 BRIAN J ROBINSON (NOTTINGHAM)
55 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 5 ROB FRANKLIN (NORTHAMPTON)
56 MICHAEL READER (BASINGSTOKE) 2 v 5 KEV SEAMAN (WORSOP)
57 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 0 GARETH BALL (REDRUTH)
58 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER) 5 v 3 MARK SHEATHER (SHEPPEY)
59 SEAMUS KEOUGH (TELFORD) 5 v 4 SAM DONALDSON ()
60 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 2 v 5 GREG LEWIS (HOVE)
61 IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM) 5 v 2 FRANK SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH)
62 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 5 v 2 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
63 NEIL JONES (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
64 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 1 MATT BARCOCK (BLACKPOOL)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.