Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2007 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 1
Thursday 29th March
IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 5 v 2 CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD (WORCESTER)
JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 2 v 5 ROB ATERS ()
ROB FRANKLIN () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 39 ()
GARY SWEETHAM () 4 v 5 DARREN DITZEL ()
SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON) 2 v 5 COLIN FRYER (NORWICH)
RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK) 5 v 0 TONY HERMAN (HATFIELD)
NATHAN WILLIAMS (WORCESTER) 4 v 5 JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM)
MARK PROSSER (WORCESTER) 2 v 5 JIMMY CARNEY ()
SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD) 0 v 5 BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY)
DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 STEVE JOHNSON (GUILDFORD)
HAMISH ALLISON () 5 v 3 ANDREW TURNER (LEYLAND)
BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 43 ()
DEREK PRICE (ST NEOTS) 5 v 1 MARK THOMAS (CHESTERFIELD)
STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 3 v 5 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 0 SIMON BAKER (WESTON SUPER MARE)
KIERAN CONWAY (WARLEY) 0 v 5 ADRIAN SMITH ()
DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 5 v 2 DANNY HARRISON (SHEERNESS)
PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH) 5 v 1 GARRY DERMOTT (WIGAN)
NIGEL OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 5 v 0 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY)
NICHOLAS ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON) 5 v 4 ASHLEY HOLMES ()
CAESAR CONTRI () 5 v 2 DAMON SCHARFF (EDGWARE)
DAVE POWELL (BRIDGWATER) 5 v 2 ALASDAIR MOONEY (GATESHEAD)
JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 DAVID DIAMOND (COVENTRY)
RICHARD CLOUGH (KENLEY) 0 v 5 LEE POPE ()
SEAN O'MARA (HARLOW) 0 v 5 GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH)
SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 25 ()
GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 29 ()
STEVE O'CONNOR (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 STEVE BYE (AYLESBURY)
SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 5 v 2 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY)
STEVE KILBY (DRIFFIELD) 2 v 5 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA)
PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMSTEAD) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 15 ()
ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 16 ()
LUKE MATHIAS (COLCHESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 41 ()
BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 5 v 0 PETER McCAFFERTY ()
MARTIN WOOD (DEREHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 7 ()
WAYNE DULTON (WIGAN) 1 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBROUGH)
BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 5 v 1 STEVE RING (BRACKNELL)
CRAIG HAYNES (NORTHANTS) 5 v 2 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT)
GARY LEE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 2 ()
KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 0 ADAM FREWETT (COVENTRY)
GARY RUSSELL (COLCHESTER) 2 v 5 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
GAVIN WARD (SUTTON ASHFIELD) 5 v 0 RICHARD WHITMORE (ELY)
SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 4 CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY)
JEFF JONES (WESTERN SUPER MARE) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 38 ()
ALAN MOWER (COLCHESTER) 5 v 2 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
JOHN P MURROW (ANNIESLAND) 5 v 0 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD)
KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 5 ()
SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 5 v 3 JOHN MARTIN ()
MATTHEW COUCH (SCUNTHORPE) 5 v 2 NIGEL GRIFFITHS ()
RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 4 STUART BLACKWELL (TELFORD)
NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 1 v 5 CARL CLACK (NORFOLK)
IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 5 v 0 CHRIS FREEMAN ()
PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 5 v 2 KERRY BISSELL (DONCASTER)
MARC BURNETT (ADDLESTONE) 2 v 5 STUART FRASER (BRANSBURTON)
JEFF HYNDS (COLCHESTER) 3 v 5 WAYNE POPE ()
ANDREW RAINBOW (KINGHAM) 1 v 5 RICO ROLAND GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
STEVE BAILEY (TORPOINT) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 11 ()
ROB JOHNSON (LEEDS) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 24 ()
DAVE BULMER (EPSOM) 5 v 0 BILLY DOCHERTY (BLACKWELL)
SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN) 5 v 1 CRAIG LLOYD (LEICESTER)
ANDREW BREEN (CHARLTON) 5 v 1 JAMES CANE ()
MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 ANDREW BARKER (HATFIELD)
PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 NICK PHILLIPS ()
CONRAD GORHAM (NEW ROMNEY) 0 v 5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 5 v 3 ADAM SMITH (DUNSTABLE)
MICHAEL KENNEDY (BATERSEA) 5 v 4 JAMES BURNS ()
PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 0 JOHN WHITTY (DORCHESTER)
PATRICK WARD (OAKHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 9 ()
JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 5 v 1 DAVE BRYANT (BLACKWELL)
SCOTT HANSON () 1 v 5 MICHAEL GIBBONS (OXFORD)
DANNY OLIPHANT (GREAT HOLLANDS) 0 v 5 ADAM HEWSON ()
SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 5 v 4 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT)
DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
BRIAN POWER (WALSALL) 0 v 5 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE)
MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY) 5 v 2 JACK DAVIES (BLACKWELL)
DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 2 CHRIS RECKORD ()
SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN) 5 v 2 MICHAEL B PHILPOTT (GR YARMOUTH)
JOHN BUSH (OLDHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 42 ()
FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 5 v 4 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD)
JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 3 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 5 v 0 DAVID MOULAND (BOGNOR REGIS)
LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 JAMIE ROSS ()
MARK MAULT (WOKING) 5 v 1 CHRISTIAN LINDSAY-SMITH (TAMWORTH)
JUSTIN WYNNE (RUSHDEN) 2 v 5 SCOTT YARDLEY (TELFORD)
GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 0 v 5 DANIEL WELLS (PORTSMOUTH)
DAVID MOSS () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 32 ()
DEAN CATTERMOLE (WORCESTER) 0 v 5 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NR ALTON)
MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 5 v 0 CRAIG BAILEY (LECHLADE)
STEVE HARRIS (NELSON) 1 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
MIKE MILLER (PORTWRINKLE) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 40 ()
PETE ATRMITAGE (WITNEY) 1 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
BERNIE WILCOCK (KENNINGTON) 1 v 5 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 0 v 5 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
JOHN FORD (BATH) 5 v 3 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH)
WILLIAM ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 JOHNATHON GRIFFITHS (LEICESTER)
ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 27 ()
CHRIS LEACH (LEYLAND) 0 v 5 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
JOHN TOWEY (LEEDS) 2 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
AKAR NECATI (PECKHAM) 2 v 5 IAN FOUNTAIN ()
STEVE MAK (OLDHAM) 5 v 1 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH)
DUNCAN SLADE (BRAMBRIDFE) 2 v 5 NEIL RANDAL ()
ALEX LAWRENCE () 5 v 4 TO BE ANNOUNCED 13 ()
CHRIS RICHARDSON (NORTHANTS) 3 v 5 PAUL HORNER ()
DEL SMITH (ROMFORD) 0 v 5 SATTY BRAR (COVENTRY)
NICK BOOTH (BORDEN ) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 12 ()
KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 2 v 5 ROBERT SPARKES (IPSWICH)
DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER) 5 v 0 ROBERT GARDNER (HARLOW)
PAUL DUNKEY () 5 v 2 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY)
CHUCK SELLERS (CHATTERIS) 0 v 5 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD)
JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 3 ()
BRENDAN CONNORS (STOKE NEWINGTON) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 1 ()
OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON) 5 v 3 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD)
MICHAEL DAVIS (DONCASTER) 2 v 5 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER)
MARK BADHAM (STANMORE) 0 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 33 ()
LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 5 v 2 BRIAN J ROBINSON (INKESTON)
CRAIG BOUSFIELD (DERBY) 3 v 5 GRAHAM THOMPSON ()
MARK MEADMORE (LEEDS) 5 v 3 NEIL KALEY (WITHAM)
JAMES PRICE (TELFORD) 1 v 5 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
DALE MOSS (LINCOLN) 4 v 5 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL)
ALEX ALLACHIE (LUTON) 2 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
DAVE MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 BYRON BANKS (LUTON)
ALAN WILLIAM OVERY (GOSPORT) 0 v 5 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM)
STEPHEN CHAMBERS (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 4 ()
SHAUN HILL (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 MATT McLEAN (COVENTRY)
MARTIN P KIRBY (WARWICK) 3 v 5 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
ALAN DAY () 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 37 ()
EDWARD MERCER (COLCHESTER) 4 v 5 GARY HOAD (MAIDENHEAD)
MARK FRANCIS (NORWICH) 4 v 5 LEE BRISCOE (WIGAN)
DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 5 v 0 SIMON EVANS (ELY)
ROB GOULD (COLLLIER ROW) 5 v 2 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
MORRAY DOLAN (NR.RUSPER) 5 v 3 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
DARREN LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY) 5 v 3 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW)
TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY) 2 v 5 JOE NOSZKAY ()
LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON) 5 v 0 TO BE ANNOUNCED 30 ()
STEFAN FISHER (UPWELL,WISBECH) 0 v 5 DANNY EVANS ()
BRUCE HUTTON (LEEDS) 5 v 1 JAMIE MYNETT (WITHAM)
KEN LAMB (WORCESTER) 3 v 5 ANDY SMITH (EPSOM)
DEAN TORODE (RUSTINGTON) 5 v 1 PHILIP BRIERLEY (PRESTON)
MARK TOWNSEND (SHEFFIELD) 0 v 5 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
BEN BURY () 4 v 5 BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON)
MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY) 5 v 3 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.