Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Mens Qualifiers

Players who have given ID card numbers must show their ID picture card and current 2007 year card when registering.

A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter.

Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table.

Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced.

ROUND 2
FRIDAY 30th March
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 2 v 5 ROB ATERS ()
ROB FRANKLIN () 1 v 5 DARREN DITZEL ()
COLIN FRYER (NORWICH) 5 v 1 RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK)
JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM) 1 v 5 JIMMY CARNEY ()
BOB WOOLCOMBE (NEW ROMNEY) 1 v 5 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
HAMISH ALLISON () 1 v 5 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
DEREK PRICE (ST NEOTS) 1 v 5 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL)
EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM) 5 v 1 ADRIAN SMITH ()
DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 5 v 3 PAUL JARVIS (NORWICH)
NIGEL OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 0 v 5 NICHOLAS ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON)
CAESAR CONTRI () 5 v 4 DAVE POWELL (BRIDGWATER)
DAVID DIAMOND (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 LEE POPE ()
GUY RUDDY (DYMCHURCH) 3 v 5 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 1 v 5 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING)
STEVE O'CONNOR (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA) 5 v 1 PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMSTEAD)
MANUEL FONTES () 1 v 5 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER)
PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 LUKE MATHIAS (COLCHESTER)
MARK TAYLOR (WIGSTON) 4 v 5 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH)
SEAN HAYDEN (HORNCHURCH) 5 v 1 MARTIN WOOD (DEREHAM)
DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 5 NICKY PARNELL (PETERBROUGH)
DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 3 v 5 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
MICK RUANE (DERBY) 3 v 5 CRAIG HAYNES (NORTHANTS)
MANDEEP SARUP (COVENTRY) 2 v 5 GARY LEE (GR YARMOUTH)
JOSHUA LANE () 1 v 5 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
DAVID LOCKWOOD (SAUNDBY,RETFORD) 2 v 5 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
NICK WELLER (STOKE ON TRENT) 2 v 5 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON ASHFIELD)
MATHEW BROOK (HUDDERSFIELD) 0 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH)
SIMON HADLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 4 v 5 JEFF JONES (WESTERN SUPER MARE)
IAIN ALDOUS (ELY) 2 v 5 ALAN MOWER (COLCHESTER)
FRANK SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 2 JOHN P MURROW (ANNIESLAND)
PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 0 v 0 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT)
SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 3 v 5 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER)
JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 0 v 5 MATTHEW COUCH (SCUNTHORPE)
JAMIE WHITTAKER (MILTON KEYES) 5 v 3 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 4 v 5 CARL CLACK (NORFOLK)
MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 5 v 2 IAN PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER)
PAUL LOCKWOOD (RETFORD) 5 v 4 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
DAVID MOLE (CLACTON ON SEA) 0 v 5 STUART FRASER (BRANSBURTON)
TIM BARRETT (KINGS LYNN) 2 v 5 WAYNE POPE ()
LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 3 RICO ROLAND GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
NIX BOLTON (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 1 STEVE BAILEY (TORPOINT)
STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 ROB JOHNSON (LEEDS)
CRAIG PEARCE (LUTON) 5 v 3 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
GARETH MANNING (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 5 SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN)
WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 2 v 5 ANDREW BREEN (CHARLTON)
TIMOTHY FARROW (WESTON SUPER MARE) 1 v 5 MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER)
ALAN MACDONALD (TINSBURY) 3 v 5 NICK PHILLIPS ()
ALAN ISAACSON (LITTLEPORT) 2 v 5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
DAVID LANE (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
WAYNE GARDNER (NORTHANTS) 4 v 5 MICHAEL KENNEDY (BATERSEA)
PAUL STANLEY (BOGNOR REGIS) 0 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
DAVID ASTALL (WIGAN) 4 v 5 PATRICK WARD (OAKHAM)
MATTHEW OVERY (HAMPSHIRE) 3 v 5 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
MARK YATES (WICKFORD) 5 v 3 MICHAEL GIBBONS (OXFORD)
PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE) 5 v 2 ADAM HEWSON ()
PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON) 3 v 5 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
SIMON WITHERS (BATH) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT) 2 v 5 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE)
ALAN BREMNER (FINMERE) 1 v 5 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
DANNY BRIDLE (LITTLEHAMPTON) 2 v 5 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
ALAN KING (HAYES) 5 v 3 JOHN BUSH (OLDHAM)
DAVID ODY (HATFIELD) 2 v 5 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 5 v 4 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 1 v 5 DARREN DODS (GODALMING)
JOHN HARLING (BRACKNELL) 1 v 5 JAMIE ROSS ()
MARTIN PHILBEY (AYLESBURY) 1 v 5 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
JOHN KELLY () 5 v 2 SCOTT YARDLEY (TELFORD)
NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 2 DANIEL WELLS (PORTSMOUTH)
DOMINIC ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 1 DAVID MOSS ()
JASON STEPHENS (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NR ALTON)
PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
JON SANDERS (SOUTH CHAILEY) 5 v 1 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
DAVE WILLIAMS (WHITCHURCH) 5 v 3 MIKE MILLER (PORTWRINKLE)
TOM HAYWARD (HARTLAND,BIDEFORD) 1 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
RICHARD PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY) 3 v 5 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 5 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD) 5 v 1 JOHN FORD (BATH)
DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY) 5 v 4 JOHNATHON GRIFFITHS (LEICESTER)
KEVIN MILES (FOLKESTONE) 1 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
DARREN O'BYRNE () 0 v 5 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
GARY McLEOD (WESTBRIDGEFORD) 5 v 2 NIGEL OLDING (PETERBOROUGH)
DANNY DOYLE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) 0 v 5 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
PAUL MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 IAN FOUNTAIN ()
JULIAN PENNIE (HITCHIN) 4 v 5 STEVE MAK (OLDHAM)
MARTIN HAZELL (DONCASTER) 0 v 5 NEIL RANDAL ()
CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD) 5 v 3 ALEX LAWRENCE ()
TROY MILLWARD (SHEERNESS) 1 v 5 PAUL HORNER ()
ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD) 5 v 1 SATTY BRAR (COVENTRY)
GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY) 5 v 4 NICK BOOTH (BORDEN )
DARREN PETERS (ST NEOTS) 1 v 5 ROBERT SPARKES (IPSWICH)
ROBERT CLARK () 5 v 2 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER)
MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 5 v 2 PAUL DUNKEY ()
GARY MORE (PORTSMOUTH) 1 v 5 MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD)
ANTHONY OLIVE (CHELMSFORD) 0 v 5 JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH)
LARRY BAKER (AYLESBURY) 4 v 5 BRENDAN CONNORS (STOKE NEWINGTON)
MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM) 5 v 3 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
PAUL DAWSON (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 5 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER)
RYAN SEABURY (DOTHILL, WELLINGTON) 2 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
TIM MCGARRY (DUNSTABLE) 4 v 5 IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM)
CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 5 v 2 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY)
ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 2 GRAHAM THOMPSON ()
MALCOLM UNDERWOOD (NEWMARKET) 3 v 5 MARK MEADMORE (LEEDS)
DARREN MERRY (NORTH SOMERCOTES) 0 v 5 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
CLIVE MOORE (NOTTINGHAM) 3 v 5 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL)
KEN FORD (BOGNOR REGIS) 0 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 3 v 5 BYRON BANKS (LUTON)
ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 4 v 5 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM)
ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (LEICESTER)
JASON HILL (PRESTON) 5 v 0 SHAUN HILL (CHESTERFIELD)
DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 0 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 5 v 1 ALAN DAY ()
DARREN HOPE (PETERBROUGH) 5 v 3 GARY HOAD (MAIDENHEAD)
WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 5 v 2 LEE BRISCOE (WIGAN)
PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 0 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
DARREN SMITH (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 5 ROB GOULD (COLLLIER ROW)
STEPHEN HULSTON (CROSTON) 1 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (NR.RUSPER)
CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 5 v 4 DARREN LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY)
ALLAN FORMOSA () 5 v 3 JOE NOZEKAY ()
EDDIE MAGUIRE (HORNCHURCH) 1 v 5 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 3 v 5 DANNY EVANS ()
JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET) 5 v 2 BRUCE HUTTON (LEEDS)
JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON) 5 v 1 ANDY SMITH (EPSOM)
RICHARD GUNN (OXON) 4 v 5 DEAN TORODE (RUSTINGTON)
ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 0 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
ANDREW SWAIN (LUTON) 0 v 5 BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON)
DEAN WINTER (HAVANT) 3 v 5 MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY)
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.