Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007
Mens Qualifiers
ROUND 3
FRIDAY 30th March
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 9 FRAMES
ROB ATERS () 4 v 5 DARREN DITZEL ()
COLIN FRYER (NORWICH) 1 v 5 JIMMY CARNEY ()
DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 0 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL) 1 v 5 EDDIE BARKER (CHESHAM)
DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 5 v 4 NICHOLAS ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON)
CAESAR CONTRI () 5 v 2 LEE POPE ()
MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 5 v 2 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING)
SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 5 v 0 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA)
ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE)
BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 1 v 5 SEAN HAYDEN (HORNCHURCH)
NICKY PARNELL (PETERBROUGH) 3 v 5 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
CRAIG HAYNES (NORTHANTS) 3 v 5 GARY LEE (GR YARMOUTH)
KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 5 v 0 CHRIS WRIGHT (NORWICH)
GAVIN WARD (SUTTON ASHFIELD) 4 v 5 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH)
JEFF JONES (WESTERN SUPER MARE) 0 v 5 ALAN MOWER (COLCHESTER)
FRANK SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH) 5 v 0 BYE
SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER) 3 v 5 MATTHEW COUCH (SCUNTHORPE)
JAMIE WHITTAKER (MILTON KEYES) 3 v 5 CARL CLACK (NORFOLK)
MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 5 v 3 PAUL LOCKWOOD (RETFORD)
STUART FRASER (BRANSBURTON) 4 v 5 WAYNE POPE ()
LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 2 NIX BOLTON (NORTHAMPTON)
STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 4 CRAIG PEARCE (LUTON)
SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN) 0 v 5 ANDREW BREEN (CHARLTON)
MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 NICK PHILLIPS ()
MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING) 2 v 5 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
MICHAEL KENNEDY (BATERSEA) 5 v 4 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
PATRICK WARD (OAKHAM) 5 v 4 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
MARK YATES (WICKFORD) 0 v 5 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTONE)
SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 2 v 5 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 5 v 1 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 5 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
ALAN KING (HAYES) 0 v 5 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 2 v 5 DARREN DODS (GODALMING)
JAMIE ROSS () 2 v 5 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
JOHN KELLY () 5 v 4 NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL)
DOMINIC ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NR ALTON)
MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 5 v 1 JON SANDERS (SOUTH CHAILEY)
DAVE WILLIAMS (WHITCHURCH) 0 v 5 JOHN WALLER (SHEFFIELD)
CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 1 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD) 5 v 1 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (HORLEY)
GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN) 5 v 2 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
GARY McLEOD (WESTBRIDGEFORD) 5 v 3 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
IAN FOUNTAIN () 4 v 5 STEVE MAK (OLDHAM)
NEIL RANDAL () 3 v 5 CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD)
PAUL HORNER () 3 v 5 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY) 0 v 5 ROBERT SPARKES (IPSWICH)
ROBERT CLARK () 5 v 1 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
MATT COOKE (GUILDFORD) 5 v 0 JAMES SARGENT (ROMNEY MARSH)
BRENDAN CONNORS (STOKE NEWINGTON) 2 v 5 MARTIN LAMBERT (EPSOM)
MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER) 1 v 5 NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
IAN KETTEL (CHATHAM) 5 v 3 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER)
ANDREW MOORE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 2 MARK MEADMORE (LEEDS)
DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 5 v 2 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL)
IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 5 v 3 BYRON BANKS (LUTON)
RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM) 2 v 5 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (LEICESTER)
JASON HILL (PRESTON) 3 v 5 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 5 v 1 DARREN HOPE (PETERBROUGH)
WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 5 v 2 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
ROB GOULD (COLLLIER ROW) 2 v 5 MORRAY DOLAN (NR.RUSPER)
CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 5 v 4 ALLAN FORMOSA ()
LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON) 2 v 5 DANNY EVANS ()
JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET) 5 v 3 JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON)
DEAN TORODE (RUSTINGTON) 3 v 5 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON) 5 v 2 MARCUS HARRISON (DERBY)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.