Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
Mens Qualifiers
ROUND 1 ------ ROUND 2 ------ ROUND 3 ------ ROUND 4 ------ LAST 32
ROUND 1
DAMIEN ROWE (ST.AUSTELL) 1 v 5 STUART GRANT (BAWDSEY NR WOODBRIDGE)
MANUEL FONTES (LONDON) 0 v 5 RUSSELL BINNINGTON (LINCOLN)
JOHN WESTBROOK (POUND HILL) 5 v 0 MARTIN EDWARDS (SHEERNESS)
LEE SPICER (BRAUNTON) 5 v 2 STEVE CHRISP (DURSLEY)
DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 5 v 4 SAM DONALDSON (BICESTER)
ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 ROY KERWIN (POTTERS BAR)
DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 5 v 1 LEE MITCHELL (MANCHESTER)
JACK WHELAN (ALVASTON) 5 v 3 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 5 v 0 KARL HARPER (ONEHOUSE)
STEVE CRESSEY (ISLE OF SHEPPEY) 3 v 5 NICK PHILLIPS (LONDON)
LEE GROUT (CANNOCK) 5 v 1 ALAN KING (HAYES)
SCOTT PRICE (UTTOXETER) 1 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
GARRY SOUTHERN (MARYPORT) 4 v 5 SPENCER FLOWERS (CHICHESTER)
JAMIE O DONNELL (EASTCHURCH SHEPPEY) 5 v 2 NEIL ROBINSON (WYTHENSHAWE)
ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 3 v 5 JON ALLISTER (DOVER)
ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 5 SEAN N HALLIGAN (LONDON)
PAUL STANLEY (PAGHAM) 1 v 5 RUSSELL MOORE (ST.AUSTELL)
LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 1 v 5 RYAN SEABURY (WELLINGTON,TELFORD)
NEIL WEBB (ST BRAZEY) 5 v 0 MATT GARNHAM (WICKFORD)
BEN BRITNELL (DORSET) 5 v 2 DAVID BARKER (PORTSMOUTH)
PAUL MARSH (SOMERSET) 5 v 2 MICHEAL HANCOCK (BODMIN)
GAVIN STEWART LOMAX (LEICESTER) 5 v 3 ADAM McSHARRY (CRAWLEY)
MARK LAXTON (TADWORTH) 5 v 0 PAUL ALEXANDER (BRIGHTON)
WAYNE ANDREWS (BACUP) 3 v 5 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN) 5 v 4 MARK PROSSER (WORCESTER)
DAVID ODY (HATFIELD) 5 v 1 NEIL WALLIS (DEREHAM)
STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 1 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
DAMIEN LAND (BARNSTABLE) 5 v 0 SEAN GREENWOOD (BURNLEY)
RICHARD NEEDHAM (HALIFAX) 2 v 5 TROY MILLWARD (SHEERNESS)
ANTONY PEACOCK (LEEDS) 2 v 5 MICHAEL MEARS (ST.AUSTELL)
LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 5 v 1 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON SUPER MARE)
STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 2 v 5 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
MICHAEL PHILPOTT (GREAT YARMOUTH) 1 v 5 LANCE TAYLOR (BODMIN)
MARK GABBELL (BEVERLY) 5 v 0 STEPHEN HULSTON (MAWDESLY)
SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON) 4 v 5 MATTHEW WILLLIAMSON (ALTRINGHAM)
CLIFF BERRY (CRAWLEY) 5 v 0 JASON SMITH (WOODBRIDGE)
JERRY TICKELL (LONDON) 4 v 5 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 5 v 2 DANNY OLIPHANT (BRACKNELL)
BOB WOOLCOMBE (DOVER) 4 v 5 DENNIS A DEAKIN (OXFORD)
DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 2 v 5 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
JOCK IRVINE (BIRMINGHAM) 5 v 1 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
JON GRIFFITHS (SOUTH WIGTON) 4 v 5 ADAM GREEN (WOODBRIDGE)
CHRIS KEATING (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 4 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
ALEX LAWRENCE (WEST STREET) 5 v 0 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY)
JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 3 NEIL RANDLE (ATTERSTONE)
PAUL PADDICK (OXFORD) 4 v 5 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
DAVID ATHERLY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 0 DARREN FINCH (HEATHERTON)
CHRIS BURKEY (LONGEATON) 5 v 2 MICHAEL CLAYTON (BRIXTON)
BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS) 2 v 5 STEVE JOHNSON (WOKING)
DALE WIGLEY (DERBY) 0 v 5 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
SIMON LE MARCHANT (CARSHALTON) 5 v 0 DALE MOSS (GAINSBOROUGH)
SCOTT CRAWLEY (CREWE) 1 v 5 GARETH MANNING (WESTON SUPER MARE)
CRAIG DAY (PRESTON) 5 v 0 BARRY SEDGWICK (NORTH CHEAM)
CARL WOOD (LEYLAND) 3 v 5 ANDREW STOCK (MARGATE)
MARK PETERS (CRAWLEY) 5 v 0 DANIEL (NUNEATON)
DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER) 5 v 1 PETER McCAFFERTY ()
STEPHEN HERON (LONDON) 1 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
ASHLEY GREEN ( WOODBRIDGE) 0 v 5 MARK JACOB (CRAWLEY)
GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 5 v 4 MATHEW BURDETT (GILLINGHAM)
ROBERT RIDDAWAY (BEDFORD) 1 v 5 SIMON MALAM (CREWE)
NOEL HITCH (TELFORD) 3 v 5 JOE PRINCE (LONDON)
VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 0 v 5 CHARLIE MINTA (SHEERNESS)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.