Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009
Mens Qualifiers
ROUND 1 ------ ROUND 2 ------ ROUND 3 ------ ROUND 4 ------ LAST 32
ROUND 2
STUART GRANT (BAWDSEY NR WOODBRIDGE) 5 v 2 BILLY DOCHERTY (BRACKNELL)
PETER LEONARD (WIGAN) 5 v 2 STEPHEN ALDERSEY (CRAWLEY)
RUSSELL BINNINGTON (LINCOLN) 5 v 4 JOHN WESTBROOK (POUND HILL)
LEE SPICER (BRAUNTON) 0 v 5 GEORGE MORAITIS (FERNDOWN)
DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 3 v 5 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
DAVID MOSS (WARNDON VILLAGE) 4 v 5 MATHEW ALLAN (LEMINGTON SPA)
MARK BOLTON (NORWICH) 5 v 2 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD)
DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 5 v 0 RICHARD WINNALS (SUTTON IN ASHFIELD)
DARREN O'BYRNE (SURREY) 2 v 5 JACK WHELAN (ALVASTON)
TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY) 5 v 3 RYAN NICHOLLS (ST DENNIS)
NICK PHILLIPS (LONDON) 5 v 1 LEE GROUT (CANNOCK)
DANIEL CLARKE (BIRMINGHAM) 1 v 5 PETER HENDES (WIMBORNE)
DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 5 v 1 SPENCER FLOWERS (CHICHESTER)
ALAN JOHN MEECH (BOURNEMOUTH) 0 v 5 CHRIS SEVILLE (SIDCUP)
RYAN TURNER (LINCOLN) 5 v 3 GRAHAM HOLMES (ANDOVER)
PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 5 v 1 SIMON BAXTER (MARKET RASEN)
MARK PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 5 v 4 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 5 v 2 MARK BRIDGES (DURSLEY)
PAUL SHAKESPEAR (CRADLEY HEATH) 5 v 2 JAMIE O DONNELL (EASTCHURCH SHEPPEY)
ASHLEY MARTIN (HECKMONDWIKE) 3 v 5 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
S FRANCISCO (DERBYSHIRE) 5 v 3 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM)
IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER) 4 v 5 DAVE OXTOBY (NOTTINGHAM)
ANDY JONES (TIMPERLEY) 1 v 5 BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY)
MICHAEL HOLTBY (POTTERS BAR) 1 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
JIMMY CROXTON (STOKE) 5 v 3 JON ALLISTER (DOVER)
CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY) 3 v 5 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 5 v 4 SEAN N HALLIGAN (LONDON)
ANDREW TURNER (LEYAND ) 0 v 5 RUSSELL MOORE (ST.AUSTELL)
ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 0 SEAN N WATSON (NORTH ASCOT)
LEE MANISTER (COLLIERS WOOD ) 4 v 5 RYAN SEABURY (WELLINGTON,TELFORD)
PHIL BRIERLEY (LEYLAND) 1 v 5 NEIL WEBB (ST BRAZEY)
DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 2 v 5 MATTHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY)
JOEL PICKERSGILL (HANTS) 5 v 1 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
PAUL DUNCAN (EASTHAMPSHIRE) 1 v 5 GRAHAM TAYLOR (ST.AUSTELL)
RICHARD TOMKINS (WHITWICK) 0 v 5 DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON)
BEN TAYLOR (BARNSTABLE) 5 v 3 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER) 2 v 5 BEN BRITNELL (DORSET)
ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA) 5 v 2 PAUL MARSH (SOMERSET)
SIMON HICKSON (LONDON) 3 v 5 LEE STURTRIDGE (BODMIN)
LEE WASHBROOK (SMETHWICK) 5 v 3 STEVEN ROBINSON (DERBY)
NICK WORSFIELD (BRACKNELL) 0 v 5 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
MARK GARANT (SOMERSET) 5 v 0 PAUL TICKLE (MIDDLETON)
ALAN MORTON (SUSSEX) 2 v 5 LEIGH MUSGRAVE (WORKINGTON)
CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 5 v 4 RUSSELL OXLEY (HALIFAX)
JOHN MORTLEY (SWINDON) 2 v 5 GAVIN LOMAX (LEICESTER)
DANIEL BUSH (WICKFORD) 0 v 5 MARK LAXTON (TADWORTH)
ASHLEY TROATH (COLCHESTER) 5 v 0 SIMON DICKENSON (ST.AUSTELL)
ANDREW J MOORE (GR YARMOUTH) 5 v 1 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM)
JAMES PRICE (WELLINGTON,TELFORD) 3 v 5 SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH)
GARY COYLE (BIRMINGHAM) 2 v 5 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
CRAIG BAILEY (SWINDON) 5 v 2 KEVIN MOYLES (ST ALBANS)
JEREMY HOOPER (REDRUTH) 5 v 3 DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN)
CRAIG LAKIN (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 4 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 3 v 5 LEWIS BLAND (OXON)
DEAN MILLS (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 0 JON SHAPLAND (ILKESTON)
DAVID BISEKER (MOULTON) 5 v 0 CHRIS GELDARD (LEYLAND)
GARY HODGSON (BUDE) 3 v 5 MATHEW BRIERLEY (OLDHAM)
SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 5 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD)
CARL ROUGHLEY (NR WIGAN) 4 v 5 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON) 5 v 1 LEIGH BLOOMFIELD (DEREHAM)
DANIEL MOFFATT (LONDON) 5 v 4 GARY A DAVIS (CRAWLEY)
MARK HOLMES (PRESTON) 4 v 5 DAMIEN LAND (BARNSTABLE)
RUDOLPH SIMON (CRAWLEY) 3 v 5 STEPHEN BARRETT (WARRINGTON)
CHRIS BRYDON (FLITWICK) 4 v 5 TROY MILLWARD (SHEERNESS)
RICHARD HURT (LEYLAND) 5 v 3 BRIAN GENNOE (NOTTS)
PAUL HATHERLY (CREWE) 5 v 2 EDWARD MERCER (CLACTON ON SEA)
MAHMOUD HUSSAIN (????) 0 v 5 SHAUN CHIPPERFIELD (NORWICH)
JON SANDERS (LEWES) 5 v 0 ROBERT BENTLEY (GIMINGHAM)
ROB MOORSHEAD (BRACKNELL) 5 v 4 MICHAEL MEARS (ST.AUSTELL)
TONY SHAW (STAFFORD) 3 v 5 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 5 v 1 JAMIE RINGHAM (SWINDON)
SIMON CORKE (BIRMINGHAM) 0 v 5 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
DEAN TORODE (LITTLE HAMPTON) 3 v 5 LANCE TAYLOR (BODMIN)
JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM) 1 v 5 STEPHEN BENNETT (HIGH PEAKS)
MARK CHUBB (SALTASH) 5 v 0 PETER KNIGHT (TOOTING)
EKREM VATANSEVER (EASTBOURNE) 5 v 0 MARK GABBELL (BEVERLY)
JON PAUL MURROW (GLASGOW) 0 v 5 MATTHEW WILLLIAMSON (ALTRINGHAM)
CLIFF MILLS (CROYDON) 2 v 5 RICHARD PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY)
ANDREW HALL (BODMIN) 5 v 2 CLIFF BERRY (CRAWLEY)
BRENDAN CONNORS (NEWINGTON) 1 v 5 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 0 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
MARK ASTBURY (ALTRINGHAM) 5 v 3 JEFF HYNDS (COLCHESTER)
DEAN WINTER (HAVANT) 4 v 5 MARK CHRISTENSON (EAST DULWICH)
JAMIE EDE (WIMBORNE) 5 v 4 DENNIS A DEAKIN (OXFORD)
NIKKI MURTAUGH (BURNLEY) 1 v 5 DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE)
SIMON MARTIN (LAUNCESTON) 3 v 5 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 5 v 3 MARK SULLIVAN (ST.AUSTELL)
STEVE BURTON (BELPER) 5 v 2 ADAM MOSS (LINCOLN)
ALAN DAY (LONDON) 1 v 5 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER)
FRANK SARGENT (ASHFORD) 3 v 5 DAVID SHAW (EVERSLEY)
IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 5 v 2 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT)
MATT WARD (WEST MIDLANDS) 5 v 0 MICHAEL COLLIER (PULBOROUGH)
DANIEL BISHOP (CHELTENHAM) 5 v 4 DAVID MUCHA (LEYLAND)
BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 1 v 5 MICK RUANE (DERBY)
PHIL DIX (TELFORD) 5 v 1 JOCK IRVINE (BIRMINGHAM)
RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE) 5 v 2 CARL CANEY (COLCHESTER)
STUART SAHNOUNE (LINCOLN) 5 v 0 KEVIN SMITH (SKEGNESS)
SHAWN HAYWOOD (BIRMINGHAM) 2 v 5 ADRIAN FROST (LEICESTER)
GRAHAME ROWLEY (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 2 ADAM GREEN (WOODBRIDGE)
STEPHEN RING (BRACKNELL) 5 v 4 CHRIS KEATING (MILTON KEYNES)
STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 MARK R HEWITT (CRAWLEY)
WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH) 5 v 4 ALEX LAWRENCE (WEST STREET)
SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH) 3 v 5 JASON KING (MANCHESTER)
JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 3 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE)
NATHAM WILLIAMS (WORCESTER) 4 v 5 ALEX LEWIS (NORWICH)
WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 1 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
CHRISTOPHER FREEMAN (ROMFORD) 1 v 5 DARREN MAIDMENT (BRAUTON)
ANTONY HASSON (WADEBRIDGE) 3 v 5 DAVID ATHERLY (NOTTINGHAM)
DANIEL PRICE (BRIGHTON) 0 v 5 CHRIS BURKEY (LONGEATON)
AARON STORR (WILLINGHAM BY STOW) 5 v 1 CHRIS CHAPMAN (OXON)
AKAR NECATI (NORTHFLEET) 4 v 5 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
NICK KENNEDY (ROSSENDALE) 3 v 5 STEVE JOHNSON (WOKING)
AIDEAN OWENS (LOWERSTOFT) 5 v 4 ANDY FREER (LEICESTER)
KARL WHITE (NUNEATON) 5 v 2 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
GARY McLEOD (SLEAFORD) 5 v 1 STEVEN LOWISS (GAINSBOROUGH)
CRAIG BONSFIELD (DERBY) 5 v 3 SIMON LE MARCHANT (CARSHALTON)
BILLY DONOVAN (WORCESTER PARK) 0 v 5 PAUL HOPKINSON (HECKMONDWIKE)
NEIL GOODYER (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) 2 v 5 GARETH MANNING (WESTON SUPER MARE)
NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 3 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
LEE BROWN (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 ANDREW STOCK (MARGATE)
BOB SNELL (NEWBOLD) 3 v 5 MARK PETERS (CRAWLEY)
STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 3 v 5 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
BEN HOLLEY (TAUNTON) 4 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
LEE R McCALL (SHEERNESS) 0 v 5 MARK JACOB (CRAWLEY)
PAUL HARRISON (MANCHESTER) 3 v 5 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY POINT) 2 v 5 SIMON MALAM (CREWE)
DEAN CATTERMOLE (SNOBURY) 0 v 5 JOE PRINCE (LONDON)
HARRISON LIVERSIDGE (WICKFORD) 0 v 5 CHARLIE MINTA (SHEERNESS)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.