Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

Mens Qualifiers

ROUND 1 ------ ROUND 2 ------ ROUND 3 ------ ROUND 4 ------ LAST 32
ROUND 3
STUART GRANT (BAWDSEY NR WOODBRIDGE) 0 v 5 PETER LEONARD (WIGAN)
RUSSELL BINNINGTON (LINCOLN) 5 v 0 GEORGE MORAITIS (FERNDOWN)
ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 1 MATHEW ALLAN (LEMINGTON SPA)
MARK BOLTON (NORWICH) 3 v 5 DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON)
JACK WHELAN (ALVASTON) 5 v 4 TONY NEVILL (CRAWLEY)
NICK PHILLIPS (LONDON) 5 v 1 PETER HENDES (WIMBORNE)
DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 5 v 0 CHRIS SEVILLE (SIDCUP)
RYAN TURNER (LINCOLN) 1 v 5 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
MARK PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 5 v 1 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT)
PAUL SHAKESPEAR (CRADLEY HEATH) 5 v 2 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
S FRANCISCO (DERBYSHIRE) 3 v 5 DAVE OXTOBY (NOTTINGHAM)
BOB COOPER (CRAWLEY) 2 v 5 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
JIMMY CROXTON (STOKE) 5 v 4 DAVE BULMER (EPSOM)
GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 5 v 1 RUSSELL MOORE (ST.AUSTELL)
ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 4 RYAN SEABURY (WELLINGTON,TELFORD)
NEIL WEBB (ST BRAZEY) 3 v 5 MATTHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY)
JOEL PICKERSGILL (HANTS) 5 v 1 GRAHAM TAYLOR (ST.AUSTELL)
DANNY TAGGART (WALLINGTON) 5 v 1 BEN TAYLOR (BARNSTABLE)
BEN BRITNELL (DORSET) 5 v 3 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
LEE STURTRIDGE (BODMIN) 4 v 5 LEE WASHBROOK (SMETHWICK)
NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 5 v 1 MARK GARANT (SOMERSET)
LEIGH MUSGRAVE (WORKINGTON) 1 v 5 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER)
GAVIN LOMAX (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 MARK LAXTON (TADWORTH)
ASHLEY TROATH (COLCHESTER) 1 v 5 ANDREW J MOORE (GR YARMOUTH)
SIMON ROSE (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 2 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
CRAIG BAILEY (SWINDON) 0 v 5 JEREMY HOOPER (REDRUTH)
CRAIG LAKIN (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 1 LEWIS BLAND (OXON)
DEAN MILLS (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 4 DAVID BISEKER (MOULTON)
MATHEW BRIERLEY (OLDHAM) 5 v 1 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD)
STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 4 v 5 PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON)
DANIEL MOFFATT (LONDON) 5 v 4 DAMIEN LAND (BARNSTABLE)
STEPHEN BARRETT (WARRINGTON) 5 v 2 TROY MILLWARD (SHEERNESS)
RICHARD HURT (LEYLAND) 5 v 4 PAUL HATHERLY (CREWE)
SHAUN CHIPPERFIELD (NORWICH) 4 v 5 JON SANDERS (LEWES)
ROB MOORSHEAD (BRACKNELL) 1 v 5 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 5 v 4 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
LANCE TAYLOR (BODMIN) 5 v 4 STEPHEN BENNETT (HIGH PEAKS)
MARK CHUBB (SALTASH) 4 v 5 EKREM VATANSEVER (EASTBOURNE)
MATTHEW WILLLIAMSON (ALTRINGHAM) 5 v 1 RICHARD PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY)
ANDREW HALL (BODMIN) 5 v 4 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 4 MARK ASTBURY (ALTRINGHAM)
MARK CHRISTENSON (EAST DULWICH) 5 v 1 JAMIE EDE (WIMBORNE)
DARREN PRICE (BRAINTREE) 2 v 5 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 5 v 4 STEVE BURTON (BELPER)
KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 2 v 5 DAVID SHAW (EVERSLEY)
IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 5 v 1 MATT WARD (WEST MIDLANDS)
DANIEL BISHOP (CHELTENHAM) 5 v 3 MICK RUANE (DERBY)
PHIL DIX (TELFORD) 5 v 1 RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE)
STUART SAHNOUNE (LINCOLN) 2 v 5 ADRIAN FROST (LEICESTER)
GRAHAME ROWLEY (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 4 STEPHEN RING (BRACKNELL)
STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 5 v 2 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
ALEX LEWIS (NORWICH) 2 v 5 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
DARREN MAIDMENT (BRAUTON) 3 v 5 DAVID ATHERLY (NOTTINGHAM)
CHRIS BURKEY (LONGEATON) 2 v 5 AARON STORR (WILLINGHAM BY STOW)
ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 1 STEVE JOHNSON (WOKING)
AIDEAN OWENS (LOWERSTOFT) 5 v 1 KARL WHITE (NUNEATON)
GARY McLEOD (SLEAFORD) 5 v 2 CRAIG BONSFIELD (DERBY)
PAUL HOPKINSON (HECKMONDWIKE) 1 v 5 GARETH MANNING (WESTON SUPER MARE)
NEIL RAYBONE (WILLENHALL) 5 v 1 LEE BROWN (LEICESTER)
MARK PETERS (CRAWLEY) 3 v 5 DARREN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 5 v 4 MARK JACOB (CRAWLEY)
GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 4 v 5 SIMON MALAM (CREWE)
JOE PRINCE (LONDON) 5 v 3 CHARLIE MINTA (SHEERNESS)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.