Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Champion of Champions 2011

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Curly Wurlys 2 1 1 17 9 3 L & D Social Club A 7-7 Hendry's
Hendry's 2 0 1 12 14 1 Curly Wurlys 10-4 L & D Social Club A
L & D Social Club A 2 0 1 11 17 1 Hendry's 5-7 Curly Wurlys
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Millbrow 2 1 1 15 12 3 Millbrow 7-7 Meltis Club
BB's 2 1 0 13 14 2 BB's 8-6 Meltis Club
Meltis Club 2 0 1 13 15 1 Millbrow 8-5 BB's
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Beehive Potters 2 2 0 16 6 4 Mile Oak 6-8 Beehive Potters
The Pool Team 2 1 0 8 14 2 The Pool Team 8-6 Mile Oak
Mile Oak 2 0 0 12 16 0 Beehive Potters 8-0 The Pool Team
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Drum & Monkey R 2 2 0 16 12 4 Drum & Monkey R 8-6 T.Queen Charlotte
Replay 2 1 0 15 13 2 Replay 9-5 T.Queen Charlotte
T.Queen Charlotte 2 0 0 11 17 0 Drum & Monkey R 8-6 Replay
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
8 Ball Club Zeds 2 2 0 23 5 4 Jordans B 5-9 8 Ball Club Zeds
Jordans B 2 1 0 19 9 2 Cattawade Crown B 0-14 Jordans B
Cattawade Crown B 2 0 0 0 28 0 8 Ball Club Zeds 14-0 Cattawade Crown B
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Lions 2 1 1 16 12 3 Rileys Lions 7-7 Globetrotters A
Globetrotters A 2 0 1 8 13 1 Wheatsheaf Gold 5-9 Rileys Lions
Wheatsheaf Gold 2 0 0 11 10 0 Globetrotters A 1-6 Wheatsheaf Gold
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Whirlwinds 2 1 1 17 8 3 BPC Elite 8-6 Cop 'n' Robbers
BPC Elite 2 1 0 12 13 2 Whirlwinds 10-4 Cop 'n' Robbers
Cop 'n' Robbers 2 0 0 10 18 0 BPC Elite 4-7 Whirlwinds
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Alma Aces 2 2 0 16 10 4 Dishers C 6-8 Alma Aces
Steelmelters 2 1 0 14 12 2 Steelmelters 10-4 Dishers C
Dishers C 2 0 0 10 18 0 Alma Aces 8-4 Steelmelters
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Hatfield Arms 2 1 1 18 7 3 Formula One 3-11 Hatfield Arms
Garswood A 2 1 0 14 11 2 Garswood A 10-4 Formula One
Formula One 2 0 0 7 21 0 Hatfield Arms 7-4 Garswood A
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
O'Donoghue's C 2 1 1 15 8 3 Aladdins Lamp 6-8 O'Donoghue's C
Aladdins Lamp 2 0 1 13 15 1 Railway Volunteers 7-7 Aladdins Lamp
Railway Volunteers 2 0 1 9 14 1 O'Donoghue's C 7-2 Railway Volunteers
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Volunteer 2 2 0 17 11 4 Volunteer 9-5 Fairways
Hendry's 5 Cue's 2 1 0 16 12 2 Hendry's 5 Cue's 10-4 Fairways
Fairways 2 0 0 9 19 0 Volunteer 8-6 Hendry's 5 Cue's
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Limetree Mavericks 2 2 0 16 7 4 Buck Hotel 6-8 Limetree Mavericks
Royal Sports Bar A 2 1 0 9 14 2 Royal Sports Bar A 8-6 Buck Hotel
Buck Hotel 2 0 0 12 16 0 Limetree Mavericks 8-1 Royal Sports Bar A
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Cannock A 2 2 0 20 8 4 Jordans A 6-8 Cannock A
Jordans A 2 1 0 16 12 2 CSC Old Boys 4-10 Jordans A
CSC Old Boys 2 0 0 6 22 0 Cannock A 12-2 CSC Old Boys
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
PJ's A 2 1 0 16 5 2 Albert A 3-11 PJ's A
Albert A 2 1 0 11 17 2 Ashman Q 6-8 Albert A
Ashman Q 2 0 0 8 13 0 PJ's A 5-2 Ashman Q
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
lady Haig 2 2 0 17 10 4 Cheltenham Royals 5-9 lady Haig
Hustlers (Bideford) 2 1 0 15 12 2 Hustlers (Bideford) 10-4 Cheltenham Royals
Cheltenham Royals 2 0 0 9 19 0 lady Haig 8-5 Hustlers (Bideford)
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
The Eagles 2 1 1 16 12 3 Wooton 5-9 The Eagles
Wheatsheaf 2 0 2 14 14 2 Wheatsheaf 7-7 Wooton
Wooton 2 0 1 12 16 1 The Eagles 7-7 Wheatsheaf
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 2 0 17 6 4 Bridge Inn A 5-9 Club 147 A
Bridge Inn A 2 1 0 15 13 2 Rathmore 4-10 Bridge Inn A
Rathmore 2 0 0 5 18 0 Club 147 A 8-1 Rathmore
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Crown Inn 2 2 0 21 7 4 Crown Inn 10-4 Three Crowns
Three Crowns 2 1 0 13 15 2 Chatham P&S Z 5-9 Three Crowns
Chatham P&S Z 2 0 0 8 20 0 Crown Inn 11-3 Chatham P&S Z
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys A (NEPL) 1 1 0 15 5 2 Rileys A (NEPL) 15-5 Friargate SC C
Friargate SC C 1 0 0 5 15 0 0-0
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Riverside C 2 1 1 15 11 3 Oxford Demo's 5-9 Eastchurch WMC
Eastchurch WMC 2 1 0 13 13 2 Riverside C 7-7 Oxford Demo's
Oxford Demo's 2 0 1 12 16 1 Eastchurch WMC 4-8 Riverside C
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Riley's XXX 2 1 1 19 4 3 Bulls Head Dynamo 10-4 Hustlers
Bulls Head Dynamo 2 1 0 12 11 2 Riley's XXX 12-2 Hustlers
Hustlers 2 0 0 6 22 0 Bulls Head Dynamo 2-7 Riley's XXX
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Ox & Plough 2 1 1 16 8 3 Marquis of Rileys 5-9 Ox & Plough
Marquis of Rileys 2 0 1 12 16 1 Battersea Labour 7-7 Marquis of Rileys
Battersea Labour 2 0 1 10 14 1 Ox & Plough 7-3 Battersea Labour
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Arrow Invincibles 2 1 1 20 1 3 Union Jack 8-6 ISE Lodge Community
Union Jack 2 1 0 8 13 2 Arrow Invincibles 13-1 ISE Lodge Community
ISE Lodge Community 2 0 0 7 21 0 Union Jack 0-7 Arrow Invincibles
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Drum & Monkey Bad. 2 2 0 16 9 4 Midland C 6-8 Drum & Monkey Bad.
Qube Amigo's 2 1 0 12 13 2 Qube Amigo's 9-5 Midland C
Midland C 2 0 0 11 17 0 Drum & Monkey Bad. 8-3 Qube Amigo's
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Dragon Boyz 2 1 1 17 11 3 Evolution 7-7 Pottery A
Pottery A 2 0 2 14 14 2 Dragon Boyz 10-4 Evolution
Evolution 2 0 1 11 17 1 Pottery A 7-7 Dragon Boyz
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Green Baize Loyal 2 1 1 15 13 3 Green Baize Loyal 8-6 Bleep Pistols
Bleep Pistols 2 1 0 14 14 2 Rocket Robbies 6-8 Bleep Pistols
Rocket Robbies 2 0 1 13 15 1 Green Baize Loyal 7-7 Rocket Robbies
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
W.Way Muppets 2 2 0 17 11 4 Lord Nelson 5-9 W.Way Muppets
Lord Nelson 2 1 0 13 15 2 Crows Nest A 6-8 Lord Nelson
Crows Nest A 2 0 0 12 16 0 W.Way Muppets 8-6 Crows Nest A
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Southampton Arms A 2 1 0 15 12 2 D.SC A (Tue) 8-6 Too Many Milkers
Too Many Milkers 2 1 0 14 14 2 Southampton Arms A 6-8 Too Many Milkers
D.SC A (Tue) 2 1 0 12 15 2 D.SC A (Tue) 4-9 Southampton Arms A
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Royal Oak 2 2 0 17 9 4 Royal Oak 9-5 Leamington A
Dream Team 2 1 0 14 12 2 Dream Team 10-4 Leamington A
Leamington A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Royal Oak 8-4 Dream Team
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
JFK's 2 1 1 16 9 3 Sportsman A 6-8 Players
Players 2 1 0 12 13 2 JFK's 9-5 Sportsman A
Sportsman A 2 0 0 11 17 0 Players 4-7 JFK's
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Phoenix One 2 1 1 18 6 3 Lake Lothing 3-11 Phoenix One
Grapes A 2 1 0 12 12 2 Grapes A 9-5 Lake Lothing
Lake Lothing 2 0 0 8 20 0 Phoenix One 7-3 Grapes A
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Fox 2 2 0 18 7 4 Fox 10-4 George IV
George IV 2 1 0 12 16 2 CSC Plough 6-8 George IV
CSC Plough 2 0 0 9 16 0 Fox 8-3 CSC Plough

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.37 on 5/11/2011 at 17:27

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.