Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

National Championships - 2013

Under 21 Singles

Prelim - Best of 7

CORY MOCKRIDGE w v 0 BYE
DAVID OLLIVE w v 0 BYE
MICHAEL HOPE w v 0 BYE
JORDAN PARTRIDGE w v 0 BYE
JOHN BOWKETT w v 0 BYE
STUART WHITAKER w v 0 BYE
DANIEL BURGESS w v 0 BYE
ASHLEIGH THOMPSON w v 0 BYE
MATTHEW BENSON w v 0 BYE
ADAM TOMS w v 0 BYE
DARREN CLARKE w v 0 BYE
PAUL ARNETT w v 0 BYE
KIERAN MCCONNELL w v 0 BYE
JAMES CHARLWOOD w v 0 BYE
CHAD HOWELL 4 v 2 GARY FREDRICK
KIERAN PHILLIPS 4 v 2 JAKE O'HORO
THOMAS KEMP 4 v 2 JAKE PATTISON
RICHARD LOWTHER 4 v 0 ASHLEY SCARR
CAMERON GREGORY 4 v 0 ALEX TAYLOR
DANNY DAVIES 4 v 3 KANE WILSON-SKINNER
JAMIE JOHNSON 4 v 1 JOSH KANE
BRADLEY ANDREWS 4 v 0 ADAM GREGORY
TOMMY LEWIS 4 v 1 JAY PHELPS
DANNY HAWKINS 4 v 3 MURAD IQBAL
NATHAN BROOKES 4 v 0 DOM COONEY
JACK SMITHERS 4 v 0 CRAIG ROOKER
KIERON NEWTON 4 v 0 DANIEL COGGIN
CHLOE SMITHIES 4 v 3 RICKY ALLEN
TOM BAILEY 4 v 1 BAILEY RAFFELL
KYRAN SHEPPARD 4 v 2 AARON MATHARU
ADAM GLOVER 4 v 0 ROBERT QUARRELL
RYAN HEALY 4 v 3 CHAE ROSS
JOHN EGAN 4 v 1 ANDREW MORLEY
JORDAN WILDING 4 v 2 ALEX RAMBERT
VINCENT ROBBINS 4 v 0 KYLE MOCKRIDGE
BEN WRIGGLESWORTH 4 v 1 BECKY WATKINS
SAM REYNOLDS 4 v 2 PEARCE WAGNER
JAMES MOLLOY 4 v 3 ZAC COOPER
HARRY SMITH 4 v 2 JACKSON ANDREWS
JACK MOREIRA 4 v 3 BRADLEY HOUSE
PHIL MARRIOTT 4 v 3 LEE SHEPHARD (CLEVELAND)
JAMIE HAWKINS 4 v 1 RYAN BONNIFACE
DANIEL BYRNE 4 v 2 JORDEN LEE BALMBRA
DARREN SMITHIES 4 v 2 CALLUM SINGLETON
LOUIS HEATHCOTE 4 v 2 OLIVER WILEMAN
STEPHEN MARCROFT 4 v 0 MARC WILLIAMS
JOEL RIDDAWAY 0 v 0 JOEL RIDDAWAY
CHRISTIAN DISNEY 4 v 3 MARTIN GURD
CALLUM FLECKNELL 4 v 0 LEWIS HUTCHINSON
LIAM FLAHERTY 4 v 3 RYAN DAVIES
ADAM SHOVELTON 4 v 0 DEKLAN BINNINGTON
ETHAN MISTRY 4 v 0 JORDAN LEMMON
ADAM SMITH 4 v 0 ANDREW PEARSON
JOE O'CONNOR 4 v 0 AARON DAVIES
JOSH MARKHAM 4 v 2 M-JAYE WALLER
DANIEL TRASLER 4 v 1 FINTAN MCCANN
JAKE BALDWIN 4 v 2 MITCHELL HOOPER
GED BOYLE 4 v 0 CODY BECKETT
JORDAN JOHNSON 4 v 0 JAMES BOLTON
SCOTT ANDERSON 4 v 0 MICHAEL WEBSTER
WILL TYSON 4 v 0 KIERAN ADAIR
JOSHUA RIDDAWAY 4 v 2 ASHLEY RUDDICK
BILLY JOHN HARDING 4 v 0 MARCUS CORNWELL
KINGSLEY PECK 4 v 1 TOM CHURCH

Last 64 - Best of 7

DAVID OLLIVE 4 v 1 CORY MOCKRIDGE
MICHAEL HOPE 4 v 0 JORDAN PARTRIDGE
STUART WHITAKER 4 v 2 JOHN BOWKETT
ASHLEIGH THOMPSON 4 v 3 DANIEL BURGESS
ADAM TOMS 4 v 2 MATTHEW BENSON
PAUL ARNETT 4 v 0 DARREN CLARKE
JAMES CHARLWOOD 4 v 4 JAMES CHARLWOOD
CHAD HOWELL 4 v 1 KIERAN PHILLIPS
RICHARD LOWTHER 4 v 0 THOMAS KEMP
DANNY DAVIES 4 v 0 CAMERON GREGORY
JAMIE JOHNSON 4 v 3 BRADLEY ANDREWS
DANNY HAWKINS 4 v 2 TOMMY LEWIS
JACK SMITHERS 4 v 2 NATHAN BROOKES
KIERON NEWTON 4 v 3 CHLOE SMITHIES
TOM BAILEY 4 v 3 KYRAN SHEPPARD
RYAN HEALY 4 v 2 ADAM GLOVER
JOHN EGAN 4 v 3 JORDAN WILDING
BEN WRIGGLESWORTH 4 v 3 VINCENT ROBBINS
SAM REYNOLDS 4 v 2 JAMES MOLLOY
JACK MOREIRA 4 v 0 HARRY SMITH
PHIL MARRIOTT 4 v 2 JAMIE HAWKINS
DANIEL BYRNE 4 v 1 DARREN SMITHIES
LOUIS HEATHCOTE 4 v 1 STEPHEN MARCROFT
REECE TOWNSEND 4 v 0 CHRISTIAN DISNEY
LIAM FLAHERTY 4 v 1 CALLUM FLECKNELL
ADAM SHOVELTON 4 v 0 ETHAN MISTRY
JOE O'CONNOR 4 v 2 ADAM SMITH
DANIEL TRASLER 4 v 3 JOSH MARKHAM
GED BOYLE 4 v 0 JAKE BALDWIN
SCOTT ANDERSON 4 v 0 JORDAN JOHNSON
JOSHUA RIDDAWAY 4 v 2 WILL TYSON
KINGSLEY PECK 4 v 1 BILLY JOHN HARDING

Last 32 - Best of 7

MICHAEL HOPE 4 v 1 DAVID OLLIVE
STUART WHITAKER 4 v 2 ASHLEIGH THOMPSON
ADAM TOMS 4 v 3 PAUL ARNETT
JAMES CHARLWOOD 4 v 1 CHAD HOWELL
DANNY DAVIES 4 v 1 RICHARD LOWTHER
DANNY HAWKINS 4 v 2 JAMIE JOHNSON
JACK SMITHERS 4 v 3 KIERON NEWTON
TOM BAILEY 4 v 1 RYAN HEALY
JOHN EGAN 4 v 0 BEN WRIGGLESWORTH
SAM REYNOLDS 4 v 1 JACK MOREIRA
PHIL MARRIOTT 4 v 0 DANIEL BYRNE
REECE TOWNSEND 4 v 2 LOUIS HEATHCOTE
LIAM FLAHERTY 4 v 1 ADAM SHOVELTON
JOE O'CONNOR 4 v 2 DANIEL TRASLER
GED BOYLE 4 v 2 SCOTT ANDERSON
JOSHUA RIDDAWAY 4 v 3 KINGSLEY PECK

Last 16 - Best of 9

MICHAEL HOPE 5 v 1 STUART WHITAKER
ADAM TOMS 5 v 1 JAMES CHARLWOOD
DANNY DAVIES 5 v 2 DANNY HAWKINS
JACK SMITHERS 5 v 4 TOM BAILEY
JOHN EGAN 5 v 2 SAM REYNOLDS
REECE TOWNSEND 5 v 2 PHIL MARRIOTT
LIAM FLAHERTY 5 v 4 JOE O'CONNOR
JOSHUA RIDDAWAY 5 v 2 GED BOYLE

Quarter Finals - Best of 9

MICHAEL HOPE 5 v 2 ADAM TOMS
JACK SMITHERS 6 v 3 DANNY DAVIES
JOHN EGAN 5 v 3 REECE TOWNSEND
JOSHUA RIDDAWAY 5 v 0 LIAM FLAHERTY

Semi Finals - Best of 11

MICHAEL HOPE 6 v 4 JACK SMITHERS
JOHN EGAN 6 v 2 JOSHUA RIDDAWAY

Final - Best of 11

MICHAEL HOPE 6 v 2 JOHN EGAN
 

Pictures

Image 1
National Under 21 Champion - Michael Hope
 
Image 2
National Under 21 Runner Up - John Egan
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.