Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

National Championships - 2018

National Amateur Championship - YouTube Videos

Recorded Videos

This section provides links to recorded videos from some of the recently streamed EPA events as available. Please note that there are a limited number of tables which have a video stream so it is not possible to stream every match, even in the latter stages of an event. For example, in a team event which is played on three tables, it may only be possible to stream one of the quarter finals and one of the semi finals. Anyway, here is a selection of links to some of the recorded events for your enjoyment. If you notice that any of the links are no longer working, please contact the webmaster.

Scoring

Occasionally things become a bit hectic at the streaming control desk with perhaps only one person monitoring up to four tables and video streams simultaneously so sometimes there is a delay in getting the scores up to date or identifying which colour a player is on. Despite this, we believe it is important to make as many of our recordings available to you as possible but please bear with us if occasionally the scores/colours do not keep up with the matches.

EPA Streaming Home Pages

Event

Round

Match

Date

Ladies National Singles Final Kirsty-Lee Davies v Barbara Taylor 12.11.2017
Semis Sharon James v Kirsty-Lee Davies 10.11.2017
Barbara Taylor v Jo Kent
Quarters Alexandra Cunha v Sharon James 09.11.2017
Kirsty-Lee Davies v Kim O'Brien
Barbara Taylor v Lorraine Fivey
Sharon Lunn v Jo Kent
Last 16 Jackie Baker v Barbara Taylor
Nicola Comrie v Lorraine Fivey
Catherine Jones v Sharon Lunn
Holly Cann vs Jo Kent
Last 32 Kerry Webster v Liz Mills
Diane Harker v Kirsty-Lee Davies
Catherine Jones v Carly Peachey
Holly Cann v Nicky Binden
Round 3 Sue Woods v Beckie Watkins
Scarlett Killick v Mandy Warnes
Catherine Jones vs Karon Simmons
Carly Peachey v Charlene Smart
Ilda Machado v Holly Cann
Round 2 Sarah Wait v Kelly Whitworth
Alexandra Cunha v Louise Wright
Angela Hobbs v Shelly Harrington
Emma Hall v Jessica Hyatt
Mandy Warnes v Kate Hillman
Sue Fletcher v Anne Marie Roccia
Round 1 Gemma Roberts v Sharon Bains
Claire Mckee v Stacey Graham
Norma Green v Mandy Mitchell
Lois Jones v Sharon Tristram
Natalie Rosevear v Emma Davies (Beds)
Christine Johnson v Paula Pope
Kerry Griffiths v Kelly Leary
Hannah Brown v Linzy Lloyd
Robyn Rowland v Natasha France
Julie Hitchen v Jo Coe
Prelim Michelle Chapman v Louise Sharp (Part 1)
Michelle Chapman v Louise Sharp (Part 2)
Ilda Machado v Mandy Youell (Part 1)
Ilda Machado v Mandy Youell (Part 2)
Toni Howlett v Jacquie Hancock

Event

Round

Match

Date

2018 Mens National Singles Final Karl Sutton v Jonathan Green 05.10.2018
Semis Giuseppe D'Imperio v Karl Sutton
Semis Jonathan Green v Scott Yardley
Quarters Tom Cousins v Giuseppe D'Imperio
Quarters Scott Yardley v Ryan Francis
Quarters Karl Sutton v Shaun Chipperfield
Quarters Chris Kingham v Jonathan Green
Last 16 Mark Billingsley v Jonathan Green
Last 16 Ricky Taylor v Giuseppe D'Imperio
Last 16 Michael Hancock v Tom Cousins
Last 32 Adam Davis v Michael Logan
Last 32 Rob Sim v Tom Cousins
Last 32 Philip Naylor v Ryan Francis
Last 32 Adam Clark v Shaun Chipperfield
Last 32 Lee Howitt v Karl Sutton
Last 64 John Waller v Phil Cullingford
Last 64 Liam Stanley v Karl Sutton
Last 64 Alan McLeod v John Chapman
Last 64 Paddy Carberry v Mark Harrison
Last 128 Dave Fernandez v Jock Irvine
Last 128 Shaun Chipperfield v Jack Pople
Last 128 Ben Clark v Luke Johnson
Last 128 Matt Cooke v Tommy Lewis
Round 2 Terry Wilson v Ricky Peirce
Round 2 Glen Whittemore v Lee Philips
Round 2 Steven Kane v Andy Sutherland
Round 2 Paul Pitman v Nick Booth
Round 2 Terry Steventon v Neil Brady
Round 2 Scott Shephard v Jordan Bradley
Round 2 Kevin Steward v James Batey
Round 2 Stuart Campbell v Chris Kingham
Round 2 Aaron Bhat v Giuseppe D'Imperio

Event

Round

Match

Date

Mens National Singles Final Adam Davis v Shaun Storry 06.10.2017
Semis John Roe v Adam Davies
Shaun Storry v Eddie Barker
Quarters Giuseppe D'Imperio v John Roe
Metin Tomris v Adam Davis
Shaun Storry v Jamie Zambuni
David Thompson v Eddie Barker (Part 1)
David Thompson v Eddie Barker (Part 2)
Last 16 Metin Tomris v Tom McLean
Neil Davey v Adam Davis
Last 32 Tom McLean v Dave Neary
Dylan Leary v Daniel Eaton-Lees
Richard Conn v Josh Patel
Last 64 Robert Wharne v Giuseppe D'Imperio
Ryan Bodsworth v Andrew Patchett
Jamie Zambuni v Ben Savage
Frank Costello v Jamie Sales
Ben Middleton v Lee Howitt
Last 128 Jamie Yerrall v Robert Wharne
Peter Mullaney v Nigel Moss
Ryan Bilson v Andrew Patchett
Jed Thompson v Jamie Clements
David Thompson v David Rogers
Round 2 Stuart Crawford v Giuseppe D'Imperio
Neil Gary Wren v Karl Sutton
John Roe v Austin Roddy
Robert Wheeler v Dave Fernandez (part only)
Ryan Bodsworth v Nick Booth
Steve Petty v Carl Meehan
Pete Whatford v Adam Davis
Stephen Crosbie v Jaden Billingham
Ben Middleton v Ben Calcutt
Dom Cooney v Joseph Cronin
Scott Yardley v Eddie Barker
Round 1 James King v James Cowen (part only) 05.10.2017
Mick Stanton v John Roe
Dave Fernandez v George Revell
Mark Carr v Rob Jeffery
Shaun Chipperfield v Paul Wilkins
Adam Davis (Worcs) v Jacob Rafferty
Steve Petty v John Chapman
Karl Eggar v Adam Davis
Garry Browne v James Farrow
Dean Torode v Vince Skinner
Josh Kane v Gary Plowman
Sean Curtis v Scott Crane
Damien Smith v Haroon Rana
Andy Bannan v Luke Weston
Mitchell Standen v Darren Fenner
Anthony Williams v Ritchie Bell
Richard Kent v Chris Greenwood
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.