Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2011

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2011
15th - 16th January 2011
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Danny Davies (Region 3) 3 v 1 Staphen Marcroft (Region 2)
2 Lee Hinchcliffe (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ryan Ingles (Region 1)
3 Mike Sharman (Region 6) 3 v 0 Stephen Snounou (Region 5)
4 James Charlwood (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dave O'Brien (Region 4)
5 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
6 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6)
7 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
8 Aaron Davies (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
9 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Matthew Peel (Region 5)
10 Aiden Hughes (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Aaron Hunter (Region 4)
11 Stephen Hughe (Region 6) 0 v 3 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
12 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7) 3 v 2 Scott Patten (Region 6)
13 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daniel Trasler (Retrialists)
14 Daniel Bryne (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Gair (Region 3)
15 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 3 v 2 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
16 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 3 v 0 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
17 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Hewison (Retrialists)
18 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Louis Heathcote (Region 3)
19 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 1 Joshua Townsend (Region 2)
20 Ashley Acton (Region 7) 3 v 0 Connor Powell (Region 1)
21 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 3 v 2 Joshua Nickels (Region 5)
22 James Willis (Region 5) 0 v 3 John Egan (Region 4)
23 Thomas Scase (Region 1) 2 v 3 Luke Garman (Region 7)
24 Darren Smithies (Region 2) 3 v 2 James Nation (Region 6)
25 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 1 Adam Smith (Region 6)
26 Jay O'Hara (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
27 George Bean (Region 6) 2 v 3 Aaron Stallard (Region 1)
28 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 0 Stephen Croft (Region 2)
29 Tom Church (Region 4) 3 v 2 Josh Walker (Region 3)
30 Jake Oswin (Region 5) 3 v 0 William Rodriguez (Retrialists)
31 Luke Leather (Region 1) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
32 Martin Hunt (Region 2) 2 v 3 Luke Mills (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Danny Davies (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mike Sharman (Region 6)
2 Lee Hinchcliffe (Retrialists) 1 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
3 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jake Newlove (Region 1)
4 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 2 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
5 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 0 Adam Bassoo (Region 7)
6 Aiden Hughes (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7)
7 Adam Toms (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
8 Daniel Bryne (Region 5) 2 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
9 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 1 v 3 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
10 Louis Heathcote (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ashley Acton (Region 7)
11 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Garman (Region 7)
12 John Egan (Region 4) 2 v 3 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
13 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 1 Aaron Stallard (Region 1)
14 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 1 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
15 Tom Church (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christian Disney (Region 4)
16 Jake Oswin (Region 5) 1 v 3 Luke Mills (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Staphen Marcroft (Region 2) 3 v 1 Stephen Snounou (Region 5)
18 Ryan Ingles (Region 1) 2 v 3 Dave O'Brien (Region 4)
19 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
20 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
21 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 3 v 0 Stephen Hughe (Region 6)
22 Aaron Hunter (Region 4) 3 v 0 Scott Patten (Region 6)
23 Daniel Trasler (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
24 Chris Gair (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
25 Luke Hewison (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Joshua Townsend (Region 2)
26 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Connor Powell (Region 1)
27 Joshua Nickels (Region 5) 3 v 1 Thomas Scase (Region 1)
28 James Willis (Region 5) 3 v 0 James Nation (Region 6)
29 Adam Smith (Region 6) 3 v 0 George Bean (Region 6)
30 Jay O'Hara (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Stephen Croft (Region 2)
31 Josh Walker (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Leather (Region 1)
32 William Rodriguez (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Martin Hunt (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Danny Davies (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Clark (Region 4)
2 James Charlwood (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
3 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 0 v 3 Adam Toms (Region 4)
4 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
5 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 1 v 3 Luke Garman (Region 7)
6 Louis Heathcote (Region 3) 3 v 2 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
7 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tom Church (Region 4)
8 Luke Bowry (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Mills (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Stephen Snounou (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 (Retrialists)
2 Ryan Ingles (Region 1) 0 v 3 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6)
3 Stephen Hughe (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nathan Prescott (Region 2)
4 Scott Patten (Region 6) 1 v 3 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
5 Luke Hewison (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Thomas Scase (Region 1)
6 Connor Powell (Region 1) 2 v 3 James Nation (Region 6)
7 George Bean (Region 6) 1 v 3 Josh Walker (Region 3)
8 Stephen Croft (Region 2) 3 v 0 William Rodriguez (Retrialists)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Mike Sharman (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Townsend (Region 2)
2 Lee Hinchcliffe (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
3 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 1 Joshua Nickels (Region 5)
4 Aaron Davies (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Willis (Region 5)
5 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 3 v 2 Adam Smith (Region 6)
6 Aiden Hughes (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Jay O'Hara (Retrialists)
7 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 2 v 3 Luke Leather (Region 1)
8 Daniel Bryne (Region 5) 2 v 3 Martin Hunt (Region 2)
9 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 0 Staphen Marcroft (Region 2)
10 Ashley Acton (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dave O'Brien (Region 4)
11 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
12 John Egan (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
13 Aaron Stallard (Region 1) 3 v 2 Matthew Peel (Region 5)
14 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 3 v 2 Aaron Hunter (Region 4)
15 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler (Retrialists)
16 Jake Oswin (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Gair (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 2 Adam Toms (Region 4)
2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 0 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
3 Luke Garman (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tom Church (Region 4)
4 Louis Heathcote (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Danny Davies (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jay O'Hara (Retrialists)
2 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Martin Hunt (Region 2)
3 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ashley Acton (Region 7)
4 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
5 Joshua Townsend (Region 2) 3 v 1 Alex Bristow (Region 7)
6 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jake Oswin (Region 5)
7 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 0 v 3 James Charlwood (Region 7)
8 Luke Leather (Region 1) 2 v 3 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7)
9 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 2 Darren Smithies (Region 2)
10 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 3 v 2 Luke Mills (Region 5)
11 Aaron Stallard (Region 1) 0 v 3 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
12 Christian Disney (Region 4) 0 v 3 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Stephen Snounou (Region 5) 3 v 2 Aiden Hughes (Retrialists)
2 Nathan Prescott (Region 2) 0 v 3 Daniel Bryne (Region 5)
3 Thomas Scase (Region 1) 1 v 3 Dave O'Brien (Region 4)
4 Josh Walker (Region 3) 3 v 1 John Egan (Region 4)
5 Mike Sharman (Region 6) 1 v 3 Aaron Hunter (Region 4)
6 Joshua Nickels (Region 5) 2 v 3 Chris Gair (Region 3)
7 Adam Smith (Region 6) 1 v 3 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6)
8 Ryan Healy (Region 1) 3 v 2 Josh Juhasz (Region 1)
9 Staphen Marcroft (Region 2) 1 v 3 James Nation (Region 6)
10 Jordan Lemmon (Region 4) 2 v 3 Stephen Croft (Region 2)
11 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 3 v 2 Lee Hinchcliffe (Retrialists)
12 Daniel Trasler (Retrialists) 2 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 1 Luke Garman (Region 7)
2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 3 v 1 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Adam Toms (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tom Church (Region 4)
2 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 3 v 0 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
3 Danny Davies (Region 3) 1 v 3 Louis Heathcote (Region 3)
4 Sam Bircher (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ashley Acton (Region 7)
5 Joshua Townsend (Region 2) 1 v 3 Liam Flaherty (Region 3)
6 Jake Newlove (Region 1) 3 v 0 James Charlwood (Region 7)
7 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7)
8 Jack Galloway (Region 7) 2 v 3 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Jay O'Hara (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Josh Walker (Region 3)
2 Gareth Ford (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ryan Healy (Region 1)
3 Alex Bristow (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris Gair (Region 3)
4 Adam Bassoo (Region 7) 1 v 3 Stephen Croft (Region 2)
5 Darren Smithies (Region 2) 3 v 0 Martin Hunt (Region 2)
6 Aaron Stallard (Region 1) 0 v 3 James Willis (Region 5)
7 Stephen Snounou (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Johnson (Region 3)
8 Dave O'Brien (Region 4) 1 v 3 Luke Leather (Region 1)
9 Aaron Hunter (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Mills (Region 5)
10 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jake Oswin (Region 5)
11 James Nation (Region 6) 0 v 3 Christian Disney (Region 4)
12 Matthew Peel (Region 5) 1 v 3 Daniel Bryne (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Ben Clark (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Luke Garman (Region 7) 0 v 3 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
2 Tom Church (Region 4) 3 v 2 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
3 Louis Heathcote (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake Newlove (Region 1)
4 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sam Bircher (Region 3)
5 Liam Flaherty (Region 3) 1 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Adam Toms (Region 4) 0 v 3 Stephen Croft (Region 2)
2 Danny Davies (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ashley Acton (Region 7)
3 Joshua Townsend (Region 2) 3 v 2 Luke Mills (Region 5)
4 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7) 3 v 0 Hayden Pinhey (Region 6)
5 Josh Walker (Region 3) 2 v 3 Daniel Bryne (Region 5)
6 Chris Gair (Region 3) 3 v 0 Aaron Davies (Region 2)
7 Darren Smithies (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Willis (Region 5)
8 Jamie Johnson (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Charlwood (Region 7)
9 Luke Leather (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway (Region 7)
10 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 1 Gareth Ford (Region 6)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Ryan Linnell (Region 5) 1 v 3 Tom Church (Region 4)
2 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 2 v 3 Louis Heathcote (Region 3)
3 Ryan Baker (Region 3) 3 v 1 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Luke Garman 2 2 6 4 4
2 Jake Newlove 2 1 5 5 2
3 Sam Bircher 2 0 4 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Luke Bowry 2 2 6 2 4
2 Liam Flaherty 2 1 4 4 2
3 Joshua Townsend 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ashley Acton 2 2 6 1 4
2 Stephen Croft 2 0 2 6 0
3 Daniel Byrne 2 1 4 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jordan O'Connor 2 2 6 1 4
2 Chris Gair 2 0 2 6 0
3 Darren Smithies 2 1 4 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jack Galloway 2 0 1 6 0
2 Jamie Johnson 2 1 3 4 2
3 Christian Disney 2 2 6 0 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Luke Garman (Region 7) 3 v 2 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists)
2 Andrew Patchett (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7)
3 Christian Disney (Region 4) 0 v 3 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
4 Ashley Acton (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
 

Play-Off for Last Two Places

1 Christian Disney (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Linnell (Region 5)
2 Josh Riddaway (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Ben Clark (Region 4)
2 Tom Church (Region 4)
3 Louis Heathcote (Region 3)
4 Ryan Baker (Region 3)
5 Luke Garman (Region 7)
6 Jordan O'Connor (Region 7)
7 Luke Bowry (Region 7)
8 Ashley Acton (Region 7)
9 Christian Disney (Region 4)
10 Andrew Patchett (Region 2)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.