Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2013

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Seniors' Trials 2013
11 April 2013

Round 1

1 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michael Fitton from (Region 2)
2 Paul White from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Martyn Randall from (Region 8)
3 Mark Compton from (Region 6) 3 v 1 M. Zatonski from (Region 5)
4 Andy Redsull from (Region 7) 1 v 3 George Tiplady from (Region 4)
5 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Phil Davis from (Region 7)
6 Paul Parsons from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
7 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)
8 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
9 Matt Arnold from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5)
10 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Graham Winson from (Region 4)
11 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ian Padfield from (Region 7)
12 Tony Bowles from (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
13 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Peter Golding from (Retrialists)
14 Bob Love from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3)
15 Graham Wakefield from (Region 8) 3 v 1 David Watts from (Region 2)
16 David Philips from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
17 Phil Williams from (Region 3) 2 v 3 David Minister from (Retrialists)
18 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tony Hazledine from (Region 3)
19 Attilio Palumbo from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Phil Crompton from (Region 2)
20 Les Boddy from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mark Baker from (Region 8)
21 Robbie Williams from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 5)
22 Nigel Olding from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kieth Peck from (Region 4)
23 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
24 Paul Henry from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
25 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 0 John Heap from (Region 2)
26 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chris Grant from (Region 7)
27 Ruth Theobold from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Dave Leslie Snr from (Region 2)
28 William Allen from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
29 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Trevor Jones from (Region 3)
30 Stacey Vine from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
31 Brian Robinson from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Julian Adams from (Region 4)
32 Peter Maskery from (Region 2) 3 v 2 John Clavey from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mark Compton from (Region 6)
2 Paul White from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 George Tiplady from (Region 4)
3 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)
4 Paul Parsons from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
5 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2)
6 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tony Bowles from (Region 7)
7 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Graham Wakefield from (Region 8)
8 Bob Love from (Region 5) 3 v 0 David Philips from (Region 2)
9 David Minister from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Phil Crompton from (Region 2)
10 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Les Boddy from (Region 7)
11 Robbie Williams from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
12 Nigel Olding from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Henry from (Region 2)
13 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ruth Theobold from (Region 6)
14 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Keith Range from (Region 2)
15 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Brian Robinson from (Region 8)
16 Stacey Vine from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Peter Maskery from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Michael Fitton from (Region 2) 1 v 3 M. Zatonski from (Region 5)
18 Martyn Randall from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Andy Redsull from (Region 7)
19 Phil Davis from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
20 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2)
21 Matt Arnold from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ian Padfield from (Region 7)
22 Graham Winson from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
23 Peter Golding from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 David Watts from (Region 2)
24 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
25 Phil Williams from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Attilio Palumbo from (Region 6)
26 Tony Hazledine from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mark Baker from (Region 8)
27 0 from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8)
28 Kieth Peck from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
29 John Heap from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Dave Leslie Snr from (Region 2)
30 Chris Grant from (Region 7) 3 v 1 William Allen from (Region 7)
31 Trevor Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Julian Adams from (Region 4)
32 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 John Clavey from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Mark Compton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4)
2 George Tiplady from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Paul Parsons from (Region 5)
3 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Graham Wakefield from (Region 8)
4 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Bob Love from (Region 5)
5 David Minister 2 v 3 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
6 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nigel Olding from (Region 5)
7 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Brian Robinson from (Region 8)
8 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Stacey Vine from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Michael Fitton from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Phil Davis from (Region 7)
2 Martyn Randall from (Region 8) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
3 Matt Arnold from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Peter Golding from (Retrialists)
4 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3)
5 Attilio Palumbo from (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 5)
6 Mark Baker from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kieth Peck from (Region 4)
7 Dave Leslie Snr from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Trevor Jones from (Region 3)
8 William Allen from (Region 7) 3 v 1 John Clavey from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Phil Williams from (Region 3)
2 Paul White from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Tony Hazledine from (Region 3)
3 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8)
4 Noel Stones from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
5 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2) 3 v 0 John Heap from (Region 2)
6 Tony Bowles from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Chris Grant from (Region 7)
7 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Julian Adams from (Region 4)
8 David Philips from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
9 Phil Crompton from (Region 2) 0 v 3 M. Zatonski from (Region 5)
10 Les Boddy from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Andy Redsull from (Region 7)
11 Robbie Williams from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
12 Paul Henry from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2)
13 Ruth Theobold from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ian Padfield from (Region 7)
14 Keith Range from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Graham Winson from (Region 4)
15 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 3 v 1 David Watts from (Region 2)
16 Peter Maskery from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5)
2 George Tiplady from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
3 Graham Thompson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Paul Ward from (Region 3)
4 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Stacey Vine from (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Mark Compton from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Grant from (Region 7)
2 Graham Wakefield from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
3 David Minister from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Andy Redsull from (Region 7)
4 Brian Robinson from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2)
5 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Graham Winson from (Region 4)
6 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Peter Maskery from (Region 2)
7 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Paul Parsons from (Region 5)
8 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Bob Love from (Region 5)
9 M. Zatonski from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nigel Olding from (Region 5)
10 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Steve Adams from (Retrialists)
11 Ian Padfield from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Paul White from (Retrialists)
12 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Phil Davis from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tony Bowles from (Region 7)
2 Peter Golding from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 David Philips from (Region 2)
3 Attilio Palumbo from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Les Boddy from (Region 7)
4 Trevor Jones from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Henry from (Region 2)
5 Phil Williams from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
6 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
7 John Heap from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Martyn Randall from (Region 8)
8 Julian Adams from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3)
9 Phil Crompton from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Mark Baker from (Region 8)
10 Robbie Williams from (Region 4) 3 v 1 William Allen from (Region 7)
11 Ruth Theobold from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Tony Hazledine from (Region 3)
12 David Watts from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
2 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Stacey Vine from (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Paul Ward from (Region 3)
2 George Tiplady from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
3 Chris Grant from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists)
4 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andy Redsull from (Region 7)
5 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Brian Robinson from (Region 8)
6 Peter Maskery from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Paul Parsons from (Region 5)
7 Nigel Olding from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Bob Love from (Region 5)
8 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Paul White from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Mark Compton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Paul Henry from (Region 2)
2 David Minister from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3)
3 Graham Winson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)
4 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Robbie Williams from (Region 4)
5 M. Zatonski from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Graham Wakefield from (Region 8)
6 Ian Padfield from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
7 Phil Davis from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2)
8 Les Boddy from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4)
9 Keith Range from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
10 Martyn Randall from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8)
11 Mark Baker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Peter Golding from (Retrialists)
12 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tony Hazledine from (Region 3)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Graham Thompson from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul White from (Retrialists)
2 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Stacey Vine from (Region 5)
3 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Peter Maskery from (Region 2)
4 Nigel Olding from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
5 Fred Bannister from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mohammed Ayub from (Region 2)
2 Chris Grant from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andy Redsull from (Region 7)
3 Brian Robinson from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Kevin Jessop from (Region 4)
4 Bob Love from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Stu Sahnoune from (Region 8)
5 Paul Henry from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Tony Carr from (Region 4)
6 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 George Tiplady from (Region 4)
7 M. Zatonski from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8)
8 Darren Whitlock from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Paul Parsons from (Region 5)
9 Keith Range from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jeff Hoof from (Region 3)
10 Mark Baker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Steve Adams from (Retrialists)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
2 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Peter Maskery from (Region 2)
3 Nigel Olding from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Stacey Vine from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mark Baker from (Region 8)
2 Ian Wilkinson from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4)
3 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Peter Maskery from (Region 2)
4 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Graham Thompson from (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
2 Noel Stones from (Region 3)
3 Kenny Riddell from (Region 5)
4 Nigel Olding from (Region 5)
5 Stacey Vine from (Region 5)
6 Malcolm Brooks from (Region 4)
7 Roger Hunt from (Retrialists)
8 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.