Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2014

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2014
18 - 19 January 2014
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Thomas Rukin from (Region 2)
2 Harry Hossack from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Tom Pulford from (Region 8)
3 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
4 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
5 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8)
6 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
7 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 1 v 3 George Chubb from (Region 6)
8 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3)
9 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mitchell Selby from (Region 5)
10 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4)
11 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Steven Richie from (Region 7)
12 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Dykes from (Region 6)
13 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Will Escott from (Region 6)
14 Matt Bartman from (Region 5) 3 v 0 David Thresh from (Region 3)
15 Regan Boyle from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
16 Danny Thomas from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jak Groom from (Region 8)
17 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Justin Field from (Region 6)
18 Jordan Johnson from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3)
19 Will Hood from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ryan Davies from (Region 2)
20 Lee Coyne from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
21 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
22 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
23 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jasper Bacon from (Region 7)
24 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Louis Hatton from (Region 6)
25 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6)
26 Will Tyson from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Tom Ghochani from (Region 7)
27 Jamie Wilks from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Charlie Collins from (Region 8)
28 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
29 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
30 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kieran Lane from (Region 6)
31 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
32 Owain Harrison from (Region 2) 0 v 3 John Gore from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
2 Tom Pulford from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8) 3 v 2 George Chubb from (Region 6)
4 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
6 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
7 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
8 Matt Bartman from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jak Groom from (Region 8)
9 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Davies from (Region 2)
10 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
11 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jasper Bacon from (Region 7)
12 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
13 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Charlie Collins from (Region 8)
14 Tom Ghochani from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
15 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
16 James Willis from (Region 5) 2 v 3 John Gore from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Thomas Rukin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
18 Harry Hossack from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
19 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
20 Jack Slater from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3)
21 Mitchell Selby from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Steven Richie from (Region 7)
22 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Michael Dykes from (Region 6)
23 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
24 David Thresh from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Danny Thomas from (Region 2)
25 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Will Hood from (Region 6)
26 Jordan Johnson from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
27 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
28 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louis Hatton from (Region 6)
29 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jamie Wilks from (Region 6)
30 Will Tyson from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
31 Jack Moreira from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
32 Kieran Lane from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Owain Harrison from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8)
2 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
3 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4)
4 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jak Groom from (Region 8)
5 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
6 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
7 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
8 Andrew Morley from (Region 2) 0 v 3 John Gore from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Thomas Rukin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
2 Harry Hossack from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3)
3 Mitchell Selby from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
4 Michael Dykes from (Region 6) 0 v 0 Danny Thomas from (Region 2)
5 Will Hood from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
6 Jordan Johnson from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Steve Snounou from (Region 5)
7 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jack Moreira from (Region 4)
8 Will Tyson from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Owain Harrison from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Justin Field from (Region 6)
2 Tom Pulford from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
3 George Chubb from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4)
4 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louis Hatton from (Region 6)
5 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jamie Wilks from (Region 6)
6 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
7 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
8 Matt Bartman from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kieran Lane from (Region 6)
9 Ryan Davies from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
10 Lee Coyne from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
11 Jasper Bacon from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
12 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
13 Charlie Collins from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steven Richie from (Region 7)
14 Tom Ghochani from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7)
15 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
16 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 1 David Thresh from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3)
2 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4)
3 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
4 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 0 John Gore from (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
2 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Matt Bartman from (Region 5)
3 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
4 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
5 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Tom Ghochani from (Region 7)
6 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
7 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
8 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jak Groom from (Region 8)
9 Ryan Davies from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2)
10 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
11 Charlie Collins from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
12 Will Escott from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
2 Regan Boyle from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kieran Lane from (Region 6)
3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
4 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
5 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7)
6 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 0 David Thresh from (Region 3)
7 Jamie Wilks from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3)
8 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Danny Thomas from (Region 2)
9 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Steve Snounou from (Region 5)
10 Jasper Bacon from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Will Tyson from (Region 8)
11 Steven Richie from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tom Pulford from (Region 8)
12 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Louis Hatton from (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
2 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
2 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 3 v 2 John Gore from (Region 5)
4 Matt Bartman from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
5 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
6 James Willis from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
7 Ryan Davies from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Drake Barker from (Region 8)
8 Andrew Morley from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
2 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
3 Tom Ghochani from (Region 7) 1 v 3 George Chubb from (Region 6)
4 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jasper Bacon from (Region 7)
5 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4)
6 Charlie Collins from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
7 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Slater from (Region 5)
8 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jak Groom from (Region 8)
9 Justin Field from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
10 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4)
11 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Escott from (Region 6)
12 Steven Richie from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
2 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3)
3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
4 Ryan Davies from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Matt Bartman from (Region 5)
5 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
2 John Gore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
3 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
4 Drake Barker from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joel Riddaway from (Region 4)
5 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
6 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4)
7 Murad Iqbal from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Charlie Collins from (Region 8)
8 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
9 Jak Groom from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
10 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Rhys Kemp from (Region 3)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sam Bircher from (Region 3)
2 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
3 Ryan Davies from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Yarrington 2 0 1 6 0
2 Ben Welfare 2 2 6 1 4
3 Adam Toms 2 1 3 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Macauley Gunn 2 2 6 0 4
2 Joel Riddaway 2 1 3 4 2
3 Matt Bartman 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Taylor 2 0 2 6 0
2 Kieran Phillips 2 2 6 3 4
3 Lee Coyne 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Rhys Kemp 2 1 3 5 2
2 Enrico Forgione 2 0 4 6 0
3 Andrew Morley 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Murad Iqbal 2 0 2 6 0
2 James Willis 2 2 6 3 4
3 George Chubb 2 1 4 3 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3)
2 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
4 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ryan Davies from (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
2 Sam Bircher from (Region 3)
3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
4 Bill Harding-Moult from (Region 8)
5 Macauley Gunn from (Region 3)
6 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
7 Kieran Phillips from (Region 8)
8 James Willis from (Region 5)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.