Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2014

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 21 Trials 2014
28 February 2014
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kieran Addair from (Region 2)
2 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
3 Thomas Davies from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Dan Trasler from (Region 5)
4 Ryan Boniface from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Keith Langridge from (Region 4)
5 Nathan Prescott from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7)
6 Liam Young from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6)
7 Craig Lauder from (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
8 Danny McBrias from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)
9 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5)
10 Ryan Lucas from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
11 George Bennett from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Martin Gurd from (Region 7)
12 Mark Ballard from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Dan Robinson from (Region 6)
13 James King from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Liam Waterall from (Region 8)
14 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3)
15 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Sam Bowers from (Region 2)
16 Jordan Balmbra from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Hannah Harrand from (Region 1)
17 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8)
18 Jake Broadly from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
19 Ricky Marke from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
20 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Ingle from (Region 1)
21 Michael Andrews from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5)
22 Alex Matthews from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dom Cooney from (Region 4)
23 Ryan Healy from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
24 Danny Magee from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Phil Marriott from (Region 6)
25 Shaun Kainth from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
26 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Josh Sanderson from (Region 7)
27 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Alex Taylor from (Region 1)
28 Josh Atfield from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
29 John Egan from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Scott Robertshaw from (Region 3)
30 Matt Peel from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3)
31 Max Craggs from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
32 John Cairns from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dan Trasler from (Region 5)
2 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ryan Boniface from (Region 7)
3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Craig Lauder from (Region 1)
4 Liam Young from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)
5 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Martin Gurd from (Region 7)
6 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Dan Robinson from (Region 6)
7 James King from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
8 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jordan Balmbra from (Region 2)
9 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
10 Jake Broadly from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
11 Michael Andrews from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
12 Alex Matthews from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Phil Marriott from (Region 6)
13 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6)
14 Josh Sanderson from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
15 Scott Robertshaw from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Max Craggs from (Region 1)
16 Matt Peel from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Kieran Addair from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Thomas Davies from (Region 6)
18 Connor Powell from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Keith Langridge from (Region 4)
19 Nathan Prescott from (Region 4) 0 v 3 0 from (Region 6)
20 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Danny McBrias from (Region 2)
21 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 George Bennett from (Region 6)
22 Ryan Lucas from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Mark Ballard from (Region 7)
23 Liam Waterall from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sam Bowers from (Region 2)
24 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Hannah Harrand from (Region 1)
25 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ricky Marke from (Region 6)
26 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ryan Ingle from (Region 1)
27 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
28 Dom Cooney from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Danny Magee from (Region 2)
29 Shaun Kainth from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Alex Taylor from (Region 1)
30 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Josh Atfield from (Region 7)
31 John Egan from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
32 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3) 3 v 0 John Cairns from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Dan Trasler from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Craig Lauder from (Region 1)
2 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)
3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
4 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
5 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
6 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Phil Marriott from (Region 6)
7 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Max Craggs from (Region 1)
8 Eric Webber from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Thomas Davies from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Nathan Prescott from (Region 4)
2 Keith Langridge from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Danny McBrias from (Region 2)
3 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sam Bowers from (Region 2)
4 Mark Ballard from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Hannah Harrand from (Region 1)
5 Ricky Marke from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5)
6 Ryan Ingle from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Danny Magee from (Region 2)
7 Shaun Kainth from (Region 3) 2 v 3 John Egan from (Region 4)
8 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 0 John Cairns from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8)
2 Ryan Boniface from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
4 Liam Young from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dom Cooney from (Region 4)
5 Martin Gurd from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Alex Taylor from (Region 1)
6 Dan Robinson from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Josh Atfield from (Region 7)
7 James King from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
8 Jordan Balmbra from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3)
9 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kieran Addair from (Region 2)
10 Jake Broadly from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
11 Michael Andrews from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
12 Alex Matthews from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6)
13 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 1 George Bennett from (Region 6)
14 Josh Sanderson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Ryan Lucas from (Region 8)
15 Scott Robertshaw from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Liam Waterall from (Region 8)
16 Matt Peel from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Craig Lauder from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
2 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
3 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6)
4 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Dan Trasler from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Josh Atfield from (Region 7)
2 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3)
3 Ryan Healy from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jake Broadly from (Region 8)
4 Max Craggs from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6)
5 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Lucas from (Region 8)
6 Jack Galloway from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3)
7 Martin Gurd from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
8 Christian Disney from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
9 Kieran Addair from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Phil Marriott from (Region 6)
10 Michael Andrews from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
11 Adam Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
12 Scott Robertshaw from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dom Cooney from (Region 4)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Thomas Davies from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Dan Robinson from (Region 6)
2 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jordan Balmbra from (Region 2)
3 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
4 John Egan from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Alex Matthews from (Region 5)
5 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Josh Sanderson from (Region 7)
6 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Matt Peel from (Region 5)
7 Alex Taylor from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Danny McBrias from (Region 2)
8 James King from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Hannah Harrand from (Region 1)
9 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Ingle from (Region 1)
10 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8)
11 George Bennett from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ryan Boniface from (Region 7)
12 Liam Waterall from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Liam Young from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Craig Lauder from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6)
2 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
2 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dom Cooney (Region 4)
3 Dan Trasler from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
4 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ryan Healey (Region 1)
5 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Max Craggs from (Region 1)
6 Jack Galloway from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
7 Phil Marriott from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
8 Eric Webber from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Josh Atfield from (Region 7) 2 v 3 John Egan from (Region 4)
2 Jake Broadly from (Region 8) 1 v 3 James King from (Region 4)
3 Ryan Lucas from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7)
4 Martin Gurd from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
5 Kieran Addair from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5)
6 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Liam Waterall from (Region 8)
7 Dan Robinson from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6)
8 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
9 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Michael Andrews from (Region 4)
10 Alex Taylor from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3)
11 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Scott Robertshaw from (Region 3)
12 George Bennett from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jordan Balmbra from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Craig Lauder from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Joe O'Connor from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
2 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
3 Josh Kane from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Adam Smith from (Region 6)
4 Phil Marriott from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
5 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ryan Healey (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Oliver Wileman (Region 8)
2 Dan Trasler from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Patrick Dan Rogers from (Region 3)
3 Max Craggs from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Rob Quarrall from (Region 5)
4 Christian Disney from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Curtis Redfern from (Region 3)
5 John Egan from (Region 4) 1 v 3 George Bennett from (Region 6)
6 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Dom Cooney (Region 4)
7 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
8 Shane Humphrey from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
9 Michael Andrews from (Region 4) 3 v 1 James King from (Region 4)
10 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
2 Ryan Healey (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
3 Phil Marriott from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Max Craggs from (Region 1)
2 Joe O'Connor from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Ryan Healey from (Region 1)
3 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
4 George Bennett from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)
 

Qualified

1 Craig Lauder from (Region 1)
2 Josh Kane from (Region 5)
3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
4 Phil Marriott from (Region 6)
5 Max Craggs from (Region 1)
6 Ryan Healey from (Region 1)
7 Jack Galloway from (Region 7)
8 Stuart Whitaker from (Region 8)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.