Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2015
27 February 2015
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Andrea Green from (Region 8)
2 Tina Alton from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
3 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8)
4 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8)
5 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson from (Region 8)
6 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
7 Rachel Worrall from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6)
8 Christine Armitage from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
9 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
10 Sharon James from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
11 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sharon Bains from (Region 7)
12 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
13 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Becky Sanders from (Region 6)
14 Melissa Christie from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jennie Beechey from (Region 3)
15 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Kirsty Klugston from (Region 2)
16 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jasmine Rushworth from (Region 1)
17 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists)
18 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3)
19 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
20 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
21 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5)
22 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Julie Gaul from (Region 4)
23 Michelle Gatenby from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Claire Dormer from (Region 7)
24 Diane Harker from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
25 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6)
26 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
27 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
28 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Paula Landers from (Region 2)
29 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3)
30 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
31 Nicola White from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4)
32 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8)
2 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
3 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rachel Worrall from (Region 1)
4 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
5 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
6 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
7 Becky Sanders from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
8 Jennie Beechey from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
9 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6)
10 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
11 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michelle Gatenby from (Region 1)
12 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
13 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6)
14 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paula Landers from (Region 2)
15 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nicola White from (Region 1)
16 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6)
18 Tina Alton from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8)
19 Amy Wilson from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6)
20 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Christine Armitage from (Region 2)
21 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon Bains from (Region 7)
22 Sharon James from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
23 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kirsty Klugston from (Region 2)
24 Melissa Christie from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jasmine Rushworth from (Region 1)
25 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
26 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
27 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Claire Dormer from (Region 7)
28 Julie Gaul from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
29 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
30 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7)
31 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4)
32 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
2 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Becky Sanders from (Region 6)
4 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
5 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sue Osborn from (Region 4)
6 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
7 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nicola White from (Region 1)
8 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Amy Wilson from (Region 8)
2 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
3 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
4 Sharon James from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Melissa Christie from (Region 5)
5 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Claire Dormer from (Region 7)
6 Carrie Anne James from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Julie Gaul from (Region 4)
7 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4)
8 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Val Kreuzberg from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
2 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
3 Rachel Worrall from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5)
4 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
5 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
6 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
7 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3)
8 Jennie Beechey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
9 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6)
10 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Tina Alton from (Retrialists)
11 Michelle Gatenby from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6)
12 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Christine Armitage from (Region 2)
13 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sharon Bains from (Region 7)
14 Paula Landers from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
15 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kirsty Klugston from (Region 2)
16 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jasmine Rushworth from (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Becky Sanders from (Region 6)
2 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
3 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Nicola White from (Region 1)
4 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
2 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jennie Beechey from (Region 3)
3 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tina Alton from (Retrialists)
4 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Christine Armitage from (Region 2)
5 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
6 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
7 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
8 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
9 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
10 Michelle Gatenby from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
11 Sharon Bains from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
12 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
2 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
3 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialists)
4 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
5 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Paula Landers from (Region 2)
6 Rachel Worrall from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jasmine Rushworth from (Region 1)
7 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8)
8 Della Lightfoot from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sharon James from (Retrialists)
9 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Julie Gaul from (Region 4)
10 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7)
11 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
12 Kirsty Klugston from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists)
2 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Becky Sanders from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Nicola White from (Region 1)
2 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
3 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists)
4 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tina Alton from (Retrialists)
5 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6)
6 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
7 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
8 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4)
2 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon James from (Retrialists)
3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jasmine Rushworth from (Region 1)
4 Paula Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6)
5 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jennie Beechey from (Region 3)
6 Sharon Bains from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kirsty Klugston from (Region 2)
7 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Christine Armitage from (Region 2)
8 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
9 Paula Landers from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Michelle Gatenby from (Region 1)
10 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tracy Graham from (Region 2)
11 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
12 Teresa Samuel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
2 Becky Sanders from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
3 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
4 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
5 Michaela Lester from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Nicola White from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Beckie Cocks from (Region 6)
2 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tina Alton from (Retrialists)
3 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
4 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lisa Macdonald from (Region 8)
5 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
6 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Diane Harker from (Region 2)
7 Stacey Hancock from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon Bains from (Region 7)
8 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Scholtz from (Region 5)
9 Paula Landers from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
10 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon James from (Retrialists)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
2 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
3 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Becky Sanders 6 2 1 5 4 1
2 Kerry Alderson 5 2 0 3 6 0
3 Lindsay Lloyd 2 2 2 6 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sonya Chapman 8 2 2 6 0 2
2 Michaela Lester R 2 0 2 6 0
3 Nicola White 1 2 1 3 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Crystal Buck 4 2 1 3 4 1
2 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 6 2 2 6 0 2
3 Kirsty Sheppard 5 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Frankie Rogers 4 2 2 6 2 2
2 Leanne Cragg 3 2 0 2 6 0
3 Sharon Baines 7 2 1 3 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lyndsey Scholz 5 2 1 3 5 1
2 Sharon Lunn 8 2 0 2 6 0
3 Sharon James R 2 2 6 2 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Francoise Rogers from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon James from (Retrialists)
2 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
3 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kirsten Chinnock from (Region 6)
4 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialists)
2 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
3 Liesa Conlin from (Region 7)
4 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
5 Sharon James from (Retrialists)
6 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
7 Sonya Chapman from (Region 8)
8 Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls from (Region 6)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.