Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2015

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2015
27 February 2015
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2)
2 Jay Robinson from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
3 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
4 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
5 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Callum Chapman from (Region 8)
6 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
7 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
8 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jake Broadley from (Region 8)
9 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
10 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
11 William O'Neil from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7)
12 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sam Wade from (Region 6)
13 Nicholas Margerum from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Scott Anderson from (Region 8)
14 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3)
15 Lee Shepherd from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Liam Eeles from (Region 2)
16 Liam Gollop from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dan Scotson from (Region 1)
17 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Retriallist)
18 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
19 Sam Burr from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
20 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
21 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Will Osbourne from (Region 5)
22 Pearce Wagner from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4)
23 Simon Reekie from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
24 Eric Webber from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Matteo Palumbo from (Region 6)
25 Lewis Jones from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
26 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Dan Eagle from (Region 7)
27 Jordan Blanchard from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Laura Woods from (Region 1)
28 Shane O'Reilly from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kayleigh Clough from (Region 2)
29 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
30 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
31 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jamie Jewell from (Region 4)
32 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Raj Padam from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8)
2 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
3 Callum Chapman from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
4 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
5 James Willis from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7)
6 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Sam Wade from (Region 6)
7 Nicholas Margerum from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Lee Shepherd from (Region 1)
8 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
9 Jack Smithers from (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Andrew Morley from (Region 2)
10 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
11 Will Osbourne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
12 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
13 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Laura Woods from (Region 1)
14 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Shane O'Reilly from (Region 7)
15 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Jewell from (Region 4)
16 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
18 Jay Robinson from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
19 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
20 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jake Broadley from (Region 8)
21 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 0 William O'Neil from (Region 6)
22 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
23 Scott Anderson from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Liam Eeles from (Region 2)
24 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Dan Scotson from (Region 1)
25 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sam Burr from (Region 6)
26 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
27 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Simon Reekie from (Region 1)
28 Pearce Wagner from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Matteo Palumbo from (Region 6)
29 Lewis Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jordan Blanchard from (Region 6)
30 Dan Eagle from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kayleigh Clough from (Region 2)
31 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1)
32 Steve Snounou from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Raj Padam from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
2 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
3 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lee Shepherd from (Region 1)
4 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
5 Jack Smithers from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Will Osbourne from (Region 5)
6 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
7 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
8 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
 

Lost 2

1 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4)
2 Jay Robinson from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jake Broadley from (Region 8)
3 William O'Neil from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Liam Eeles from (Region 2)
4 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Dan Scotson from (Region 1)
5 Sam Burr from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4)
6 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Pearce Wagner from (Region 8)
7 Jordan Blanchard from (Region 6) s v s Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1)
8 Kayleigh Clough from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Steve Snounou from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ryan Killian from (Region 3)
2 Jake Bennett from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
3 Callum Chapman from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Simon Reekie from (Region 1)
4 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Matteo Palumbo from (Region 6)
5 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lewis Jones from (Region 3)
6 Sam Wade from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Eagle from (Region 7)
7 Nicholas Margerum from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
8 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Raj Padam from (Region 5)
9 Andrew Morley from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3)
10 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
11 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
12 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5)
13 Laura Woods from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
14 Shane O'Reilly from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
15 Jamie Jewell from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Scott Anderson from (Region 8)
16 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7)
2 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
3 Will Osbourne from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
4 Eric Webber from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dan Eagle from (Region 7)
2 Lee Shepherd from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
3 Jack Smithers from (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
4 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5)
5 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Shane O'Reilly from (Region 7)
6 Simon Reekie from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
7 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
8 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
9 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist)
10 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
11 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
12 Scott Anderson from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Sam Wade from (Region 6)
2 Liam Eeles from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Raj Padam from (Region 5)
3 Ashleigh Thompson from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
4 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4)
5 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
6 Callum Chapman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3)
7 Lewis Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jake Broadley from (Region 8)
8 Nicholas Margerum from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist)
9 Andrew Morley from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
10 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kayleigh Clough from (Region 2)
11 Laura Woods from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Connor Powell from (Region 1)
12 Jamie Jewell from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Matteo Palumbo from (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
2 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Will Osbourne from (Region 5)
2 Liam Gollop from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
3 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist)
4 Connor Singleton from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
5 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Dan Byrne from (Region 5)
6 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 3 v 1 James Willis from (Region 5)
7 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
8 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Dan Eagle from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4)
2 Jack Smithers from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist)
3 Shane O'Reilly from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3)
4 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
5 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lee Shepherd from (Region 1)
6 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Jewell from (Region 4)
7 Shane Greenwood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
8 Regan Boyle from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
9 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
10 Lewis Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Simon Reekie from (Region 1)
11 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Scott Anderson from (Region 8)
12 Connor Powell from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liam Eeles from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
2 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Eric Webber from (Region 2)
3 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
4 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
5 Sam Clarke from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Will Osbourne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Pat Cunningham from (Region 7)
2 Jamie Ridsdale from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Connor Singleton from (Region 5)
3 Dan Byrne from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
4 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Lewis Jones from (Region 3)
5 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Liam Eeles from (Region 2)
6 Liam Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
7 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
8 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 0 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
9 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
10 Scott Anderson from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Galloway from (Retriallist)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
2 Alex Rambert from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist)
3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Dane Jones 2 0 2 6 0
2 Eric Webber 2 2 6 3 4
3 Paul Arnett 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Bodsworth 2 1 3 4 2
2 Sam Clarke 2 0 3 6 0
3 Adam Toms 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Ridsdale 2 1 5 5 2
2 Joshua Riddaway 2 0 4 6 0
3 Ryan Healy 2 2 6 4 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Liam Flaherty 2 1 4 5 2
2 James Willis 2 0 4 6 0
3 Jake Bennett 2 2 6 3 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Killian 2 0 3 6 0
2 Will Osbourne 2 1 5 5 2
3 Scott Anderson 2 2 6 3 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Eric Webber from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
2 Phil Marriot from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
3 Scott Anderson from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Craig Rooker from (Region 3)
4 Ryan Healy from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
 

Qualified

1 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
2 Nigel Clarke from (Region 7)
3 Alex Rambert from (Region 1)
4 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
5 Jake Bennett from (Region 7)
6 Liam Gollop from (Region 2)
7 Scott Anderson from (Region 8)
8 Adam Toms from (Region 4)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.