Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2016
16 - 17 January 2016
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Euan Dyer from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5)
4 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sammy Cradock from (Region 4)
5 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
6 Ben Prowen from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
7 Kian Hardiman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
8 David Dunne from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
9 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
10 Matty Amir from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Calvin Miller from (Region 4)
11 William Carter from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
12 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
13 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
14 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Aran Deol from (Region 3)
15 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover from (Region 2)
16 Ethan Lees from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
17 Matthew Duffy from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bradley Ellison from (Region 6)
18 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Bradley Peach from (Region 3)
19 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Marcus Miller from (Region 2)
20 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
21 Harvey Ballard from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Pearce from (Region 5)
22 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Rice from (Region 4)
23 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jake Paas from (Region 7)
24 Levi Hardy from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
25 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
26 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
27 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joseph Jones from (Region 8)
28 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
29 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 3 v 1 David Thresh from (Region 3)
30 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6)
31 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
32 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6)
2 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
4 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 3 v 1 David Dunne from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
6 Calvin Miller from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
7 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
8 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
9 Bradley Ellison from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
10 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
11 Mitchell Pearce from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jake Paas from (Region 7)
12 Jamie Rice from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Levi Hardy from (Region 2)
13 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Leon Bond from (Region 6)
14 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
15 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ross White from (Region 4)
16 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5)
18 Euan Dyer from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sammy Cradock from (Region 4)
19 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kian Hardiman from (Region 8)
20 Ben Prowen from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
21 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 3 v 1 William Carter from (Region 6)
22 Matty Amir from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
23 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover from (Region 2)
24 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
25 Matthew Duffy from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Marcus Miller from (Region 2)
26 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
27 Harvey Ballard from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
28 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
29 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joseph Jones from (Region 8)
30 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7)
31 David Thresh from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Cameron Easton from (Region 8)
32 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
2 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
3 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
4 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Aran Deol from (Region 3)
5 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jake Paas from (Region 7)
6 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jamie Rice from (Region 4)
7 Justin Field from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4)
8 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
2 Euan Dyer from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
3 William Carter from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jordan Glover from (Region 2)
4 Matty Amir from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
5 Matthew Duffy from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
6 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
7 Joseph Jones from (Region 8) 1 v 3 David Thresh from (Region 3)
8 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Marcus Miller from (Region 2)
2 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harvey Ballard from (Region 4)
4 David Dunne from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons from (Region 5)
5 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
6 Calvin Miller from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7)
7 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Cameron Easton from (Region 8)
8 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2)
9 Bradley Ellison from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5)
10 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sammy Cradock from (Region 4)
11 Mitchell Pearce from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kian Hardiman from (Region 8)
12 Levi Hardy from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
13 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
14 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
15 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
16 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
2 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
3 Jake Paas from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4)
4 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7)
2 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2)
3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
4 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
5 Marcus Miller from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8)
6 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
7 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
8 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Aran Deol from (Region 3)
9 Bradley Ellison from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jamie Rice from (Region 4)
10 Kian Hardiman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
11 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
12 Ross White from (Region 4) 1 v 3 David Dunne from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Calvin Miller from (Region 4)
2 Jordan Glover from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
3 Matthew Duffy from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sammy Cradock from (Region 4)
4 David Thresh from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Levi Hardy from (Region 2)
5 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
6 Harvey Ballard from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kyle Mockridge from (Region 6)
7 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
8 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Matty Amir from (Region 2)
9 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
10 Mitchell Pearce from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
11 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
12 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lewis Irons from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jake Paas from (Region 7)
2 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4)
2 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Dunne from (Region 2)
3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
4 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
5 Marcus Miller from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Justin Field from (Region 6)
6 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
7 Jamie Rice from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Aran Deol from (Region 3)
8 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7) 3 v 2 David Thresh from (Region 3)
2 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
3 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harvey Ballard from (Region 4)
4 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
5 Bradley Ellison from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2)
6 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
7 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
8 Sammy Cradock from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Cameron Easton from (Region 8)
9 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kian Hardiman from (Region 8)
10 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
11 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
12 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Jake Paas from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
4 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
5 Marcus Miller from (Region 2) 0 v 3 David Dunne from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
2 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
3 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
4 Jamie Rice from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
5 Christopher Panayiotou from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
6 Lochlan Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Steven Ritchie from (Region 7)
7 Jordan Crossley from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
8 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
9 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
10 Ross White from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
2 Jake Paas from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
3 David Dunne from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Aiden Craddock 2 1 3 3 2
2 Jamie Rice 2 0 0 6 0
3 Ryan Dimaco 2 2 6 0 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Justin Field 2 2 6 2 4
2 Luke Gilbert 2 1 5 3 2
3 Aran Deol 2 0 0 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Harry Smith 2 0 2 6 0
2 Callum Vinyard 2 2 6 3 4
3 Chris Panayiotou 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Matthew Badger 2 2 6 1 4
2 Jack Griffiths 2 0 0 6 0
3 Sam Baker 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Marcus Miller 2 0 4 6 0
2 Cameron Easton 2 2 6 4 4
3 Steven Ritchie 2 1 5 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
2 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3)
3 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4)
4 David Dunne from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
2 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
3 Jake Paas from (Region 7)
4 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1)
5 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
6 Enrico Forgione from (Region 5)
7 Cameron Easton from (Region 8)
8 Justin Field from (Region 6)
9 Ryan Dimaco from (Region 3)
10 David Dunne from (Region 2)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.