Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2016
4 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Frankie Rogers from (Region 4)
2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Katrina Villette from (Region 5)
3 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Samantha Biddlecombe from (Region 8)
4 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
5 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)
6 Louise Fong from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Michele Willis from (Region 8)
7 Catherine Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sue Woods from (Region 7)
8 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Amy Wilson from (Region 8)
9 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Andrea Green from (Region 8)
10 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karen Rothery from (Region 6)
11 Carol Stephens from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sarah Evans from (Region 7)
12 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kerry Meneer from (Region 6)
13 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Mel Clements from (Retrialists)
14 Chris Jones from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
15 Lisa Wray from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Louise Casson from (Region 2)
16 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Melissa Christie from (Region 7)
17 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sally Burgess from (Region 4)
18 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
19 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2)
20 Sarah Smith from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
21 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Traci Wannell from (Region 6)
22 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
23 Anne L. Arkle from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
24 Linsey Lee from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
25 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
26 Sonya Chapman from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Region 7)
27 Emma Downes from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
28 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Catherine Slater from (Region 2)
29 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kerry Webster from (Region 3)
30 Dawn Zimballati from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists)
31 Mel Holland from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4)
32 Alison Parkes from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Frankie Rogers from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
3 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Catherine Jones from (Region 1)
4 Louise Fong from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
5 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Carol Stephens from (Region 6)
6 Karen Rothery from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
7 Mel Clements from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Lisa Wray from (Region 1)
8 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
9 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2)
10 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
11 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Anne L. Arkle from (Region 1)
12 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
13 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1)
14 Michaela Lester from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Catherine Slater from (Region 2)
15 Kerry Webster from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4)
16 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Samantha Biddlecombe from (Region 8)
18 Katrina Villette from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
19 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sue Woods from (Region 7)
20 Michele Willis from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson from (Region 8)
21 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sarah Evans from (Region 7)
22 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kerry Meneer from (Region 6)
23 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Casson from (Region 2)
24 Chris Jones from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Melissa Christie from (Region 7)
25 Sally Burgess from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6)
26 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sarah Smith from (Region 7)
27 Traci Wannell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
28 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Linsey Lee from (Region 3)
29 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Emma Downes from (Region 6)
30 Sonya Chapman from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7)
31 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
32 Dawn Zimballati from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Alison Parkes from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Catherine Jones from (Region 1)
2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
3 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lisa Wray from (Region 1)
4 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
5 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sue Osborn from (Region 4)
6 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
7 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kerry Webster from (Region 3)
8 Michaela Lester from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sue Woods from (Region 7)
2 Katrina Villette from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Amy Wilson from (Region 8)
3 Sarah Evans from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
4 Kerry Meneer from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Chris Jones from (Region 5)
5 Louise Cordrey from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Traci Wannell from (Region 6)
6 Sarah Smith from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Linsey Lee from (Region 3)
7 Emma Downes from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
8 Sonya Chapman from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Dawn Zimballati from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Frankie Rogers from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sally Burgess from (Region 4)
2 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
3 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
4 Louise Fong from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
5 Carol Stephens from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
6 Karen Rothery from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7)
7 Mel Clements from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
8 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alison Parkes from (Region 2)
9 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Samantha Biddlecombe from (Region 8)
10 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
11 Anne L. Arkle from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5)
12 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Michele Willis from (Region 8)
13 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Andrea Green from (Region 8)
14 Catherine Slater from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5)
15 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Louise Casson from (Region 2)
16 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Melissa Christie from (Region 7)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Catherine Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Lisa Wray from (Region 1)
2 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3)
4 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7)
2 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Alison Parkes from (Region 2)
3 Sue Osborn from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
4 Kerry Webster from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michele Willis from (Region 8)
5 Sally Burgess from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Catherine Slater from (Region 2)
6 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
7 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
8 Mel Clements from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
9 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Paula Smith from (Region 8)
10 Anne L. Arkle from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists)
11 Andrea Green from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1)
12 Louise Casson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karen Rothery from (Region 6)
2 Sarah Evans from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
3 Traci Wannell from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
4 Mel Holland from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Cath Bailey from (Region 5)
5 Frankie Rogers from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5)
6 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Melissa Christie from (Region 7)
7 Carol Stephens from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Katrina Villette from (Region 5)
8 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Kerry Meneer from (Region 6)
9 Samantha Biddlecombe from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Sarah Smith from (Region 7)
10 Hazel Dabrowski from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dawn Zimballati from (Region 5)
11 Lindsey Rigg from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
12 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Louise Fong from (Region 5)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Catherine Jones from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2)
2 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Lisa Wray from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3)
2 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louise Casson from (Region 2)
3 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michaela Lester from (Region 7)
4 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn from (Region 4)
5 Sally Burgess from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kerry Webster from (Region 3)
6 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
7 Paula Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Mel Clements from (Retrialists)
8 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andrea Green from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Mel Holland from (Region 1)
2 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
3 Catherine Slater from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4)
4 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Dawn Zimballati from (Region 5)
5 Tracy Graham from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Alison Parkes from (Region 2)
6 Nikki Bowns from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4)
7 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michele Willis from (Region 8)
8 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
9 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Anne L. Arkle from (Region 1)
10 Katrina Villette from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
11 Samantha Biddlecombe from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Crystal Buck from (Region 4)
12 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Catherine Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Sarah Wait from (Retrialists)
2 Lisa Wray from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists)
3 Michaela Lester from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
4 Mel Clements from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3)
5 Sally Burgess from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Theresa Sheridan from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Leanne Wakefield from (Region 8)
2 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn from (Region 4)
3 Kerry Webster from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
4 Paula Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Kerry Alderson from (Region 5)
5 Natalie Chatfield from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
6 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Louise Casson from (Region 2)
7 Alison Parkes from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Charlotte Gibson from (Region 4)
8 Carrie Ann James from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Nicklin from (Retrialists)
9 Sarah Brackley from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Andrea Green from (Region 8)
10 Crystal Buck from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Chantelle Wosko from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists)
2 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
3 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Catherine Jones from (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sarah Wait 2 1 5 5 1
2 Lisa Wray 2 2 6 4 2
3 Sally Burgess 2 0 4 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Michaela Lester 2 1 4 3 1
2 Theresa Sheridan 2 1 3 4 1
3 Sue Osborn 2 1 4 4 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Mel Clements 2 1 5 5 1
2 Holly Cann 2 1 5 4 1
3 Andrea Green 2 1 4 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Tanisha Beckford 2 2 6 2 2
2 Paula Smith 2 0 1 6 0
3 Sarah Nicklin 2 1 4 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Crystal Buck 2 0 2 6 0
2 Alison Parkes 2 1 3 5 1
3 Jodie Locket 2 2 6 0 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Michaela Lester from (Region 7)
2 Kate Wringe from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
3 Lisa Wray from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett from (Region 3)
4 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Sue Fletcher from (Retrialists)
 

Qualified

1 Leanne Cragg from (Region 3)
2 Rachel Chia Yan Wong from (Region 2)
3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
4 Catherine Jones from (Region 1)
5 Tanisha Beckford from (Region 4)
6 Kate Wringe from (Region 2)
7 Lisa Wray from (Region 1)
8 Nicky Comrie from (Region 3)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.